Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 9793

O

Oberonia agastyamalayana C.S.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia anamalayana J.Joseph (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia balakrishnanii R.Ansari (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia bellii Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia bicornis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia brachyphylla Blatter & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia brunoniana Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia chandrasekharanii V.J.Nair, V.S.Ramach. & R.Ansari (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia denticulata Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia ensiformis (Sm.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia falconeri Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia ferruginea C.S.P.Parish ex Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia forcipata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia gammiei King & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia josephi Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia longibracteata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia mucronata (D.Don) Ormerod & Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia orbicularis Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia platycaulon Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia proudlockii King & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia recurva Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia santapaui Kapadia (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia sebastiana B.V.Shetty & Vivek. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia seidenfadeniana J.Joseph & Vajr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia swaminathanii Ratheesh, Manudev & Sujanapal (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia tenuis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia thwaitesii Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia verticillata Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia wightiana Lindl (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia wynadensis Sivad. & R.T.Balakr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia zeylanica Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia nayarii R.Ansari & R.Balakr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Ochlandra beddomei Gamble (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra ebracteata Raizada & Chatterji (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra keralensis M.Kumar, Remesh & Sequiera (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra scriptoria (Dennst.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra setigera Gamble (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra sivagiriana (Gamble) E.G.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra soderstromiana Muktesh & Stephen (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra spirostylis M.Kumar, K.K.Seethal. & Sequiera (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra talbotii Brandis (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra travancorica Gamble. (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra travancorica var. hirsuta Gamble (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra wightii (Munro) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Ochna gamblei King ex Brandis (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna integerrima (Lour.) Merr. (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna jabotapita L. (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna kirkii Oliv. (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna lanceolata Sprengel (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna obtusata DC. (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna pumila Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna squarrosa L. (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochreinauclea missionis (Wight & Arn.) Ridsd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ochrocarpos longifolius Benth. & Hook.f. ex T.Anderson (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urb. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Ochthochloa compressa (Forssk.) Hilu (Family : POACEAE)
Ocimum americanum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum var. basilicum (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum var. pilosum (Willd.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum var. thyrsiflorum (L.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum gratissimum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum kilimandscharicum Gürke (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum sanctum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Octotropis travancorica Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Odontadenia macrantha (Roem. & Schult.) Markgr. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Odontonema strictum (Nees) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Oenanthe javanica (Blume) DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Oenothera biennis L. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oenothera laciniata Hill (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oenothera nocturna Jacq. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oenothera odorata Jacq. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oenothera rosea W. Aiton (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oenothera stricta Ledeb. ex Link (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oenothera tetraptera Cav. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oianthus beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Oianthus disciflorus Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Oianthus urceolatus Benth. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Olax imbricata Roxb. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax imbricata var. nigrescens Gamble (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax nana Wall. ex Benth. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax psittacorum (Lam.) Vahl (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax scandens Roxb. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax zeylanica L. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Oldenlandia affinis (Roem. & Schult.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia alata Roxb. ex Miq. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia auricularia (L.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia corymbosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia corymbosa var. linearis (DC.) Verdc. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia diffusa (Willd.) Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia herbacea (L.) Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia hygrophila Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia nagporensis Brace ex Haines (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia nudicaulis (Wight& Arn) Roth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia prainiana (Talb.) Craib (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia pumila (L.f.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia pusilla Rottl. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia shuteri Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia stocksii Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia stricta L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia umbellata L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Olea cuspidata Wall. & G.Don (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea dioica Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea europaea L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea paniculata R.Br. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea polygama Wight (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olearia cassiniae (F.Muell.) Benth. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Oligochaeta ramosa (Roxb.) Wagenitz (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Oncoba routledgei Sprague (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Oncoba spinosa Forssk. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Operculina petaloidea (Choisy) Oostr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Operculina tansaensis Santapau & V.Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva Manso (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ophiopogon intermedius D.Don (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ophiopogon intermedius var. gracilipes Hook.f. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ophiopogon jaburan (Siebold) Lodd. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ophiopogon japonicus (Thunb.) Ker Gawl. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza barberi Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza brunonis Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza caudata C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza chandrasekharanii Subba Rao & Kumar (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza codyensis Gamb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza eriantha Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza fasciculata D.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza grandiflora Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza hirsutula Wight ex Hooker (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza incarnata C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza mungos L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza munnarensis C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza nairii Ramam. & Rajan (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza pectinata Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza pykarensis Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza radicans Gardner ex Thwaites (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza roxburghiana Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza rugosa Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza rugosa var. argentea (Wall. ex G.Don) Deb & Mondal (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza rugosa var. decumbens (Gardner ex Thwaites) Deb & Mondal (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza rugosa var. prostata (D.Don) Deb & Mondal (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza shendurunii A.E.S.Khan & al. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza tirunelvelica A.N.Henry & Subr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza trichocarpos Blume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiuros bombaiensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Ophiuros exaltatus (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Ophrestia pentaphylla (Dalzell) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Opilia amentacea Roxb. (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Oplismenus burmannii (Retz.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Oplismenus undulatifolius (Ard.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia elatior Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia monacantha Haw. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia vulgaris Miller (Family : CACTACEAE)
Oreocnide frutescens (Thunb.) Miq. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Oreocnide integrifolia var. sylvatica Chithra (Family : URTICACEAE)
Origanum vulgare L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense (Lour.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Ormosia travancorica Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Ornithochilus difformis (Wall. ex Lindl.) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Ornithogalum arabicum L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ornithogalum conicum Jacq. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Orobanche aegyptiaca Pers. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Orobanche cernua Loefl. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Orobanche cernua var. desertorum C. Beck. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Orobanche cernua var. nepalensis Reut. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Oropetium roxburghianum (Schult.) S.M.Phillips (Family : POACEAE)
Oropetium thomaeum (L.f.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Oropetium villosulum Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Orophea erythrocarpa Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea malabarica Sasidh. & Sivar. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea sivarajanii Sasidh. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea thomsonii Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea uniflora J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea zeylanica J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Oroxylum indicum L. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Orthosiphon aristatus (Blume) Miq. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon comosus Wight ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon pallidus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon rubicundus var. hohenackeri Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon rubicundus var. rubicundus (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon thymiflorus (Roth) Sleensen (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Oryza barthii A.Chev. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza glaberrima Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza granulata Nees & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza jeyporensis Govindasw. & K.H.Krishnam. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza latifolia Desv. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza meyeriana subsp. granulata (Nees & Arn. ex Steud.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza minuta J.Presl (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza officinalis subsp. malampuzhaenensis (Krishnasw. & Chandras.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza rufipogon Griff. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza sativa L. (Family : POACEAE)
Osbeckia abrahamii G.S.Giri & M.P.Nayar (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia aspera Blume (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia aspera var. travancorica (Bedd. ex Gamble) C.Hansen (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia aspera var. wightiana (Benth. ex Wight & Arn.) Trimen (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia brachystemon Naudin (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia buxifolia Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia chinensis L. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia cupularis D. Don ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia gracilis Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia gracilis var. anamalayana (Giri & Nayar) H.B. Naithani & S. Biswas (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia hispidissima Wight (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia lawsonii Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia leschnaultiana DC. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia lineolata Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia mehrana Giri & Nayar (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia minor Triana (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia muralis Naudin (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia octandra L. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia parvifolia Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia reticulata Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia rubicunda Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia stellata var. crinita C. Hansen (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia stellata var. rostrata Buch.-Ham. ex Ker.-Gawl. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia tirunelvelica Manickam & Murugan (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia truncata D.Don (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia virgata D. Don ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia wynaadensis C.B. Clarke (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia zeylanica L.f. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osmanthus fragrans Lour. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Osmoxylon lineare (Merr.) Philipson (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Osteospermum ecklonis (DC.) Norl. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Osteospermum moniliferum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Osyris quadripartita var. puberula (Hook.f.) Kumari (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Osyris wightiana Wall. ex Wight (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Otacanthus caeruleus Lindl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Otonephelium stipulaceum (Bedd.) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Ottochloa nodosa (Kunth) Dandy (Family : POACEAE)
Ovidia humboldtii Meisn. (Family : THYMELAEACEAE)
Oxalis acetosella L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis cernua Thunb. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis corniculata L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis corniculata var. hispida Blatt. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis corymbosa DC. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis dehradunensis Raizada (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis deppei Lodd. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis latifolia Kunth (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis pubescens Kunth (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis richardiana Babu (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis rosea Jacq. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis spiralis Ruiz & Pav. ex G.Don (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis triangularis A. St.-Hil. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis varadimalayana Anilkumar & Udayan (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis variabilis Jacq. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis variabilis var. rubra Jacq. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis violacea L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxybaphus himalaicus Edgew. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Oxygonum sinuatum (Hochst. and Steud. Ex. A. Rich.) Dammer (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Oxystelma esculentum (L.f.) R.Br.ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Oxytenanthera bourdillonii Gamble (Family : POACEAE)
Oxytenanthera monadelpha (Thwaites) Alst. (Family : POACEAE)
Oxytenanthera monostigma Bedd. (Family : POACEAE)
Oxytenanthera nigrociliata var. hohenackeri Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Oxytenanthera ritcheyi (Monro) Blatt McC. (Family : POACEAE)