Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 9793

T

Tabebuia argentea (Bureau & K.Schum.) Britton (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tabebuia pallida (Lindl.) Miers (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tabebuia rosea (Bertol.) Bertero ex A.DC. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tabernaemontana citrifolia L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tabernaemontana dichotoma Roxb. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tabernaemontana divaricata (L.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tabernaemontana gamblei Subr. & A.N.Henry (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tabernaemontana pachysiphon Stapf (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tacca integrifolia Ker Gawl. (Family : TACCACEAE)
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze (Family : TACCACEAE)
Taeniophyllum alwisii Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Taeniophyllum scaberulum Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tagetes erecta L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tagetes lucida Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tagetes minuta L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tagetes patula L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tagetes tenuifolia Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tainia bicornis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tainia hookeriana King & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Talauma mutabilis Blume (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Tali minor (Gaertn.) M.R.Almeida (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Tali prainiana (Talbot) M.R.Almeida (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Talinum portulacifolium (Forsk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Talipariti tiliaceum (L.) Fryxell (Family : MALVACEAE)
Tamarindus indica L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Tamarix aphylla (L.) H.Karst. (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Tamarix dioica Roxb. (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Tamarix ericoides Rottler (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Tamarix troupii Hole (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Taraxacum javanicum Soest. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Taraxacum officinale (L.) Weber ex F.H.Wigg. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tarenna agumbensis Sundararaghavan (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna alpestris (Wight) N.P.Balakr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna asiatica (L.) Kuntze ex K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna asiatica var. montana (Thw.) Raju (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna asiatica var. rigida Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna canarica (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna monosperma (Wight & Arn.) D.C.S.Raju (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna nilagirica (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna trichurensis Sasidh. & Sivar. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Taverniera cuneifolia (Roth) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Taxillus bracteatus Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus courtallensis (Gamble) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus cuneatus Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus heyneanus (Schult.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus recurvus (Wall. ex DC.) Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus sclerophyllus Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus tomentosus Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Tecoma castanifolia (D.Don) Melch. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tecoma stans (L.) Kunth (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tecomaria capensis (Thunb.) Spach (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tecomella undulata (Sm.) Seem. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tectona grandis L.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Tectona hamiltoniana Wall. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Teinostachyum beddomei C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Teinostachyum wightii (Munro) Bedd. (Family : POACEAE)
Telosma cordata (Burm. f.) Merr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Telosma pallida Craib (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tenagocharis latifolia (D.Don) Buchenau (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Tephrosia barberi J.R.Drumm. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia calophylla Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia canarensis J.R.Drumm. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia candida (Roxb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia coccinea Wall. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia collina V.S.Sharma (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia fusca Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hamiltonii Drumm. ex Gamb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hirta Bojer (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hookeriana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia leptostachya DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia maxima (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia noctiflora Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pentaphylla (Roxb.) G.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pulcherrima (Baker) Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pumila (Lam.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia purpurea var. maritima Haines (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia roxburghiana J.R.Drumm. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia sara-almeidae M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia senticosa (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia spinosa (L.f.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia strigosa (Dalzell) Santapau & Maheshw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia subtriflora Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia tinctoria Persoon (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia travancorica Thoth. & D.N.Das (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia uniflora subsp. petrosa (Blatt. & Hallb.) J.B.Gillett (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia villosa (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia vogelii Hook.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia wyanaadensis J. R. Drumm. (Family : FABACEAE)
Teramnus labialis (L.f.) Spreng. (Family : FABACEAE)
Teramnus mollis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Teramnus repens subsp. gracilis (Chiov.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Terminalia alata Heyne ex Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. ex DC.) Wight & Arn. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia catappa L. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia chebula Retz. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia citrina (Gaertn.) Roxb. ex Flem. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia coriacea (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia crenulata Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia cuneata Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia elliptica Willd. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia gella Dalzell (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia pallida Brandis (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia paniculata Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia procera Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia tomentosa Wight & Arn. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia travancorensis Wight & Arn. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terniola pedunculosa Wedd. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Terniola zeylanica (Gaud.) Tul. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Ternstroemia gymnanthera (Wight & Arn.) Bedd. (Family : THEACEAE)
Ternstroemia japonica (Thunb.) Thunb. (Family : THEACEAE)
Tetracera akara (Burm. f.) Merr. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Tetracera indica (Christm. & Panz.) Merr. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Tetradium fraxinifolium (Hook.f.) T.G. Hartley (Family : RUTACEAE)
Tetradium glabrifolium (Champ. ex Benth.) T.G. Hartley (Family : RUTACEAE)
Tetragonia expansa Murray (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br. (Family : DATISCACEAE)
Tetrapanax papyrifer (Hook.) K.Koch (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Tetrapogon tenellus (Roxb.) Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Tetrastigma bracteolatum (Wall.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma canarense (Dalziel) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma gamblei Shetty & Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma lanceolarium (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma leucostaphylum (Dennst.) Alston ex Mabb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma muricatum (Wright & Arn.) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma nilagiricum (Miq.) B.V. Shetty (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma rumicisperma (M.A. Lawson) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma sulcatum (Lawson) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Teucrium fruticans L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Teucrium ramaswamii M.B.Viswan. & Manik. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Teucrium tomentosum Heyne ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Teucrium viscidum Blume (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Teucrium wightii Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Thalassia hemprichii (Ehrenb. ex Solms) Asch. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Thalia geniculata L. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Thalictrum dalzellii Hooker (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thalictrum foliolosum DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thalictrum javanicum Blume (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thalictrum obovatum Blatt. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thalictrum saniculaeforme DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thecagonum pteritum (Blume) Babu (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Thelasis pygmaea (Griff.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Thelepaepale ixiocephala (Benth.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thelepogon elegans Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda arundinacea (Roxb.) Ridl. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda caudata (Nees ex Hook. & Arn.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda cymbaria (Roxb.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda laxa (Anders.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda mooneyi Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda sabarimalayana Sreek. & V.J.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda saxicola Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda strigosa (Ham. ex Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda tremula (Nees ex Steud.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda triandra Forskal (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda villosa (Poir.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Theobroma cacao L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Theriophonum dalzellii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Theriophonum danielii Rajakumar, Selvak., S.Murug. & Chellap. (Family : ARACEAE)
Theriophonum fischeri Sivad. (Family : ARACEAE)
Theriophonum infaustum N.E.Br. (Family : ARACEAE)
Theriophonum manickamii Murugan & K.Natarajan (Family : ARACEAE)
Theriophonum minutum (Willd.) Baill. (Family : ARACEAE)
Theriophonum sivaganganum (Ramam. & Sebastine) Bogner (Family : ARACEAE)
Thesium wightianum Wall. ex Hook.f. (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A.Gibson (Family : MALVACEAE)
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Corrêa (Family : MALVACEAE)
Thespesia populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Thismia sahyadrica Sujanapal, Robi & Dantas (Family : THISMIACEAE)
Thladiantha cordifolia (Bl.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Thlaspi arvense L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Thottea abrahamii Dan, P.J.Mathew, Unnithan & Pushp. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Thottea barberi (Gamble) Ding Hou (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Thottea dinghoui Swarupan. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Thottea duchartrei Sivar., A.Babu & Balach. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Thottea idukkiana Pandur. & V.J.Nair (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Thottea ponmudiana Sivar. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Thottea siliquosa (Lam.) Ding Hou (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Thottea sivarajanii E.S.S.Kumar, A.E.S.Khan & Binu (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Thrinax barbadensis Lodd. ex Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Thrinax parviflora Sw. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Thrixspermum musciflorum A.S.Rao & J.Joseph (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Thrixspermum pulchellum (Thwaites) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Thrixspermum trichoglottis (Hook.f.) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Thrixspermum walkeri Seidenf. & Ormerod (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Thryallis glauca (Cav.) Kuntze (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia bicolor (Wight) Manilal & Suresh (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia coccinea Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. fragrans C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. hispida Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. laevis (Nees) C.B. Clarke ex Hook.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. vestita Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottl.) Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia laurifolia Lindl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia mysorensis (Wight) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia tomentosa Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunia venosa Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Thymus serpyllum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Thymus vulgaris L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Thyrsostachys oliveri Gamble (Family : POACEAE)
Thysanolaena latifolia (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Honda (Family : POACEAE)
Thysanolaena maxima (Roxb.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Tibouchina semidecandra (Mart. & Schrank ex DC.) Cogn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Tibouchina urvilleana (DC.) Cogn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Tiliacora acuminata (Lam.) Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tillaea pentandra Royle ex Edgew. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tinospora formanii Udayan & Pradeep (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tinospora sinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tipuana tipu (Benth.) Kuntze (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tithonia rotundifolia (Mill.) S.F.Blake (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tococa platyphylla Benth. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica var. floribunda Gamble (Family : RUTACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica var. gracilis Gamble (Family : RUTACEAE)
Tolypanthus lagenifer Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Tonningia axillaris (L.) Kuntze (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Toona ciliata Roemer (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toona ciliata var. brevipetiolulata (Haines) S.C.Mishra & Panigrahi (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toona ciliata var. hainesii (C.DC.) Panigrahi & S.C.Mishra (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toona ciliata var. hexandra (Wall.) Bahadur (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toona ciliata var. pilistila (C.DC.) N.C.Nair & Kumari (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toona ciliata var. pubinervis (C.DC.) Bahadur (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toona microcarpa var. pilipetala (C.DC.) K.N. Bahadu (Family : MELIACEAE)
Torenia asiatica L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia bicolor Dalzell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia cordata (Griff.) N.M.Dutta (Family : LINDERNIACEAE)
Torenia cordifolia Roxb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia courtallensis Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia diffusa D.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia fournieri Lind. ex Fourn. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia hirsuta Willd. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia indica Sald. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia lindernioides Sald. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia thouarsii (Cham. & Schl.) O. Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia travancorica Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia vagans Roxb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia violacea (Azaola ex Blanco) Pennel (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Tournefortia argentea L. f. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Tournefortia reticosa Wight. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Tournefortia wightii C.B.Clarke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Toxocarpus beddomei Gamble (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Toxocarpus concanensis Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Toxocarpus kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Toxocarpus longistigma (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Toxocarpus palghatensis Gamble (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H.Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Trachylobium verrucosum (Gaertn.) Oliv. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Trachys copeana Kabeer & V.J.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Trachys muricata (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Trachys narasimhanii Ravich. (Family : POACEAE)
Trachyspermum ammi (L.) Sprague (Family : APIACEAE)
Trachyspermum roxburghianum (DC.) H. Wolff (Family : APIACEAE)
Trachyspermum stictocarpum (C.B.Cl.) Wolff (Family : APIACEAE)
Tradescantia pallida (Rose) D.R.Hunt (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Tradescantia spathacea Sw. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Tragia bicolor Miq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia hildebrandtii Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia hispida Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia involucrata L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia involucrata var. angustifolia Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia montana (Thwaites) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia muelleriana var. unicolor (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia plukenetii Radcl.-Sm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragopogon porrifolius L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tragus biflorus Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Tragus roxburghii Panigrahi (Family : POACEAE)
Trapa natans L. (Family : TRAPACEAE)
Trapa natans var. bispinosa (Roxb.) Makino (Family : TRAPACEAE)
Trema amboinensis (Willd.) Blume (Family : ULMACEAE)
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume (Family : ULMACEAE)
Trema politoria (Planch.) Blume (Family : ULMACEAE)
Trevesia palmata (Roxb. ex Lindl.) Vis. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Trewia nudiflora L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Trewia polycarpa Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Trianthema crystallina Vahl (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema portulacastrum L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema salsoloides Fenzl ex Oliv. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema triquetra var. oblongifolia Gamble (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema triquetra var. triquetra Rottl. ex Willd. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trias bonaccordensis C.S.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Trias stocksii Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tribulus lanuginosus var. orientalis (Kerner) M.P. Nayar & G.S. Giri (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tribulus rajasthanensis Bhandari & V.S. Sharma (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tribulus subramanyamii Singh et al. ex Nayar & Giri (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tribulus terrestris L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tricalysia apiocarpa (Dalzell ex Hook.f.) Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tricalysia sphaerocarpa (Dalzell ex Hook.f.) Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Trichilia connaroides (Wight & Arn.) Bentvelzen (Family : MELIACEAE)
Trichodesma amplexicaule (Roth) Cooke. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma inaequale Edgew. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma indicum (L.) Lehmann (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma sedgwickianum Banerjee (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichoglottis tenera (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tricholaena teneriffae (L.f) Link. (Family : POACEAE)
Tricholepis amplexicaulis C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis angustifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis glaberrima DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis montana Dalzell & A.Gibson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis radicans (Roxb.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Trichophorum subcapitatum (Thwaites & Hook.) D.A.Simpson (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Trichopus zeylanicus Gaertn. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Trichopus zeylanicus subsp. travancoricus (Bedd.) Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Trichosanthes anaimalaiensis Bedd. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes anguina L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes brevibracteata Kundu (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes cordata Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes cucumerina L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes dioica Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes horsfieldii Miq. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes lepiniana (Naudin) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes lobata Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes nervifolia L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes perrottetiana Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes tricuspidata Lour. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes tricuspidata var. strigosa S. Mitra & S. Bandyopadhyay (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes tricuspidata var. tomentosa (Heyne ex Clarke) Kumari (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes truncata C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes villosula Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes wallichiana (Seringe) Wight (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichurus monsoniae (L.f.) Townsend (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Tridax procumbens L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Trifolium alexandrium L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trifolium cernuum Brot. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Trifolium dubium Sibth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trifolium incarnatum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trifolium pratense L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trifolium repens L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trifolium subterraneum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trigonella corniculata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trigonella foenum-graecum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trigonella occulta Delile (Family : FABACEAE)
Trigonostemon nemoralis Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Trilobachne cookei (Stapf) Schenk ex Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Triphasia trifolia (Burm.f.) P.Wilson (Family : RUTACEAE)
Triplopogon ramosissimus (Hack.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon anantaswamianus Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon borii Kabeer, V.J.Nair & G.V.S.Murthy (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon bromoides Roemer & Schultes (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon capillatus Jauber & Spach (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon cope Newmaster, V.Balas., Murug. & Ragup. (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon filiformis Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon jacquemontii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon lisboae Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon narayanae Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon pauperculus Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon polyanthus Naik & Patunkar (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon pungens Fisch (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon purpurascens Duthie (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon roxburghianus (Schult.) Bhide (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon sivarajanii Sunil (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon tirumalae Chorghe, Rasingam, Prasanna & Sankara Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon trifidus Munro ex Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon vellarianus A.K.Pradeep (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon velliangiriensis Murug. & V.Balas. (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon wightii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Tripsacum laxum Nash (Family : POACEAE)
Tristellateia australasiae A. Rich. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Tristicha ramosissima Willis (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Trithuria konkanensis S. R. Yadav & Janarthanan (Family : HYDATELLACEAE)
Triticum aestivum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Triticum dicoccon (Schrank) Schuebl. (Family : POACEAE)
Triumfetta annua L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta glabra Spreng. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta pentandra A.Rich. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta pilosa Roth (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta rhomboidea N. Jacq. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta rotundifolia Lam. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Tropaeolum majus L. (Family : TROPAEOLACEAE)
Tropaeolum minus L. (Family : TROPAEOLACEAE)
Tropaeolum pentaphyllum Lam. (Family : TROPAEOLACEAE)
Tropaeolum peregrinum L. (Family : TROPAEOLACEAE)
Tropidia angulosa (Lindl.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tropidia curculigoides Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tropidia pedunculata Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Turbina corymbosa f. mollissima (Webb & Berthel.) Stearn (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Turnera subulata Smith (Family : TURNERACEAE)
Turnera ulmifolia L. (Family : TURNERACEAE)
Turnera ulmifolia var. angustifolia (Mill.) Willd. (Family : TURNERACEAE)
Turnera ulmifolia var. elegans (Otto ex Nees) Urb. (Family : TURNERACEAE)
Turpinia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Turpinia malabarica Gamble (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Turpinia pomifera (Roxb.) DC. (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Turraea villosa Benn. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Tylophora belostemma Benth. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora capparidifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora cordifolia Thwaites (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora dalzellii J.Hooker (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora fasciculata Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora indica var. glabra (Decne.) H. Huber (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora iphisia Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora macrantha Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora mollissima Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora multiflora (Wight & Arn.) Alston (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora pauciflora Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora rotundifolia Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora subramanii A.N. Henry (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora tenuissima (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora zeylanica Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Typha angustata Bory & Chaub. (Family : TYPHACEAE)
Typha angustifolia L. (Family : TYPHACEAE)
Typha elephantina Roxb. (Family : TYPHACEAE)
Typhonium bulbiferum Dalzell (Family : ARACEAE)
Typhonium flagelliforme (Lodd.) Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Typhonium khandwaense Mujaffar, Yasin & Mustakim (Family : ARACEAE)
Typhonium roxburghii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Typhonium trilobatum (L.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)