Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 9793

A

Abelmoschus angulosus var. angulosus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus angulosus var. grandiflorus Thwaites (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus angulosus var. purpureus Thwaites (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus crinitus Wall. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus enbeepeegearense J.John & al. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus esculentus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus ficulneus (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Borss. Waalk. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot var. megaspermus Hemadri (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot var. pungens (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus setinervis (Dunn) Rolla Rao et Hemadri ex Sharma (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus tuberculatus Pal & Singh (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abroma augusta (L.) L.f. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Abrus fruticulosus Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus precatorius L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Abutilon auritum (Wall. ex Link) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon bidentatum Hochst. ex A.Rich. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon crispum (L.) Medicus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon hirtum var. heterotrichum (Hochst. ex Mattei) Cufod. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. albescens var. australiense Hochr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. guineensis (Schumach.) Borss. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. indicum (L.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon megapotamicum (A.Spreng.) A.St.-Hil. & Naudin (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon neilgherrense Munro (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon pannosum (G.Forst.) Schlect. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon persicum (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Pers. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon ranadei Woodrow & Stapf (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon striatum Dicks. ex Lindl. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon theophrasti Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Acacia armata R.Br. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia aulacocarpa Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia auriculiformis Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia baileyana F.Muell. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia caesia (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia catechu (L.f.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia chundra (Rottler) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia cineraria (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia concinna (Willd.) DC. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia concurrens Pedley (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia confusa Merr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia cornigera (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia cultriformis G.Don (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia dealbata Link (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia decora Rchb.f. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia decurrens (Wendl.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia donaldii Haines (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia eburnea (L.f.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia elata Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia ferruginea DC. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia hohenackeri Craib (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia holosericea G.Don (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia homalophylla A. Cunn. ex Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia horrida (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia intsia (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia lenticularis Buch.-Ham. ex Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia maidenii F.Muell. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia mangium Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia mearnsii De Wilde (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia megaladena Desvaux (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia melanoxylon R.Br. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia mellifera (M.Vahl) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia modesta Wall. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia neriifolia Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica (L.) Delile (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. adstringens (Schum. & Thonn.) Roberty (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. cupressiformis (J.L.Stewart) Ali & Faruqi (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. indica (Benth.) Brenan (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. subalata (Vatke) Brenan (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. tomentosa (Benth.) Brenan (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pennata (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia planifrons Wight & Arn. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia podalyriifolia G.Don (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia polyacantha Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pruinescens Kurz (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pruinosa Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pulchella R.Br. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pycnantha Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia retinodes Schltdl. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia richii A.Gray (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia saligna (Labill.) Wendl. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia sinuata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia sphaerocephala Schltdl. & Cham. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia thomsonii Maslin & M.W.McDonald (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia tomentosa Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia torta (Roxb.) Craib (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia verticillata (L'Her.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia wightii Baker ex Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acalypha alnifolia Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha brachystachya Hornem. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ciliata Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha hispida N. Burm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha indica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha lanceolata Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha malabarica Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ovalifolia Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha paniculata Miq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acampe carinata (Griff.) Panigrahi (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe ochracea (Lindl.) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatt.& McCann. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe rigida (Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.) P.F.Hunt (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthephippium bicolor Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthephippium sylhetense Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthopale jogensis Gilli. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H.Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Acanthospermum australe (Loefl.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthospermum consobrinum S.F.Blake (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthus ebracteatus Vahl (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthus ilicifolius L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthus mollis L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acca sellowiana (O.Berg) Burret (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Acer caesium Wall. ex Brandis (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer laurinum Hassk. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer negundo L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Acer oblongum Wall. ex DC. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer pseudoplatanus L. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Achillea millefolium L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Achimenes hirsuta DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Achimenes longiflora DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. argentea (Lam.) Boiss. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. porphyristachya (Wall. ex Moq.) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. pubescens ( Moq. ) C.C.Towns. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. rubrofusca (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes bidentata Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes coynei Santapau (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Acmella repens (Walter) Rich. ex Pers. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acorus calamus L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Acrachne henrardiana (Bor) S.M.Phillips (Family : POACEAE)
Acrachne racemosa (Heyne ex Roth) Ohwi (Family : POACEAE)
Acranthera anamallica Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Acranthera grandiflora Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Acridocarpus smeathmanii (DC.) Guill. & Perr. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Acrocarpus fraxinifolius Wight & Arn. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Acrocephalus hispidus (L.) Nicols. & Sivadasan (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Acroceras munroanum (Balansa) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Acronychia pedunculata (L.) Miq. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Acrotrema arnottianum Wight (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Acrotrema uniflorum var. uniflorum Hook. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Actephila excelsa (Dalzell) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Actinodaphne angustifolia (Blume) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne bourdillonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne bourneae Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne campanulata Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne campanulata var. obtusa Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne hookeri Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne lanata Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne madraspatana Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne malabarica N.P.Balakr. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne quinqueflora (Dennst.) M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne salicina Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne shendurunii Robi & Udayan (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne stenophylla Thwaites (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne tadulingamii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Blume) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Scheff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Adansonia digitata L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Adelocaryum coelestinum (Lindl.) Brand (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Adenanthera pavonina L. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Adenia cardiophylla (Mast.) Engler (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenia hondala (Gaertn.) W.J.de Wilde (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenia wightiana (Wall ex. Wight & Arn.) Engler (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Adenocalymma alliaceum (Lam.) Miers (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Adenoon indicum Dalzell (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenosma indianum (Lour.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenosma malabaricum Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenosma microcephalum Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenosma subrepens Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenostemma angustifolium Arn. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. angustifolium (L.) O. Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. madurense (DC.) Panigrahi (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. reticulatum (DC.) Panigrahi (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. rugosum (DC.) Ramlal (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma viscosum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adhatoda beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Adonidia merrillii (Becc.) Becc. [Veitchia merrillii (Becc.) H. E. Moore] (Family : ARECACEAE)
Aechmanthera gossypina (Wall.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Aechmea recurvata (Klotzsch) L.B.Sm. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Aegialitis rotundifolia Roxb. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Aeginetia indica L. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aeginetia pedunculata Wall. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aegle marmelos (L.) Correa (Family : RUTACEAE)
Aeluropus lagopodioides Trin. ex Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Aenhenrya rotundifolia (Blatt.) Sath.Kumar & F.N.Rasm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Aerides crispum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides dasypogon Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides maculosa Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides multiflora Roxb. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides odorata Lour. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides ringens (Lindl.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva sanguinolenta (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva wightii Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aeschynanthus ceylanicus Gardner (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynanthus parasiticus (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynanthus perrottetii A. DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynomene americana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene aspera L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene indica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aesculus indica (Wall. ex Cambess.) Hook. (Family : HIPPOCASTANACEAE)
Aganosma caryophyllata (Roxb. ex. Sims) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Aganosma cymosa var. cymosa (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Aganosma cymosa var. elegans (G.Don) Hook.f. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Agapanthus africanus (L.) Hoffmanns. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Agapanthus praecox subsp. orientalis (F.M.Leight.) F.M.Leight. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Agapanthus praecox var. albus Hort. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Agasthiyamalaia pauciflora (Bedd.) S. Rajkumar & Janarth. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Agave americana L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave americana var. variegata Hook. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave angustifolia Haw. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave cantula Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave ingens A.Berger (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave salmiana var. ferox (K.Koch) Gentry (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave sisalana Perrine ex Engelm. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave vera-cruz Mill. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) King & Robinson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum conyzoides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum houstonianum Mill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aglaia apiocarpa (Thwaites) Hiern (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia barberi Gamble (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia beddomei (Kosterm.) S.S.Jain & R.C.Gaur (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia bourdillonii Gamble (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia canarana (Turcz.) C.J.Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia cucullata (Roxb.) Pellegr. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia domestica (Corrêa) Pellegr. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia edulis (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. beddomei (Gamble) Nair (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia lawii (Wight) C.J.Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia malabarica Sasidh. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia odorata Lour. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia perviridis Hiern (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia simplicifolia (Bedd.) Harms (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & S.Bennet (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia talbotii Sundararaghavan (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binn. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Agonis flexuosa (Muhl. ex Willd.) Sweet (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Agrostis peninsularis Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis pilosula Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis schmidii (Hook.f.) C.E.C. Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis stolonifera L. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis zenkeri Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostistachys borneensis Becc. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Agrostistachys indica Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Agrostistachys longifolia Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aidia gardneri (Thwaites) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus excelsa Roxb. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus integrifolia subsp. calycina (Pierre) Noot (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Aiphanes horrida (Jacq.) Burret (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ajuga macrosperma Wall. ex Benth (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms. (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Alangium hexapetalum Lam. (Family : ALANGIACEAE )
Alangium salviifolium (L.f.) Wangerin (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia falcataria (L.) Fosberg (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia julibrissin Durazz (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia kalkora (Roxb.) Prain (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia lathamii Hole (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia lucidior (Steud.) I.C.Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia mollis (Wall.) Boivin (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia orissensis K.C.Sahni & Bennet (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia richardiana (Voigt) King & Prain (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia sikharamensis K.C.Sahni & Bennet (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia thompsonii Brandis (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Alcea rosea L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Alchemilla indica Gardner (Family : ROSACEAE)
Alchornea mollis Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Alectra indica Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Alectra parasitica A.Rich. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Alectra sessiliflora (Vahl) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Alectra thomsonii Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Alhagi camelorum Fisch. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alisma plantago-aquatica L. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Allamanda blanchetii A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica var. grandiflora L.H.Bailey & Raffill (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica var. hendersonii (W.Bull ex Dombrain) L.H.Bailey & Raffill (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica var. nobilis Bailey (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda neriifolia Hook. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allium cepa L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Allium porrum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Allium sativum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Allmania longipedunculata (Trimen) Gamble (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora (L.) R.Br. ex Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. angustifolia Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. aspera (Roth) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. dichotoma (B.Heyne ex Roth) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. procumbens Ridl. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. roxburghii Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allophylus cobbe (L.) Raeusch. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus cominia (L.) Sw. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus concanicus Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus concanicus var. lanceolatus Gamble (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus distachys (DC.) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus rheedei (Wight) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus serratus (Roxb.) Kurz (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus subfalcatus var. distachyus (DC.) S.Mukh. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchcock (Family : POACEAE)
Alnus nepalensis D.Don (Family : BETULACEAE)
Alocasia decipiens Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia fornicata (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia indica Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia montana (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Aloysia triphylla (L'Hér.) Britton (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Alphitonia excelsa (Fenzl) Reissek ex Benth. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Alphonsea lutea (Roxb.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea madraspatana Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea sclerocarpa Thw. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea ventricosa (Roxb.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea zeylanica Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alpinia abundiflora Burtt & R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia calcarata Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia fax B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia galanga (L.) Sw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia malaccensis (Burm.f.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia mutica Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia nigra (Gaertn.) Burtt (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia purpurata (Vieill.) K.Schum. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia smithiae M.Sabu & Mangaly (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia vittata W.Bull (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. angustifolia Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. parvifolia Wight ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. rufa Dalzell ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alstonia macrophylla Wall. ex G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia neriifolia D.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia venenata R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstroemeria aurea Graham (Family : ALSTROEMERIACEAE)
Alternanthera bettzickiana (Regel) Voss (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera ficoidea (L.) Sm (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera paronychioides A.St. Hil. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera pungens Kunth (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera tenella Colla (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera tenella var. versicolor (Lem.) Veldkamp (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Althaea ludwigii L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Alysicarpus beddomei Schindl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus belgaumensis Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. gracilis (Edgew.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. hybridus DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus glumaceus var. thothathri Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus hamosus Edgew. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus heterophyllus (Baker) Jafri & Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus heyneanus Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus heyneanus var. ludens (Baker) A.Pramanik & Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus longifolius (Rottler ex Spreng.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus luteovexillatus Naik & Pokle (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus mahabubnagarensis Ragh.Rao & al. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus monilifer (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus monilifer var. cuddapahensis S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus narimanii S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schumach.) J. Leon (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus parviflorus Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pilifer (Prain) J.L. Ellis (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pubescens J.S. Law (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pubescens var. vasavade (Hemadri) Sanjappa (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus racemosus Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus roxburghianus Thoth. & Pramanik (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. styracifolius Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus salim-alii S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus sanjappae S.Chavan, Sardesai & Pokle (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus scariosus (Spreng.) Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus scariosus var. pilifer (Prain) A.Pramanik & Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus tetragonolobus Edgeworth (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus tetragonolobus var. pashanensis S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis var. nummularifolius (DC.) Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis var. stocksii Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Amaranthus blitum L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus blitum var. oleraceus (L.) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus caturus B.Heyne ex Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus caudatus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus cruentus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus graecizans subsp. thellungianus (Nevski ex Vassilcz.) Gusev (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hybridus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hybridus subsp. cruentus (L.) Thell. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus lividus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus polygonoides L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus roxburghianus H.W.Kung (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus spinosus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tenuifolius Willd. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tricolor L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tricolor var. tristis (Prain) Nayar et al. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus viridis L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaryllis belladonna L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Amherstia nobilis Wall. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Amischophacelus cucullata (Roth) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Amischotolype mollissima (Blume) Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Ammannia auriculata Willd. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera subsp. aegyptica (Willd.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia leptopetala Blume (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia multiflora Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia nagpurensis T.Mathew & M.P.Nayar (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia octandra L. f. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia salicifolia Hiern (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia senegalensis Lam. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia senegalensis f. indica Blatt. & Hallb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia uniflora Meijden (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammi majus L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Amomum agastyamalayanum V.P.Thomas & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum cannicarpum (Wight) Benth. ex Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum dealbatum Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum fulviceps Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum ghaticum K.G.Bhat (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum hypoleucum Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum masticatorium Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum microstephanum Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum muricatum Bedd. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum newmanii V.P. Thomas & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum nilgiricum V.P.Thomas & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum pterocarpum Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum sahyadricum V. P. Thomas & M. Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amorphophallus bonaccordensis Sivad. & N.Mohana (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus bulbifer (Roxb.) Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus commutatus (Schott) Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus hohenackeri (Schott) Engl. & Gehrm. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus konkanensis Hett., S.R.Yadav & K.S.Patil (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus mysorensis E.Barnes & C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus nicolsonianus Sivadasan (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus smithsonianus Sivadasan (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus sylvaticus (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Ampelocissus araneosa (Dalzell) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus arnottiana Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus birii P.Singh & B.V.Shetty (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus divaricata (Lawson) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus erioclada (Wight & Arn.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus indica (L.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus latifolia (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus ternata (Roth ex Schult.) DC. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus tomentosa (Roth) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus wightiana B.V.Shetty & Par.Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Amphilophium molle Schltdl. & Cham. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Anacardium occidentale L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Anacolosa densiflora Bedd. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Anagallis arvensis L. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anagallis pumila Swartz (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anamirta cocculus (L.) Wight & Arn. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Ananas bracteatus (Lindl.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Anaphalis adnata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis aristata (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis bournei Fyson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis busua (Buch.-Ham.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis elliptica (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis lawii (Hook.f.) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis leptophylla (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis marcescens (Wight) Cl. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis meeboldii W.W.Sm. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis neelgerryana (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis notoniana (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis subdecurrens (DC.) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis travancorica W.W.Sm. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis wightiana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphyllum beddomei Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Anaphyllum wightii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Ancistrocladus attenuatus Dyer (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Ancistrocladus hamatus (Vahl) Gilg (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Ancistrocladus heyneanus Wall. Ex Graham (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Andira inermis (Wright) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Andrographis affinis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis alata (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis atropurpurea (Dennst.) Alston (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis ceylanica Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis chendurunii E.S.S.Kumar, A.E.S.Khan & S.G.Gopal (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis echioides (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis elongata T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis explicata (Clarke) Gamb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis glandulosa Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lawsonii Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lineata Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lobelioides Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lobelioides var. composita C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis longipedunculata (Sreem) L.H.Cramer (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis macrobotrys Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis megamalayana Gnanasek., Karupp. & G.V.S. Murthy (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis nallamalayana J.L. Ellis (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis neesiana Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis ovata (T.Anderson ex Bedd.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis producta Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis rothii C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis rotundifolia (Sreem.) Sreem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis serpyllifolia (Vahl) Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis stellulata C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis stenophylla C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis viscosula Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis wightiana Arn. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andromeda leschenaultii Broughton (Family : ERICACEAE)
Andropogon ascinodis Cl. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon hallii Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon lividus Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon longipes Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon polyptychos Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon pumilus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Aneilema montanum (Wight) C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema ovalifolium (Wight) Hook.f. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema scaberrimum (Blume) Kunth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Anemone hupehensis var. japonica (Thunb.) Bowles & Stearn (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Anemone rivularis Buch.-Ham. ex DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Anethum graveolens L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Angelonia biflora Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angelonia gardneri Hook. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angelonia salicariifolia Humb. & Bonpl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angophora costata (Gaertn.) Hochr. ex Britten (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Angophora intermedia A.Cunn. ex DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Angophora subvelutina F.Muell. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Anigozanthos flavescens Steud. (Family : HAEMODORACEAE)
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Anisochilus adenanthus Dalzell (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus argenteus Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus carnosus (L.f.) Wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus dysophylloides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus eriocephalus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus henryi K.Ravik. & V.Lakshm. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus paniculatus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus plantagineus Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus robustus Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus scaber Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus suffruticosus Wight (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus verticillatus Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus wightii Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles heyneana Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br. ex Sims (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Annona cherimola Mill. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona glabra L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona muricata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona reticulata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona squamosa L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Anoda hastata Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Anodendron paniculatum (Roxb.) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Anoectochilus elatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anoectochilus regalis Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anoectochilus setaceus Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anogeissus acuminata (Roxb. ex DC.) Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anogeissus latifolia (DC.) Wall. ex Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anogeissus sericea Brandis (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anotis monosperma Benth.& Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis (Family : BASELLACEAE)
Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) A. Rich. ex Walp. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Anthoxanthum borii S.K.Jain & Pal (Family : POACEAE)
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Anthurium andraeanum Linden ex André (Family : ARACEAE)
Anthurium spathiphyllum N.E.Br. (Family : ARACEAE)
Antiaris toxicaria Lesch. (Family : MORACEAE)
Antidesma acidum Retzius (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertner (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma keralense Chakrab. & M.Gangop. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma menasu (Tul.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma walkeri (Tul.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma zeylanicum Lam. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Antirrhinum majus L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Antirrhinum orontium L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Antirrhinum purpureum L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Antistrophe glabra A.G.Pandurangan & V.J.Nair (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Antistrophe serratifolia (Bedd.) Hook.f. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) Parker (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aphananthe cuspidata (Blume) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Aphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Aphelandra deppeana Schltdl. & Cham. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Aphelandra tetragona (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Aphloia theiformis (Vahl) Benn. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Aphyllorchis prainii Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aphyllorchis tumkurensis Bhaskar & Kushal. sp. nov. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Apium graveolens L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Apluda mutica L. (Family : POACEAE)
Apluda mutica var. aristata (L.) Hack. ex K.Backer (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis cochinchinensis A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis courtallumensis (Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis mangalorensis (Hochst.) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis paleacea (Trin.) Hochr. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis vaginata Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata E.Mey. ex Arn. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata var. acutifolia (A. Rich.) Botique (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Apollonias arnottii Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Aponogeton appendiculatus H. Bruggen (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton bruggenii S.R.Yadav & Govekar (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton echinatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & Kr. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton satarensis Sundararagh., A.R.Kulk. & S.R.Yadav (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton undulatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aporosa acuminata Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa bourdillonii Stapf (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa fusiformis Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa indo-acuminata Chakrab. & N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa lindleyana (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa octandra (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Vickery (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aquilaria malaccensis Lam. (Family : THYMELAEACEAE)
Aquilegia vulgaris L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Arachis glabrata Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachis hypogaea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachis pintoi Krapov. & W.C.Greg. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachnis labrosa (Lindl. & Paxton) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aralia malabarica Bedd. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Aralia montana Blume (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Arbutus unedo L. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Archidendron clypearia (Jack) I.C.Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archidendron clypearia subsp. subcoriaceum (Thwaites) I.C.Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archidendron monadelphum (Roxb.) Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archidendron monadelphum var. gracile (Bedd.) Sanjappa (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archontophoenix alexandrae (F. v. Muell.) H. Wendl. & Drude (Family : ARECACEAE)
Archontophoenix cunninghamii H. Wendl. & Drude (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arctotis stoechadifolia P.J.Bergius (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Arctotis venusta Norl. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ardisia amplexicaulis Bedd. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia blatteri Gamble (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia depressa C.B.Clarke (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia gardneri var. zeylanica (Clarke) Trimen (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia humilis Vahl (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia littoralis Andrews (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia missionis Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia paniculata Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia parviflora Talbot (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia pauciflora Heyne ex Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia quinquegona Blume (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia rhomboidea Wight (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia solanacea Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia sonchifolia Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia stonei Sasidh. & Sivar. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Areca catechu L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca catechu var. deliciosa Rau. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca macrocalyx Zipp. ex Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca triandra Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenaria neelgherrensis Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Arenaria serpyllifolia L. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Arenga caudata (Lour.) H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga engleri Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga obtusifolia Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga pinnata (Wurmb) Merr. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga wightii Griffith (Family : ARECACEAE)
Argemone mexicana L. (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Argostemma anupama Sivar. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma courtallense Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma rostratum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma sarmentosum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma verticillatum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argyranthemum frutescens (L.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Argyreia arakuensis Balakr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia argentea var. venusta (Choisy) Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia bella (C.B.Clarke) Raiz. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia boseana Santapau & V.Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia bracteata Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia choisyana Wight ex Hook.f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia coonoorensis W.W.Sm. & Ramos. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cuneata (Willd.) Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cymosa (Roxb.) Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia daltonii C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia elliptica (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia fulgens Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hookeri C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia imbricata (Roth) Santapau & V.Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia involucrata Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kleiniana (Roem. & Schult.) Raiz. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kondaparthiensis Daniel & Vajra. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia lawii C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia leschenaultii Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nellygherya Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Bojer (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia osyrensis (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pilosa Wight & Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pomacea (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia populifolia Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia roxburghii var. ampla C.B. Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia rubens (Choisy) Raizada (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia sericea Dalzell (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia setosa (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia srinivasanii Subba Rao & Kumari (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia strigosa (Roth) Sant. & Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ariopsis peltata Nimmo (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema agasthyanum Sivad. & Sath. Kumar (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema auriculatum E.Barnes (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema caudatum Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema echinatum (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema leschenaultii Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema madhuanum Nampy & Manudev (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema muricaudatum Sivad. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema murrayi (J.Graham) Hook. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema nilamburense Sivad. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema peltatum C.E.C. Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema psittacus E.Barnes (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema sarracenioides E.Barnes & C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum var. curvatum (Roxb.) Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum var. neglectum (Schott) Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema translucens C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tuberculatum C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tylophorum C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema wightii Schott. (Family : ARACEAE)
Aristea ecklonii Baker (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Aristida adscensionis L. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida cumingiana Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida depressa Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida funiculata Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida hystrix L. f. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida mutabilis Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida redacta Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida setacea Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida stocksii (Hook.f.) Domin (Family : POACEAE)
Aristolochia acuminata Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia bracteolata Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia brasiliensis Mart. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia cymbifera Mart. & Zucc. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia elegans Mast. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia fimbriata Cham. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia gibbosa Duch. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia grandiflora Sw. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia indica L. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia krisagathra Sivar. & Pradeep (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia ornithocephala Hook. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia ringens Vahl (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia tagala Cham. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Arnicratea grahamii (Wight) N.Hallé (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Arrabidaea magnifica (W.Bull) Sprague ex Steenis (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Arracacia esculenta DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Artabotrys hexapetalus (L.f.) Bhandari (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys suaveolens (Blume) Blume (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys zeylanicus J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys zeylanicus var. Kottavasaliyana Jose & George (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artanema longifolium (L.) Vatke (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Artemisia absinthium L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia dracunculus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia japonica Thunb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia nilagirica (C.B.Clarke) Pamp. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia pallens Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia sieversiana Ehrh. ex Wild. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia vulgaris L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Arthraxon castratus (Griff.) V.Naray. ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon depressus Stapf ex C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon echinatus (Nees) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon jubatus Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. echinatus (Nees) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. lanceolatus (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. raizadae (S.K.Jain, Hemadri & Deshp.) Welzen (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. villosus (C.E.C.Fisch.) Welzen (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lancifolius (Trin.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon meeboldii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon nitidulus Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon nudus (Steud.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon prionodes (Steud.) Dandy (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon quartinianus (A.Rich.) Nash (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon villosus C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthrocnemum glaucum (Moq.) Ung.-Sternb. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Arthrocnemum indicum (Willd.) Moq. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Artocarpus gomezianus subsp. zeylanicus Jarrett (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus hypargyreus Hance ex Benth. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus lacucha Roxb. ex Buch.-Ham. (Family : MORACEAE)
Arundina graminifolia (D.Don) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Arundinaria densifolia Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria floribunda Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria microphylla (Griff.) Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria walkeriana Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria wightiana Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella bengalensis (Spreng.) Druce (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella cannanorica V.J.Nair, Sreek. & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella ciliata (Roxb.) Nees ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella holcoides (Kunth.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella hookeri Munro ex Keng (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella intricata Hughes (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella leptochloa (Nees ex Steud.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella mesophylla Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella metzii Hochst.ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nepalensis Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nervosa (Roxb.) Nees ex Hook. & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella pradeepiana Sunil & Naveen Kum. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella pumila (A. Rich.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella purpurea Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella purpurea var. laxa Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella ravii Shaju & Mohanan (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella setosa Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella setosa var. lanifera C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella spicata Dalzell (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella tuberculata Munro ex Lisboa (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella vaginata Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella villosa Arn. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundo conspicua G.Forst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundo donax L. (Family : POACEAE)
Asclepias curassavica L. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ascopholis gamblei Fischer (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Asparagus africanus Lam. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus asiaticus L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus falcatus L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus fysonii J.F.Macbr. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus gonoclados Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus laevissimus Steud. ex Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus officinalis L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus plumosus Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus Willd. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus var. javanicus (Kunth) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus virgatus Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Aspidopterys canarensis Dalzell (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys cordata (Wall.) A.Juss. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys indica (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys nutans (Roxb. ex DC.) A.Juss. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys nutans var. wallichii (Hook.f.) Nied. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys tomentosa var. hutchinsonii (Haines) R.C.Srivast. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aster amellus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aster cordifolius L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aster indamellus Grierson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aster laevis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Astraea lobata S.P. Gaikwad, R.D. Gore and K.U. Garad (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Asyneuma fulgens (Wall.) Briq. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Asystasia chelonoides Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia crispata Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia dalzelliana Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica subsp. micrantha (Nees) Ensermu (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica var. mendeliana S.R.Kundu & Mahua Pal (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia mysorensis (Roth) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia travancorica Bedd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia variabilis Trimen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Atalantia monophylla DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia racemosa Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia racemosa var. bourdillonii K.Narayanan & M.P.Nayar (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia rotundifolia (Thwaites) Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia simplicifolia (Roxb.) Engl. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia wightii Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atriplex hortensis L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Atriplex repens Roth (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Atriplex stocksii Boiss. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Attalea cohune Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Attalea speciosa Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Atuna indica (Bedd.) Kosterm. (Family : CHRYSOBALANACEAE)
Atuna travancorica (Bedd.) Kosterm. (Family : CHRYSOBALANACEAE)
Atylosia albicans (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia goensis (Dalzell) Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia platycarpa Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia rugosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia scarabaeoides (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia sericea Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Avena byzantina K.Koch (Family : POACEAE)
Avena fatua L. (Family : POACEAE)
Avena sativa L. (Family : POACEAE)
Avena sterilis subsp. ludoviciana (Durieu) Gillet & Magne (Family : POACEAE)
Averrhoa bilimbi L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Averrhoa carambola L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Avicennia alba Blume (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Avicennia marina var. acutissima Staph & Mold. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Avicennia marina var. marina (Forssk.) Vierh. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Avicennia officinalis L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Ayapana triplinervis (Vahl) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Azadirachta indica A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Azima tetracantha Lam. (Family : SALVADORACEAE)