Species list

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 10217

B

Babiana stricta (Aiton) Ker Gawl. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Babiana villosa (Aiton) Ker Gawl. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Baccaurea courtallensis Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Baccaurea motleyana (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Baccaurea ramiflora Lour. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa hamiltoniana (Benth.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettstein (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bactris major Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Baeckea virgata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Andrews (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Baeolepis nervosa (Wight & Arn.) Decne. ex Moq. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Balanites roxburghii Planchon (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Balanophora abbreviata Blume (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora dioica R.Br. ex Royle (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica (Arn.) Hansen (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica var. minor (Eichler) B.Hansen (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora polyandra Griff. (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Baliospermum montanum (Willd.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Baliospermum raziana Keshav. et Yog. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bambusa arundinacea Willd. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa balcooa Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa glaucescens (Willd.) Merr. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa nutans Wall. ex Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa polymorpha Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa tulda Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa ventricosa McClure (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. (Family : POACEAE)
Banksia marginata Cav. (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Baphia nitida Lodd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Barbarea intermedia Boreau (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Barbarea vulgaris R.Br. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Barleria acuminata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria buxifolia L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria courtallica Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata var. dichotoma Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cuspidata Heyne ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria gibsonii Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria gibsonioides Blatt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria grandiflora Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. elata (Dalzell) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. involucrata (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria lawii T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria longiflora L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria lupulina Lindl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria montana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria mysorensis Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria nitida Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria noctiflora L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria paniculata Herb.Madr. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria pilosa F.Heyne ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prattensis Santapau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis subsp. prionitoides (Engl.) Brummitt & J.R.I.Wood (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis subsp. pubiflora (Benth. ex Hohen.) Brummitt & J.R.I.Wood (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria repens Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria stocksii T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria strigosa Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria strigosa var. polystachya (Hook. ex Nees) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria terminalis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria tomentosa Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria tomentosa var. glandulosa C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria vestita T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Basella alba L. (Family : BASELLACEAE )
Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Bauhinia acuminata L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia blakeana Dunn (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia diphylla Buch.-Ham. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia forficata Link (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia foveolata Dalzell (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia galpinii N. E. Br. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia hookeri F.Muell. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia lawii Baker (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia monandra Kurz (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia phoenicea Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia purpurea L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia racemosa Lam. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia ramosissima Hemsl. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia retusa Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia roxburghiana Voigt (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia rufescens Lam. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia scandens var. anguina (Roxb.) H. Ohashi (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia semla Wunderlin (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia tomentosa L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia tomentosa f. concolor DC. ex Wight (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia vahlii Wight & Arn. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia variegata L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia variegata var. candida Voigt (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Beaumontia grandiflora Wall. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Beaumontia jerdoniana Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Becium filamentosum (Forssk.) Chiov. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Begonia albococcinea Hook. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia aliciae C.E.C. Fish. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia anamalayana Bedd. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia canarana Miq. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia concanensis A.DC. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia cordifolia (Wight) Thwaites (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia crenata Dryand (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia cucullata var. hookeri (A.DC.) L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia floccifera Bedd. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia integrifolia Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia malabarica Lam. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia phrixophylla Blatt. & McCann (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia picta Smith (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia ricinifolia A.Dietr. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia roxburghii A.DC. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia subpeltata Wight (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia trichocarpa Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Beilschmiedia bourdillonii Brandis (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia dalzellii (Meisner) Kostermans (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia gammieana King ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia gemmiflora (Blume) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia roxburghiana Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia sikkimensis King ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia tirunelvelica Manickam, Murugan, Jothi & Sundaresan (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia wightii J. Hooker (Family : LAURACEAE)
Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Belosynapsis kewensis Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Belosynapsis moluccana (Rox.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Belosynapsis vivipara (Dalzell) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Benkara malabarica (Lam.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Bentinckia condapanna Berry ex Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Bentinckia nicobarica (Kurz) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Berberis lycium Royle (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Berberis nilghiriensis Ahrendt (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Berberis tinctoria Lesch. (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Berberis wightiana C.K.Schneid. (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Bergia aestivosa (Wight) Steud. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia ammannioides Roxb. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia capensis L. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia suffruticosa (Delile) Fenzl (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret (Family : TILIACEAE)
Berrya javanica (Turcz.) Burret (Family : TILIACEAE)
Beta vulgaris L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Betula alnoides Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : BETULACEAE)
Bhesa indica (Bedd.) Ding Hou (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Bhidea burnsiana Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Bhidea fischeri Sreek. & B.V.Shetty (Family : POACEAE)
Bidaria elegans (Wight & Arn.) Decne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidaria indica M.A.Rahman & Wilcock (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidaria khandalensis (Santapau) A.P.Jagtap & N.P.Singh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidaria tingens (Roxb.) Decne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidens bipinnata L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Sherff ex Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens cynapiifolia Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens humilis Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens pilosa L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens pilosa var. minor (Blume) Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens sulphurea (Cav.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens triplinervia f. macrantha Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bignonia incarnata Aubl. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Billbergia pyramidalis (Sims) Lindl. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Biophytum candolleanum Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum congestiflorum Govind. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum insigne Gamble (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum intermedium Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum longibracteatum Tadul. & K.C.Jacob (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum longipedunculatum Govind. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum nervifolium Thwaites (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum nudum (Arn.) Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum polyphyllum Munro (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum proliferum (Arn.) Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Zucc.) Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii var. geniculata Edgew. & Hook.f. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii var. keralanum E.S.S.Kumar , Yeragi , K.N.Babu & A.E.S.Khan (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum sensitivum (L.) DC. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum umbraculum Welw. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum veldkampii A.E.S.Khan & al. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Bischofia javanica Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bismarckia nobilis Hildebrandt & H. Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Bixa orellana L. (Family : BIXACEAE)
Blachia calycina Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia denudata Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia reflexa Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia umbellata (Willd.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philipson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blechnum orientale L. (Family : Blechnaceae)
Blepharis asperrima Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis edulis Pers. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis lawsonii G.S.Giri & R.N.Banerjee (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis repens (Vahl) Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharispermum petiolare DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blepharispermum subsessile DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blepharistemma membranifolia (Miq.) Ding Hou (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Blighia sapida K.D.Koenig (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Blumea aromatica DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea atropurpurea Haines (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea aurita (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea barbata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea belangeriana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea bifoliata (L.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea bovei (DC.) Vatke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea clarkei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea eriantha DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea fistulosa (Roxb.) Kurz. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia (D.Don) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. flexuosa (C.B.Clarke) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. hamiltonii (DC.) C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. macrostachya (DC.) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea laciniata (Roxb.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lanceolaria (Roxb.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lanceolaria var. spectabilis (DC.) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea malcolmii (Clarke) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. gracilis DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. jacquemontii DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea neilgherrensis Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea obliqua (L.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea obliqua var. maritima (Hook.f.) G.S.Giri & B.Mitra (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea oxyodonta DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea procera (Wall.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea riparia (Blume) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea sessiliflora Decne. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea venkataramanii R.S.Rao & Hemadri (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea virens Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumeopsis flava (DC.) Gagnep. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blyxa aubertii Rich. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa echinosperma (C.B.Clarke) Hook.f. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Planch. ex. Thwaites (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Boehmeria glomerulifera Miq. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria platyphylla D. Don (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria scabrella Gaudichaud (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boenninghausenia albiflora (Hook.) Rchb. ex Meisn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Boerhavia chinensis (L.) Asch. & Schweinf. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia crispa F.Heyne ex Hook.f. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia diffusa L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia erecta L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia fruticosa Dalzell (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia helenae Roem. & Schult. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia rubicunda Steud. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia verticillata Poiret (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boesenbergia pulcherrima (Wal.) Kuntze (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Boesenbergia rotunda (L.) Mansf. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Boesenbergia tiliifolia (Baker) Kuntze (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Bolbitis angustipinna (Hayata) H. Itô (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis appendiculata (Willd.) K. Iwats. (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis aspleniifolia (Bory) Sledge (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis beddomei Fraser-Jenk. (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis costata Ching ex C.Chr (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis costulata (Hook.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis presiliana (Fee) Ching (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis semicordata (Baker) Ching (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis subcrenata (Hook. & Grev.) (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis virens (Wall.ex. Hook. & Grev.) Schott (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis x lancea (Copel.) Ching (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolbitis x terminanes (Wall.) Gandhi & Fraser-Jenk. (Family : Dryopteridaceae)
Bolusanthus speciosus (Bolus) Harms (Family : FABACEAE)
Bomarea caldasiana Herb. (Family : ALSTROEMERIACEAE)
Bomarea oligantha Baker (Family : ALSTROEMERIACEAE)
Bombax ceiba L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bombax insigne Wallich (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bombax scopulorum Dunn (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bonamia evolvuloides Raizada (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Bonamia semidigyna (Roxb.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Bonnayodes limnophiloides Blatt. & Hallb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Borago officinalis L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Borassus aethiopum Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borassus flabellifer L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borreria ocymoides (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria ocymoides var. thekkumalensis Sivar. & K.T.Joseph (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria pusilla (Wall.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria stricta (L.f.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria verticillata (L.) G.Mey. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Boswellia ovalifoliolata N.P.Balakr. & A.N.Henry (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Boswellia serrata Roxb. ex Coleb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa concanensis (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa foulkesii (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa insculpta (A.Rich.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pseudoischaemum (Nees ex Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Botrychium daucifolium Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : Ophioglossaceae)
Botrychium lanuginosum Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : Ophioglossaceae)
Boucerosia diffusa Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bougainvillea glabra Choisy (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Bougainvillea spectabilis Willd. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Brachiaria brizantha (A.Rich.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria decumbens Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria deflexa (Schumach.) C.E.Hubb. ex Robyns (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria distachya (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Griseb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria kurzii (Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria miliiformis (C.Presl) A.Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria munae Basappa (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria nilagirica Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria paspaloides (J.Presl) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria ramosa (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria remota (Retz.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria reptans (L.) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiundulata (Hochst.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiundulata var. intermedia Basappa & Muniy. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiverticillata (Rottler) Alston (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria setigera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria villosa (Lam.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) F.Muell. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.) A.Terracc. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Brachycorythis iantha (Wight) Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachycorythis obcordata (Lindl.) Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachycorythis splendida Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachycorythis wightii Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachypodium distachyon (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachyscome iberidifolia Benth. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Brachystelma annamacharyae K. Prasad, Prasanna, Meve, Sankara Rao & T. Thulasaiah (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma bourneae Gamble (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma brevitubulatum (Bedd.) Gamble (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma ciliatum Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma edule Coll. & Helmsl. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma elenaduensis Sathyan. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma glabrum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma kolarenses Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma laevigatum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma maculatum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma mahajanii Kambale & S.R.Yadav (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma malwanense S.R.Yadav & N.P.Singh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma nallamalayana K.Prasad & B.R.P.Rao (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma naorojii P.Tetali & al. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma nigidianum Raja Kullayisw., Sandhyar. & Pullai. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma penchalakonense Rasingam, Chorghe, Meve, Sankara Rao & Prasanna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma pullaiahii B.R.P.Rao, K.Prasad, Sadas., S.K.Basha, M.V.S.Babu & Prasann (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma rangacharii Gamble (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma swarupa K.K.Kumar & Goyder (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma vartakii Kambale & S.R.Yadav (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma volubile Hook.f (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica juncea var. cuneifolia (Roxb.) Kitam. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica napus var. glauca (Roxb.) O.E.Schulz (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica napus var. napus (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica nigra (L.) K.Koch (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica oleracea L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica rapa L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Breea arvensis (L.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bremekampia neilgherryensis (Wight) Sreem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Breweria cordata Blume (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Breweria latifolia Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Brexia madagascariensis (Lam.) Thouars ex Ker Gawl. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Breynia nivosa (W.Bull) Small (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia nivosa var. purpurea F.Br. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia vitis-idaea (Burm.f.) Fischer (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia cinerascens Gehrm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia crenulata Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia hamiltoniana Wall. ex Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia monoica (Lour.) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia montana (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia pubescens Kurz (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia retusa (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia squamosa (Lam.) Gehrm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia stipularis (L.) Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia tomentosa Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Briza maxima L. (Family : POACEAE)
Briza media L. (Family : POACEAE)
Briza minor L. (Family : POACEAE)
Bromelia serra Griseb. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Bromus arvensis L. (Family : POACEAE)
Bromus catharticus Vahl (Family : POACEAE)
Bromus diandrus Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Bromus ramosus Huds. (Family : POACEAE)
Broussonetia luzonica (Blanco) Bureau (Family : MORACEAE)
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent. (Family : MORACEAE)
Browallia americana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Browallia speciosa Hook. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Browallia viscosa Kunth (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brownea coccinea Jacq. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Brownea grandiceps Jacq. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Brownea macrophylla Linden (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Brownlowia tersa (L.) Kosterm. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Brucea javanica (L.) Merr. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Brucea mollis Wall. ex Kurz (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Brugmansia arborea (L.) Steud. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brugmansia suaveolens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & J.Presl (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brugmansia versicolor Lagerh. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Bruguiera cylindrica (L.) Blume (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera gymnorrhiza (L.) Lam. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera parviflora (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. ex Griff. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera sexangula (Lour.) Poir. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Brunfelsia americana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brunfelsia grandiflora D.Don (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brunfelsia pauciflora (Cham. & Schltdl.) Benth. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brunfelsia undulata Sw. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brya ebenus (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bryonia dioica Jacq. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Bryonopsis laciniosa (L.) Naudin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Bryonopsis laciniosa var. walkeri Chakrav. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Bryophyllum delagoense (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Druce (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi (Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier) Lauz.-March. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Bryophyllum serratum (Mannoni & Boiteau) Blanco (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Buchanania axillaris (Desr.) Ramamoorthy (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania barberi Gamble (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanceolata Wight (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanzan Spreng (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchnera hispida Ham. ex D. Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Buddleja asiatica Lour. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja davidii Franch. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja lindleyana Fortune (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja volubilis Lam. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Bulbophyllum acutiflorum A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum aureoflavum Karupp. & V.Ravich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum aureum (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum careyanum (Hook.) Spreng. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum cariniflorum Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum crassipes Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum elegans Gardner ex Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum elegantulum (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fimbriatum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fischeri Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fuscopurpureum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum guttulatum (Hook.f.) N.P.Balakr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum kaitiense Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum keralense M.Kumar & Sequiera (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum macraei (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum maskeliyense Livera (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum mysorense (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum neilgherensis Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum orezii Sath.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum ornatissimum (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum panigrahianum S.Misra (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum polyrrhizum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum proudlockii (King & Pantling) J.J.Smith (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum rheedei Manilal & Sath.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum rosemarianum Sath.Kumar, P.C.S.Kumar & Saleem (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum silentvalliensis M.P.Sharma & S.K.Srivast. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum tremulum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum triste Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum umbellatum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum xylophyllum E.C.Parish & Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata subsp. pulchella (Thwaites) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis puberula (Poir.) Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis subspinescens C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bunium nothum (C.B.Clarke) P.K.Mukh. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum andhricum M.P. Nayar et R. N. Banerjee (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum distichophyllum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum mucronatum Wight & Arn (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum plantaginifolium Wight (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum virgatum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum wightii Koso-Polj. (Family : APIACEAE)
Burmannia candelabrum Gagnep. (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia championii Thwaites (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia coelestis D. Don (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia disticha L. (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia indica Jonker (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia pusilla (Wall. ex Miers) Thwaites (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia stricta Jonker (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia wallichii (Miers) Hook.f. (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Bursaria spinosa Cav. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Bursera delpechiana Poiss. ex Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Bursera penicillata (Sessé & Moç. ex DC.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Butea acuminata (Benth.) Kurz (Family : FABACEAE)
Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taubert (Family : FABACEAE)
Butea monosperma var. lutea (Witt.) Maheshw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Butea superba Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Buxus sempervirens L. (Family : BUXACEAE)
Byrsonima crassifolia (L.) Kunth (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Byrsophyllum tetrandrum (Bedd.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Byttneria herbacea Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)