Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 9793

P

Pachira aquatica Aubl. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Pachira insignis (Sw.) Savigny (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Meirs ex Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Pachygone zeylanica Santapau & Wagh (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Pachyptera hymenaea (DC.) A.H.Gentry (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pachystachys coccinea (Aubl.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pachystachys lutea Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pachystoma hirsuta (J.Joseph & Vajr.) C.S.Kumar & Manilal (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pachystoma pubescens Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pachystoma senile Reichb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pachystylidium hirsutum (Blume) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Paederia foetida L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pajanelia longifolia (Willd.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Palaquium bourdillonii Brandis (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Palaquium ellipticum (Dalzell) Baill. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Palaquium ravii Sasidh. & Vink (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Pamburus missionis (Wight) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Panax cochleatus (Lam.) DC. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Pancratium donaldii Blatt. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium longiflorum Roxb. ex Ker Gawl. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium nairii Sasikala & Reema Kumari (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium parvum Dalz. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium sanctae-mariae Blatt. & Hallb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium triflorum Roxb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium zeylanicum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus canaranus Warb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus fascicularis Lamarck (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus foetidus Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus furcatus Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus kaida Kurz (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus mangalorensis Nadf & Zanan (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus odoratissimus L.f. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus palakkadensis Nadaf, Zanan & Wakte (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus pygmaeus Thouars (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus tectorius Parkinson (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus tectorius var. laevis Warb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus tectorius var. sanderi (Sander) B.C.Stone (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus thwaitesii Martelli (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandorea jasminoides (Lindl.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Panicum antidotale Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum atrosanguineum Hochst. ex A.Rich. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum auritum Presl ex Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum brevifolium L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum deccanense Naik & Patunkar (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum fischeri Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum garadei Sundararagh. & Karthik. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum gardneri Thw. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum hippothrix K.Schum. ex Engl. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum humidorum Buch.-Ham. ex Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum humile Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum johnii S.M.Almeida (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum maximum Jacq. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum miliaceum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum notatum Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum paianum Naik & Patunkar (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum paludosum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum phoiniclados Naik & Patunkar (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum psilopodium Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum psilopodium var. coloratum Hk.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum repens L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum sumatrense Roth ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum trypheron Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum walense Mez (Family : POACEAE)
Papaver fugax Poir. (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Papaver rhoeas L. (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Papaver somniferum L. (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Paphiopedilum druryi (Bedd.) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paphiopedilum insigne (Wall. ex Lindl.) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paphiopedilum venustum (Wall. ex Sims) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Papilionanthe cylindrica (Lindl.) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Parabaena sagittata Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Paracalyx scariosus (Roxb.) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Paracaryopsis lambertiana (C.B.Clarke) R.R.Mill (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Paracaryum malabaricum C.B.Clarke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Paracautleya bhatii R. M. Smith (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Paracroton integrifolius (Airy Shaw) N.P.Balakr. & Chakrab. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Paracroton pendulus subsp. zeylanicus (Thwaites) N.P.Balakr. & Chakrab. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Parahyparrhenia bellariensis (Hack.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Paramignya armata (Thwaites) Oliv. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Paramignya beddomei Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Paramignya monophylla Wight (Family : RUTACEAE)
Paramignya scandens Craib (Family : RUTACEAE)
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Parasopubia delphiniifolia (L.) H.-P. Hofm. & Eb. Fisch. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Parietaria debilis Forster (Family : URTICACEAE)
Parkia biglandulosa Wight & Arn. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Parkia roxburghii G.Don (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Parkinsonia aculeata L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Parmentiera alata (Kunth) Miers (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Parmentiera cereifera Seem. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Parnassia mysorensis Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Parnassia wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Parochetus communis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Parsonsia alboflavescens (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Parthenium hysterophorus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Parthenocissus neilgherriensis (Wight) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Paspalidium flavidum (Retz.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium geminatum (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium punctatum (Burm.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum canarae (Steud.) Veldkamp (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum compactum var. compactum (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum compactum var. fimbriatum Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum conjugatum Bergius (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum dilatatum Poir. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum distichum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum longifolium Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum orbiculare G. Forster (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum paspalodes (Michx.) Scribn. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum scrobiculatum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum vaginatum Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Passiflora alato-caerulea Lindl. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora antioquiensis H. Karst. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora biflora Lam. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora caerulea L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora calcarata Mast. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora ciliata [Dryand.] (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora coccinea Aubl. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora edulis Sims (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora foetida L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora foetida var. hispida (DC. ex Triana & Planch.) Killip (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora gracilis J.Jacq. ex Link (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora holosericea L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora incarnata L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora laurifolia L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora leschenaultii DC. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora ligularis Juss. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora mollissima (Kunth) L.H.Bailey (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora morifolia Mast. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora quadrangularis L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora racemosa Brot. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora raddiana DC. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora stipulata Aubl. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora suberosa L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora subpeltata Ortega (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora vitifolia Kunth (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Pastinaca sativa L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Paulownia tomentosa Steud. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pavetta blanda Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora var. ciliolata Gamble ex Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora var. pubescens Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora var. subcoriacea Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta brunonis Wall. ex G.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta concanica Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta crassicaulis Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta hispidula Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta hohenackeri Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica var. glabrescens (Kurz) Deb & Rout (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica var. montana Thwaites ex Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta madrassica Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta minor (Hook.f.) Deb & Rout (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta nemoralis Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta oblanceolata Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta praecox Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta praeterita Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta siphonantha Dalz. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta stocksii Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta thomsonii Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta thomsonii var. glaberrima Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta tomentosa Roxb. ex J. E. Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta travancorica Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta wightii Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta zeylanica (Hook.f.) Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavonia arabica Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia grewioides Hochst. ex Boiss. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia odorata Willd. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia procumbens (Wight & Arn.) Walpers (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia repanda (Roxb. ex Sm.) Spren (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia zeylanica (L.) Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pecteilis gigantea (Sm.) Raf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pedalium murex L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Pedicularis perrottetii Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pedicularis zeylanica Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pedilanthus tithymaloides (L.) Poit. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Peganum harmala L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L'Hér. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium cucullatum (L.) L'Her. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium domesticum L.H. Bailey (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium graveolens L'Hér. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium grossularioides (L.) L'Hér. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium hortorum L.H. Bailey (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L'Hér. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium lateripes L'Hér. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L'Hér. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium quercifolium (L. f.) L'Hér. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium radula (Cav.) L'Hér. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium vitifolium (L.) L'Héİr. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelatantheria insectifera (Rchb.f.) Ridl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peliosanthes teta Andrews (Family : LILIACEAE)
Peliosanthes teta subsp. humilis (Andr.) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Pellionia heyneana Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Peltophorum africanum Sond. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Peltophorum linnaei Benth. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) K.Heyne (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Pemphis acidula J.R. Forst. & G. Forst. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Pennisetum alopecuroides (L.) Spreng. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum americanum (L.) Leeke (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum clandestinum Hochst. ex Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum hohenackeri Hochst. ex Steudel (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum hordeoides (Lam.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum orientale Rich. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum polystachion (L.) Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum purpureum Schum. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum setosum (Sw.) Rich. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum typhoides (Burm.f.) Stapf et C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum villosum R.Br.ex Fresen. (Family : POACEAE)
Penstemon azureus Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Penstemon campanulatus (Cav.) Willd. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Penstemon gentianoides (Kunth) Poir. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Penstemon gracilis Nutt. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Penstemon rubicundus D.D. Keck (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pentalinon luteum (L.) B.F.Hansen & Wunderlin (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Pentanema cernuum (Dalzell) Ling (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pentanema indicum (L.) Ling (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pentanema indicum var. sivarajanianum R.R.V.Raju & C.P.Raju (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pentapanax leschenaultii (DC.) Seem. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Pentapetes phoenicea L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pentas zanzibarica (Klotzsch) Vatke (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pentatropis capensis (L.f.) Bullock (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Pentatropis nivalis (J.F.Gmel.) D.V.Field & J.R.I.Wood (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Pentatropis spiralis (Forssk.) Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Peperomia candolleana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia cochinensis C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia dindygulensis Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia heyneana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia meeboldii C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia portulacoides (Lam.) Dieter. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia pseudorhombea C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia sandersii C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia tetraphylla (G.Forst.) Hook. & Arn. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia thomsonii Hook.f. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia wightiana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peplidium maritimum (L.f.) Asch. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pereskia aculeata Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Pereskia grandiflora Pfeiff. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Pergularia daemia (Forssk.) Chiov. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Pericampylus glaucus (Lam.) Merr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Pericopsis mooniana (Thwaites) Thwaites (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Perilla frutescens (L.) Brit. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Peristeria elata Hook. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristrophe bicalyculata (Retz.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristrophe montana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristrophe paniculata (Forssk.) Brummitt (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristrophe salicifolia Hassk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristrophe speciosa (Roxb.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristylus aristatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus brachypyhllus A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus constrictus (Lindl.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus densus (Lindl.) Santapau & Kapadia (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus gardneri (Hook.f.) Kraenzl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus goodyeroides (D.Don.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus lancifolius A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus lawii Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus parishii Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus plantagineus (Lindl.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus richardianus Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus sahanii Kumar, G.S.Rawat & Jalal (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus secundus (Lindl.) Rathak. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus spiralis A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus stocksii (Hook.f.) Kraenz. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Perotis indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Perotis indica var. keelakaraiensis P.Umam. & P.Daniel (Family : POACEAE)
Persea americana Mill. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persea macrantha (Nees) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persea macrantha var. brevifolia M.Gangop. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persea villosa (Roxb.) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persicaria attenuata subsp. pulchra (Blume) K.L.Wilson (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Persicaria auriculata (Meisn.) S.K.Dixit, Datt & G.P.Roy (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria barbata (L.) H.Hara (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria barbata var. gracilis (Danser) H. Hara (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria barbata var. stagnina (Buch.-Ham. ex Meisn.) S.K.Dixit, Datt & G.P.Roy (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria capitata (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) H.Gross (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria chinensis (L.) H. Gross (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria dichotoma (Blume) Masam. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria hastatoauriculata (Makino ex Nakai) H. Gross ex Nakai (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria hydropiper subsp. flaccida (Meisn.) Munshi & Javeid (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria hydropiper subsp. mite (Schrank) Majeed Kak (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria lapathifolia var. lanigera (R.Br.) Chantar. & Tubtimtong (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria nepalensis (Meisn.) Miyabe (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria peduncularis (Wall. ex Meisn.) Nemoto (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria pubescens var. acuminata (Franch. & Sav.) H. Hara (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Petalidium barlerioides (Roth) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Petiveria alliacea L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Petrea volubilis L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Petrophile pulchella R.Br. (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss (Family : APIACEAE)
Petunia axillaris (Lam.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Petunia hybrida Vilm. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Petunia violacea Lindl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Peucedanum anamallayense C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Peucedanum dhana var. dalzellii C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Peucedanum grande C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Peucedanum nagpurense Prain (Family : APIACEAE)
Phaeanthus malabaricus Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Phaedranassa dubia (Kunth) J.F.Macbr. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Phaedranthus buccinatorius (DC.) Miers (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Phaius luridus Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phaius tancarvilleae (L'Hér.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phalaenopsis decumbens (Griffith) Holttum (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phalaenopsis deliciosa Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phalaenopsis mysorensis Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phalaris aquatica L. (Family : POACEAE)
Phalaris arundinacea L. (Family : POACEAE)
Phalaris minor Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Phalaris minor var. nepalensis (Trin.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Phaseolus adenanthus G.F.W.Meyer (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus coccineus L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Phaseolus lunatus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus trilobus (L.) Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus vulgaris L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaulopsis dorsiflora (Retz.) Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phaulopsis imbricata (Forssk.) Sweet (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Philadelphus coronarius L. (Family : HYDRANGEACEAE)
Phlebophyllum canaricum (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum jeyporense (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum kunthianum Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum spicatum (Roth) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum spicatum var. hypoleucum (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum versicolor (Wight) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlogacanthus grandis Bedd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlogacanthus thyrsiformis (Roxb. ex Hardw.) Mabb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlox drummondii Hook. (Family : POLEMONIACEAE)
Phlox paniculata L. (Family : POLEMONIACEAE)
Phoebe cathia D. Gandhi (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe lanceolata (Nees) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe palghatensis M.Gangop. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe paniculata (Nees) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoenicophorium borsigianum (K. Koch) Stuntz [P. sechellarum H. Wendl.] (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix acaulis Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix canariensis Chabaud. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix dactylifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix loureiroi Kunth (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix paludosa Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix pusilla Gaertn. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix reclinata Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix robusta (Becc.) Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix roebelenii O'Brien (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix rupicola T.Anderson (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix sylvestris (L.) Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pholidota imbricata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pholidota pallida Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phormium tenax J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Photinia integrifolia Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Photinia integrifolia var. sublanceolata Miq. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Photinia serratifolia (Desf.) Kalkman (Family : ROSACEAE)
Photinia serratifolia var. tomentosa (Gamble) Vivek. & B.V.Shetty (Family : ROSACEAE)
Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Phragmites maximus (Forssk.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Phreatia elegans Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phrynium capitatum Willd. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Phrynium placentarium (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus airy-shawii Jean F.Brunel & J.P.Roux (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus amarus Schumacher & Thonn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus asperulatus Hutch. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus baillonianus Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus beddomei (Gamble) M.Mohanan (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus chandrabosei Govaerts & Radcl.-Sm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus emblica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus fimbriatus (Wight) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus fraternus Webester (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus gageanus (Gamble) M.Mohanan (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus gardnerianus (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus indofischeri Benn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus leschenaultii Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus longiflorus B.Heyne ex Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus macraei Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus macrocalyx Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus megacarpus (Gamble) Kumari & Chandrab. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus myrtifolius (Wight) Müll.Arg (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus narayanswamii Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus pinnatus (Wight) G.L.Webster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus polyphyllus Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rangachariarii Murugan, Kabeer & G.V.S.Murthy (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rheedei Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rotundifolius Klein (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus scabrifolius Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus singampattianus (Sebast. & A.N.Henry) Kumari & Chandrab. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus speciosus Jacq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus talbotii Sedgw. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus urinaria L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus virgatus G. Forster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllarthron bojeranum DC. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Phyllocephalum courtallense (Wight) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum hookeri (C.B.Clarke) Uniyal (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum indicum (Less.) K.Kirkman (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum mayurii (C.E.C.Fisch.) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum phyllolaenum (DC.) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum rangacharii var. agastyamalayanum Geetha Kum. , E.S.S.Kumar & Pandur. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum rangacharii var. rangacharii (Gamble) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum scabridum (DC.) Kirkman (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum sengaltherianum (Narayana) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum tenue (C.B.Clarke) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Physalis angulata L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis ixocarpa Brot. ex Hornem. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis longifolia Nutt. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis micrantha Link (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis minima L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis peruviana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis pruinosa L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis virginiana var. sonorae (Torr.) Waterf. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Phytolacca americana L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Phytolacca dioica L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Phytolacca octandra L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Picrasma javanica Blume (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Picris hieracioides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pilea angulata (Blume) Blume (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea kingii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea melastomoides (Poir.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea scripta (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea serpyllifolia (Poir.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea wightii Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Pimenta dioica (L.) Merr. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Pimpinella adscendens Dalzell (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella bracteata Haines (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella candolleana Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella diversifolia DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella heyneana (DC.) Kurz (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella leschenaultii DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella monoica Dalzell (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella pulneyensis Gamble (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella rollae Billore & Hemadri (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella tirupatiensis N.P.Balakr. & Subram (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella tomentosa Dalzell ex C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella wallichiana (Miq. ex Hohen.) Gandhi (Family : APIACEAE)
Pinanga dicksonii (Roxb.) Scheffer (Family : ARECACEAE)
Piper argyrophyllum Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper barberi Gamble (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper betle L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper chaba Hunter (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper colubrinum Link (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper crenulatibracteum C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper cubeba L.f. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper galeatum (Miq.) C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper glabrirhache C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hapnium Buch.-Ham. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hookeri Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hymenophyllum Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper longum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper mullesua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper nigrum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE )
Piper nigrum var. hirtellosum Asokan Nair & Ravindran (Family : PIPERACEAE )
Piper nilghirianum C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper obtusistigmum C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE )
Piper ootacamundense C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE )
Piper opacilimbum C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE )
Piper ovatostemon C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE )
Piper pseudonigrum Velay. & Amalraj (Family : PIPERACEAE )
Piper pykarahense C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE )
Piper relictum Lekhak , Kambale & S.R.Yadav (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper schmidtii J. Hooker (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper silentvalleyense Ravindran, M.K.Nair & Asokan Nair (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper trichostachyon (Miq.) C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper trioicum Roxb. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper wightii Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piptanthocereus forbesii Riccob. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Pisonia aculeata L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Pisonia grandis R.Br. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Pistacia terebinthus M.Bieb. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Pistia stratiotes L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pisum sativum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Pithecellobium monadelphum (Roxb.) Kosterm. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Pithecellobium unguis-cati (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pittosporum anamallayense M.P.Nayar & G.S.Giri (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum bicolor Hook. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum ceylanicum Wight (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum crassifolium Banks & Sol. ex A.Cunn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum dasycaulon Miq. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum eugenioides A. Cunn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum floribundum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum karnatakense Saldanha & S.R. Ramesh (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum neelgherrense Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum tetraspermum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T.Aiton (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum umbellatum Banks & Soland ex Gaertn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum undulatum Vent. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum viridiflorum Sims (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum viridulum M.P.Nayar, G.S.Giri & V.Chandras. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Plagianthus pulchellus (Willd.) A. Gray (Family : MALVACEAE)
Plantago afra L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago asiatica L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago erosa Wall. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago exigua Juss. ex Murray (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago lanceolata L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago major L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago ovata Forssk. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Platanthera susannae (L.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Platanus orientalis L. (Family : PLATANACEAE)
Platostoma africanum P. Beauv. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Platystoma flaccidum Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plecospermum spinosum (Roxb. ex Willd.) Trécul (Family : MORACEAE)
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus barbatus Andrews (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus bishopianus Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus bourneae Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus caninus Roth (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus coleoides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus deccanicus Briq. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus inflatus (Benth.) R.H.Willemse (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus japonicus (Burm.f.) Koidz (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus malabaricus (Benth.) R.H.Willemse (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus mollis (Aiton) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus nigrescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus nilgherricus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus parvifolius Talbot (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus rivularis Wight ex Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus rotundifolius (Poir.) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus stocksii J. Hooker (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus subincisus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus ternifolius D.Don (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus urticifolius (Benth.) Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus vettiveroides (Jacob) N.P.Singh & B.D.Sharma (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus wightii Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus zeylanicus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pleiocraterium verticillare (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pleiogynium solandri (Benth.) Engl. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Pleiospermium alatum (Wight & Arn.) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Pleocaulus ritchei (C.B.Clarke) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pleocaulus sessilioides (C.B.Clarke) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pleonotoma jasminifolia (Kunth) Miers (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Plesmonium margaritiferum (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Pleurostylia opposita (Wallich) Alston (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Pluchea arguta Boiss. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pluchea lanceolata Oliv. & Hiern (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pluchea tomentosa DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pluchea wallichiana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Plumbago auriculata Lam. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumbago indica L. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumbago zeylanica L. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumeria alba L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Plumeria obtusa L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Plumeria pudica Jacq. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Plumeria rubra L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Poa annua L. (Family : POACEAE)
Poa gamblei Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Poa trivialis L. (Family : POACEAE)
Podochilus falcatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Podochilus malabaricus Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Podostemum barberi Willis (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Podostemum munnarense (Nagendran & Arekal) C.J. Mathew & Satheesh (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Podostemum subulatum Gardner (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Podranea ricasoliana (Tanfani) Sprague (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Poeciloneuron indicum Bedd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Poeciloneuron pauciflorum Bedd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Pogonachne racemosa Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Pogonatherum crinitum (Thunb.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Pogonatherum paniceum (Lam.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Pogostemon atropurpureus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon auricularius (L.) Hassk. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon benghalensis (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon gardneri Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon hedgei V.S.Kumar & B.D.Sharma (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon heyneanus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon mollis Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon myosuroides (Roth) El Gazzar & L. Watson (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon nilagiricus Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon paludosus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon paniculatus (Willd.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon parviflorus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon peethapushpum Pradeep (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon plectrantoides Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon pubescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon purpurascens Dalzell (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon quadrifolius (Benth.) F.Muell. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon raghavendranii R.Murugan & Livingst. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon rotundatus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon rugosus (Hook.f.) El Gazzar & L. Watson (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon salicifolius (Dalzell ex Hook.f.) El Gazzar & L.Watson (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon speciosus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon stocksii (Hook.f.) Press (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon travancoricus Bedd. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon vestitus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon wightii Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Polianthes tuberosa L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Pollia secundiflora (Blume) Bakh.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Pollia subumbellata C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Polyalthia angustifolia A.C.Sm. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia cerasoides (Roxb.) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia coffeoides (Thwaites) Benth. & Hooker (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia fragrans (Dalzell) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia korinti (Dunal) Thw. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia longifolia (Sonn.) Thwaites (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia rufescens Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia shendurunii Basha & Sasidh. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia simiarum (Buch.-Ham. ex Hook.f. & Thomson) Benth. ex Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia suberosa (Roxb. ) Thwaites (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia tirunelveliensis M.B.Viswan. & Manik (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polycarpaea aurea Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea corymbosa var. longipetala Sriniv. & Narasimh. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea corymbosa var. yadagiriensis C.S. Reddy, V.S. Raju & Y.N.R. Varma (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea diffusa Wight ex Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea spicata Wight ex Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpon loeflingiae Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpon prostratum (Forssk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polygala abyssinica R.Br. ex Fresen. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala arillata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala arvensis Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala bolbothrix Dunn (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala chinensis L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala crotalarioides Buch.-Ham. ex DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala elongata Klein ex Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala erioptera DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala furcata Royle (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala jacobii Chandrabose (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala javana DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala linarifolia Willd (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala longifolia Poir. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala myrtifolia L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygala persicariifolia DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala rosmarinifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala sibirica L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE )
Polygala virgata Thunb. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygala wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygonum barbatum L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum barbatum var. gracile (Danser) Steward (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum barbatum var. stagninum (Buch.-Ham. ex Meisn.) Steward (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum capitatum Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum chinense L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum dichotomum Blume (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum dichotomum var. angustissima (Hook.f.) Chendrasek. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum dichotomum var. nilagiricum (Hook.f.) V.Chandras. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum dichotomum var. robustum (Hook.f.) V.Chandras. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum glabrum Willd. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper subsp. microcarpum var. triquetrum Danser (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. flaccidum Steward (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. glandulosissima Gage (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. hydropiper L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum lanigerum R.Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum lapathifolium var. laxum Hook.f. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum limbatum Meisn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum minus Hud. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum molle D. Don (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum nepalense Meisn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum orientale L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pedunculare var. angustissima J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pedunculare var. nilagirica J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium R.Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. brevifolia Hook.f. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. indica J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. miqueliana J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. polyneura J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pulchrum Blume (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum salicifolium Willd. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum serrulatum Lag. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum sphaerocephalum Wall. ex Meisn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum stagninum Buch.-Ham. ex Meisner (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum strigosum R.Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum viscosum Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum viviparum L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polypleurum dichotomum (Gardner) J.B. Hall (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypleurum disciforme C.J.Mathew & Nileena (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypleurum elongatum (Gardner) J.B. Hall (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypleurum filifolium (Ramam. & Joseph) Rao & Hazra (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypleurum stylosum (Wight) J.B.Hall (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypleurum wallichii (R.Br. ex Griff.) Warm. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypogon fugax Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf. (Family : POACEAE)
Polypogon nilgiricus Kabeer & V.J.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Polyscias acuminata (Wight) Seem. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Polyscias balfouriana (André) L.H.Bailey (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Polyscias crispata (W.Bull) M.R.Almeida (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Polyscias filicifolia (C.Moore ex E.Fourn.) L.H.Bailey (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Polyscias fruticosa (L.) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Polyscias scutellaria (Burm.f.) Fosberg (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Polystachya concreta (Jacq.) Garay & H.R.Sweet (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Polystachya flavescens (Blume) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Polyzygus tuberosus Walp. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pomaderris apetala Labill. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Pomaderris lanigera Sims (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Pomatocalpa decipiens (Lindl.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pomatocalpa mannii (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pomatocalpa spicatum Breda (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pommereulla cornucopiae L.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre (Family : FABACEAE)
Popowia beddomeana Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Populus ciliata Wall. ex Royle (Family : SALICACEAE)
Porana malabarica C.B. Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porana paniculata Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porana racemosa Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porana volubilis Burm. f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porpax jerdoniana (Wight) Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Porpax reticulata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Porteresia coarctata (Roxb.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Portlandia grandiflora L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Portulaca afra Jacq. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca grandiflora Hook. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca meridiana L.f. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca oleracea L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca oleracea var. linearifolia Sivar. & Manilal (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca pilosa L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca quadrifida L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca suffruticosa Wight & G.Don (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca tuberosa Roxb. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Potamogeton crispus L. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton nodosus Poiret (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton octandrus Poiret (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton pectinatus L. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton perfoliatus L. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potentilla indica (Andrews) T.Wolf (Family : ROSACEAE)
Potentilla leschenaultiana Ser. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Potentilla sundaica (Blume) Kuntze (Family : ROSACEAE)
Potentilla supina L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pothos armatus C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pothos crassipedunculatus Sivad. & N.Mohanan (Family : ARACEAE)
Pothos keralensis A.G.Pandurangan & V.J.Nair (Family : ARACEAE)
Pothos scandens L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pothos thomsonianus Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Pouteria campechiana (Kunth) Baehni (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Pouteria gardneriana (A.DC.) Radlk. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Pouzolzia alienata Gaudich. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia auriculata Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. acuta (Wight) Fischer (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. gardneri (Wight) Hook.f (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. macrophylla Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. mysorensis J. Hooker (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. ovalifolia (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. quadrialata (Wight) Hook.f (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. tomentosa (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia cymosa Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia hirta Blume ex Hassk. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia integrifolia Dalzell (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia meeboldii W.W.Sm. & Ramaswami (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia pentandra (Roxb.) Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia pentandra var. stocksii Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia ramosissima Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. caudata Fisch. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. lawsoniana C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. nilghirensis (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. scabra Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. wallichiana Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Premna balakrishnanii A.Rajendran & P.Daniel (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna calycina Haines (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna coriacea C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna coriacea var. villosa (C.B.Clarke) A.Rajendran & P.Daniel (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna corymbosa Rottl. & Willd. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna flavescens var. gmelinoides Haines (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna glaberrima Wight (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna hamiltonii J.L Ellis (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna herbacea Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia var. mucronata (Roxb.) C.B. Cl. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia var. viburnoides (Wall) C.B. Cl. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna mundanthuraiensis A.Rajendran & P.Daniel (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna obtusifolia R.Br. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna obtusifolia var. pubescens Moldenke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna paucinervis (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna procumbens Moon (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna serratifolia L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna tomentosa Willd. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna wightiana Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Primula umbellata (Lour.) Bentv. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Prinsepia utilis Royle (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prismatomeris tetrandra (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pritchardia pacifica Seem. & H. Wendl. ex H. Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Priva cordifolia (L.f.) Druce (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Procris crenata C.B.Rob. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Proiphys amboinensis (L.) Herb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Prosopis cineraria (L.) Druce (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Prosopis farcta (Banks & Sol.) J.F.Macbr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Prosopis glandulosa var. glandulosa Torr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Prosopis glandulosa var. torreyana (L.D.Benson) M.C.Johnst. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Prosopis juliflora (Sw.) DC. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Protium serratum (Wall. ex Colebr.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Proustia pyrifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Prunella vulgaris L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Prunus amygdalus Batsch (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus armeniaca L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus avium (L.) L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus cerasoides D. Don (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus ceylanica (Wight) Miq. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus domestica L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus jenkinsii Hook.f. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus laurocerasus L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus mahaleb L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus pygeoides Koehne (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus salicina Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus serrulata Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pseudaidia speciosa (Bedd.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria burmanica Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria heteroclita (Roxb.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria hispida Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria umbellata (Hack.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudarthria viscida (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pseudechinolaena polystachya (Kunth) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum bicolor (Schrank) Radlk. ex Lindau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum kewense L.H.Bailey (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum latifolium (Vahl) Hansen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum malabaricum (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum reticulatum Radlk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseudobombax ellipticum (Kunth) Dugand (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Pseudodichanthium serrafalcoides (Cooke & Stapf) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoglochidion anamalayanum Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pseudopogonatherum contortum (Brongn.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoraphis brunoniana (Griff.) Pilg. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoraphis minuta (Mez) Pilg. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudosorghum fasciculare (Roxb.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudotenanthera monadelpha (Thwaites) Soderstr. & R.P.Ellis (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoxytenanthera ritcheyi (Munro) H.B.Naithani (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoxytenanthera stocksii (Munro) T.Q.Nguyen (Family : POACEAE)
Psiadia ceylanica var. beddomei (Gamble) Vajr. & P.Daniel (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Psiadia ceylanica var. ceylanica (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Psidium cattleianum Afzel. ex Sabine (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Psidium guajava L. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Psidium guineense Sw. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Psilanthus bababudanii Sivar., Biju & P.Mathew (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psilanthus bridsoniae Sivar., Biju & P.Mathew (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psilanthus fragrans (Wall. ex Hook.f.) J.-F.Leroy (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psilotrichum elliottii Baker & Clarke (Family : AMARANTHACEAE )
Psilotrichum ferrugineum (Roxb.) Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Psilotrichum nudum Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE )
Psilotrichum scleranthum Thwaites (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Psilotrichum sericeum (J. König ex Roxb.) Dalzell (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Psophocarpus scandens (Endl.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psoralea corylifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psoralea pinnata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psychotria adenophylla Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria anamallayana Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria barberi Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria beddomei Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria bisulcata W.&A. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria canarensis Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria congesta (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria connata Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria dalzellii J. Hooker (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria denticulata Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria elongata (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria flavida Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria fosbergii Steyerm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria glandulosa (Dennst.) Suresh (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria globicephala Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria henryana Murugan & Gopalan (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria johnsonii Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria keralensis Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria macrocarpa Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria monticola Kurz (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nigra (Gaertn.) Alston (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nigra var. peninsularis (Hook.f.) Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nilgiriensis Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nilgiriensis var. astephana Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nudiflora Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nudiflora var. latifolia Deb & M. Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria octosulcata Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria sarmentosa Blume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria sohmeri Kiehn (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria subintegra Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria truncata Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax dicoccos var. dicoccos (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax dicoccos var. lanceolatus (Arn.) Ridsdale (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax ficiformis (Hook.f.) Bridson (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax pergracilis (Bourd.) Ridsdale (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax umbellata (Wight) Bridson (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pterocarpus dalbergioides DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus indicus Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus macrocarpus Kurz (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus marsupium var. acuminata Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus santalinus L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocaulon redolens (G.Forst. ex Willd.) Benth. ex Fern.-Vill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pteroceras indicum Punekar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pteroceras leopardinum (E.C.Parish & Rchb.f.) Seidenf. & Smitinand (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pteroceras monsooniae Sasidh. & Sujanapal (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pterococcus corniculatus (Sm.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Pterocymbium tinctorium Merr (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterocymbium tinctorium var. javanicum (R.Br.) Kosterm. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterolobium hexapetalum (Roth) Santapau & Wagh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Pterospermum acerifolium (L.) Willd. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum canescens Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum diversifolium Blume (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum heyneanum Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum obtusifolium Wight ex Mast. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum reticulatum Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum rubiginosum Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum semisagittatum Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Santapau & Wagh (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterygota alata (Roxb.) R.Br. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Ptychosperma caryotoides Ridley (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ptychosperma macarthurii (H. Wendl. ex Veitch) H. Wendl. ex Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pueraria montana var. lobata (Willd.) Sanjappa & Pradeep (Family : FABACEAE)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pueraria triloba (Houtt.) Makino (Family : FABACEAE)
Pueraria tuberosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pulicaria angustifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pulicaria foliolosa DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pulicaria wightiana (DC.) C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Punica granatum L. (Family : PUNICACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea (L.) Juss. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea var. orbicular (Heyne ex Wall.) C.C Townsend (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea var. velutina (Moq) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pupalia orbiculata Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pycnospora lutescens (Poir.) Schindler (Family : FABACEAE)
Pycnostachys dawei N.E.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pycreus apiculatus Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus atroglumosus (Govind.) P.Singh & V.Singh (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus bolei S.M.Almeida (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus diaphanus var. gracilescens (Kueken.) S. Hooper (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus fasciculatus Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus flavescens (L.) P.Beauv. ex Rchb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus flavidus (Retz.) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus flavidus var. nilagiricus (Hochst. ex Steud.) Karthik. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus globosus var. globosus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus globosus var. strictus (Roxb.) C.B. Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus intactus (Vahl) J.Raynal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus lancelotii S.M.Almeida (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus macrostachyos (Lam.) J.Raynal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus membranaceus (Vahl) Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus palghattensis Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus plurinodosus (Govind.) P.Sing & V.Sing (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus polystachyos (Rottb.) Beauv. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus (Benth.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus pumilus (L.) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus puncticulatus (Vahl) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus sanguinolentus (Vahl) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus similinervulosus Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus stramineus C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus sulcinux (C.B.Clarke) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus unioloides var. angulatus (Nees) Domin (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pygmaeopremna herbacea (Roxb.) Mold (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Pyrenacantha volubilis Wight (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Pyrostegia venusta (Ker Gawl.) Miers (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Pyrus communis L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pyrus malus L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pyrus pyrifolia var. culta (Makino) Nakai (Family : ROSACEAE)