Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 9793

C

Cabomba caroliniana A.Gray (Family : CABOMBACEAE)
Cabomba furcata Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : CABOMBACEAE)
Cadaba fruticosa (L.) Druce (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cadaba linearifolia (J.Graham) M.R.Almeida (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cadaba trifoliata (Roxb.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia crista L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia cucullata Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia digyna Rottler (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia ferrea C.Mart. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia gilliesii (Hook.) D.Dietr. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia globulorum Bakh.f. & P.Royen (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia major (Medik.) Dandy & Exell (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia mimosoides Lam. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia sappan L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesulia axillaris Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cajanus cajan (L.) Huth (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus cajanifolius (Haines) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus crassus (King) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus heynei (Wight & Arn.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus lineatus (Wight & Arn.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus platycarpus (Benth.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus trinervius (DC.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Calacanthus grandiflorus (Dalz.) Radlk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Caladium bicolor (Ait.) Vent. (Family : ARACEAE)
Calamus brandisii Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus deerratus G.Mann & H.Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus delessertianus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus dransfieldii Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus gamblei Becc. ex Becc. & Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus guruba Buch.-Ham. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus hookerianus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus huegelianus Martius (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus karnatakensis Renuka & Lakshmana (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lacciferus Lakshmana & Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lakshmanae Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus latifolius var. marmoratus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus metzianus Schlecht. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus nagbettai Fernandez & Dey (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus neelagiricus Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus prasinus Lakshmana & Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus pseudotenuis Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus renukae J.Jacob, N.Mohanan & Kariyappa (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rheedei Griff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rivalis Thwaites ex Trimen (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rotang L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus shendurunii Anto, Renuka & Sreek. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus stoloniferus Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus thwaitesii var. canaranus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus thwaitesii var. thwaitesii (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus travancoricus Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus vattayila Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus viminalis Willd. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calanthe lunifera J.J.Smith (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe masuca (D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe purpurea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe sylvatica (Thouars) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe triplicata (Willemet) Ames (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe vestita Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calathea mediopicta (E.Morren) Jacob-Makoy ex E.Morren (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Calathea ornata (Linden) Körn. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Calceolaria gracilis Kunth (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Calceolaria mexicana Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Caldesia oligococca (F.Muell.) Buchanan (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Calendula officinalis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Calliandra brevipes Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra calothyrsus Meisner (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra emarginata (Willd.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra inermis (L.) Druce (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra selloi (Spreng.) J.F.Macbr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra surinamensis Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra tweedii Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Callicarpa arborea Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callicarpa longifolia Lam. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callicarpa macrophylla Vahl (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callicarpa tomentosa (L.) Murray (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callistemon brachyandrus Lindl. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon citrinus (Curtis) Skeels (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon linearis DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon polandii F.M.Bailey (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon rigidus R.Br. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon salignus DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) G.Don (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistephus hortensis Cass (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Callitriche stagnalis Scop. (Family : CALLITRICHACEAE)
Callosia repens (Jacq.) L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull (Family : ERICACEAE)
Calophyllum apetalum Willd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum austroindicum Kostermans ex P.F.Stevens (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum calaba L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum inophyllum L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum pascalianum B.R.Ramesh, Ayyappan & De Franceschi (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum polyanthum Wall. ex Choisy (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Calotropis gigantea (L.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calotropis procera W.T.Aiton (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calpurnia aurea (Ait.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Calpurnia aurea subsp. indica Brummitt (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calycopteris floribunda Lam. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Camellia japonica L. (Family : THEACEAE)
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze (Family : THEACEAE)
Camellia sinensis var. assamica (J.W.Mast.) Kitam. (Family : THEACEAE)
Campanula alphonsii Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula benthamii Wall. ex Kitam. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula colorata Wall. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula drabifolia Sm. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula latifolia L. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula medium L. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula pallida Wall. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula rapunculoides L. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula wallichii Babu (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula wightii Gamble (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campbellia cytinoides (Reut.) Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Campsis grandiflora (Thunb.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Canarium strictum Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Canarium vulgare Leenh. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Canavalia africana Dunn (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia cathartica Thouars (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia lineata (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia maritima Thouars (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia mollis Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia virosa (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canna flaccida Salisb. (Family : CANNACEAE)
Canna indica L. (Family : CANNACEAE)
Canna orchioides Bailey (Family : CANNACEAE)
Cannabis sativa L. (Family : CANNABACEAE)
Canscora bhatiana K.S. Prasad & K. Ravi (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora concanensis C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora decurrens Dalzell (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora decussata Schultes & Schultes (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora devendrae R.Kr.Singh & Diwakar (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora diffusa var. tetraptera Naik & Pokle (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora heteroclita (L.) Gilg (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora khandalensis Santapau (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora pauciflora Dalz. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora perfoliata Lam. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora roxburghii Arn. ex Miq. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora sanjappae Diwakar & R.Kr.Singh (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora stricta Sedgw. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora wallichii C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Cansjera rheedei Gmelin (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Canthium angustifolium Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium glabrum Blume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium neilgherrense Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium neilgherrense var. chartacea (Gamble) Swamin. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium parviflorum Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium rheedei DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium travancoricum (Bedd.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Capillipedium assimile (Steud.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium filiculme (Hook.f.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium huegelii (Hack.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium parviflorum (R.Br.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capparis brevispina DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis cleghornii Dunn ex Gamble (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis divaricata Lam. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis diversifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis floribunda Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis fusifera Dunn (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandiflora Wall. ex J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandis L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis kollimalayana M.B.Viswan. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis moonii Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis nilgiriensis Subba Rao, Kumari & V.Chandras. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis olacifolia Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis parviflora Boiss. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis pyrifolia Lamk (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis rheedei DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis rotundifolia Rottler (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis roxburghii DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis sepiaria L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis shevaroyensis Sundararagh. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis spinosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis tenera Dalz. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis zeylanica L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Capsicum annuum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum annuum var. abbreviata Fingerh. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum annuum var. acuminatum Fingerh. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum annuum var. glabriusculum (Dunal) Heiser & Pickersgill (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum annuum var. grossum (Willd.) Sendtn. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum chinense Jacq. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum frutescens L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum frutescens var. baccatum (L.) Irish (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Carallia lucida Roxb. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. adscendens (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. attenuata (Wight) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. carinata Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. fimbriata (Wall.) Gravely & Mayur (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. gracilis Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma bhupinderana Sarkaria (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma bicolor V.S.Ramach., S.Joseph, H.A.John & Sofiya (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma crenulata Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma diffusa (Wight) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma edulis (Edgew.) Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma indica (Wight & Arn.) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma lasiantha (Wight) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma nilagiriana Kumari & Subba Rao (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma pauciflora (Wight) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma procumbens Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma sarkariae Lavranos & Frandsen (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma sarkariae var. longipedicellata Aditya (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. intermedia Karupp. & Pull. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. longipetala Karupp. & Pull. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. stalagmifera (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma truncatocoronata (Sedgw.) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma umbellata Haworth (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cardamine africana L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine hirsuta L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine pratensis L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine trichocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardiospermum canescens Wall. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. luridum (Blume) Adelb. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. microcarpum (Kunth) Blume (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum microcarpum Kunth (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Carex baccans Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex breviculmis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex brunnea Thunb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex christii Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex cruciata var. cruciata Wahlenb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex eluta Nelmes (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex filicina Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex filicina var. leptocarpa (C.B.Clarke) Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex foliosa D.Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex indica L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex jackiana Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lateralis Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lenta D.Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex leucantha Arn. ex Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex ligulata Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lindleyana Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex longicruris Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex longipes D.Don ex Tilloch & Taylor (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex longipes var. dissitiflora C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex maculata Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex myosurus Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex myosurus var. eminens (Nees) C.B. Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex nubigena D.Don ex Tilloch & Taylor (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex phacota Spreng. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex pseudoaperta Boeckeler ex Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex raphidocarpa Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex rara Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex rara subsp. potanicola T. Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex speciosa Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex stramentitia Boott ex Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex vicinalis Carex vicinalis Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex walkeri Arn. ex Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex wallichiana Spreng. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex wightiana Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Careya arborea Roxb. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Carica papaya L. (Family : CARICACEAE)
Carissa arduina Lam. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa carandas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa gangetica Stapf ex Gamble (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa grandiflora (E.Mey.) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa hirsuta Roth (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa inermis Vahl (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa opaca Stapf ex Haines (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa paucinervia A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa salicina Lam. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa spinarum L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa spinarum var. microphylla Gamble (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masamune (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Carpentaria acuminata (H. Wendl. & Drude) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Carpesium cernuum var. ciliatum Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Carthamus lanatus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Carthamus tinctorius L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Carum carvi L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Carvia callosa (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Caryota mitis Lour. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Caryota rumphiana Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Caryota urens L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Cascabela thevetia (L.) Lippold (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Casearia bourdillonii Mukh. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia championii Thwaites (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia elliptica Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia glomerata Roxb. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia graveolens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia ovata (Lam.) Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE )
Casearia rubescens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia thwaitesii Briq. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia wynadensis Bedd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casimiroa edulis La Llave (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cassia fistula L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia grandis L.f. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia indochinensis (Gagnep.) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia javanica L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia javanica subsp. nodosa (Roxb.) K.Larsen & S.S.Larsen (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia moschata Kunth (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia nodosa Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia pumila var. wallichiana (DC.) M.R.Almeida (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia purpurea Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia renigera Benth. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia roxburghii DC. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassine albens (Retz.) Kosterm. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine glauca (Rottb.) Kuntze (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine kedarnathii Sasidh. & Swarupan. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine paniculata (Wight & Arn.) Lobr.-Callen (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassipourea ceylanica (Gardner) Alston (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Cassytha capillaris Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cassytha filiformis L. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Castanea crenata Siebold & Zucc. (Family : FAGACEAE)
Castanea sativa Mill. (Family : FAGACEAE)
Castanopsis indica (Roxb. ex Lindl.) A.DC. (Family : FAGACEAE)
Castanopsis roxburghiana S.N.Biswas (Family : FAGACEAE)
Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. & C.Fraser (Family : FABACEAE)
Castilla elastica Cerv. (Family : MORACEAE)
Casuarina equisetifolia L. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Casuarina glauca Sieber ex Spreng. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Casuarina junghuhniana Miq. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Casuarina stricta Dryand. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Casuarina suberosa Otto & Dietr. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Casuarina torulosa Aiton (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Catalpa bignonioides Walter (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Catesbaea spinosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Catha edulis (Vahl) Forss. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Catharanthus pusillus (Murray) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Catunaregam rugulosa (Thwaites) Tiruv. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Catunaregam tomentosa (Blume ex DC.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Catunaregam torulosa (Dennst.) Deb & M.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cayratia anemonifolia (Zipp. ex Miq.) Suess. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia elongata (Roxb.) Suess. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia mollissima (Wall.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia pedata (Lam.) Juss. ex Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia pedata var. glabra Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia roxburghii (Planch.) Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia tenuifolia (Wight & Arn.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin (Family : VITACEAE)
Cedrela odorata L. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus Willd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus subsp. aggregatus K.T. Mathew (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus subsp. dependens (Wall.) Ding Hou (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celosia argentea L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia polygonoides Retz. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia pulchella Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE )
Celsia arcturus (L.) Jacq. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Celtis australis L. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis philippensis Blanco (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis tetrandra Roxb. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis timorensis Span. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Cenchrus biflorus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus ciliaris L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus echinatus L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus pennisetiformis Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus setiger Vahl (Family : POACEAE)
Centaurea cyanus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centaurium centaurioides (Roxb.) Rolla Rao & Hemadri (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Centaurium meyeri (Bunge) Druce (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Centaurium roxburghii (G.Don) Druce (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. (Family : APIACEAE)
Centipeda minima (L.) A.Br. & Asch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centotheca lappacea (L.) Desv. (Family : POACEAE)
Centotheca latifolia (Osbeck) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Centranthera cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera hispida R.Br. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera indica (L.) Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera nepalensis D.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera tranquebarica (Spreng.) Merr (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centratherum anthelminticum (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centratherum punctatum Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centrolobium tomentosum Guillemin ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrosema molle Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrosema pubescens Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrostachys aquatica (R.Br.) Wall. ex Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cephalostigma flexuosum Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Cerastium glomeratum Thuillier (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Cerastium indicum Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratonia siliqua L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Ceratophyllum demersum L. (Family : CERATOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratophyllum submersum L. (Family : CERATOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratotheca triloba (Bernh.) Hook.f. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Cerbera manghas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cerbera odollam Gaertn. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cereus hexagonus (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Cereus peruvianus (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Cereus pterogonus Le Marie (Family : CACTACEAE)
Ceriops decandra (Griff.) Ding Hou (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Ceropegia attenuata Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia attenuata var. mookambikae Diwakar & R. Kr. Singh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia barnesii E.A.Bruce & Chatterjee (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bhatii S.R.Yadav & Shendage (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Ceropegia brevicollis Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bulbosa var. bulbosa Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bulbosa var. lushii (Graham) Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum var. biflora (L.) Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum var. candelabrum (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia ciliata Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia concanensis Kambale, Chandore & S.R.Yadav (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia decaisneana Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia elegans Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia ensifolia Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia evansii McCann (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fantastica Sedgw. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fimbriifera Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia huberi Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia intermedia Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia jainii Ansari & B.G.P.Kulk. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia juncea Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia lawii Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia maccannii Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia maculata Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia mahabalei Hemadri & Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia mannarana P.Umam. & P.Daniel (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia manoharii Sujanapal, P.M. Salim, Anil Kumar & Sasidh. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia media (Huber) Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia metziana Miq. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia noorjahaniae M.A.Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia oculata Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia odorata Nimmo ex J.Graham (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia omissa H.Huber (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia pullaiahii Raja Kullayisw., Sandhyar. & Karupp. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia pusilla Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia santapaui Wadhwa & Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia schumanniana Swarupan. & Mangaly (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia spiralis Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia thwaitesii Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia vincifolia Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cestrum aurantiacum Lindl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum corymbosum Schltdl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum diurnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum elegans (Brongn. ex Neumann) Schltdl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum fasciculatum (Schltdl.) Miers (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum nocturnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum parqui (Lam.) L'Hér. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Chaenomeles speciosa (Sweet) Nakai (Family : ROSACEAE)
Chaetoseris cyanea (D.Don) C.Shih (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chamabainia cuspidata Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Chamaecrista absus (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista auricoma (Benth.) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista kleinii (Wight & Arn.) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista leschenaultiana (DC.) Degener (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista nigricans (Vahl) Greene (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista nilgirica (V.Singh) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista pumila (Lam.) K.Larsen (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaedorea metallica F. Cooke ex H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaedorea seifrizii Burret (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaerops humilis L (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chandrasekharania keralensis V.J.Nair, V.S.Ramach. & Sreek. (Family : POACEAE)
Charieis heterophylla Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chassalia curviflora var. longifolia (Dalz.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chassalia curviflora var. ophioxyloides (Wall.) Deb & B.Krishna (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chassalia virgata Talb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cheiranthus cheiri L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cheirostylis flabellata (A.Rich.) Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cheirostylis parvifolia Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cheirostylis seidenfadeniana Sath.Kumar & F.N.Rasm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chenopodium album L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium carinatum R.Br. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium giganteum D.Don (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium murale L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium pumilio R.Br. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chilocarpus atroviridis (G.Don) Blume (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Chiloschista fasciata (F.Muell.) Seidenf. & Ormerod (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista glandulosa Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista lunifera (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista parishii Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista usneoides (D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chimonanthus praecox (L.) Link (Family : CALYCANTHACEAE)
Chiococca racemosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chionachne koenigii (Spreng.) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chionachne semiteres (Benth.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Chionanthus leprocarpus var. courtallensis (Bedd.) K.K.N.Nair & K.P.Janardh. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus mala-elengi subsp. linocieroides (Wight) P.S.Green (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus paniculatus var. paniculatus (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus paniculatus var. roxburgii (Spreng.) Nair et Janardh. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus roxburghii (Spreng.) S.K.Srivast. & S.L.Kapoor (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus zeylanica L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus zeylanicus var. dichotomus (Roxb.) Bahadur & R.C.Gaur (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chirita hamosa Wall. ex R.Br. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chirita violoides (Wall.) M.R.Almeida (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chloris barbata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris bournei Rang. & Tadul. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris dolichostachya Lag. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris gayana Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris montana Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris pycnothrix Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris quinquesetica Bhide (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris roxburghiana Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris virgata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris wightiana Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Chlorophora excelsa (Welw.) Benth. (Family : MORACEAE)
Chlorophytum acaule Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum arundinaceum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum belgumense Chandore, Malpure, Adsul & S. R. Yadav (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum bharuchae Ansari, Sundararagh. & Hemadri (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum boranense Chiov. ex Chiarugi (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum borivilianum Santapau & R.R.Fern. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum breviscapum Dalz. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum glaucoides Blatt. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum glaucum Dalzell (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum gothanense Malpure & S.R.Yadav (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum heynei Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum indicum (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Dress (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum laxum R.Br. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum malabaricum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum nimmonii (Graham) Dalzell (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum orchidastrum Lindl. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum palghatense K.M.P.Kumar & Adsul (Family : ASPARAGACEAE)
Chlorophytum sharmae Adsul, Lekhak & S.R.Yadav (Family : ASPARAGACEAE)
Chlorophytum tuberosum (Roxb.) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chloroxylon swietenia DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Choisya ternata Kunth (Family : RUTACEAE)
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Chorisia speciosa A.St.-Hil. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Chorisia ventricosa Nees & Mart. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Chorizema ilicifolium Labill. (Family : FABACEAE)
Christia obcordata (Poir.) Bakh.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Christia vespertilionis (L.f.) Bakh.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Christisonia bicolor Gardner (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia calcarata Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia flammea Sedgw. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia indica Anil Kumar (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia keralensis Erady (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia lawii Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia neilgherrica Gardner (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia saulierei Dunn (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia subacaulis (Benth.) Gardner (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia tubulosa (Wight) Benth. ex. Hook.f. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrozophora prostrata Dalzell & Gibson (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrozophora prostrata var. parvifolia (Klotzsch ex Schweinf.) N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrozophora rottleri (Geiseler) A.Juss. ex Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrysalidocarpus madagascariensis Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum anethifolium Brouss. ex Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum coronarium L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum indicum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum segetum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysobalanus icaco L. (Family : CHRYSOBALANACEAE)
Chrysoglossum maculatum (Thwaites) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chrysoglossum ornatum Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chrysophyllum cainito L. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysophyllum lanceolatum (Blume) DC. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysophyllum roxburghii G.Don (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon asper B.Heyne ex Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon castaneus Veldkamp & C.B.Salunkhe (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon copei N.Mohanan & Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon fulvus (Spreng.) Chiovenda (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon hackelii (Hook.f.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon lancearius (Hook.f.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon nodulibarbis (Hochst. ex Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon orientalis (Desv.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon polyphyllus (Hack.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon pseudozeylanicus K.G.Bhat & Nagendran (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon purushothamanii Ravi, N.Mohanan & Kiran Raj (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon serrulatus Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon tadulingamii Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon velutinus (Hook.f.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon verticillatus (Roxb.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon zeylanicus (Nees) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysothemis pulchella Decne. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis var. velutina King (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cicer arietinum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cichorium endivia L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cichorium intybus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cinchona calisaya Wedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cinchona officinalis L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cinchona succirubra Pav. ex. Klotzsch (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cinnamomum bejolghota (Buch.-Ham.) Sweet (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum chemungianum M.Mohanan & A.N.Henry (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum filipedicellatum Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum heyneanum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum iners Reinw. ex Blume (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum keralaense Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum litseaefolium M.P. Geethakumary, A.G. Pandurangan and E.S. Santhosh Kumar (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum macrocarpum Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum malabatrum (Burm.f.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum multiflorum (Roxb.) Wight (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum nicolsonianum Manilal & Shylaja (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum nitidum Blume (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum palghatensis M.Gangop. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum perrottetii Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum riparium Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum sulphuratum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum tamala (Buch.-Ham.) T.Nees & Eberm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum travancoricum Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum verum J.S.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum walaiwarense Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cipadessa baccifera (Roth) Miq. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Circaea alpina subsp. imaicola (Asch. & Magnus) Kitam. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Cirsium wallichii DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cirsium wallichii var. wightii (Hook.f.) Vivek. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis ansteadii (Tadul. & Jacob) C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis calcadensis C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis corymbosa (Wall. ex DC.) Jaffrey & Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis vivekananthanii Gopalan & Chithra (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis walkeri (Arn.) C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta (Buch-Ham. ex DC.) Forman (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cissus adnata Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus aristata Blume (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus arnottiana B.V.Shetty & Par.Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus assamica (M.A.Lawson) Craib (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus discolor Blume (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus elongata Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus elongata subsp. littoralis (Talbot) B.V.Shetty & Par.Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus gigantea Bedd. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus glyptocarpa Thwaites (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus heyneana Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus latifolia Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus pallida (Wight & Arn.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus quadrangularis L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repanda Vahl (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repens Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus vitiginea L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus woodrowii (Stapf ex Cooke) Santapau (Family : VITACEAE)
Cistanche tubulosa (Schenk) Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Citharexylum spinosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Citrofortunella mitis (Blanco) J.W.Ingram & H.E.Moore (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrullus lanatus var. fistulosus (Stocks) Chakrav. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrus aurantiifolia Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus aurantium L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus grandis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus limetta Risso (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus limon (L.) Burm.f. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus lycopersiciformis (Lush.) Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus maderaspatana Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus maxima (Burm.) Merr. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus maxima var. uvacarpa Merr. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus medica L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus nobilis Lour. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus pennivesiculata (Lush.) Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus reshni Hort ex Tan. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus reticulata Blanco (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus tangerina Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cladopus hookeriana (Tul.) C.Cusset (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Claoxylon anomalum Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Claoxylon wightii var. angustatum S.R.M.Susila Rani & N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Claoxylon wightii var. hirsutum (Hook.f.) S.R.M.Susila Rani & Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Clarkia concinna (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Greene (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Clarkia elegans Douglas (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena austroindica B.C.Stone & K.K.N.Nair (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena dentata var. pubescens (Wight & Arn.) N.P.Balakr. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena excavata Burm.f. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena heptaphylla (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena indica (Dalzell) Oliver (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena lansium (Lour.) Skeels (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cleidion javanicum Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleidion nitidum (Müll.Arg.) Thwaites ex Kurz (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleidion spiciflorum (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleisostoma appendiculatum (Wall.ex Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cleisostoma tenuifolium (L.) Garay (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cleistachne sorghoides Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Cleistachne stocksii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Cleistanthus collinus (Roxb.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus malabaricus (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus patulus (Roxb.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus sankunnianus Sivar. & Balach. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus travancorensis Jabl. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Clematis bourdillonii Dunn (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis flammula L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis gouriana Roxb. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis hedysarifolia DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis montana Ham. ex. DC (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis munroiana Wight (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis naravelioides Kuntze (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis recta L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis roylei Rehder (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis smilacifolia Wallich (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis theobromina Dunn (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis triloba Heyne ex Roth (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis udayanii Anilkumar (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Cleome angustifolia Forssk. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome aspera J. Konig ex DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome burmanni Wight & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome chelidonii L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome felina L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome gynandra L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome hassleriana Chodat (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome monophylla L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome rutidosperma DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome scaposa DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome simplicifolia Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome speciosa Raf. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome spinosa Jacq. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome tenella L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome viscosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Clerodendrum aculeatum (L.) Griseb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum calamitosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum capitatum (Willd.) Schumach. & Thonn. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum colebrookianum Walp. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum cordatum D.Don (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum glabrum E.Mey. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum heterophyllum (Poir.) R.Br. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum incisum Klotzsch (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum infortunatum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum nutans Wall. ex Jack (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum paniculatum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum petasites (Lour.) Moon (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum philippinum Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum phlomidis L.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum quadriloculare (Blanco) Merr. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. dentatum H. J. Lam (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. serratum (L.) Moon. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum speciosissimum Drapiez (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum speciosum Dombrain (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Clerodendrum splendens G.Don (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum viscosum Vent. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum viscosum var. nilagircum Hall. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum wallichii Merr. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clethra arborea Aiton (Family : CYRILLACEAE)
Clianthus puniceus (G.Don) Lindl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Clidemia hirta (L.) D. Don (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Clinacanthus nutans (Burm.f.) Lindau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Clinopodium umbrosum (M. Bieb.) C. Koch (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Clitoria annua var. emarginata S.L. Yadav & P.B. Dhanke. (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria annua var. sekharii M.R.Almeida & N.Chaturv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria arborea var. pseudoamazonica Fantz (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria biflora Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea var. pilosula (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea var. pleniflora Fantz (Family : FABACEAE)
Clivia miniata Regel (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Clusia rosea Jacq. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Clytostoma binatum (Thunb.) Sandwith (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Clytostoma callistegioides (Cham.) Baill. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Clytostoma purpureum (Lodd. ex Sweet) Rehder (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Cnesmone javanica Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cobaea scandens Cav. (Family : POLEMONIACEAE)
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Cocculus hirsutus (L.) Diels (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus laurifolius DC. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus pendulous (J.R. & G.Forst) Diels. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cochlearia cochlearioides (Roth) Santapau & Makeshwari (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cochlospermum religiosum (L.) Alston (Family : COCHLOSPERMACEAE)
Cocos nucifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Codariocalyx motorius (Houtt.) Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Coelachne minuta Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachne perpusilla (Nees ex Steud.) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachne simpliciuscula (Steud.) Munro ex Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachyropsis lagopoides (Burm.f.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachyrum lagopoides (Burm.f.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Coelodepas calycinum Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Coeloglossum densum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne breviscapa Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne cristata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne flaccida Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne glandulosa var. bournei S.Das & S.K.Jain (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne mossiae Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne nervosa Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne nitida (Wall. ex D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne odoratissima Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne ovalis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne prolifera Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne uniflora Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelorachis clarkei (Hack.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Coffea arabica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea benghalensis B.Heyne ex Schult. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea canephora Pierre ex A.Froehner (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea crassifolia Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea liberica Hiern (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea liberica var. dewevrei (De Wild. & T.Durand) Lebrun (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea robusta L.Linden (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea travancorensis Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coix aquatica Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Coix gigantea Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Coix lacryma-jobi L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cola acuminata Schott. & Endl. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Coldenia procumbens L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Colea mauritiana Bojer ex DC. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Colebrookea oppositifolia J. E. Smith (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus forskohlii Briq. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus subbaraoi Kumari et Malathi (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Colletia cruciata Gillies & Hook. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Colletia ferox Gillies & Hook. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Colocasia affinis Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott. (Family : ARACEAE)
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brogniart (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Colubrina travancorica Bedd. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Colvillea racemosa Bojer (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Combretum acuminatum Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum albidum var. albidum G. Don (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum albidum var. cooperi (Haines) Saxena & Brahmam (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum coccineum (Sonn.) Lam. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum latifolium Blume (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum nanum Buch.- Ham. ex D.Don (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum razianum K.G.Bhat (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum recurvatum Sujana, Ratheesh & Anil Kumar (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum roxburghii Spreng. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum shivannae Gholave, Kambale, Lekhak & S. R. Yadav (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Commelina appendiculata C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina attenuata K.D.Koenig ex Vahl (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina benghalensis L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina clavata C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina clavatoides Nampy & S.M.Joseph (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina diffusa Burm. f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina ensifolia R.Br. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina erecta L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina forskalaei Vahl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hasskarlii C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hirsuta C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina imberbis Ehrenb. ex Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina indehiscens E.Barnes (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina longifolia Lam. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina maculata Edgew. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paleata Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paludosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina petersii Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina subulata Roth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina suffruticosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina tricolor E.Barnes (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina wightii Raizada (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commicarpus boissieri (Heimerl) Cufod. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Commiphora berryi (Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora caudata var. caudata (Wight & Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora caudata var. pubescens (Wight & Arn.) K.M.Matthew (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora gileadensis (L.) C.Chr. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora myrrha (Nees) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora stocksiana (Engl.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora wightii (Arn.) Bhandari (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Conchidium braccatum (Lindl.) Brieger (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium filiforme (Wight) Rauschert (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium microchilos (Dalzell) Rauschert (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium muscicola (Lindl.) Rauschert (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium nanum (A.Rich.) Brieger (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Congea tomentosa Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Congea tomentosa var. azurea (Wall.) C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Congea velutina Wight (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Connarus monocarpus L. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus paniculatus Roxb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus parameswaranii Ramam. & Rajan (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus sclerocarpus Schellenb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus wightii Hook.f. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Conocephalus suaveolens Blume (Family : URTICACEAE)
Convolvulus arvensis L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus microphyllus Sieber ex Spreng. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus prostratus Forssk. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus rottlerianus Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus scindicus Stocks (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Conyza aegyptiaca (L.) Aiton (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza japonica (Thunb.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza leucantha (D.Don) Ludlow & Raven (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza stricta Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Corallocarpus conocarpus (Dalzell & A.Gibson) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corallocarpus epigaeus (Rottler) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corallocarpus gracilipes (Naudin) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corallodiscus lanuginosus (Wall. ex DC.) B.L.Burtt (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Corbichonia decumbens (Forssk.) Exell (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Corchorus aestuans L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus capsularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus deccanensis H.B.Singh & M.V.Viswan. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus depressus (L.) Stocks (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus fascicularis Lam. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus olitorius L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus tridens L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus trilocularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus urticifolius Wight & Arn. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Cordia alba (Jacq.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia boissieri A.DC. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia cylindrostachya (Ruiz & Pav.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia dichotoma Frost. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia diffusa Jacob (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia domestica Roth (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia evolutior (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia gharaf (Forssk) Ehr.& Asch. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia lutea Lam. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia macleodii Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia monoica Roxb. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia myxa L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia nevillii Alston (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia obliqua Willd. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia obliqua var. tomentosa Kazmi (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia octandra A.DC. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia perrottetii Wight (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia sebestena L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia subcordata Lam. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordyline australis (G.Forst.) Endl. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Coreopsis aristosa Michx. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coreopsis grandiflora Hogg ex Sweet (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana (Douglas ex Lindl.) H.M.Parker ex E.B.Sm. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coriandrum sativum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Cornus capitata Wall. (Family : CORNACEAE)
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cortaderia selloana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn. (Family : POACEAE)
Corydalis lutea (L.) DC. (Family : FUMARIACEAE)
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Corymbia intermedia (F.Muell. ex R.T.Baker) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Corymbia torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Corynocarpus laevigatus J.R.Forst. & G.Forst (Family : CORYNOCARPACEAE)
Corypha umbraculifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Corypha utan Lam. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Coscinium fenestratum (Gaertn.) Colebr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos caudatus H.B.Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos diversifolius Otto (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos sulphureus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmostigma racemosum (Roxb.) Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Costus erythrophyllus Loes. (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus malortieanus H.Wendl. (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus pictus D.Don (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Sm. (Family : COSTACEAE)
Cotoneaster bacillaris Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Cotoneaster buxifolius Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Cotoneaster transens G.Klotz (Family : ROSACEAE)
Cottonia peduncularis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Couroupita guianensis Aublet (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Courtoisina cyperoides (Roxb.) Soják (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S. Moore (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Crassula multicava Lem. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Crassula quadrifida Baker (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Crateva adansonii subsp. odora (Buch.-Ham.) Jacobs (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Crateva magna (Lour.) DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Crateva nurvala Buch.-Ham. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cratoxylum polyanthum Korth. (Family : HYPERICACEAE)
Crescentia alata Kunth (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Crescentia cujete L. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Cressa cretica L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Crinum amabile Donn ex Ker Gawl. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum amoenum Roxb (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum asiaticum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum brachynema Herb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum eleonorae Blatt. & McCann (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum latifolium L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum malabaricum Lekhak & S.R.Yadav (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum moorei Hook.f. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum powellii Baker (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum pratense Herb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum solapurense S.P.Gaikwad, Garad & Gore (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum viviparum (Lam.) R.Ansari & V.J.Nair (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum woodrowii Baker (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crocosmia crocosmiiflora (Lemoine) N.E.Br. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Crocosmia pottsii (Baker) N.E.Br. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis var. crocea Trimen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis var. salmonea Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crossostephium artemisioides Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Crotalaria acicularis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria agatiflora Schweinf. ex Engl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria alata D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria albida Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria angulata Miller (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria assamica var. keralensis Krishnaraj, N.Mohanan & V.T.Antony (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria barbata Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria beddomeana Thoth. & A.A. Ansari (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria berteroana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria bialata Schrank (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria bifaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria biflora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria burhia Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria calycina Schrank (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria candicans Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria chinensis L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria clarkei Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria clavata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria decasperma Naik (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria digitata Hooker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria dubia Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria epunctata Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria evolvuloides Wight ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ferruginea Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes var. panthakii M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes var. trichophora (Baker) T.Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria formosa Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria fysonii Dunn (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria fysonii var. glabra Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria globosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria goreensis Guill. & Perr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria grahamiana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hebecarpa (DC.) Rudd (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria heyneana Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirsuta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria huillensis Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria incana subsp. incana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria incana subsp. purpurascens (Lam.) Milne-Redh. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria juncea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria kurisumalayana Sibichen & Nampy (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laburnifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laeta Mart. ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laevigata Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria lanata Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria leptostachya Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria leschenaultii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria linifolia L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria longipes Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria lunulata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria lutescens Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria madurensis Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria madurensis var. kurnoolica Ellis & Swaminathan (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. herniarioides (Wight & Arn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. luxurians (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta (Wight & Arn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria micans Link (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria montana Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria multiflora (Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria mysorensis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria naikiana Zate (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria nana N. Burman (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria nana var. umbellata (Wight & Arn.) Trimen (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria notonii Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria obtecta var. glabrescens (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria obtecta var. obtecta Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria orixensis Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria orixensis var. waghii M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pallida Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pallida var. obovata (G.Don) Polhill (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria paniculata var. nagarjunakondensis Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria paniculata var. paniculata (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria parviflora Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria peduncularis Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria priestleyoides Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria prostrata Rottl ex willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pulchra Andrews (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pusilla Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria quinquefolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ramosissima Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ramosissima var. ramnadensis A.A. Ansari (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria retusa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria rigida B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria rubiginosa Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria salicifolia Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria sandoorensis Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria scabra Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria scabrella Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria semperflorens Vent. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria sessiliflora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria speciosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria spectabilis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria stipitata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria stocksii Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria subperfoliata Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria tecta B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria trifoliastrum Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria triquetra Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria umbellata Wight ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria verrucosa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria vestita Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria walkeri Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria wightiana Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria willdenowiana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria willdenowiana subsp. glabrifoliolata J.L.Ellis (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria yasminii M.R.Almeida & S.M. Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Croton aromaticus L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton bonplandianus Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton caudatus Geiseler (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton gibsonianus Nimmo (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton hirtus L'Hér. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton klotzschianus (Wight) Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton laccifer L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton lawianus Nimmo (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton malabaricus Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton roxburghii N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton scabiosus Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton tiglium L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton zeylanicus Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cryptanthus zonatus (Vis.) Beer (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Cryptocarya amygdalina Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya anamalayana Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya beddomei Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya griffithiana Wight (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya meeboldii Engl. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya neilgherrensis Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya praetervisa M.G.Gangop., Chakrab. & A.S.Chauhan (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya procera Talbot (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya stocksii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya wightiana Thwaites (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocoryne ciliata Fisch. ex Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne cognata Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne cognatoides Blatt. & McCann (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne consobrina Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne crispatula Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne retrospiralis (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne sivadasanii Bogner (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne spiralis (Retz.) Fisch. ex Wydler (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne tambraparaniana Rajakumar, P.Daniel, Selvak., S.Murug. & Chellap. (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptolepis buchananii Roemer & Schultes (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis elegans Wall. ex G.Don (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis grandiflora Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis sinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptostegia madagascariensis Bojer ex Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ctenolepis cerasiformis (Stocks) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Ctenolepis garcini (Burm.f.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumella ritchiei (Chakr.) Jeffrey (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis callosus (Rottler) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis hystrix Chakravarthy (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. agrestis Naudin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. melo L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. momordica (Roxb.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. utilissimus (Roxb.) Duthie & Fuller (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis prophetarum L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis ritchiei (C.B.Clarke) Ghebret. & Thulin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis sativus L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis sativus f. hardwickii (Royle) W.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis setosus Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis silentvalleyi (Manilal, T. Sabu & P. Mathew) Ghebret. & Thulin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis trigonus Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne ex Lam. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita moschata (Lam.) Duch. ex Poir. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita pepo (L.) Dumort. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cudrania cochinchinensis (Lour.) Yakuro Kudo & Masam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Cullenia exarillata Robyns (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Cuminum cyminum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Cuphea hyssopifolia Kunth (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Cuphea ignea A.DC. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Cuphea llavea Lex. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Cuphea melvilla Lindl. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Cuphea micropetala Kunth (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Curculigo capitulata (Lour.) Kuntze (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo maharashtrensis M.R.Almeida & S.Yadav (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo orchioides Gaertner (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo savantwadiensis M.R.Almeida & S.Yadav (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo trichocarpa (Wight) Bennet & Raizada (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma amada Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma amada var. glabra Velayudhan et al. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma angustifolia Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma aromatica Salisb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma coriacea Mangaly & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma decipiens Dalzell (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma ecalcarata Sivar. & Balach. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma haritha Mangaly & Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma inodora Blatt. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma karnatakensis Amalraj, Velay. & Mural. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma leucorrhiza Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma longa L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma montana Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma mukhraniae R. Kr. Singh & A. Garg (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma mutabilis Škorničk., M.Sabu & Prasanthk. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma neilgherrensis Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma oligantha var. lutea (R.Ansari, V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair) K.G.Bhat (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma oligantha var. oligantha (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma pseudomontana J.Graham (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma raktakanta Mangaly & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma reclinata Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma strobilifera Wall. ex Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma vamana M.Sabu & Mangaly (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma zanthorrhiza Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma zedoaria (Christm.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcumorpha longiflora (Wall.) A.S.Rao & D.M.Verma (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Cuscuta approximata Bab. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta australis R.Br. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta campestris Yunck. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta chinensis Lam. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta chinensis var. ciliaris (Hohen. ex Boiss.) Engelm. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta hyalina Roth (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta reflexa Roxb. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta santapaui Banerji & Sitesh Das (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cyanotis adscendens Dalzell (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arachnoidea C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arachnoidea var. thwaitesii (Hassk.) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arcotensis R.S.Rao (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis burmanniana Wight (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cerifolia R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis concanensis Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cristata (L.) D.Don (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis fasciculata (B.Heyne ex Roth) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis obtusa (Trimen) Trimen (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis papilionacea (Burm.f.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis pilosa Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis racemosa B.Heyne ex Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis thwaitesii Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa (Roxb.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa var. adscendens (Dalz.) C. B. Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis vaga (Lour.) Schult. & Schult.f (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis vaginata Wight (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis villosa (Spreng.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyathocalyx zeylanicus Champion ex J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Cyathocline lutea law ex Wight (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathocline manilaliana C.P.Raju & R.R.V.Raju (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea (D.Don) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea var. alba Sant. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea var. bicolor Sant. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cyathula tomentosa (Roth) Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich. (Family : CYCLANTHACEAE)
Cyclea barbata Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclea fissicalyx Dunn (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclea peltata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thoms. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cylindropuntia ramosissima (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth (Family : CACTACEAE)
Cymbalaria muralis P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium bicolor Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium ensifolium var. haematodes (Lindl.) Trimen (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbopogon caesius (Hook. & Arn.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon coloratus (Nees ex Hook.f.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon flexuosus (Steud.) Watson (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon gidarba (Buch.-Ham. ex Steud.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon jwarancusa (Jones) Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon jwarancusa subsp. olivieri (Boiss.) Soenarko (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon martini (Roxb.) Wats. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus var. confertiflorus (Steud.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus var. luridus (Hook.f.) N.Rama Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus var. nardus (L.) Rendle (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon polyneuros (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon travancorensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cymodocea rotundata Asch. & Schweinf. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Cymodocea serrulata (R.Br.) Asch. & Magnus (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Cynanchum alatum Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum callialatum Buch.-Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum corymbosum Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum parviflorum (R.Br.) Alain (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum tunicatum (Retz.) Alston (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynara cardunculus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cynodon arcuatus J.Presl (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon barberi f. barberi Rang. & Tad. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon barberi f. longifolia Jain (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon plectostachyus (K.Schum.) Pilg. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon radiatus Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Cynoglossum lanceolatum Forsk. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum meeboldii Brand (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum wallichii G.Don (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum wallichii var. glochidiatum (Wall. ex Benth) Kazmi (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum zeylanicum (Vahl) Brand (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynometra beddomei Prain (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cynometra bourdillonii Gamble (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cynometra cauliflora L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cynometra iripa Kostel. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cynometra travancorica Bedd. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cyperus alopecuroides Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alternifolius L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alternifolius subsp. flabelliformis Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alulatus Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus amabilis Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus arenarius Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus articulatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus bulbosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus castaneus Willd. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cephalotes Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus clarkei Cooke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compactus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compressus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. conglomeratus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. curvulus (Boeckeler) Kukkonen (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. pachyrhizus (Nees) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus corymbosus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus corymbosus var. longispiculatus (Kuntze) Kük. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus curvibracteatus Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperinus (Retz.) Sur. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperoides (L.) Kuntze (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus difformis L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus var. hookeri (Boeck.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans L.f. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans var. pseudonutans Kueken. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus dubius Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus elatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus esculentus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus Retzius (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus var. dives (Delile) C. B. Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus flabelliformis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus fuscus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kuekenthal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus imbricatus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus iria L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus iria var. paniciformis C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus javanicus Houtt. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus karthikeyanii Wad.Khan & Lakshmin. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus kyllingia Endl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus laevigatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus latovaginata Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus leucocephalus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus longus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus lurida Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus macer C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus malaccensis Lam. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus meeboldii Kük. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus (Rottb.) Ascherson & Graebner (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus mitis Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus niveus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth) Haines (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus oatesii C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus odoratus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pangorei Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus paniceus (Rottb.) Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pentabracteatus Govind. & Hemadri (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pilosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus platyphyllus Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus platystylis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus plumbeonucea Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus polyanthelus Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus var. griffithianus (Boeckeler) Kük. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus var. lasiorrhachis C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus prolifer Lam. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pubisquama Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pulchellus R. Brown (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pulcherrimus Willd. ex Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus puncticulatus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rotundus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rotundus subsp. retzii Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rubicundus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rubriglumosus Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sesquiflorus var. cylindricus (Nees) Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus squarrosus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus stoloniferus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus stricticulmis Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sulcinux C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus surinamensis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus teneriffae Poir. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuispica Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus yadavii Wad.Khan, D.P.Chavan & Solanke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus zollingeri Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyphomandra betacea (Cav.) Sendtn. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cyphostemma auriculatum (Roxb.) P.Singh & B.V.Shetty (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyphostemma setosum (Roxb.) Alston (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyphostemma trilobata (Lam.) M.R. Almeida (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyrtococcum accrescens (Trin.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum deccanense Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum longipes (Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum muricatum (Retz.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum sparsicomum (Steud.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum trigonum A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtostachys renda Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Cytisus albus Hacq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus canariensis Steud. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus hirsutus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus monspessulanus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus multiflorus (L'Her.) Sweet (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus proliferus L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link (Family : FABACEAE)