Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 9793

A-Z

Abelmoschus angulosus var. angulosus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus angulosus var. grandiflorus Thwaites (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus angulosus var. purpureus Thwaites (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus crinitus Wall. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus enbeepeegearense J.John & al. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus esculentus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus ficulneus (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Borss. Waalk. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot var. megaspermus Hemadri (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot var. pungens (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus setinervis (Dunn) Rolla Rao et Hemadri ex Sharma (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus tuberculatus Pal & Singh (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abroma augusta (L.) L.f. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Abrus fruticulosus Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus precatorius L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Abutilon auritum (Wall. ex Link) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon bidentatum Hochst. ex A.Rich. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon crispum (L.) Medicus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon hirtum var. heterotrichum (Hochst. ex Mattei) Cufod. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. albescens var. australiense Hochr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. guineensis (Schumach.) Borss. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. indicum (L.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon megapotamicum (A.Spreng.) A.St.-Hil. & Naudin (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon neilgherrense Munro (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon pannosum (G.Forst.) Schlect. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon persicum (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Pers. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon ranadei Woodrow & Stapf (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon striatum Dicks. ex Lindl. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon theophrasti Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Acacia armata R.Br. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia aulacocarpa Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia auriculiformis Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia baileyana F.Muell. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia caesia (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia catechu (L.f.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia chundra (Rottler) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia cineraria (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia concinna (Willd.) DC. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia concurrens Pedley (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia confusa Merr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia cornigera (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia cultriformis G.Don (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia dealbata Link (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia decora Rchb.f. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia decurrens (Wendl.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia donaldii Haines (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia eburnea (L.f.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia elata Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia ferruginea DC. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia hohenackeri Craib (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia holosericea G.Don (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia homalophylla A. Cunn. ex Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia horrida (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia intsia (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia lenticularis Buch.-Ham. ex Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia maidenii F.Muell. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia mangium Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia mearnsii De Wilde (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia megaladena Desvaux (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia melanoxylon R.Br. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia mellifera (M.Vahl) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia modesta Wall. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia neriifolia Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica (L.) Delile (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. adstringens (Schum. & Thonn.) Roberty (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. cupressiformis (J.L.Stewart) Ali & Faruqi (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. indica (Benth.) Brenan (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. subalata (Vatke) Brenan (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. tomentosa (Benth.) Brenan (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pennata (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia planifrons Wight & Arn. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia podalyriifolia G.Don (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia polyacantha Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pruinescens Kurz (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pruinosa Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pulchella R.Br. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pycnantha Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia retinodes Schltdl. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia richii A.Gray (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia saligna (Labill.) Wendl. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia sinuata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia sphaerocephala Schltdl. & Cham. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia thomsonii Maslin & M.W.McDonald (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia tomentosa Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia torta (Roxb.) Craib (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia verticillata (L'Her.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia wightii Baker ex Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acalypha alnifolia Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha brachystachya Hornem. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ciliata Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha hispida N. Burm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha indica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha lanceolata Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha malabarica Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ovalifolia Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha paniculata Miq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acampe carinata (Griff.) Panigrahi (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe ochracea (Lindl.) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatt.& McCann. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe rigida (Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.) P.F.Hunt (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthephippium bicolor Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthephippium sylhetense Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthopale jogensis Gilli. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H.Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Acanthospermum australe (Loefl.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthospermum consobrinum S.F.Blake (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthus ebracteatus Vahl (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthus ilicifolius L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthus mollis L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acca sellowiana (O.Berg) Burret (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Acer caesium Wall. ex Brandis (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer laurinum Hassk. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer negundo L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Acer oblongum Wall. ex DC. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer pseudoplatanus L. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Achillea millefolium L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Achimenes hirsuta DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Achimenes longiflora DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. argentea (Lam.) Boiss. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. porphyristachya (Wall. ex Moq.) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. pubescens ( Moq. ) C.C.Towns. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. rubrofusca (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes bidentata Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes coynei Santapau (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Acmella repens (Walter) Rich. ex Pers. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acorus calamus L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Acrachne henrardiana (Bor) S.M.Phillips (Family : POACEAE)
Acrachne racemosa (Heyne ex Roth) Ohwi (Family : POACEAE)
Acranthera anamallica Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Acranthera grandiflora Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Acridocarpus smeathmanii (DC.) Guill. & Perr. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Acrocarpus fraxinifolius Wight & Arn. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Acrocephalus hispidus (L.) Nicols. & Sivadasan (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Acroceras munroanum (Balansa) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Acronychia pedunculata (L.) Miq. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Acrotrema arnottianum Wight (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Acrotrema uniflorum var. uniflorum Hook. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Actephila excelsa (Dalzell) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Actinodaphne angustifolia (Blume) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne bourdillonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne bourneae Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne campanulata Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne campanulata var. obtusa Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne hookeri Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne lanata Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne madraspatana Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne malabarica N.P.Balakr. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne quinqueflora (Dennst.) M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne salicina Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne shendurunii Robi & Udayan (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne stenophylla Thwaites (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne tadulingamii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Blume) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Scheff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Adansonia digitata L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Adelocaryum coelestinum (Lindl.) Brand (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Adenanthera pavonina L. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Adenia cardiophylla (Mast.) Engler (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenia hondala (Gaertn.) W.J.de Wilde (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenia wightiana (Wall ex. Wight & Arn.) Engler (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Adenocalymma alliaceum (Lam.) Miers (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Adenoon indicum Dalzell (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenosma indianum (Lour.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenosma malabaricum Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenosma microcephalum Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenosma subrepens Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenostemma angustifolium Arn. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. angustifolium (L.) O. Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. madurense (DC.) Panigrahi (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. reticulatum (DC.) Panigrahi (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. rugosum (DC.) Ramlal (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma viscosum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adhatoda beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Adonidia merrillii (Becc.) Becc. [Veitchia merrillii (Becc.) H. E. Moore] (Family : ARECACEAE)
Aechmanthera gossypina (Wall.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Aechmea recurvata (Klotzsch) L.B.Sm. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Aegialitis rotundifolia Roxb. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Aeginetia indica L. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aeginetia pedunculata Wall. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aegle marmelos (L.) Correa (Family : RUTACEAE)
Aeluropus lagopodioides Trin. ex Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Aenhenrya rotundifolia (Blatt.) Sath.Kumar & F.N.Rasm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Aerides crispum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides dasypogon Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides maculosa Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides multiflora Roxb. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides odorata Lour. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides ringens (Lindl.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva sanguinolenta (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva wightii Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aeschynanthus ceylanicus Gardner (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynanthus parasiticus (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynanthus perrottetii A. DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynomene americana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene aspera L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene indica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aesculus indica (Wall. ex Cambess.) Hook. (Family : HIPPOCASTANACEAE)
Aganosma caryophyllata (Roxb. ex. Sims) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Aganosma cymosa var. cymosa (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Aganosma cymosa var. elegans (G.Don) Hook.f. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Agapanthus africanus (L.) Hoffmanns. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Agapanthus praecox subsp. orientalis (F.M.Leight.) F.M.Leight. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Agapanthus praecox var. albus Hort. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Agasthiyamalaia pauciflora (Bedd.) S. Rajkumar & Janarth. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Agave americana L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave americana var. variegata Hook. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave angustifolia Haw. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave cantula Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave ingens A.Berger (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave salmiana var. ferox (K.Koch) Gentry (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave sisalana Perrine ex Engelm. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave vera-cruz Mill. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) King & Robinson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum conyzoides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum houstonianum Mill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aglaia apiocarpa (Thwaites) Hiern (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia barberi Gamble (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia beddomei (Kosterm.) S.S.Jain & R.C.Gaur (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia bourdillonii Gamble (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia canarana (Turcz.) C.J.Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia cucullata (Roxb.) Pellegr. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia domestica (Corrêa) Pellegr. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia edulis (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. beddomei (Gamble) Nair (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia lawii (Wight) C.J.Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia malabarica Sasidh. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia odorata Lour. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia perviridis Hiern (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia simplicifolia (Bedd.) Harms (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & S.Bennet (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia talbotii Sundararaghavan (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binn. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Agonis flexuosa (Muhl. ex Willd.) Sweet (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Agrostis peninsularis Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis pilosula Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis schmidii (Hook.f.) C.E.C. Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis stolonifera L. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis zenkeri Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostistachys borneensis Becc. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Agrostistachys indica Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Agrostistachys longifolia Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aidia gardneri (Thwaites) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus excelsa Roxb. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus integrifolia subsp. calycina (Pierre) Noot (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Aiphanes horrida (Jacq.) Burret (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ajuga macrosperma Wall. ex Benth (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms. (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Alangium hexapetalum Lam. (Family : ALANGIACEAE )
Alangium salviifolium (L.f.) Wangerin (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia falcataria (L.) Fosberg (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia julibrissin Durazz (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia kalkora (Roxb.) Prain (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia lathamii Hole (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia lucidior (Steud.) I.C.Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia mollis (Wall.) Boivin (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia orissensis K.C.Sahni & Bennet (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia richardiana (Voigt) King & Prain (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia sikharamensis K.C.Sahni & Bennet (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia thompsonii Brandis (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Alcea rosea L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Alchemilla indica Gardner (Family : ROSACEAE)
Alchornea mollis Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Alectra indica Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Alectra parasitica A.Rich. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Alectra sessiliflora (Vahl) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Alectra thomsonii Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Alhagi camelorum Fisch. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alisma plantago-aquatica L. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Allamanda blanchetii A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica var. grandiflora L.H.Bailey & Raffill (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica var. hendersonii (W.Bull ex Dombrain) L.H.Bailey & Raffill (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica var. nobilis Bailey (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda neriifolia Hook. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allium cepa L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Allium porrum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Allium sativum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Allmania longipedunculata (Trimen) Gamble (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora (L.) R.Br. ex Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. angustifolia Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. aspera (Roth) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. dichotoma (B.Heyne ex Roth) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. procumbens Ridl. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. roxburghii Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allophylus cobbe (L.) Raeusch. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus cominia (L.) Sw. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus concanicus Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus concanicus var. lanceolatus Gamble (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus distachys (DC.) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus rheedei (Wight) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus serratus (Roxb.) Kurz (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus subfalcatus var. distachyus (DC.) S.Mukh. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchcock (Family : POACEAE)
Alnus nepalensis D.Don (Family : BETULACEAE)
Alocasia decipiens Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia fornicata (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia indica Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia montana (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Aloysia triphylla (L'Hér.) Britton (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Alphitonia excelsa (Fenzl) Reissek ex Benth. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Alphonsea lutea (Roxb.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea madraspatana Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea sclerocarpa Thw. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea ventricosa (Roxb.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea zeylanica Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alpinia abundiflora Burtt & R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia calcarata Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia fax B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia galanga (L.) Sw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia malaccensis (Burm.f.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia mutica Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia nigra (Gaertn.) Burtt (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia purpurata (Vieill.) K.Schum. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia smithiae M.Sabu & Mangaly (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia vittata W.Bull (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. angustifolia Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. parvifolia Wight ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. rufa Dalzell ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alstonia macrophylla Wall. ex G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia neriifolia D.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia venenata R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstroemeria aurea Graham (Family : ALSTROEMERIACEAE)
Alternanthera bettzickiana (Regel) Voss (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera ficoidea (L.) Sm (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera paronychioides A.St. Hil. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera pungens Kunth (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera tenella Colla (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera tenella var. versicolor (Lem.) Veldkamp (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Althaea ludwigii L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Alysicarpus beddomei Schindl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus belgaumensis Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. gracilis (Edgew.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. hybridus DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus glumaceus var. thothathri Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus hamosus Edgew. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus heterophyllus (Baker) Jafri & Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus heyneanus Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus heyneanus var. ludens (Baker) A.Pramanik & Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus longifolius (Rottler ex Spreng.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus luteovexillatus Naik & Pokle (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus mahabubnagarensis Ragh.Rao & al. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus monilifer (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus monilifer var. cuddapahensis S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus narimanii S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schumach.) J. Leon (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus parviflorus Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pilifer (Prain) J.L. Ellis (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pubescens J.S. Law (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pubescens var. vasavade (Hemadri) Sanjappa (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus racemosus Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus roxburghianus Thoth. & Pramanik (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. styracifolius Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus salim-alii S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus sanjappae S.Chavan, Sardesai & Pokle (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus scariosus (Spreng.) Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus scariosus var. pilifer (Prain) A.Pramanik & Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus tetragonolobus Edgeworth (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus tetragonolobus var. pashanensis S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis var. nummularifolius (DC.) Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis var. stocksii Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Amaranthus blitum L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus blitum var. oleraceus (L.) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus caturus B.Heyne ex Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus caudatus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus cruentus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus graecizans subsp. thellungianus (Nevski ex Vassilcz.) Gusev (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hybridus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hybridus subsp. cruentus (L.) Thell. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus lividus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus polygonoides L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus roxburghianus H.W.Kung (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus spinosus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tenuifolius Willd. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tricolor L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tricolor var. tristis (Prain) Nayar et al. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus viridis L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaryllis belladonna L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Amherstia nobilis Wall. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Amischophacelus cucullata (Roth) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Amischotolype mollissima (Blume) Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Ammannia auriculata Willd. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera subsp. aegyptica (Willd.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia leptopetala Blume (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia multiflora Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia nagpurensis T.Mathew & M.P.Nayar (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia octandra L. f. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia salicifolia Hiern (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia senegalensis Lam. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia senegalensis f. indica Blatt. & Hallb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia uniflora Meijden (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammi majus L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Amomum agastyamalayanum V.P.Thomas & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum cannicarpum (Wight) Benth. ex Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum dealbatum Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum fulviceps Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum ghaticum K.G.Bhat (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum hypoleucum Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum masticatorium Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum microstephanum Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum muricatum Bedd. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum newmanii V.P. Thomas & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum nilgiricum V.P.Thomas & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum pterocarpum Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum sahyadricum V. P. Thomas & M. Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amorphophallus bonaccordensis Sivad. & N.Mohana (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus bulbifer (Roxb.) Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus commutatus (Schott) Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus hohenackeri (Schott) Engl. & Gehrm. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus konkanensis Hett., S.R.Yadav & K.S.Patil (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus mysorensis E.Barnes & C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus nicolsonianus Sivadasan (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus smithsonianus Sivadasan (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus sylvaticus (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Ampelocissus araneosa (Dalzell) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus arnottiana Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus birii P.Singh & B.V.Shetty (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus divaricata (Lawson) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus erioclada (Wight & Arn.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus indica (L.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus latifolia (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus ternata (Roth ex Schult.) DC. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus tomentosa (Roth) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus wightiana B.V.Shetty & Par.Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Amphilophium molle Schltdl. & Cham. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Anacardium occidentale L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Anacolosa densiflora Bedd. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Anagallis arvensis L. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anagallis pumila Swartz (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anamirta cocculus (L.) Wight & Arn. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Ananas bracteatus (Lindl.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Anaphalis adnata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis aristata (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis bournei Fyson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis busua (Buch.-Ham.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis elliptica (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis lawii (Hook.f.) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis leptophylla (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis marcescens (Wight) Cl. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis meeboldii W.W.Sm. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis neelgerryana (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis notoniana (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis subdecurrens (DC.) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis travancorica W.W.Sm. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis wightiana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphyllum beddomei Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Anaphyllum wightii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Ancistrocladus attenuatus Dyer (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Ancistrocladus hamatus (Vahl) Gilg (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Ancistrocladus heyneanus Wall. Ex Graham (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Andira inermis (Wright) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Andrographis affinis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis alata (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis atropurpurea (Dennst.) Alston (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis ceylanica Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis chendurunii E.S.S.Kumar, A.E.S.Khan & S.G.Gopal (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis echioides (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis elongata T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis explicata (Clarke) Gamb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis glandulosa Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lawsonii Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lineata Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lobelioides Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lobelioides var. composita C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis longipedunculata (Sreem) L.H.Cramer (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis macrobotrys Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis megamalayana Gnanasek., Karupp. & G.V.S. Murthy (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis nallamalayana J.L. Ellis (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis neesiana Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis ovata (T.Anderson ex Bedd.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis producta Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis rothii C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis rotundifolia (Sreem.) Sreem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis serpyllifolia (Vahl) Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis stellulata C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis stenophylla C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis viscosula Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis wightiana Arn. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andromeda leschenaultii Broughton (Family : ERICACEAE)
Andropogon ascinodis Cl. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon hallii Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon lividus Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon longipes Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon polyptychos Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon pumilus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Aneilema montanum (Wight) C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema ovalifolium (Wight) Hook.f. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema scaberrimum (Blume) Kunth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Anemone hupehensis var. japonica (Thunb.) Bowles & Stearn (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Anemone rivularis Buch.-Ham. ex DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Anethum graveolens L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Angelonia biflora Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angelonia gardneri Hook. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angelonia salicariifolia Humb. & Bonpl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angophora costata (Gaertn.) Hochr. ex Britten (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Angophora intermedia A.Cunn. ex DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Angophora subvelutina F.Muell. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Anigozanthos flavescens Steud. (Family : HAEMODORACEAE)
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Anisochilus adenanthus Dalzell (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus argenteus Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus carnosus (L.f.) Wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus dysophylloides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus eriocephalus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus henryi K.Ravik. & V.Lakshm. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus paniculatus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus plantagineus Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus robustus Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus scaber Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus suffruticosus Wight (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus verticillatus Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus wightii Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles heyneana Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br. ex Sims (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Annona cherimola Mill. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona glabra L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona muricata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona reticulata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona squamosa L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Anoda hastata Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Anodendron paniculatum (Roxb.) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Anoectochilus elatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anoectochilus regalis Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anoectochilus setaceus Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anogeissus acuminata (Roxb. ex DC.) Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anogeissus latifolia (DC.) Wall. ex Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anogeissus sericea Brandis (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anotis monosperma Benth.& Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis (Family : BASELLACEAE)
Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) A. Rich. ex Walp. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Anthoxanthum borii S.K.Jain & Pal (Family : POACEAE)
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Anthurium andraeanum Linden ex André (Family : ARACEAE)
Anthurium spathiphyllum N.E.Br. (Family : ARACEAE)
Antiaris toxicaria Lesch. (Family : MORACEAE)
Antidesma acidum Retzius (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertner (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma keralense Chakrab. & M.Gangop. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma menasu (Tul.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma walkeri (Tul.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma zeylanicum Lam. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Antirrhinum majus L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Antirrhinum orontium L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Antirrhinum purpureum L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Antistrophe glabra A.G.Pandurangan & V.J.Nair (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Antistrophe serratifolia (Bedd.) Hook.f. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) Parker (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aphananthe cuspidata (Blume) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Aphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Aphelandra deppeana Schltdl. & Cham. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Aphelandra tetragona (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Aphloia theiformis (Vahl) Benn. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Aphyllorchis prainii Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aphyllorchis tumkurensis Bhaskar & Kushal. sp. nov. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Apium graveolens L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Apluda mutica L. (Family : POACEAE)
Apluda mutica var. aristata (L.) Hack. ex K.Backer (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis cochinchinensis A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis courtallumensis (Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis mangalorensis (Hochst.) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis paleacea (Trin.) Hochr. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis vaginata Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata E.Mey. ex Arn. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata var. acutifolia (A. Rich.) Botique (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Apollonias arnottii Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Aponogeton appendiculatus H. Bruggen (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton bruggenii S.R.Yadav & Govekar (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton echinatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & Kr. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton satarensis Sundararagh., A.R.Kulk. & S.R.Yadav (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton undulatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aporosa acuminata Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa bourdillonii Stapf (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa fusiformis Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa indo-acuminata Chakrab. & N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa lindleyana (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa octandra (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Vickery (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aquilaria malaccensis Lam. (Family : THYMELAEACEAE)
Aquilegia vulgaris L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Arachis glabrata Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachis hypogaea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachis pintoi Krapov. & W.C.Greg. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachnis labrosa (Lindl. & Paxton) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aralia malabarica Bedd. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Aralia montana Blume (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Arbutus unedo L. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Archidendron clypearia (Jack) I.C.Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archidendron clypearia subsp. subcoriaceum (Thwaites) I.C.Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archidendron monadelphum (Roxb.) Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archidendron monadelphum var. gracile (Bedd.) Sanjappa (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archontophoenix alexandrae (F. v. Muell.) H. Wendl. & Drude (Family : ARECACEAE)
Archontophoenix cunninghamii H. Wendl. & Drude (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arctotis stoechadifolia P.J.Bergius (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Arctotis venusta Norl. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ardisia amplexicaulis Bedd. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia blatteri Gamble (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia depressa C.B.Clarke (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia gardneri var. zeylanica (Clarke) Trimen (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia humilis Vahl (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia littoralis Andrews (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia missionis Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia paniculata Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia parviflora Talbot (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia pauciflora Heyne ex Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia quinquegona Blume (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia rhomboidea Wight (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia solanacea Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia sonchifolia Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia stonei Sasidh. & Sivar. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Areca catechu L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca catechu var. deliciosa Rau. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca macrocalyx Zipp. ex Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca triandra Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenaria neelgherrensis Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Arenaria serpyllifolia L. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Arenga caudata (Lour.) H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga engleri Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga obtusifolia Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga pinnata (Wurmb) Merr. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga wightii Griffith (Family : ARECACEAE)
Argemone mexicana L. (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Argostemma anupama Sivar. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma courtallense Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma rostratum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma sarmentosum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma verticillatum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argyranthemum frutescens (L.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Argyreia arakuensis Balakr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia argentea var. venusta (Choisy) Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia bella (C.B.Clarke) Raiz. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia boseana Santapau & V.Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia bracteata Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia choisyana Wight ex Hook.f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia coonoorensis W.W.Sm. & Ramos. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cuneata (Willd.) Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cymosa (Roxb.) Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia daltonii C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia elliptica (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia fulgens Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hookeri C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia imbricata (Roth) Santapau & V.Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia involucrata Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kleiniana (Roem. & Schult.) Raiz. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kondaparthiensis Daniel & Vajra. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia lawii C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia leschenaultii Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nellygherya Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Bojer (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia osyrensis (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pilosa Wight & Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pomacea (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia populifolia Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia roxburghii var. ampla C.B. Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia rubens (Choisy) Raizada (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia sericea Dalzell (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia setosa (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia srinivasanii Subba Rao & Kumari (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia strigosa (Roth) Sant. & Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ariopsis peltata Nimmo (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema agasthyanum Sivad. & Sath. Kumar (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema auriculatum E.Barnes (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema caudatum Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema echinatum (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema leschenaultii Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema madhuanum Nampy & Manudev (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema muricaudatum Sivad. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema murrayi (J.Graham) Hook. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema nilamburense Sivad. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema peltatum C.E.C. Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema psittacus E.Barnes (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema sarracenioides E.Barnes & C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum var. curvatum (Roxb.) Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum var. neglectum (Schott) Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema translucens C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tuberculatum C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tylophorum C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema wightii Schott. (Family : ARACEAE)
Aristea ecklonii Baker (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Aristida adscensionis L. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida cumingiana Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida depressa Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida funiculata Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida hystrix L. f. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida mutabilis Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida redacta Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida setacea Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida stocksii (Hook.f.) Domin (Family : POACEAE)
Aristolochia acuminata Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia bracteolata Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia brasiliensis Mart. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia cymbifera Mart. & Zucc. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia elegans Mast. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia fimbriata Cham. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia gibbosa Duch. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia indica L. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia krisagathra Sivar. & Pradeep (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia ornithocephala Hook. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia ringens Vahl (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia tagala Cham. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Arnicratea grahamii (Wight) N.Hallé (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Arrabidaea magnifica (W.Bull) Sprague ex Steenis (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Arracacia esculenta DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Artabotrys hexapetalus (L.f.) Bhandari (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys suaveolens (Blume) Blume (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys zeylanicus J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys zeylanicus var. Kottavasaliyana Jose & George (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artanema longifolium (L.) Vatke (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Artemisia absinthium L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia dracunculus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia japonica Thunb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia nilagirica (C.B.Clarke) Pamp. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia pallens Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia sieversiana Ehrh. ex Wild. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia vulgaris L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Arthraxon castratus (Griff.) V.Naray. ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon depressus Stapf ex C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon echinatus (Nees) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon jubatus Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. echinatus (Nees) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. lanceolatus (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. raizadae (S.K.Jain, Hemadri & Deshp.) Welzen (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. villosus (C.E.C.Fisch.) Welzen (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lancifolius (Trin.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon meeboldii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon nitidulus Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon nudus (Steud.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon prionodes (Steud.) Dandy (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon quartinianus (A.Rich.) Nash (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon villosus C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthrocnemum glaucum (Moq.) Ung.-Sternb. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Arthrocnemum indicum (Willd.) Moq. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Artocarpus gomezianus subsp. zeylanicus Jarrett (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus hypargyreus Hance ex Benth. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus lacucha Roxb. ex Buch.-Ham. (Family : MORACEAE)
Arundina graminifolia (D.Don) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Arundinaria densifolia Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria floribunda Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria microphylla (Griff.) Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria walkeriana Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria wightiana Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella bengalensis (Spreng.) Druce (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella cannanorica V.J.Nair, Sreek. & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella ciliata (Roxb.) Nees ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella holcoides (Kunth.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella hookeri Munro ex Keng (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella intricata Hughes (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella leptochloa (Nees ex Steud.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella mesophylla Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella metzii Hochst.ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nepalensis Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nervosa (Roxb.) Nees ex Hook. & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella pradeepiana Sunil & Naveen Kum. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella pumila (A. Rich.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella purpurea Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella purpurea var. laxa Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella ravii Shaju & Mohanan (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella setosa Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella setosa var. lanifera C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella spicata Dalzell (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella tuberculata Munro ex Lisboa (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella vaginata Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella villosa Arn. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundo conspicua G.Forst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundo donax L. (Family : POACEAE)
Asclepias curassavica L. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ascopholis gamblei Fischer (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Asparagus africanus Lam. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus asiaticus L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus falcatus L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus fysonii J.F.Macbr. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus gonoclados Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus laevissimus Steud. ex Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus officinalis L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus plumosus Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus Willd. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus var. javanicus (Kunth) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus virgatus Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Aspidopterys canarensis Dalzell (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys cordata (Wall.) A.Juss. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys indica (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys nutans (Roxb. ex DC.) A.Juss. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys nutans var. wallichii (Hook.f.) Nied. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys tomentosa var. hutchinsonii (Haines) R.C.Srivast. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aster amellus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aster cordifolius L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aster indamellus Grierson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aster laevis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Astraea lobata S.P. Gaikwad, R.D. Gore and K.U. Garad (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Asyneuma fulgens (Wall.) Briq. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Asystasia chelonoides Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia crispata Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia dalzelliana Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica subsp. micrantha (Nees) Ensermu (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica var. mendeliana S.R.Kundu & Mahua Pal (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia mysorensis (Roth) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia travancorica Bedd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia variabilis Trimen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Atalantia monophylla DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia racemosa Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia racemosa var. bourdillonii K.Narayanan & M.P.Nayar (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia rotundifolia (Thwaites) Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia simplicifolia (Roxb.) Engl. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia wightii Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atriplex hortensis L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Atriplex repens Roth (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Atriplex stocksii Boiss. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Attalea cohune Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Attalea speciosa Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Atuna indica (Bedd.) Kosterm. (Family : CHRYSOBALANACEAE)
Atuna travancorica (Bedd.) Kosterm. (Family : CHRYSOBALANACEAE)
Atylosia albicans (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia goensis (Dalzell) Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia platycarpa Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia rugosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia scarabaeoides (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia sericea Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Avena byzantina K.Koch (Family : POACEAE)
Avena fatua L. (Family : POACEAE)
Avena sativa L. (Family : POACEAE)
Avena sterilis subsp. ludoviciana (Durieu) Gillet & Magne (Family : POACEAE)
Averrhoa bilimbi L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Averrhoa carambola L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Avicennia alba Blume (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Avicennia marina var. acutissima Staph & Mold. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Avicennia marina var. marina (Forssk.) Vierh. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Avicennia officinalis L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Ayapana triplinervis (Vahl) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Azadirachta indica A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Azima tetracantha Lam. (Family : SALVADORACEAE)
Babiana stricta (Aiton) Ker Gawl. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Babiana villosa (Aiton) Ker Gawl. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Baccaurea courtallensis Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Baccaurea motleyana (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Baccaurea ramiflora Lour. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa hamiltoniana (Benth.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettstein (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bactris major Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Baeckea virgata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Andrews (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Baeolepis nervosa (Wight & Arn.) Decne. ex Moq. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Balanites roxburghii Planchon (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Balanophora abbreviata Blume (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora dioica R.Br. ex Royle (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica (Arn.) Hansen (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica var. minor (Eichler) B.Hansen (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora polyandra Griff. (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Baliospermum montanum (Willd.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Baliospermum raziana Keshav. et Yog. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bambusa arundinacea Willd. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa balcooa Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa glaucescens (Willd.) Merr. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa nutans Wall. ex Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa polymorpha Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa tulda Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa ventricosa McClure (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. (Family : POACEAE)
Banksia marginata Cav. (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Baphia nitida Lodd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Barbarea intermedia Boreau (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Barbarea vulgaris R.Br. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Barleria acuminata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria buxifolia L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria courtallica Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata var. dichotoma Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cuspidata Heyne ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria gibsonii Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria gibsonioides Blatt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria grandiflora Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. elata (Dalzell) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. involucrata (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria lawii T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria longiflora L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria lupulina Lindl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria montana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria mysorensis Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria nitida Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria noctiflora L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria paniculata Herb.Madr. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria pilosa F.Heyne ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prattensis Santapau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis subsp. prionitoides (Engl.) Brummitt & J.R.I.Wood (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis subsp. pubiflora (Benth. ex Hohen.) Brummitt & J.R.I.Wood (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria repens Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria stocksii T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria strigosa Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria strigosa var. polystachya (Hook. ex Nees) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria terminalis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria tomentosa Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria tomentosa var. glandulosa C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria vestita T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Basella alba L. (Family : BASELLACEAE )
Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Bauhinia acuminata L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia blakeana Dunn (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia diphylla Buch.-Ham. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia forficata Link (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia foveolata Dalzell (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia galpinii N. E. Br. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia hookeri F.Muell. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia lawii Baker (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia monandra Kurz (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia phoenicea Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia purpurea L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia racemosa Lam. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia ramosissima Hemsl. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia retusa Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia roxburghiana Voigt (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia rufescens Lam. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia scandens var. anguina (Roxb.) H. Ohashi (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia semla Wunderlin (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia tomentosa L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia tomentosa f. concolor DC. ex Wight (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia vahlii Wight & Arn. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia variegata L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia variegata var. candida Voigt (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Beaumontia grandiflora Wall. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Beaumontia jerdoniana Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Becium filamentosum (Forssk.) Chiov. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Begonia albococcinea Hook. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia aliciae C.E.C. Fish. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia anamalayana Bedd. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia canarana Miq. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia concanensis A.DC. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia cordifolia (Wight) Thwaites (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia crenata Dryand (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia cucullata var. hookeri (A.DC.) L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia floccifera Bedd. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia integrifolia Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia malabarica Lam. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia phrixophylla Blatt. & McCann (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia picta Smith (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia ricinifolia A.Dietr. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia roxburghii A.DC. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia subpeltata Wight (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia trichocarpa Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Beilschmiedia bourdillonii Brandis (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia dalzellii (Meisner) Kostermans (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia gammieana King ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia gemmiflora (Blume) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia roxburghiana Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia sikkimensis King ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia tirunelvelica Manickam, Murugan, Jothi & Sundaresan (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia wightii J. Hooker (Family : LAURACEAE)
Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Belosynapsis kewensis Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Belosynapsis moluccana (Rox.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Belosynapsis vivipara (Dalzell) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Benkara malabarica (Lam.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Bentinckia condapanna Berry ex Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Bentinckia nicobarica (Kurz) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Berberis lycium Royle (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Berberis nilghiriensis Ahrendt (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Berberis tinctoria Lesch. (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Berberis wightiana C.K.Schneid. (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Bergia aestivosa (Wight) Steud. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia ammannioides Roxb. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia capensis L. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia suffruticosa (Delile) Fenzl (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret (Family : TILIACEAE)
Berrya javanica (Turcz.) Burret (Family : TILIACEAE)
Beta vulgaris L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Betula alnoides Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : BETULACEAE)
Bhesa indica (Bedd.) Ding Hou (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Bhidea burnsiana Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Bhidea fischeri Sreek. & B.V.Shetty (Family : POACEAE)
Bidaria elegans (Wight & Arn.) Decne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidaria indica M.A.Rahman & Wilcock (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidaria khandalensis (Santapau) A.P.Jagtap & N.P.Singh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidaria tingens (Roxb.) Decne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidens bipinnata L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Sherff ex Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens cynapiifolia Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens humilis Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens pilosa L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens pilosa var. minor (Blume) Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens sulphurea (Cav.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens triplinervia f. macrantha Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bignonia incarnata Aubl. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Billbergia pyramidalis (Sims) Lindl. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Biophytum candolleanum Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum congestiflorum Govind. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum insigne Gamble (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum intermedium Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum longibracteatum Tadul. & K.C.Jacob (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum longipedunculatum Govind. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum nervifolium Thwaites (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum nudum (Arn.) Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum polyphyllum Munro (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum proliferum (Arn.) Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Zucc.) Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii var. geniculata Edgew. & Hook.f. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii var. keralanum E.S.S.Kumar , Yeragi , K.N.Babu & A.E.S.Khan (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum sensitivum (L.) DC. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum umbraculum Welw. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum veldkampii A.E.S.Khan & al. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Bischofia javanica Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bismarckia nobilis Hildebrandt & H. Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Bixa orellana L. (Family : BIXACEAE)
Blachia calycina Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia denudata Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia reflexa Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia umbellata (Willd.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philipson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blepharis asperrima Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis edulis Pers. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis lawsonii G.S.Giri & R.N.Banerjee (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis repens (Vahl) Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharispermum petiolare DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blepharispermum subsessile DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blepharistemma membranifolia (Miq.) Ding Hou (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Blighia sapida K.D.Koenig (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Blumea aromatica DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea atropurpurea Haines (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea aurita (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea barbata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea belangeriana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea bifoliata (L.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea bovei (DC.) Vatke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea clarkei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea eriantha DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea fistulosa (Roxb.) Kurz. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia (D.Don) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. flexuosa (C.B.Clarke) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. hamiltonii (DC.) C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. macrostachya (DC.) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea laciniata (Roxb.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lanceolaria (Roxb.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lanceolaria var. spectabilis (DC.) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea malcolmii (Clarke) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. gracilis DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. jacquemontii DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea neilgherrensis Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea obliqua (L.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea obliqua var. maritima (Hook.f.) G.S.Giri & B.Mitra (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea oxyodonta DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea procera (Wall.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea riparia (Blume) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea sessiliflora Decne. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea venkataramanii R.S.Rao & Hemadri (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea virens Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumeopsis flava (DC.) Gagnep. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blyxa aubertii Rich. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa echinosperma (C.B.Clarke) Hook.f. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Planch. ex. Thwaites (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Boehmeria glomerulifera Miq. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria platyphylla D. Don (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria scabrella Gaudichaud (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boenninghausenia albiflora (Hook.) Rchb. ex Meisn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Boerhavia chinensis (L.) Asch. & Schweinf. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia crispa F.Heyne ex Hook.f. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia diffusa L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia erecta L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia fruticosa Dalzell (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia helenae Roem. & Schult. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia rubicunda Steud. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia verticillata Poiret (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boesenbergia pulcherrima (Wal.) Kuntze (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Boesenbergia rotunda (L.) Mansf. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Boesenbergia tiliifolia (Baker) Kuntze (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Bolusanthus speciosus (Bolus) Harms (Family : FABACEAE)
Bomarea caldasiana Herb. (Family : ALSTROEMERIACEAE)
Bomarea oligantha Baker (Family : ALSTROEMERIACEAE)
Bombax ceiba L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bombax insigne Wallich (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bombax scopulorum Dunn (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bonamia evolvuloides Raizada (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Bonamia semidigyna (Roxb.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Bonnayodes limnophiloides Blatt. & Hallb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Borago officinalis L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Borassus aethiopum Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borassus flabellifer L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borreria ocymoides (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria ocymoides var. thekkumalensis Sivar. & K.T.Joseph (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria pusilla (Wall.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria stricta (L.f.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria verticillata (L.) G.Mey. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Boswellia ovalifoliolata N.P.Balakr. & A.N.Henry (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Boswellia serrata Roxb. ex Coleb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa concanensis (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa foulkesii (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa insculpta (A.Rich.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pseudoischaemum (Nees ex Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Boucerosia diffusa Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bougainvillea glabra Choisy (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Bougainvillea spectabilis Willd. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Brachiaria brizantha (A.Rich.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria decumbens Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria deflexa (Schumach.) C.E.Hubb. ex Robyns (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria distachya (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Griseb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria kurzii (Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria miliiformis (C.Presl) A.Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria munae Basappa (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria nilagirica Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria paspaloides (J.Presl) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria ramosa (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria remota (Retz.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria reptans (L.) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiundulata (Hochst.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiundulata var. intermedia Basappa & Muniy. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiverticillata (Rottler) Alston (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria setigera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria villosa (Lam.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) F.Muell. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.) A.Terracc. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Brachycorythis iantha (Wight) Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachycorythis obcordata (Lindl.) Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachycorythis splendida Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachycorythis wightii Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachypodium distachyon (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachyscome iberidifolia Benth. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Brachystelma annamacharyae K. Prasad, Prasanna, Meve, Sankara Rao & T. Thulasaiah (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma bourneae Gamble (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma brevitubulatum (Bedd.) Gamble (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma ciliatum Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma edule Coll. & Helmsl. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma elenaduensis Sathyan. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma glabrum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma kolarenses Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma laevigatum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma maculatum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma mahajanii Kambale & S.R.Yadav (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma malwanense S.R.Yadav & N.P.Singh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma nallamalayana K.Prasad & B.R.P.Rao (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma naorojii P.Tetali & al. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma nigidianum Raja Kullayisw., Sandhyar. & Pullai. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma penchalakonense Rasingam, Chorghe, Meve, Sankara Rao & Prasanna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma pullaiahii B.R.P.Rao, K.Prasad, Sadas., S.K.Basha, M.V.S.Babu & Prasann (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma rangacharii Gamble (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma swarupa K.K.Kumar & Goyder (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma vartakii Kambale & S.R.Yadav (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma volubile Hook.f (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica juncea var. cuneifolia (Roxb.) Kitam. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica napus var. glauca (Roxb.) O.E.Schulz (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica napus var. napus (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica nigra (L.) K.Koch (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica oleracea L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica rapa L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Breea arvensis (L.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bremekampia neilgherryensis (Wight) Sreem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Breweria cordata Blume (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Breweria latifolia Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Brexia madagascariensis (Lam.) Thouars ex Ker Gawl. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Breynia nivosa (W.Bull) Small (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia nivosa var. purpurea F.Br. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia vitis-idaea (Burm.f.) Fischer (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia cinerascens Gehrm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia crenulata Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia hamiltoniana Wall. ex Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia monoica (Lour.) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia montana (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia pubescens Kurz (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia retusa (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia squamosa (Lam.) Gehrm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia stipularis (L.) Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia tomentosa Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Briza maxima L. (Family : POACEAE)
Briza media L. (Family : POACEAE)
Briza minor L. (Family : POACEAE)
Bromelia serra Griseb. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Bromus arvensis L. (Family : POACEAE)
Bromus catharticus Vahl (Family : POACEAE)
Bromus diandrus Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Bromus ramosus Huds. (Family : POACEAE)
Broussonetia luzonica (Blanco) Bureau (Family : MORACEAE)
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent. (Family : MORACEAE)
Browallia americana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Browallia speciosa Hook. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Browallia viscosa Kunth (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brownea coccinea Jacq. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Brownea grandiceps Jacq. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Brownea macrophylla Linden (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Brownlowia tersa (L.) Kosterm. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Brucea javanica (L.) Merr. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Brucea mollis Wall. ex Kurz (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Brugmansia arborea (L.) Steud. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brugmansia suaveolens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & J.Presl (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brugmansia versicolor Lagerh. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Bruguiera cylindrica (L.) Blume (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera gymnorrhiza (L.) Lam. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera parviflora (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. ex Griff. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera sexangula (Lour.) Poir. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Brunfelsia americana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brunfelsia grandiflora D.Don (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brunfelsia pauciflora (Cham. & Schltdl.) Benth. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brunfelsia undulata Sw. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brya ebenus (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bryonia dioica Jacq. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Bryonopsis laciniosa (L.) Naudin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Bryonopsis laciniosa var. walkeri Chakrav. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Bryophyllum delagoense (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Druce (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi (Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier) Lauz.-March. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Bryophyllum serratum (Mannoni & Boiteau) Blanco (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Buchanania axillaris (Desr.) Ramamoorthy (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania barberi Gamble (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanceolata Wight (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanzan Spreng (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchnera hispida Ham. ex D. Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Buddleja asiatica Lour. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja davidii Franch. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja lindleyana Fortune (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja volubilis Lam. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Bulbophyllum acutiflorum A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum aureoflavum Karupp. & V.Ravich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum aureum (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum careyanum (Hook.) Spreng. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum cariniflorum Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum crassipes Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum elegans Gardner ex Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum elegantulum (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fimbriatum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fischeri Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fuscopurpureum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum guttulatum (Hook.f.) N.P.Balakr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum kaitiense Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum keralense M.Kumar & Sequiera (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum macraei (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum maskeliyense Livera (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum mysorense (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum neilgherensis Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum orezii Sath.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum ornatissimum (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum panigrahianum S.Misra (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum polyrrhizum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum proudlockii (King & Pantling) J.J.Smith (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum rheedei Manilal & Sath.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum rosemarianum Sath.Kumar, P.C.S.Kumar & Saleem (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum silentvalliensis M.P.Sharma & S.K.Srivast. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum tremulum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum triste Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum umbellatum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum xylophyllum E.C.Parish & Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata subsp. pulchella (Thwaites) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis puberula (Poir.) Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis subspinescens C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bunium nothum (C.B.Clarke) P.K.Mukh. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum andhricum M.P. Nayar et R. N. Banerjee (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum distichophyllum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum mucronatum Wight & Arn (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum plantaginifolium Wight (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum virgatum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum wightii Koso-Polj. (Family : APIACEAE)
Burmannia candelabrum Gagnep. (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia championii Thwaites (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia coelestis D. Don (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia disticha L. (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia indica Jonker (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia pusilla (Wall. ex Miers) Thwaites (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia stricta Jonker (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia wallichii (Miers) Hook.f. (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Bursaria spinosa Cav. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Bursera delpechiana Poiss. ex Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Bursera penicillata (Sessé & Moç. ex DC.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Butea acuminata (Benth.) Kurz (Family : FABACEAE)
Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taubert (Family : FABACEAE)
Butea monosperma var. lutea (Witt.) Maheshw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Butea superba Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Buxus sempervirens L. (Family : BUXACEAE)
Byrsonima crassifolia (L.) Kunth (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Byrsophyllum tetrandrum (Bedd.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Byttneria herbacea Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Cabomba caroliniana A.Gray (Family : CABOMBACEAE)
Cabomba furcata Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : CABOMBACEAE)
Cadaba fruticosa (L.) Druce (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cadaba linearifolia (J.Graham) M.R.Almeida (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cadaba trifoliata (Roxb.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia crista L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia cucullata Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia digyna Rottler (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia ferrea C.Mart. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia gilliesii (Hook.) D.Dietr. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia globulorum Bakh.f. & P.Royen (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia major (Medik.) Dandy & Exell (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia mimosoides Lam. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia sappan L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesulia axillaris Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cajanus cajan (L.) Huth (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus cajanifolius (Haines) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus crassus (King) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus heynei (Wight & Arn.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus lineatus (Wight & Arn.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus platycarpus (Benth.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus trinervius (DC.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Calacanthus grandiflorus (Dalz.) Radlk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Caladium bicolor (Ait.) Vent. (Family : ARACEAE)
Calamus brandisii Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus deerratus G.Mann & H.Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus delessertianus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus dransfieldii Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus gamblei Becc. ex Becc. & Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus guruba Buch.-Ham. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus hookerianus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus huegelianus Martius (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus karnatakensis Renuka & Lakshmana (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lacciferus Lakshmana & Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lakshmanae Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus latifolius var. marmoratus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus metzianus Schlecht. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus nagbettai Fernandez & Dey (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus neelagiricus Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus prasinus Lakshmana & Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus pseudotenuis Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus renukae J.Jacob, N.Mohanan & Kariyappa (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rheedei Griff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rivalis Thwaites ex Trimen (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rotang L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus shendurunii Anto, Renuka & Sreek. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus stoloniferus Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus thwaitesii var. canaranus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus thwaitesii var. thwaitesii (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus travancoricus Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus vattayila Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus viminalis Willd. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calanthe lunifera J.J.Smith (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe masuca (D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe purpurea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe sylvatica (Thouars) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe triplicata (Willemet) Ames (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe vestita Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calathea mediopicta (E.Morren) Jacob-Makoy ex E.Morren (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Calathea ornata (Linden) Körn. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Calceolaria gracilis Kunth (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Calceolaria mexicana Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Caldesia oligococca (F.Muell.) Buchanan (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Calendula officinalis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Calliandra brevipes Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra calothyrsus Meisner (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra emarginata (Willd.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra inermis (L.) Druce (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra selloi (Spreng.) J.F.Macbr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra surinamensis Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calliandra tweedii Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Callicarpa arborea Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callicarpa longifolia Lam. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callicarpa macrophylla Vahl (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callicarpa tomentosa (L.) Murray (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callistemon brachyandrus Lindl. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon citrinus (Curtis) Skeels (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon linearis DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon polandii F.M.Bailey (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon rigidus R.Br. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon salignus DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) G.Don (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistephus hortensis Cass (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Callitriche stagnalis Scop. (Family : CALLITRICHACEAE)
Callosia repens (Jacq.) L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull (Family : ERICACEAE)
Calophyllum apetalum Willd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum austroindicum Kostermans ex P.F.Stevens (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum calaba L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum inophyllum L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum pascalianum B.R.Ramesh, Ayyappan & De Franceschi (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum polyanthum Wall. ex Choisy (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Calotropis gigantea (L.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calotropis procera W.T.Aiton (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calpurnia aurea (Ait.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Calpurnia aurea subsp. indica Brummitt (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Calycopteris floribunda Lam. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Camellia japonica L. (Family : THEACEAE)
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze (Family : THEACEAE)
Camellia sinensis var. assamica (J.W.Mast.) Kitam. (Family : THEACEAE)
Campanula alphonsii Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula benthamii Wall. ex Kitam. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula colorata Wall. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula drabifolia Sm. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula latifolia L. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula medium L. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula pallida Wall. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula rapunculoides L. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula wallichii Babu (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula wightii Gamble (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campbellia cytinoides (Reut.) Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Campsis grandiflora (Thunb.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Canarium strictum Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Canarium vulgare Leenh. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Canavalia africana Dunn (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia cathartica Thouars (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia lineata (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia maritima Thouars (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia mollis Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia virosa (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canna flaccida Salisb. (Family : CANNACEAE)
Canna indica L. (Family : CANNACEAE)
Canna orchioides Bailey (Family : CANNACEAE)
Cannabis sativa L. (Family : CANNABACEAE)
Canscora bhatiana K.S. Prasad & K. Ravi (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora concanensis C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora decurrens Dalzell (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora decussata Schultes & Schultes (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora devendrae R.Kr.Singh & Diwakar (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora diffusa var. tetraptera Naik & Pokle (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora heteroclita (L.) Gilg (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora khandalensis Santapau (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora pauciflora Dalz. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora perfoliata Lam. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora roxburghii Arn. ex Miq. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora sanjappae Diwakar & R.Kr.Singh (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora stricta Sedgw. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora wallichii C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Cansjera rheedei Gmelin (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Canthium angustifolium Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium glabrum Blume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium neilgherrense Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium neilgherrense var. chartacea (Gamble) Swamin. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium parviflorum Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium rheedei DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium travancoricum (Bedd.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Capillipedium assimile (Steud.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium filiculme (Hook.f.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium huegelii (Hack.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium parviflorum (R.Br.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capparis brevispina DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis cleghornii Dunn ex Gamble (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis divaricata Lam. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis diversifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis floribunda Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis fusifera Dunn (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandiflora Wall. ex J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandis L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis kollimalayana M.B.Viswan. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis moonii Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis nilgiriensis Subba Rao, Kumari & V.Chandras. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis olacifolia Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis parviflora Boiss. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis pyrifolia Lamk (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis rheedei DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis rotundifolia Rottler (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis roxburghii DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis sepiaria L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis shevaroyensis Sundararagh. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis spinosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis tenera Dalz. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis zeylanica L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Capsicum annuum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum annuum var. abbreviata Fingerh. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum annuum var. acuminatum Fingerh. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum annuum var. glabriusculum (Dunal) Heiser & Pickersgill (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum annuum var. grossum (Willd.) Sendtn. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum chinense Jacq. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum frutescens L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum frutescens var. baccatum (L.) Irish (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Carallia lucida Roxb. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. adscendens (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. attenuata (Wight) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. carinata Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. fimbriata (Wall.) Gravely & Mayur (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. gracilis Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma bhupinderana Sarkaria (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma bicolor V.S.Ramach., S.Joseph, H.A.John & Sofiya (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma crenulata Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma diffusa (Wight) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma edulis (Edgew.) Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma indica (Wight & Arn.) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma lasiantha (Wight) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma nilagiriana Kumari & Subba Rao (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma pauciflora (Wight) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma procumbens Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma sarkariae Lavranos & Frandsen (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma sarkariae var. longipedicellata Aditya (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. intermedia Karupp. & Pull. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. longipetala Karupp. & Pull. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. stalagmifera (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma truncatocoronata (Sedgw.) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma umbellata Haworth (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cardamine africana L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine hirsuta L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine pratensis L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine trichocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardiospermum canescens Wall. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. luridum (Blume) Adelb. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. microcarpum (Kunth) Blume (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum microcarpum Kunth (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Carex baccans Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex breviculmis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex brunnea Thunb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex christii Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex cruciata var. cruciata Wahlenb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex eluta Nelmes (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex filicina Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex filicina var. leptocarpa (C.B.Clarke) Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex foliosa D.Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex indica L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex jackiana Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lateralis Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lenta D.Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex leucantha Arn. ex Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex ligulata Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lindleyana Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex longicruris Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex longipes D.Don ex Tilloch & Taylor (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex longipes var. dissitiflora C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex maculata Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex myosurus Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex myosurus var. eminens (Nees) C.B. Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex nubigena D.Don ex Tilloch & Taylor (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex phacota Spreng. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex pseudoaperta Boeckeler ex Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex raphidocarpa Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex rara Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex rara subsp. potanicola T. Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex speciosa Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex stramentitia Boott ex Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex vicinalis Carex vicinalis Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex walkeri Arn. ex Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex wallichiana Spreng. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex wightiana Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Careya arborea Roxb. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Carica papaya L. (Family : CARICACEAE)
Carissa arduina Lam. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa carandas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa gangetica Stapf ex Gamble (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa grandiflora (E.Mey.) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa hirsuta Roth (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa inermis Vahl (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa opaca Stapf ex Haines (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa paucinervia A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa salicina Lam. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa spinarum L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa spinarum var. microphylla Gamble (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masamune (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Carpentaria acuminata (H. Wendl. & Drude) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Carpesium cernuum var. ciliatum Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Carthamus lanatus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Carthamus tinctorius L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Carum carvi L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Carvia callosa (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Caryota mitis Lour. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Caryota rumphiana Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Caryota urens L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Cascabela thevetia (L.) Lippold (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Casearia bourdillonii Mukh. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia championii Thwaites (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia elliptica Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia glomerata Roxb. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia graveolens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia ovata (Lam.) Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE )
Casearia rubescens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia thwaitesii Briq. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia wynadensis Bedd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casimiroa edulis La Llave (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cassia fistula L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia grandis L.f. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia indochinensis (Gagnep.) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia javanica L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia javanica subsp. nodosa (Roxb.) K.Larsen & S.S.Larsen (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia moschata Kunth (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia nodosa Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia pumila var. wallichiana (DC.) M.R.Almeida (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia purpurea Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia renigera Benth. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia roxburghii DC. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassine albens (Retz.) Kosterm. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine glauca (Rottb.) Kuntze (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine kedarnathii Sasidh. & Swarupan. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine paniculata (Wight & Arn.) Lobr.-Callen (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassipourea ceylanica (Gardner) Alston (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Cassytha capillaris Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cassytha filiformis L. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Castanea crenata Siebold & Zucc. (Family : FAGACEAE)
Castanea sativa Mill. (Family : FAGACEAE)
Castanopsis indica (Roxb. ex Lindl.) A.DC. (Family : FAGACEAE)
Castanopsis roxburghiana S.N.Biswas (Family : FAGACEAE)
Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. & C.Fraser (Family : FABACEAE)
Castilla elastica Cerv. (Family : MORACEAE)
Casuarina equisetifolia L. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Casuarina glauca Sieber ex Spreng. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Casuarina junghuhniana Miq. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Casuarina stricta Dryand. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Casuarina suberosa Otto & Dietr. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Casuarina torulosa Aiton (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Catalpa bignonioides Walter (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Catesbaea spinosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Catha edulis (Vahl) Forss. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Catharanthus pusillus (Murray) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Catunaregam rugulosa (Thwaites) Tiruv. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Catunaregam tomentosa (Blume ex DC.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Catunaregam torulosa (Dennst.) Deb & M.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cayratia anemonifolia (Zipp. ex Miq.) Suess. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia elongata (Roxb.) Suess. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia mollissima (Wall.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia pedata (Lam.) Juss. ex Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia pedata var. glabra Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia roxburghii (Planch.) Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia tenuifolia (Wight & Arn.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin (Family : VITACEAE)
Cedrela odorata L. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus Willd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus subsp. aggregatus K.T. Mathew (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus subsp. dependens (Wall.) Ding Hou (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celosia argentea L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia polygonoides Retz. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia pulchella Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE )
Celsia arcturus (L.) Jacq. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Celtis australis L. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis philippensis Blanco (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis tetrandra Roxb. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis timorensis Span. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Cenchrus biflorus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus ciliaris L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus echinatus L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus pennisetiformis Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus setiger Vahl (Family : POACEAE)
Centaurea cyanus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centaurium centaurioides (Roxb.) Rolla Rao & Hemadri (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Centaurium meyeri (Bunge) Druce (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Centaurium roxburghii (G.Don) Druce (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. (Family : APIACEAE)
Centipeda minima (L.) A.Br. & Asch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centotheca lappacea (L.) Desv. (Family : POACEAE)
Centotheca latifolia (Osbeck) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Centranthera cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera hispida R.Br. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera indica (L.) Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera nepalensis D.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera tranquebarica (Spreng.) Merr (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centratherum anthelminticum (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centratherum punctatum Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centrolobium tomentosum Guillemin ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrosema molle Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrosema pubescens Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrostachys aquatica (R.Br.) Wall. ex Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cephalostigma flexuosum Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Cerastium glomeratum Thuillier (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Cerastium indicum Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratonia siliqua L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Ceratophyllum demersum L. (Family : CERATOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratophyllum submersum L. (Family : CERATOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratotheca triloba (Bernh.) Hook.f. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Cerbera manghas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cerbera odollam Gaertn. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cereus hexagonus (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Cereus peruvianus (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Cereus pterogonus Le Marie (Family : CACTACEAE)
Ceriops decandra (Griff.) Ding Hou (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Ceropegia attenuata Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia attenuata var. mookambikae Diwakar & R. Kr. Singh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia barnesii E.A.Bruce & Chatterjee (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bhatii S.R.Yadav & Shendage (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Ceropegia brevicollis Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bulbosa var. bulbosa Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bulbosa var. lushii (Graham) Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum var. biflora (L.) Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum var. candelabrum (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia ciliata Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia concanensis Kambale, Chandore & S.R.Yadav (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia decaisneana Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia elegans Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia ensifolia Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia evansii McCann (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fantastica Sedgw. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fimbriifera Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia huberi Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia intermedia Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia jainii Ansari & B.G.P.Kulk. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia juncea Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia lawii Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia maccannii Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia maculata Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia mahabalei Hemadri & Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia mannarana P.Umam. & P.Daniel (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia manoharii Sujanapal, P.M. Salim, Anil Kumar & Sasidh. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia media (Huber) Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia metziana Miq. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia noorjahaniae M.A.Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia oculata Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia odorata Nimmo ex J.Graham (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia omissa H.Huber (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia pullaiahii Raja Kullayisw., Sandhyar. & Karupp. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia pusilla Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia santapaui Wadhwa & Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia schumanniana Swarupan. & Mangaly (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia spiralis Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia thwaitesii Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia vincifolia Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cestrum aurantiacum Lindl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum corymbosum Schltdl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum diurnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum elegans (Brongn. ex Neumann) Schltdl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum fasciculatum (Schltdl.) Miers (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum nocturnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum parqui (Lam.) L'Hér. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Chaenomeles speciosa (Sweet) Nakai (Family : ROSACEAE)
Chaetoseris cyanea (D.Don) C.Shih (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chamabainia cuspidata Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Chamaecrista absus (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista auricoma (Benth.) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista kleinii (Wight & Arn.) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista leschenaultiana (DC.) Degener (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista nigricans (Vahl) Greene (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista nilgirica (V.Singh) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista pumila (Lam.) K.Larsen (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaedorea metallica F. Cooke ex H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaedorea seifrizii Burret (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaerops humilis L (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chandrasekharania keralensis V.J.Nair, V.S.Ramach. & Sreek. (Family : POACEAE)
Charieis heterophylla Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chassalia curviflora var. longifolia (Dalz.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chassalia curviflora var. ophioxyloides (Wall.) Deb & B.Krishna (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chassalia virgata Talb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cheiranthus cheiri L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cheirostylis flabellata (A.Rich.) Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cheirostylis parvifolia Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cheirostylis seidenfadeniana Sath.Kumar & F.N.Rasm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chenopodium album L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium carinatum R.Br. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium giganteum D.Don (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium murale L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium pumilio R.Br. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chilocarpus atroviridis (G.Don) Blume (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Chiloschista fasciata (F.Muell.) Seidenf. & Ormerod (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista glandulosa Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista lunifera (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista parishii Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista usneoides (D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chimonanthus praecox (L.) Link (Family : CALYCANTHACEAE)
Chiococca racemosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chionachne koenigii (Spreng.) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chionachne semiteres (Benth.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Chionanthus leprocarpus var. courtallensis (Bedd.) K.K.N.Nair & K.P.Janardh. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus mala-elengi subsp. linocieroides (Wight) P.S.Green (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus paniculatus var. paniculatus (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus paniculatus var. roxburgii (Spreng.) Nair et Janardh. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus roxburghii (Spreng.) S.K.Srivast. & S.L.Kapoor (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus zeylanica L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus zeylanicus var. dichotomus (Roxb.) Bahadur & R.C.Gaur (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chirita hamosa Wall. ex R.Br. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chirita violoides (Wall.) M.R.Almeida (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chloris barbata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris bournei Rang. & Tadul. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris dolichostachya Lag. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris gayana Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris montana Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris pycnothrix Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris quinquesetica Bhide (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris roxburghiana Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris virgata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris wightiana Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Chlorophora excelsa (Welw.) Benth. (Family : MORACEAE)
Chlorophytum acaule Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum arundinaceum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum belgumense Chandore, Malpure, Adsul & S. R. Yadav (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum bharuchae Ansari, Sundararagh. & Hemadri (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum boranense Chiov. ex Chiarugi (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum borivilianum Santapau & R.R.Fern. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum breviscapum Dalz. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum glaucoides Blatt. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum glaucum Dalzell (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum gothanense Malpure & S.R.Yadav (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum heynei Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum indicum (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Dress (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum laxum R.Br. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum malabaricum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum nimmonii (Graham) Dalzell (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum orchidastrum Lindl. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum palghatense K.M.P.Kumar & Adsul (Family : ASPARAGACEAE)
Chlorophytum sharmae Adsul, Lekhak & S.R.Yadav (Family : ASPARAGACEAE)
Chlorophytum tuberosum (Roxb.) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chloroxylon swietenia DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Choisya ternata Kunth (Family : RUTACEAE)
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Chorisia speciosa A.St.-Hil. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Chorisia ventricosa Nees & Mart. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Chorizema ilicifolium Labill. (Family : FABACEAE)
Christia obcordata (Poir.) Bakh.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Christia vespertilionis (L.f.) Bakh.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Christisonia bicolor Gardner (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia calcarata Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia flammea Sedgw. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia indica Anil Kumar (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia keralensis Erady (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia lawii Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia neilgherrica Gardner (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia saulierei Dunn (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia subacaulis (Benth.) Gardner (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia tubulosa (Wight) Benth. ex. Hook.f. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrozophora prostrata Dalzell & Gibson (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrozophora prostrata var. parvifolia (Klotzsch ex Schweinf.) N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrozophora rottleri (Geiseler) A.Juss. ex Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrysalidocarpus madagascariensis Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum anethifolium Brouss. ex Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum coronarium L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum indicum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum segetum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysobalanus icaco L. (Family : CHRYSOBALANACEAE)
Chrysoglossum maculatum (Thwaites) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chrysoglossum ornatum Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chrysophyllum cainito L. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysophyllum lanceolatum (Blume) DC. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysophyllum roxburghii G.Don (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon asper B.Heyne ex Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon castaneus Veldkamp & C.B.Salunkhe (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon copei N.Mohanan & Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon fulvus (Spreng.) Chiovenda (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon hackelii (Hook.f.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon lancearius (Hook.f.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon nodulibarbis (Hochst. ex Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon orientalis (Desv.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon polyphyllus (Hack.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon pseudozeylanicus K.G.Bhat & Nagendran (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon purushothamanii Ravi, N.Mohanan & Kiran Raj (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon serrulatus Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon tadulingamii Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon velutinus (Hook.f.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon verticillatus (Roxb.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon zeylanicus (Nees) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysothemis pulchella Decne. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis var. velutina King (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cicer arietinum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cichorium endivia L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cichorium intybus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cinchona calisaya Wedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cinchona officinalis L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cinchona succirubra Pav. ex. Klotzsch (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cinnamomum bejolghota (Buch.-Ham.) Sweet (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum chemungianum M.Mohanan & A.N.Henry (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum filipedicellatum Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum heyneanum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum iners Reinw. ex Blume (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum keralaense Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum litseaefolium M.P. Geethakumary, A.G. Pandurangan and E.S. Santhosh Kumar (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum macrocarpum Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum malabatrum (Burm.f.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum multiflorum (Roxb.) Wight (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum nicolsonianum Manilal & Shylaja (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum nitidum Blume (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum palghatensis M.Gangop. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum perrottetii Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum riparium Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum sulphuratum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum tamala (Buch.-Ham.) T.Nees & Eberm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum travancoricum Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum verum J.S.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum walaiwarense Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cipadessa baccifera (Roth) Miq. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Circaea alpina subsp. imaicola (Asch. & Magnus) Kitam. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Cirsium wallichii DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cirsium wallichii var. wightii (Hook.f.) Vivek. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis ansteadii (Tadul. & Jacob) C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis calcadensis C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis corymbosa (Wall. ex DC.) Jaffrey & Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis vivekananthanii Gopalan & Chithra (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis walkeri (Arn.) C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta (Buch-Ham. ex DC.) Forman (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cissus adnata Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus aristata Blume (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus arnottiana B.V.Shetty & Par.Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus assamica (M.A.Lawson) Craib (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus discolor Blume (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus elongata Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus elongata subsp. littoralis (Talbot) B.V.Shetty & Par.Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus gigantea Bedd. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus glyptocarpa Thwaites (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus heyneana Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus latifolia Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus pallida (Wight & Arn.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus quadrangularis L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repanda Vahl (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repens Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus vitiginea L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus woodrowii (Stapf ex Cooke) Santapau (Family : VITACEAE)
Cistanche tubulosa (Schenk) Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Citharexylum spinosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Citrofortunella mitis (Blanco) J.W.Ingram & H.E.Moore (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrullus lanatus var. fistulosus (Stocks) Chakrav. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrus aurantiifolia Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus aurantium L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus grandis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus limetta Risso (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus limon (L.) Burm.f. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus lycopersiciformis (Lush.) Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus maderaspatana Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus maxima (Burm.) Merr. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus maxima var. uvacarpa Merr. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus medica L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus nobilis Lour. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus pennivesiculata (Lush.) Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus reshni Hort ex Tan. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus reticulata Blanco (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus tangerina Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cladopus hookeriana (Tul.) C.Cusset (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Claoxylon anomalum Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Claoxylon wightii var. angustatum S.R.M.Susila Rani & N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Claoxylon wightii var. hirsutum (Hook.f.) S.R.M.Susila Rani & Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Clarkia concinna (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Greene (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Clarkia elegans Douglas (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena austroindica B.C.Stone & K.K.N.Nair (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena dentata var. pubescens (Wight & Arn.) N.P.Balakr. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena excavata Burm.f. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena heptaphylla (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena indica (Dalzell) Oliver (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena lansium (Lour.) Skeels (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cleidion javanicum Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleidion nitidum (Müll.Arg.) Thwaites ex Kurz (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleidion spiciflorum (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleisostoma appendiculatum (Wall.ex Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cleisostoma tenuifolium (L.) Garay (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cleistachne sorghoides Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Cleistachne stocksii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Cleistanthus collinus (Roxb.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus malabaricus (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus patulus (Roxb.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus sankunnianus Sivar. & Balach. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus travancorensis Jabl. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Clematis bourdillonii Dunn (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis flammula L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis gouriana Roxb. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis hedysarifolia DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis montana Ham. ex. DC (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis munroiana Wight (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis naravelioides Kuntze (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis recta L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis roylei Rehder (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis smilacifolia Wallich (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis theobromina Dunn (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis triloba Heyne ex Roth (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis udayanii Anilkumar (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Cleome angustifolia Forssk. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome aspera J. Konig ex DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome burmanni Wight & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome chelidonii L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome felina L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome gynandra L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome hassleriana Chodat (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome monophylla L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome rutidosperma DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome scaposa DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome simplicifolia Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome speciosa Raf. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome spinosa Jacq. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome tenella L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome viscosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Clerodendrum aculeatum (L.) Griseb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum calamitosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum capitatum (Willd.) Schumach. & Thonn. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum colebrookianum Walp. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum cordatum D.Don (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum glabrum E.Mey. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum heterophyllum (Poir.) R.Br. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum incisum Klotzsch (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum infortunatum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum nutans Wall. ex Jack (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum paniculatum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum petasites (Lour.) Moon (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum philippinum Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum phlomidis L.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum quadriloculare (Blanco) Merr. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. dentatum H. J. Lam (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. serratum (L.) Moon. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum speciosissimum Drapiez (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum speciosum Dombrain (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Clerodendrum splendens G.Don (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum viscosum Vent. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum viscosum var. nilagircum Hall. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum wallichii Merr. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clethra arborea Aiton (Family : CYRILLACEAE)
Clianthus puniceus (G.Don) Lindl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Clidemia hirta (L.) D. Don (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Clinacanthus nutans (Burm.f.) Lindau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Clinopodium umbrosum (M. Bieb.) C. Koch (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Clitoria annua var. emarginata S.L. Yadav & P.B. Dhanke. (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria annua var. sekharii M.R.Almeida & N.Chaturv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria arborea var. pseudoamazonica Fantz (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria biflora Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea var. pilosula (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea var. pleniflora Fantz (Family : FABACEAE)
Clivia miniata Regel (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Clusia rosea Jacq. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Clytostoma binatum (Thunb.) Sandwith (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Clytostoma callistegioides (Cham.) Baill. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Clytostoma purpureum (Lodd. ex Sweet) Rehder (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Cnesmone javanica Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cobaea scandens Cav. (Family : POLEMONIACEAE)
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Cocculus hirsutus (L.) Diels (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus laurifolius DC. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus pendulous (J.R. & G.Forst) Diels. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cochlearia cochlearioides (Roth) Santapau & Makeshwari (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cochlospermum religiosum (L.) Alston (Family : COCHLOSPERMACEAE)
Cocos nucifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Codariocalyx motorius (Houtt.) Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Coelachne minuta Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachne perpusilla (Nees ex Steud.) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachne simpliciuscula (Steud.) Munro ex Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachyropsis lagopoides (Burm.f.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachyrum lagopoides (Burm.f.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Coelodepas calycinum Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Coeloglossum densum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne breviscapa Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne cristata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne flaccida Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne glandulosa var. bournei S.Das & S.K.Jain (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne mossiae Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne nervosa Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne nitida (Wall. ex D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne odoratissima Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne ovalis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne prolifera Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne uniflora Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelorachis clarkei (Hack.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Coffea arabica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea benghalensis B.Heyne ex Schult. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea canephora Pierre ex A.Froehner (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea crassifolia Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea liberica Hiern (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea liberica var. dewevrei (De Wild. & T.Durand) Lebrun (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea robusta L.Linden (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea travancorensis Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coix aquatica Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Coix gigantea Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Coix lacryma-jobi L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cola acuminata Schott. & Endl. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Coldenia procumbens L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Colea mauritiana Bojer ex DC. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Colebrookea oppositifolia J. E. Smith (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus forskohlii Briq. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus subbaraoi Kumari et Malathi (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Colletia cruciata Gillies & Hook. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Colletia ferox Gillies & Hook. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Colocasia affinis Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott. (Family : ARACEAE)
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brogniart (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Colubrina travancorica Bedd. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Colvillea racemosa Bojer (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Combretum acuminatum Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum albidum var. albidum G. Don (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum albidum var. cooperi (Haines) Saxena & Brahmam (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum coccineum (Sonn.) Lam. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum latifolium Blume (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum nanum Buch.- Ham. ex D.Don (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum razianum K.G.Bhat (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum recurvatum Sujana, Ratheesh & Anil Kumar (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum roxburghii Spreng. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum shivannae Gholave, Kambale, Lekhak & S. R. Yadav (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Commelina appendiculata C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina attenuata K.D.Koenig ex Vahl (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina benghalensis L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina clavata C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina clavatoides Nampy & S.M.Joseph (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina diffusa Burm. f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina ensifolia R.Br. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina erecta L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina forskalaei Vahl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hasskarlii C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hirsuta C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina imberbis Ehrenb. ex Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina indehiscens E.Barnes (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina longifolia Lam. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina maculata Edgew. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paleata Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paludosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina petersii Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina subulata Roth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina suffruticosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina tricolor E.Barnes (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina wightii Raizada (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commicarpus boissieri (Heimerl) Cufod. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Commiphora berryi (Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora caudata var. caudata (Wight & Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora caudata var. pubescens (Wight & Arn.) K.M.Matthew (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora gileadensis (L.) C.Chr. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora myrrha (Nees) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora stocksiana (Engl.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora wightii (Arn.) Bhandari (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Conchidium braccatum (Lindl.) Brieger (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium filiforme (Wight) Rauschert (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium microchilos (Dalzell) Rauschert (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium muscicola (Lindl.) Rauschert (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium nanum (A.Rich.) Brieger (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Congea tomentosa Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Congea tomentosa var. azurea (Wall.) C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Congea velutina Wight (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Connarus monocarpus L. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus paniculatus Roxb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus parameswaranii Ramam. & Rajan (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus sclerocarpus Schellenb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus wightii Hook.f. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Conocephalus suaveolens Blume (Family : URTICACEAE)
Convolvulus arvensis L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus microphyllus Sieber ex Spreng. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus prostratus Forssk. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus rottlerianus Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus scindicus Stocks (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Conyza aegyptiaca (L.) Aiton (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza japonica (Thunb.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza leucantha (D.Don) Ludlow & Raven (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza stricta Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Corallocarpus conocarpus (Dalzell & A.Gibson) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corallocarpus epigaeus (Rottler) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corallocarpus gracilipes (Naudin) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corallodiscus lanuginosus (Wall. ex DC.) B.L.Burtt (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Corbichonia decumbens (Forssk.) Exell (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Corchorus aestuans L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus capsularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus deccanensis H.B.Singh & M.V.Viswan. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus depressus (L.) Stocks (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus fascicularis Lam. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus olitorius L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus tridens L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus trilocularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus urticifolius Wight & Arn. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Cordia alba (Jacq.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia boissieri A.DC. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia cylindrostachya (Ruiz & Pav.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia dichotoma Frost. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia diffusa Jacob (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia domestica Roth (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia evolutior (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia gharaf (Forssk) Ehr.& Asch. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia lutea Lam. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia macleodii Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia monoica Roxb. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia myxa L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia nevillii Alston (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia obliqua Willd. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia obliqua var. tomentosa Kazmi (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia octandra A.DC. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia perrottetii Wight (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia sebestena L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia subcordata Lam. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordyline australis (G.Forst.) Endl. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Coreopsis aristosa Michx. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coreopsis grandiflora Hogg ex Sweet (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana (Douglas ex Lindl.) H.M.Parker ex E.B.Sm. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coriandrum sativum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Cornus capitata Wall. (Family : CORNACEAE)
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cortaderia selloana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn. (Family : POACEAE)
Corydalis lutea (L.) DC. (Family : FUMARIACEAE)
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Corymbia intermedia (F.Muell. ex R.T.Baker) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Corymbia torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Corynocarpus laevigatus J.R.Forst. & G.Forst (Family : CORYNOCARPACEAE)
Corypha umbraculifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Corypha utan Lam. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Coscinium fenestratum (Gaertn.) Colebr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos caudatus H.B.Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos diversifolius Otto (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos sulphureus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmostigma racemosum (Roxb.) Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Costus erythrophyllus Loes. (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus malortieanus H.Wendl. (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus pictus D.Don (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Sm. (Family : COSTACEAE)
Cotoneaster bacillaris Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Cotoneaster buxifolius Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Cotoneaster transens G.Klotz (Family : ROSACEAE)
Cottonia peduncularis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Couroupita guianensis Aublet (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Courtoisina cyperoides (Roxb.) Soják (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S. Moore (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Crassula multicava Lem. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Crassula quadrifida Baker (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Crateva adansonii subsp. odora (Buch.-Ham.) Jacobs (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Crateva magna (Lour.) DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Crateva nurvala Buch.-Ham. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cratoxylum polyanthum Korth. (Family : HYPERICACEAE)
Crescentia alata Kunth (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Crescentia cujete L. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Cressa cretica L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Crinum amabile Donn ex Ker Gawl. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum amoenum Roxb (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum asiaticum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum brachynema Herb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum eleonorae Blatt. & McCann (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum latifolium L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum malabaricum Lekhak & S.R.Yadav (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum moorei Hook.f. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum powellii Baker (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum pratense Herb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum solapurense S.P.Gaikwad, Garad & Gore (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum viviparum (Lam.) R.Ansari & V.J.Nair (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum woodrowii Baker (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crocosmia crocosmiiflora (Lemoine) N.E.Br. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Crocosmia pottsii (Baker) N.E.Br. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis var. crocea Trimen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis var. salmonea Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crossostephium artemisioides Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Crotalaria acicularis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria agatiflora Schweinf. ex Engl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria alata D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria albida Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria angulata Miller (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria assamica var. keralensis Krishnaraj, N.Mohanan & V.T.Antony (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria barbata Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria beddomeana Thoth. & A.A. Ansari (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria berteroana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria bialata Schrank (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria bifaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria biflora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria burhia Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria calycina Schrank (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria candicans Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria chinensis L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria clarkei Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria clavata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria decasperma Naik (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria digitata Hooker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria dubia Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria epunctata Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria evolvuloides Wight ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ferruginea Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes var. panthakii M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes var. trichophora (Baker) T.Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria formosa Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria fysonii Dunn (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria fysonii var. glabra Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria globosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria goreensis Guill. & Perr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria grahamiana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hebecarpa (DC.) Rudd (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria heyneana Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirsuta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria huillensis Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria incana subsp. incana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria incana subsp. purpurascens (Lam.) Milne-Redh. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria juncea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria kurisumalayana Sibichen & Nampy (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laburnifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laeta Mart. ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laevigata Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria lanata Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria leptostachya Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria leschenaultii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria linifolia L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria longipes Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria lunulata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria lutescens Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria madurensis Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria madurensis var. kurnoolica Ellis & Swaminathan (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. herniarioides (Wight & Arn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. luxurians (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta (Wight & Arn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria micans Link (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria montana Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria multiflora (Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria mysorensis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria naikiana Zate (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria nana N. Burman (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria nana var. umbellata (Wight & Arn.) Trimen (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria notonii Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria obtecta var. glabrescens (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria obtecta var. obtecta Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria orixensis Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria orixensis var. waghii M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pallida Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pallida var. obovata (G.Don) Polhill (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria paniculata var. nagarjunakondensis Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria paniculata var. paniculata (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria parviflora Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria peduncularis Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria priestleyoides Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria prostrata Rottl ex willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pulchra Andrews (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pusilla Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria quinquefolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ramosissima Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ramosissima var. ramnadensis A.A. Ansari (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria retusa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria rigida B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria rubiginosa Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria salicifolia Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria sandoorensis Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria scabra Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria scabrella Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria semperflorens Vent. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria sessiliflora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria speciosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria spectabilis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria stipitata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria stocksii Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria subperfoliata Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria tecta B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria trifoliastrum Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria triquetra Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria umbellata Wight ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria verrucosa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria vestita Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria walkeri Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria wightiana Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria willdenowiana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria willdenowiana subsp. glabrifoliolata J.L.Ellis (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria yasminii M.R.Almeida & S.M. Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Croton aromaticus L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton bonplandianus Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton caudatus Geiseler (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton gibsonianus Nimmo (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton hirtus L'Hér. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton klotzschianus (Wight) Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton laccifer L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton lawianus Nimmo (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton malabaricus Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton roxburghii N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton scabiosus Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton tiglium L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton zeylanicus Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cryptanthus zonatus (Vis.) Beer (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Cryptocarya amygdalina Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya anamalayana Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya beddomei Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya griffithiana Wight (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya meeboldii Engl. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya neilgherrensis Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya praetervisa M.G.Gangop., Chakrab. & A.S.Chauhan (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya procera Talbot (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya stocksii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya wightiana Thwaites (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocoryne ciliata Fisch. ex Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne cognata Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne cognatoides Blatt. & McCann (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne consobrina Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne crispatula Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne retrospiralis (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne sivadasanii Bogner (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne spiralis (Retz.) Fisch. ex Wydler (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne tambraparaniana Rajakumar, P.Daniel, Selvak., S.Murug. & Chellap. (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptolepis buchananii Roemer & Schultes (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis elegans Wall. ex G.Don (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis grandiflora Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis sinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptostegia madagascariensis Bojer ex Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ctenolepis cerasiformis (Stocks) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Ctenolepis garcini (Burm.f.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumella ritchiei (Chakr.) Jeffrey (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis callosus (Rottler) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis hystrix Chakravarthy (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. agrestis Naudin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. melo L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. momordica (Roxb.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. utilissimus (Roxb.) Duthie & Fuller (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis prophetarum L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis ritchiei (C.B.Clarke) Ghebret. & Thulin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis sativus L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis sativus f. hardwickii (Royle) W.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis setosus Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis silentvalleyi (Manilal, T. Sabu & P. Mathew) Ghebret. & Thulin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis trigonus Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne ex Lam. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita moschata (Lam.) Duch. ex Poir. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita pepo (L.) Dumort. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cudrania cochinchinensis (Lour.) Yakuro Kudo & Masam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Cullenia exarillata Robyns (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Cuminum cyminum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Cuphea hyssopifolia Kunth (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Cuphea ignea A.DC. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Cuphea llavea Lex. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Cuphea melvilla Lindl. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Cuphea micropetala Kunth (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Curculigo capitulata (Lour.) Kuntze (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo maharashtrensis M.R.Almeida & S.Yadav (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo orchioides Gaertner (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo savantwadiensis M.R.Almeida & S.Yadav (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo trichocarpa (Wight) Bennet & Raizada (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma amada Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma amada var. glabra Velayudhan et al. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma angustifolia Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma aromatica Salisb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma coriacea Mangaly & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma decipiens Dalzell (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma ecalcarata Sivar. & Balach. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma haritha Mangaly & Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma inodora Blatt. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma karnatakensis Amalraj, Velay. & Mural. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma leucorrhiza Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma longa L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma montana Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma mukhraniae R. Kr. Singh & A. Garg (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma mutabilis Škorničk., M.Sabu & Prasanthk. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma neilgherrensis Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma oligantha var. lutea (R.Ansari, V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair) K.G.Bhat (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma oligantha var. oligantha (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma pseudomontana J.Graham (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma raktakanta Mangaly & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma reclinata Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma strobilifera Wall. ex Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma vamana M.Sabu & Mangaly (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma zanthorrhiza Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma zedoaria (Christm.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcumorpha longiflora (Wall.) A.S.Rao & D.M.Verma (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Cuscuta approximata Bab. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta australis R.Br. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta campestris Yunck. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta chinensis Lam. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta chinensis var. ciliaris (Hohen. ex Boiss.) Engelm. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta hyalina Roth (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta reflexa Roxb. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta santapaui Banerji & Sitesh Das (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cyanotis adscendens Dalzell (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arachnoidea C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arachnoidea var. thwaitesii (Hassk.) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arcotensis R.S.Rao (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis burmanniana Wight (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cerifolia R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis concanensis Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cristata (L.) D.Don (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis fasciculata (B.Heyne ex Roth) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis obtusa (Trimen) Trimen (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis papilionacea (Burm.f.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis pilosa Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis racemosa B.Heyne ex Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis thwaitesii Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa (Roxb.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa var. adscendens (Dalz.) C. B. Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis vaga (Lour.) Schult. & Schult.f (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis vaginata Wight (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis villosa (Spreng.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyathocalyx zeylanicus Champion ex J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Cyathocline lutea law ex Wight (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathocline manilaliana C.P.Raju & R.R.V.Raju (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea (D.Don) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea var. alba Sant. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea var. bicolor Sant. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cyathula tomentosa (Roth) Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich. (Family : CYCLANTHACEAE)
Cyclea barbata Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclea fissicalyx Dunn (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclea peltata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thoms. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cylindropuntia ramosissima (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth (Family : CACTACEAE)
Cymbalaria muralis P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium bicolor Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium ensifolium var. haematodes (Lindl.) Trimen (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbopogon caesius (Hook. & Arn.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon coloratus (Nees ex Hook.f.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon flexuosus (Steud.) Watson (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon gidarba (Buch.-Ham. ex Steud.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon jwarancusa (Jones) Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon jwarancusa subsp. olivieri (Boiss.) Soenarko (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon martini (Roxb.) Wats. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus var. confertiflorus (Steud.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus var. luridus (Hook.f.) N.Rama Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus var. nardus (L.) Rendle (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon polyneuros (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon travancorensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cymodocea rotundata Asch. & Schweinf. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Cymodocea serrulata (R.Br.) Asch. & Magnus (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Cynanchum alatum Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum callialatum Buch.-Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum corymbosum Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum parviflorum (R.Br.) Alain (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum tunicatum (Retz.) Alston (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynara cardunculus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cynodon arcuatus J.Presl (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon barberi f. barberi Rang. & Tad. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon barberi f. longifolia Jain (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon plectostachyus (K.Schum.) Pilg. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon radiatus Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Cynoglossum lanceolatum Forsk. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum meeboldii Brand (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum wallichii G.Don (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum wallichii var. glochidiatum (Wall. ex Benth) Kazmi (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum zeylanicum (Vahl) Brand (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynometra beddomei Prain (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cynometra bourdillonii Gamble (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cynometra cauliflora L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cynometra iripa Kostel. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cynometra travancorica Bedd. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cyperus alopecuroides Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alternifolius L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alternifolius subsp. flabelliformis Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alulatus Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus amabilis Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus arenarius Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus articulatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus bulbosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus castaneus Willd. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cephalotes Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus clarkei Cooke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compactus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compressus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. conglomeratus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. curvulus (Boeckeler) Kukkonen (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. pachyrhizus (Nees) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus corymbosus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus corymbosus var. longispiculatus (Kuntze) Kük. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus curvibracteatus Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperinus (Retz.) Sur. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperoides (L.) Kuntze (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus difformis L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus var. hookeri (Boeck.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans L.f. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans var. pseudonutans Kueken. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus dubius Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus elatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus esculentus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus Retzius (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus var. dives (Delile) C. B. Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus flabelliformis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus fuscus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kuekenthal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus imbricatus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus iria L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus iria var. paniciformis C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus javanicus Houtt. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus karthikeyanii Wad.Khan & Lakshmin. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus kyllingia Endl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus laevigatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus latovaginata Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus leucocephalus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus longus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus lurida Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus macer C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus malaccensis Lam. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus meeboldii Kük. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus (Rottb.) Ascherson & Graebner (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus mitis Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus niveus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth) Haines (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus oatesii C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus odoratus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pangorei Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus paniceus (Rottb.) Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pentabracteatus Govind. & Hemadri (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pilosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus platyphyllus Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus platystylis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus plumbeonucea Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus polyanthelus Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus var. griffithianus (Boeckeler) Kük. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus var. lasiorrhachis C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus prolifer Lam. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pubisquama Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pulchellus R. Brown (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pulcherrimus Willd. ex Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus puncticulatus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rotundus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rotundus subsp. retzii Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rubicundus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rubriglumosus Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sesquiflorus var. cylindricus (Nees) Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus squarrosus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus stoloniferus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus stricticulmis Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sulcinux C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus surinamensis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus teneriffae Poir. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuispica Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus yadavii Wad.Khan, D.P.Chavan & Solanke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus zollingeri Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyphomandra betacea (Cav.) Sendtn. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cyphostemma auriculatum (Roxb.) P.Singh & B.V.Shetty (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyphostemma setosum (Roxb.) Alston (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyphostemma trilobata (Lam.) M.R. Almeida (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyrtococcum accrescens (Trin.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum deccanense Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum longipes (Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum muricatum (Retz.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum sparsicomum (Steud.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum trigonum A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtostachys renda Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Cytisus albus Hacq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus canariensis Steud. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus hirsutus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus monspessulanus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus multiflorus (L'Her.) Sweet (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus proliferus L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link (Family : FABACEAE)
Dactylis glomerata L. (Family : POACEAE)
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Dactyloctenium aristatum Link (Family : POACEAE)
Dactyloctenium australe Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Dactyloctenium scindicum Boiss. (Family : POACEAE)
Daemonorops kurziana Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dahlia coccinea Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dahlia hortensis Guillaumin (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dahlia imperialis Roezl ex Ortgies (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dahlia pinnata Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dalbergia acaciifolia Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia beddomei Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia benthamii Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia congesta Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia coromandeliana Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia foliolosa Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia gardneriana Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia horrida (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia horrida var. concanensis Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia horrida var. glabrescens (Prain) Thoth. & Nair (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia lanceolaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia latifolia Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia malabarica Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia melanoxylon Guillemin (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia paniculata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia pinnata (Lour.) Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia pseudo-sissoo Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia rubiginosa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sericea G.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sissoides Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia spinosa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sympathetica Nimmo (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia tinnevelliensis Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia travancorica Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia volubilis Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalechampia indica Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dalechampia stenoloba Raghavan & Kulkarni (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dalechampia tamifolia Lam. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dalechampia velutina Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dalzellia ceylanica (Gardner) Wight (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Dalzellia ceylanica var. konkanica (Willis) Janard. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Dalzellia gracilis C.J.Mathew, Jáger-Zürn & Nileena (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Danthonidium gammiei (Bhide) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Daphniphyllum neilgherrense (Wight) K.Rosenthal (Family : DAPHNIPHYLLACEAE)
Datura arborea L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura cornigera Hook. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura ferox L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura innoxia Mill. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura metel L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura quercifolia Kunth (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura sanguinea Ruiz & Pav. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura stramonium L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura suaveolens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Daucus carota L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Debregeasia ceylanica J. Hooker (Family : URTICACEAE)
Debregeasia dentata Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Debregeasia longifolia (Burm.f.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Debregeasia wallichiana (Wedd.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Decalepis arayalpathra (J.Joseph & V.Chandras.) Venter (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Decalepis hamiltonii Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Decalepis nervosa (Wight & Arn.) Venter (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Decaschistia crotonifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Decaschistia rufa Craib (Family : MALVACEAE)
Decaschistia trilobata Wight (Family : MALVACEAE)
Deccania pubescens (Roth) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Delima sarmentosa L. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Delonix elata (L.) Gamble (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Delonix regia (Hook.) Raf. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Delphinium ajacis L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Delphinium dasycaulon Fresen. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Delphinium elatum L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Delphinium malabaricum var. ghaticum Billore (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Delphinium malabaricum var. malabaricum (Huth) Munz (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Dendranthema grandiflorum (Ramat.) Kitam. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dendrobium amoenum Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium anamalayanum Chandrab., V.Chandras. & N.C.Nair (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium aphyllum (Roxb.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium aqueum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium barbatulum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium bicameratum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium cathcartii Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium crumenatum Sw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium densiflorum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium diodon subsp. kodayarensis Gopalan & A.N.Henry (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium eriiflorum Griff. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium farmeri Paxton (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium fimbriatum Hook. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium formosum Roxb. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium haemoglossum Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium herbaceum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium heterocarpum Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium heyneanum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium hookerianum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium lawianum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium mabelae Gammie (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium macrostachyum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium microbulbon A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium moschatum (Buch.-Ham.) Sw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nanum Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nobile Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nutans Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium ovatum (L.) Kraenzl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium panduratum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium panduratum var. villosum Gopalan & A.N.Henry (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium peguanum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium regium Prain (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium thyrsiflorum B.S.Williams (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium transparens Wall. ex Lindl (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium wightii A.D.Hawkes & A.H.Heller (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrocalamus brandisii (Munro) Kurz (Family : POACEAE)
Dendrocalamus giganteus Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Dendrocalamus hamiltonii Nees & Arn. ex Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Dendrocalamus strictus (Roxb.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew (Family : URTICACEAE)
Dendrophthoe falcata (L.f.) Etting. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe falcata var. coccinea (Talb.) Sant. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe falcata var. pubescens (Hook.f.) V.Chandras. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe gibbosa (Talbot) Razi (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe memecylifolia (Wight & Arn.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe neelgherrensis (Wight & Arn.) Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe sarcophylla (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe trigona (Wight & Arn.) Danser ex Santapau (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Dentella repens var. serpyllifolia (Wall. ex Craib) Verdc. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Derris benthamii (Thwaites) Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris benthamii var. wightii (Baker) Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris brevipes (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris brevipes var. coriacea Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris brevipes var. travancorica Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris canarensis (Dalzell) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris elliptica (Wall.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris heyneana (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris macrocarpa Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris ovalifolia (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris thothathrii Benn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris thyrsiflora var. eualata (Bedd.) Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris trifoliata Lour. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Desmodium alysicarpoides Knaap-van Meeuwen (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium bakeri N.P.Balakr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium barbatum subsp. saulierei (Schindl.) H.Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium benthamii N.P.Balakr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium biarticulatum (L.) F.V. Muell. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium brachystachyum Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium caudatum (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium concinnum DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium dichotomum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium dolabriforme Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium ferrugineum Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium ferrugineum subsp. wynaadense (Gamble) H.Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium gyroides (Roxb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. gymnocarpum Schindl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. heterocarpon (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum Neeuw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterophyllum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium laxiflorum DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium laxum DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium longipes Craib (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium microphyllum (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium neomexicanum A.Gray (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium oojeinense (Roxb.) H.Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium procumbens (Mill.) Hitchc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium pryonii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium pulchellum (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium renifolium (L.) Schindl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium rotundifolium Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium scorpiurus (Sw.) Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium styracifolium (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triangulare (Retz.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triangulare var. congestum (Wight & Arn.) Santapau (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triquetrum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triquetrum subsp. pseudotriquetrum (DC.) Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium umbellatum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium uncinatum (Jacq.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium velutinum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium zonatum Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmos chinensis Lour. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmos lawii (Hooker.f. & Thomson) Safford (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmos longiflorus (Roxb.) Saff. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmos viridiflorus Saff. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmos zeylanicus (Hook.f. & Thomson) Saff. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmostachya bipinnata (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Deutzia scabra Thunb. (Family : HYDRANGEACEAE)
Deutzia staminea R.Br. ex Wall. (Family : HYDRANGEACEAE)
Dialium travancoricum Bourd. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Dianella ensifolia (L.) DC. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dianella tasmanica Hook.f. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dianthera secunda (Vahl) Griseb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dianthus caryophyllus L. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Dianthus chinensis L. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Dianthus plumarius L. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Dicaelospermum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Dicentra scandens (D.Don) Walp. (Family : FUMARIACEAE)
Dichaetaria wightii Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium aristatum (Poir.) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium armatum (Hoook.f.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium caricosum (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium compressum (Hook.f.) S.K.Jain & Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium concanense (Hook.f.) S.K.Jain & Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium filiculme (Hook.f.) S.K.Jain & Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium foulkesii (Hook.f.) Jain & Deshpande (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium foveolatum (Delile) Roberty (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium insculptum (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium ischaemum (L.) Roberty (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium jainii (Deshp. & Hemadri) Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium kuntzeanum (Hack.) S.K.Jain & Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium magdalenii (Almeida) S.K.Jain & Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium mccannii Blatt. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium oliganthum (Hochst.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium panchganiense Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium woodrowii (Hook.f.) S.K.Jain & Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichapetalum gelonioides (Roxb.) Engl. (Family : DICHAPETALACEAE)
Dichrocephala chrysanthemifolia (Blume) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Dichrostachys cinerea var. indica Brenen & Brummit (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Dichrostachys muelleri Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Dichrostachys santapaui Sebast. & Ramam. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Dicliptera beddomei C. B. Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera bupleuroides Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera cuneata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera foetida (Forssk.) Blatt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera ghatica Santapau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera heterostegia Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera leonotis Dalzell ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera manilalii Karthik. & Moorthy (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera nasikensis Lakshmin. & B.D.Sharma (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera parvibracteata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera roxburghiana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera spinulosa Hochst. ex K.Balkwill (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera verticillata (Forssk.) Christensen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicoma tomentosa Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dicraeia stylosa Wight (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Dictyosperma album (Bory) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Scheff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dictyosperma aureum (hort.) H. Wendl. & Drude (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dictyospermum scaberrimum (Blume) J.K.Morton ex H.Hara (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Didymocarpus fischeri Gamble (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus gambleanus C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus humboldtianus Gardner (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus innominatus Burt. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus lyrata Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus lyrata var. prostrata Clarke (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus macrostachyus E.Barnes (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus meeboldii W.W.Sm. & Ramaswami (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus missionis Wall. ex R.Br. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus ovalifolius Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus pygmaeus C.B.Clarke (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus repens Bedd. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus subalternans Wall. ex R.Br. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus tomentosus Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus wightii (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymoplexis pallens Griff. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Didymoplexis seidenfadenii Sath.Kumar & Ormerod (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Didymosperma nanum H.Wendl. & Drude (Family : ARECACEAE)
Didyplosandra lurida (Wight) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Diectomis fastigiata Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Dieffenbachia picta Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Dienia ophrydis (J.Koenig) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dierama pulcherrimum (Hook.f.) Baker (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Diervilla florida Siebold & Zucc. (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Digera muricata (L.) Mart. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Digitalis purpurea L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Digitaria abludens (Roem. & Schult.) Veldkamp (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria duthieana Henrard ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria griffithii (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria pentzii Stent (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria radicosa (J.Presl) Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria setigera Roth ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria setigera var. calliblepharata (Henrard) Veldkamp (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria stricta Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria stricta var. denudata (Link) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria ternata (A. Rich.) Stapf ex Dyer (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria tomentosa (J.Koenig ex Rottler) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria violascens Link (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria wallichiana (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dillenia aurea Sm. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia bracteata Wight (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia indica L. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia pentagyna Roxb. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia retusa Thunb. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia suffruticosa (Griff.) Martelli (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dimeria acutipes Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria agasthyamalayana Kiran Raj & Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria avenacea (Retz.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria balakrishnaniana K.Ravik., Sreek. & Lakshm. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria bialata Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria blatteri Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria borii Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria ceylanica Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria chelariensis Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria connivens Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria copeana Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria copei Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria deccanensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria eradii Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria fischeri Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria fuscescens Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria gracilis Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria hohenackeri Hochst. ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria idukkiensis Ravi & Anil Kumar (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria jainii Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria jayachandranii Arisdason & P. Daniel (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria josephi Ravi & N.Mohanan (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria kalavoorensis Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria kanjirapallilana K.C.Jacob (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria keralae N.C.Nair, Sreek. & V.J.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria kollimalayana M.Mohanan & A.V.N.Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria kurumthotticalana Jacob (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria lawsonii (Hook.f.) Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria lehmannii (Steud.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria mahendragiriensis Ravi, H.O.Saxena & Brahmam (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria mooneyi Raizada ex Mooney (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria namboodiriana Ravi & N.Mohanan (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria orissae Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria ornithopoda Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria pubescens Hackel (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria raizadae V.J.Nair, Sreek. & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria santapaui Almeida (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria sivarajanii N.Mohanan & Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria sreenarayanae Ravi & Anil Kumar (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria stapfiana C.E.Hubb. ex Pilg. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria thwaitesii Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria trimenii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria veldkampii Kiran Raj & Sivad. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria woodrowii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dimocarpus longan Lour. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx beddomei (Benth.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx glabellus Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx glabellus var. lawianus (Hook.f.) Chakrab. & N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx kurnoolensis R.R.V.Raju & Pull. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx lawianus Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dinebra retroflexa (Vahl) Panz. (Family : POACEAE)
Dioclea lasiocarpa Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Diodella teres (Walter) Small (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Dioscorea alata L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea belophylla (Prain) Voigt ex Haines (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea bulbifera L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea composita Hemsl. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea floribunda M.Martens & Galeotti (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea glabra Roxb. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea hamiltonii Hook.f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea hispida Dennst. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea hispida var. daemona (Roxb.) Prain & Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea intermedia Thw. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea kalkapershadii Prain & Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea oppositifolia L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea oppositifolia var. dukhunensis Prain & Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pentaphylla L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pentaphylla var. communis Prain & Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pentaphylla var. linnaei Prain & Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pentaphylla var. rheedei Prain & Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pubera Blume (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea sativa L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea spicata Roth (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea tomentosa J.König ex Spreng. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea wightii Hook.f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Diospyros affinis Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros angustifolia (Miq.) Kosterm. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros assimilis Bedd. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros barberi Ramaswami (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros bourdillonii Brandis (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros buxifolia (Blume) Hiern (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros candolleana Wight (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros chloroxylon Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros cordifolia Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros crumenata Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros discolor Willd. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ebenum J.Konig ex Retz. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ebenum var. acuminata Haines (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros exsculpta Buch.-Ham. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros foliolosa Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ghatensis B.R.Ramesh & D.De Franceschi (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros hirsuta L.f. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros insignis Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros kaki L.f. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros melanoxylon Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros melanoxylon var. tupru (Buch.-Ham.) V.Singh (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros montana Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros nilagirica Bedd. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros oocarpa Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ovalifolia Wight (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros paniculata Dalzell (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros pruriens Dalzell (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros pyrrhocarpoides B.R.Ramesh & D.De Franceschi (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros racemosa Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros sahayadryensis P.Daniel & Vajr. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros saldanhae Kostermans (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros sulcata Bourd. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros sylvatica Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros tomentosa Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros trichophylla Alston (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros walkeri (Wight) Gürke (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diotacanthus albiflorus (Bedd.) Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Diotacanthus grandis (Bedd.) Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipcadi concanense (Dalzell) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dipcadi goaense Prabhug., U.S.Yadav & Janarth. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dipcadi maharashtrense Deb & S.Dasgupta (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dipcadi minor Hook.f. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dipcadi montanum (Dalzell) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dipcadi montanum var. madrasicum (E.Barnes & C.E.C.Fisch.) Deb & S.Dasgupta (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dipcadi saxorum Blatt. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dipcadi ursulae Blatt. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dipcadi ursulae var. longiracemosum Deb & S.Dasgupta (Family : LILIACEAE)
Diplachne fusca (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)