Families (As per The Plant List)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

P

Pandanaceae - 14 ( Pandanus amaryllifolius, Pandanus canaranus, Pandanus fascicularis, Pandanus foetidus, Pandanus furcatus, Pandanus kaida, Pandanus mangalorensis, Pandanus odoratissimus, Pandanus palakkadensis, Pandanus pygmaeus, Pandanus tectorius, Pandanus tectorius var. laevis, Pandanus tectorius var. sanderi, Pandanus thwaitesii)

Papaveraceae - 12 ( Argemone mexicana, Corydalis lutea, Dicentra scandens, Eschscholzia californica, Fumaria indica, Fumaria officinalis, Fumaria parviflora, Meconopsis wallichii, Papaver fugax, Papaver rhoeas, Papaver somniferum, Romneya coulteri)

Passifloraceae - 32 ( Adenia cardiophylla, Adenia hondala, Adenia wightiana, Passiflora alato-caerulea, Passiflora antioquiensis, Passiflora biflora, Passiflora caerulea, Passiflora calcarata, Passiflora ciliata, Passiflora coccinea, Passiflora edulis, Passiflora foetida, Passiflora foetida var. hispida, Passiflora gracilis, Passiflora holosericea, Passiflora incarnata, Passiflora laurifolia, Passiflora leschenaultii, Passiflora ligularis, Passiflora mollissima, Passiflora morifolia, Passiflora quadrangularis, Passiflora racemosa, Passiflora raddiana, Passiflora stipulata, Passiflora suberosa, Passiflora subpeltata, Passiflora vitifolia, Turnera subulata, Turnera ulmifolia, Turnera ulmifolia var. angustifolia, Turnera ulmifolia var. elegans)

Pedaliaceae - 8 ( Ceratotheca triloba, Pedalium murex, Sesamum alatum, Sesamum indicum, Sesamum laciniatum, Sesamum mulayanum, Sesamum prostratum, Sesamum radiatum)

Pentaphylacaceae - 4 ( Eurya nitida, Gordonia obtusa, Ternstroemia gymnanthera, Ternstroemia japonica)

Phrymaceae - 4 ( Glossostigma diandrum, Mazus pumilus, Mimulus orbicularis, Mimulus strictus)

Phyllanthaceae - 79 ( Antidesma acidum, Antidesma bunius, Antidesma ghaesembilla, Antidesma keralense, Antidesma menasu, Antidesma walkeri, Antidesma zeylanicum, Aporosa acuminata, Aporosa fusiformis, Aporosa octandra, Baccaurea ramiflora, Bischofia javanica, Breynia nivosa, Breynia nivosa var. purpurea, Breynia retusa, Breynia vitis-idaea, Bridelia monoica, Bridelia montana, Bridelia pubescens, Bridelia retusa, Bridelia stipularis, Bridelia tomentosa, Cleistanthus collinus, Cleistanthus patulus, Cleistanthus sankunnianus, Cleistanthus travancorensis, Glochidion lanceolarium, Glochidion multiloculare, Glochidion tirupathiense, Glochidion velutinum, Glochidion zeylanicum, Margaritaria indica, Meineckia longipes, Meineckia parvifolia, Phyllanthus acidus, Phyllanthus airy-shawii, Phyllanthus amarus, Phyllanthus asperulatus, Phyllanthus baillonianus, Phyllanthus beddomei, Phyllanthus chandrabosei, Phyllanthus debilis, Phyllanthus emblica, Phyllanthus fimbriatus, Phyllanthus fraternus, Phyllanthus gageanus, Phyllanthus gardnerianus, Phyllanthus indofischeri, Phyllanthus leschenaultii, Phyllanthus longiflorus, Phyllanthus macraei, Phyllanthus macrocalyx, Phyllanthus maderaspatensis, Phyllanthus megacarpus, Phyllanthus myrtifolius, Phyllanthus narayanswamii, Phyllanthus pinnatus, Phyllanthus polyphyllus, Phyllanthus rangachariarii, Phyllanthus rheedei, Phyllanthus rotundifolius, Phyllanthus scabrifolius, Phyllanthus singampattianus, Phyllanthus speciosus, Phyllanthus talbotii, Phyllanthus urinaria, Phyllanthus virgatus, Reidia floribunda, Reidia latifolia, Reidia macrocalyx, Sauropus androgynus, Sauropus bacciformis, Sauropus compressus, Sauropus gour-maitii, Sauropus quadrangularis, Sauropus quadrangularis var. puberulus, Sauropus saksenanus, Securinega leucopyrus, Securinega virosa)

Phytolaccaceae - 6 ( Ercilla spicata, Petiveria alliacea, Phytolacca americana, Phytolacca dioica, Phytolacca octandra, Rivina humilis)

Piperaceae - 43 ( Heckeria subpeltata, Lepianthes umbellata, Peperomia candolleana, Peperomia cochinensis, Peperomia dindygulensis, Peperomia heyneana, Peperomia meeboldii, Peperomia pellucida, Peperomia portulacoides, Peperomia pseudorhombea, Peperomia sandersii, Peperomia tetraphylla, Peperomia thomsonii, Peperomia wightiana, Piper argyrophyllum, Piper barberi, Piper betle, Piper chaba, Piper colubrinum, Piper crenulatibracteum, Piper cubeba, Piper galeatum, Piper glabrirhache, Piper hapnium, Piper hookeri, Piper hymenophyllum, Piper longum, Piper mullesua, Piper nigrum, Piper nigrum var. hirtellosum, Piper nilghirianum, Piper obtusistigmum, Piper ootacamundense, Piper opacilimbum, Piper ovatostemon, Piper pseudonigrum, Piper pykarahense, Piper relictum, Piper schmidtii, Piper silentvalleyense, Piper trichostachyon, Piper trioicum, Piper wightii)

Pittosporaceae - 18 ( Bursaria spinosa, Hymenosporum flavum, Pittosporum anamallayense, Pittosporum bicolor, Pittosporum ceylanicum, Pittosporum crassifolium, Pittosporum dasycaulon, Pittosporum eugenioides, Pittosporum floribundum, Pittosporum karnatakense, Pittosporum neelgherrense, Pittosporum tetraspermum, Pittosporum tobira, Pittosporum umbellatum, Pittosporum undulatum, Pittosporum viridiflorum, Pittosporum viridulum, Sollya heterophylla)

Plantaginaceae - 75 ( Adenosma indianum, Adenosma malabaricum, Adenosma microcephalum, Adenosma subrepens, Angelonia biflora, Angelonia gardneri, Angelonia salicariifolia, Antirrhinum majus, Antirrhinum orontium, Antirrhinum purpureum, Bacopa floribunda, Bacopa hamiltoniana, Bacopa monnieri, Callitriche stagnalis, Cymbalaria muralis, Digitalis purpurea, Dopatrium junceum, Dopatrium lobelioides, Dopatrium nudicaule, Hebe andersonii, Hebe salicifolia, Hebe speciosa, Kickxia ramosissima, Limnophila aquatica, Limnophila aromatica, Limnophila chinensis, Limnophila connata, Limnophila glandulifera, Limnophila heterophylla, Limnophila indica, Limnophila polystachya, Limnophila repens, Limnophila rugosa, Limnophila sessiliflora, Limnophila sessilis, Lindenbergia muraria, Maurandya barclaiana, Maurandya erubescens, Maurandya lophospermum, Maurandya scandens, Maurandya semperflorens, Mecardonia procumbens, Microcarpaea minima, Mimulus nepalensis, Otacanthus caeruleus, Parasopubia delphiniifolia, Paulownia tomentosa, Pedicularis perrottetii, Penstemon azureus, Penstemon campanulatus, Penstemon gracilis, Penstemon rubicundus, Plantago afra, Plantago asiatica, Plantago erosa, Plantago exigua, Plantago lanceolata, Plantago major, Plantago ovata, Russelia coccinea, Russelia equisetiformis, Russelia rotundifolia, Scoparia dulcis, Scoparia dulcis var. abrahmii, Scrophularia peregrina, Sopubia delphinifolia, Stemodia viscosa, Veronica agrestis, Veronica anagallis, Veronica anagallis-aquatica, Veronica arvensis, Veronica javanica, Veronica persica, Veronica polita, Veronica speciosa)

Platanaceae - 1 ( Platanus orientalis)

Plumbaginaceae - 6 ( Aegialitis rotundifolia, Dyerophytum indicum, Limonium sinuatum, Plumbago auriculata, Plumbago indica, Plumbago zeylanica)

Poaceae - 838 ( Acrachne henrardiana, Acrachne racemosa, Acroceras munroanum, Aeluropus lagopodioides, Agrostis peninsularis, Agrostis pilosula, Agrostis schmidii, Agrostis stolonifera, Agrostis zenkeri, Alloteropsis cimicina, Alloteropsis semialata, Andropogon ascinodis, Andropogon hallii, Andropogon lividus, Andropogon longipes, Andropogon polyptychos, Andropogon pumilus, Anthoxanthum borii, Anthoxanthum odoratum, Apluda mutica, Apluda mutica var. aristata, Apocopis cochinchinensis, Apocopis courtallumensis, Apocopis mangalorensis, Apocopis paleacea, Apocopis vaginata, Aristida adscensionis, Aristida cumingiana, Aristida depressa, Aristida funiculata, Aristida hystrix, Aristida mutabilis, Aristida redacta, Aristida setacea, Aristida stocksii, Arthraxon castratus, Arthraxon depressus, Arthraxon echinatus, Arthraxon hispidus, Arthraxon jubatus, Arthraxon lanceolatus var. echinatus, Arthraxon lanceolatus var. lanceolatus, Arthraxon lanceolatus var. raizadae, Arthraxon lanceolatus var. villosus, Arthraxon lancifolius, Arthraxon meeboldii, Arthraxon nitidulus, Arthraxon nudus, Arthraxon prionodes, Arthraxon quartinianus, Arthraxon villosus, Arundinaria densifolia, Arundinaria floribunda, Arundinaria microphylla, Arundinaria walkeriana, Arundinaria wightiana, Arundinella bengalensis, Arundinella cannanorica, Arundinella ciliata, Arundinella holcoides, Arundinella hookeri, Arundinella intricata, Arundinella leptochloa, Arundinella mesophylla, Arundinella metzii, Arundinella nepalensis, Arundinella nervosa, Arundinella pradeepiana, Arundinella pumila, Arundinella purpurea, Arundinella purpurea var. laxa, Arundinella ravii, Arundinella setosa, Arundinella setosa var. lanifera, Arundinella spicata, Arundinella tuberculata, Arundinella vaginata, Arundinella villosa, Arundo conspicua, Arundo donax, Avena byzantina, Avena fatua, Avena sativa, Avena sterilis subsp. ludoviciana, Axonopus compressus, Bambusa arundinacea, Bambusa balcooa, Bambusa glaucescens, Bambusa nutans, Bambusa polymorpha, Bambusa tulda, Bambusa ventricosa, Bambusa vulgaris, Bhidea burnsiana, Bhidea fischeri, Bothriochloa bladhii, Bothriochloa concanensis, Bothriochloa foulkesii, Bothriochloa insculpta, Bothriochloa pertusa, Bothriochloa pseudoischaemum, Brachiaria brizantha, Brachiaria decumbens, Brachiaria deflexa, Brachiaria distachya, Brachiaria eruciformis, Brachiaria kurzii, Brachiaria miliiformis, Brachiaria munae, Brachiaria mutica, Brachiaria nilagirica, Brachiaria paspaloides, Brachiaria ramosa, Brachiaria remota, Brachiaria reptans, Brachiaria semiundulata, Brachiaria semiundulata var. intermedia, Brachiaria semiverticillata, Brachiaria setigera, Brachiaria villosa, Brachypodium distachyon, Brachypodium sylvaticum, Briza maxima, Briza media, Briza minor, Bromus arvensis, Bromus catharticus, Bromus diandrus, Bromus ramosus, Capillipedium assimile, Capillipedium filiculme, Capillipedium huegelii, Capillipedium parviflorum, Cenchrus biflorus, Cenchrus ciliaris, Cenchrus echinatus, Cenchrus pennisetiformis, Cenchrus setiger, Centotheca lappacea, Centotheca latifolia, Chandrasekharania keralensis, Chionachne koenigii, Chionachne semiteres, Chloris barbata, Chloris bournei, Chloris dolichostachya, Chloris gayana, Chloris montana, Chloris pycnothrix, Chloris quinquesetica, Chloris roxburghiana, Chloris virgata, Chloris wightiana, Chrysopogon aciculatus, Chrysopogon asper, Chrysopogon castaneus, Chrysopogon copei, Chrysopogon fulvus, Chrysopogon gryllus, Chrysopogon hackelii, Chrysopogon lancearius, Chrysopogon nodulibarbis, Chrysopogon orientalis, Chrysopogon polyphyllus, Chrysopogon pseudozeylanicus, Chrysopogon purushothamanii, Chrysopogon serrulatus, Chrysopogon tadulingamii, Chrysopogon velutinus, Chrysopogon verticillatus, Chrysopogon zeylanicus, Cleistachne sorghoides, Cleistachne stocksii, Coelachne minuta, Coelachne perpusilla, Coelachne simpliciuscula, Coelachyropsis lagopoides, Coelachyrum lagopoides, Coelorachis clarkei, Coix aquatica, Coix gigantea, Coix lacryma-jobi, Cortaderia selloana, Cymbopogon caesius, Cymbopogon citratus, Cymbopogon coloratus, Cymbopogon flexuosus, Cymbopogon gidarba, Cymbopogon jwarancusa, Cymbopogon jwarancusa subsp. olivieri, Cymbopogon martini, Cymbopogon nardus var. confertiflorus, Cymbopogon nardus var. luridus, Cymbopogon nardus var. nardus, Cymbopogon polyneuros, Cymbopogon schoenanthus, Cymbopogon travancorensis, Cymbopogon winterianus, Cynodon arcuatus, Cynodon barberi f. barberi, Cynodon barberi f. longifolia, Cynodon dactylon, Cynodon plectostachyus, Cynodon radiatus, Cyrtococcum accrescens, Cyrtococcum deccanense, Cyrtococcum longipes, Cyrtococcum muricatum, Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum, Cyrtococcum patens, Cyrtococcum sparsicomum, Cyrtococcum trigonum, Dactylis glomerata, Dactyloctenium aegyptium, Dactyloctenium aristatum, Dactyloctenium australe, Dactyloctenium scindicum, Danthonidium gammiei, Dendrocalamus brandisii, Dendrocalamus giganteus, Dendrocalamus hamiltonii, Dendrocalamus strictus, Desmostachya bipinnata, Dichaetaria wightii, Dichanthium annulatum, Dichanthium aristatum, Dichanthium armatum, Dichanthium caricosum, Dichanthium compressum, Dichanthium concanense, Dichanthium filiculme, Dichanthium foulkesii, Dichanthium foveolatum, Dichanthium insculptum, Dichanthium ischaemum, Dichanthium jainii, Dichanthium kuntzeanum, Dichanthium magdalenii, Dichanthium mccannii, Dichanthium oliganthum, Dichanthium panchganiense, Dichanthium woodrowii, Diectomis fastigiata, Digitaria abludens, Digitaria bicornis, Digitaria ciliaris, Digitaria duthieana, Digitaria griffithii, Digitaria longiflora, Digitaria pentzii, Digitaria radicosa, Digitaria sanguinalis, Digitaria setigera, Digitaria setigera var. calliblepharata, Digitaria stricta, Digitaria stricta var. denudata, Digitaria ternata, Digitaria tomentosa, Digitaria violascens, Digitaria wallichiana, Dimeria acutipes, Dimeria agasthyamalayana, Dimeria avenacea, Dimeria balakrishnaniana, Dimeria bialata, Dimeria blatteri, Dimeria borii, Dimeria ceylanica, Dimeria chelariensis, Dimeria connivens, Dimeria copeana, Dimeria copei, Dimeria deccanensis, Dimeria eradii, Dimeria fischeri, Dimeria fuscescens, Dimeria gracilis, Dimeria hohenackeri, Dimeria idukkiensis, Dimeria jainii, Dimeria jayachandranii, Dimeria josephi, Dimeria kalavoorensis, Dimeria kanjirapallilana, Dimeria keralae, Dimeria kollimalayana, Dimeria kurumthotticalana, Dimeria lawsonii, Dimeria lehmannii, Dimeria mahendragiriensis, Dimeria mooneyi, Dimeria namboodiriana, Dimeria orissae, Dimeria ornithopoda, Dimeria pubescens, Dimeria raizadae, Dimeria santapaui, Dimeria sivarajanii, Dimeria sreenarayanae, Dimeria stapfiana, Dimeria thwaitesii, Dimeria trimenii, Dimeria veldkampii, Dimeria woodrowii, Dinebra retroflexa, Diplachne fusca, Diplachne malabarica, Echinochloa colona, Echinochloa crus-galli, Echinochloa frumentacea, Echinochloa glabrescens, Echinochloa oryzoides, Echinochloa picta, Echinochloa pyramidalis, Echinochloa stagnina, Ehrharta abyssinica, Eleusine coracana, Eleusine indica, Elionurus royleanus, Elytrophorus spicatus, Enneapogon schimperianus, Enteropogon coimbatorensis, Enteropogon dolichostachyus, Enteropogon monostachyos, Enteropogon prieurii, Eragrostiella bifaria, Eragrostiella brachyphylla, Eragrostiella nardoides, Eragrostis aspera, Eragrostis atrovirens, Eragrostis burmanica, Eragrostis cilianensis, Eragrostis ciliaris, Eragrostis ciliata, Eragrostis coarctata, Eragrostis cumingii, Eragrostis curvula, Eragrostis dayanandanii, Eragrostis deccanensis, Eragrostis diplachnoides, Eragrostis gangetica, Eragrostis henryi, Eragrostis japonica, Eragrostis macilenta, Eragrostis maderaspatana, Eragrostis minor, Eragrostis multicaulis, Eragrostis nigra, Eragrostis nutans, Eragrostis papposa, Eragrostis pilosa, Eragrostis riparia, Eragrostis rottleri, Eragrostis santapaui, Eragrostis schweinfurthii, Eragrostis subsecunda, Eragrostis superba, Eragrostis tef, Eragrostis tenella, Eragrostis tenella var. insularis, Eragrostis tenuifolia, Eragrostis tremula, Eragrostis tremula var. vargajanandii, Eragrostis unioloides, Eragrostis viscosa, Eragrostis zeylanica, Eremochloa muricata, Eremopogon foveolatus, Eriochloa fatmensis, Eriochloa procera, Eriochrysis rangacharii, Euchlaena mexicana, Euclasta clarkei, Eulalia fastigiata, Eulalia fimbriata, Eulalia leschenaultiana, Eulalia phaeothrix, Eulalia quadrinervis var. quadrinervis, Eulalia staintonii, Eulalia thwaitesii, Eulalia trispicata, Eulalia wightii, Eulaliopsis binata, Festuca ovina, Festuca undata var. aristata, Garnotia acutigluma, Garnotia arborum, Garnotia arundinacea, Garnotia courtallensis, Garnotia elata, Garnotia exaristata, Garnotia fergusonii, Garnotia longipila, Garnotia micrantha, Garnotia puchiparensis, Garnotia schmidii, Garnotia scoparia, Garnotia stricta, Garnotia tenella, Gigantochloa hasskarliana, Glyceria spicata, Glyphochloa acuminata var. acuminata, Glyphochloa acuminata var. stocksii, Glyphochloa acuminata var. woodrowii, Glyphochloa divergens, Glyphochloa divergens var. hirsuta, Glyphochloa forficulata, Glyphochloa goaensis, Glyphochloa maharashtraensis var. hirsuta, Glyphochloa maharashtraensis var. maharashtraensis, Glyphochloa mysorensis, Glyphochloa ratnagirica, Glyphochloa santapaui, Glyphochloa talbotii, Gymnopogon delicatulus, Hackelochloa granularis, Halopyrum mucronatum, Helictotrichon polyneurum, Helictotrichon schmidii, Helictotrichon virescens, Hemarthria compressa, Hemisorghum venustum, Heteropogon contortus, Heteropogon contortus var. polystachyos, Heteropogon fischerianus, Heteropogon melanocarpus, Heteropogon ritchiei, Heteropogon triticeus, Holcolemma canaliculatum, Hordeum vulgare, Hubbardia diandra, Hygroryza aristata, Hymenachne acutigluma, Hymenachne pseudointerrupta, Ichnanthus vicinus, Imperata cylindrica, Imperata cylindrica var. latifolia, Imperata cylindrica var. major, Indopoa paupercula, Isachne albens, Isachne angladei, Isachne bicolor, Isachne borii, Isachne bourneorum, Isachne deccanensis, Isachne dispar, Isachne elegans, Isachne fischeri, Isachne globosa, Isachne globosa var. effusa, Isachne gracilis, Isachne henryi, Isachne jayachandranii, Isachne kunthiana var. elatior, Isachne kunthiana var. kunthiana, Isachne lisboae, Isachne lutaria, Isachne meeboldii, Isachne miliacea, Isachne mysorensis, Isachne oreades, Isachne pulchella, Isachne setosa, Isachne swaminathanii, Isachne veldkampii, Isachne walkeri, Ischaemum abrahamii, Ischaemum agastyamalayanum, Ischaemum barbatum, Ischaemum bolei, Ischaemum bombaiense, Ischaemum burmanicum, Ischaemum burmanicum var. keralensis, Ischaemum cannanorense, Ischaemum ciliare, Ischaemum commutatum, Ischaemum commutatum var. tadulingamii, Ischaemum copeanum, Ischaemum dalzellii, Ischaemum diplopogon, Ischaemum elimalayanum, Ischaemum fischeri, Ischaemum flumineum, Ischaemum glabriglaucum, Ischaemum hirtum, Ischaemum huegelii, Ischaemum impressum, Ischaemum indicum, Ischaemum indicum subsp. Indicum var. scrobiculatum, Ischaemum indicum subsp. Indicum var. villosum, Ischaemum indicum subsp. wallichii, Ischaemum indicum subsp. wallichii var. longipilum, Ischaemum jayachandranii, Ischaemum kingii, Ischaemum koenigii, Ischaemum kumarakodiense, Ischaemum lanatum, Ischaemum lisboae, Ischaemum malabaricum, Ischaemum molle, Ischaemum muticum, Ischaemum nairii, Ischaemum nilagiricum, Ischaemum pappinisseriense, Ischaemum pilosum, Ischaemum pushpangadanii, Ischaemum quilonense, Ischaemum raizadae, Ischaemum rangacharianum, Ischaemum raui, Ischaemum ritchiei, Ischaemum rugosum, Ischaemum santapaui, Ischaemum semisagittatum, Ischaemum thomsonianum, Ischaemum timorense, Ischaemum travancorense, Ischaemum tumidum, Ischaemum tumidum var. calicutensis, Ischaemum vembanadense, Ischaemum wayanadense, Ischaemum zeylanicola, Ischaemum zeylanicum, Iseilema anthephoroides, Iseilema holei, Iseilema laxum, Iseilema prostratum, Iseilema venkateswarlui, Jansenella griffithiana, Jansenella neglecta, Leersia hexandra, Leptaspis urceolata, Leptochloa chinensis, Leptochloa fusca, Leptochloa neesii, Leptochloa obtusiflora, Leptochloa panicea, Leptochloa uniflora, Lepturus radicans, Limnopoa meeboldii, Lolium perenne, Lolium temulentum, Lophatherum gracile, Lopholepis ornithocephala, Lophopogon tridentatus, Manisuris myurus, Melanocenchris abyssinica, Melanocenchris jacquemontii, Melanocenchris monoica, Melica scaberrima, Melinis minutiflora, Melinis repens, Melocanna baccifera, Melocanna bambusoides, Microchloa indica, Microchloa kunthii, Microstegium ciliatum, Microstegium nudum, Microstegium petiolare, Miscanthus nepalensis, Mnesithea laevis, Muhlenbergia himalayensis, Munrochloa ritchiei, Myriostachya wightiana, Neyraudia arundinacea, Ochlandra beddomei, Ochlandra ebracteata, Ochlandra keralensis, Ochlandra scriptoria, Ochlandra setigera, Ochlandra sivagiriana, Ochlandra soderstromiana, Ochlandra spirostylis, Ochlandra talbotii, Ochlandra travancorica, Ochlandra travancorica var. hirsuta, Ochlandra wightii, Ochthochloa compressa, Ophiuros bombaiensis, Ophiuros exaltatus, Oplismenus burmannii, Oplismenus compositus, Oplismenus undulatifolius, Oropetium roxburghianum, Oropetium thomaeum, Oropetium villosulum, Oryza barthii, Oryza glaberrima, Oryza granulata, Oryza jeyporensis, Oryza latifolia, Oryza meyeriana subsp. granulata, Oryza minuta, Oryza officinalis subsp. malampuzhaenensis, Oryza rufipogon, Oryza sativa, Ottochloa nodosa, Oxytenanthera bourdillonii, Oxytenanthera monadelpha, Oxytenanthera monostigma, Oxytenanthera nigrociliata var. hohenackeri, Oxytenanthera ritcheyi, Panicum antidotale, Panicum atrosanguineum, Panicum auritum, Panicum brevifolium, Panicum deccanense, Panicum fischeri, Panicum garadei, Panicum gardneri, Panicum hippothrix, Panicum humidorum, Panicum humile, Panicum johnii, Panicum maximum, Panicum miliaceum, Panicum notatum, Panicum paianum, Panicum paludosum, Panicum phoiniclados, Panicum psilopodium, Panicum psilopodium var. coloratum, Panicum repens, Panicum sumatrense, Panicum trypheron, Panicum walense, Parahyparrhenia bellariensis, Paspalidium flavidum, Paspalidium geminatum, Paspalidium punctatum, Paspalum canarae, Paspalum compactum var. compactum, Paspalum compactum var. fimbriatum, Paspalum conjugatum, Paspalum dilatatum, Paspalum distichum, Paspalum longifolium, Paspalum orbiculare, Paspalum paspalodes, Paspalum scrobiculatum, Paspalum vaginatum, Pennisetum alopecuroides, Pennisetum americanum, Pennisetum clandestinum, Pennisetum hohenackeri, Pennisetum hordeoides, Pennisetum orientale, Pennisetum pedicellatum, Pennisetum polystachion, Pennisetum purpureum, Pennisetum setosum, Pennisetum typhoides, Pennisetum villosum, Perotis indica, Perotis indica var. keelakaraiensis, Phalaris aquatica, Phalaris arundinacea, Phalaris minor, Phalaris minor var. nepalensis, Phragmites karka, Phragmites maximus, Poa annua, Poa gamblei, Poa trivialis, Pogonachne racemosa, Pogonatherum crinitum, Pogonatherum paniceum, Polypogon fugax, Polypogon monspeliensis, Polypogon nilgiricus, Pommereulla cornucopiae, Porteresia coarctata, Pseudanthistiria burmanica, Pseudanthistiria heteroclita, Pseudanthistiria hispida, Pseudanthistiria umbellata, Pseudechinolaena polystachya, Pseudodichanthium serrafalcoides, Pseudopogonatherum contortum, Pseudoraphis brunoniana, Pseudoraphis minuta, Pseudoraphis spinescens, Pseudosorghum fasciculare, Pseudotenanthera monadelpha, Pseudoxytenanthera ritcheyi, Pseudoxytenanthera stocksii, Rhynchelytrum villosum, Rottboellia cochinchinensis, Saccharum arundinaceum, Saccharum bengalense, Saccharum fallax, Saccharum narenga, Saccharum officinarum, Saccharum ravennae, Saccharum spontaneum, Sacciolepis curvata, Sacciolepis indica, Sacciolepis indica var. intermedia, Sacciolepis interrupta, Sacciolepis myosuroides, Schizachyrium brevifolium, Schizachyrium exile, Schizachyrium paranjpyeanum, Schoenefeldia gracilis, Sclerostachya fusca, Sehima ischaemoides, Sehima nervosum, Sehima notatum, Sehima sulcatum, Setaria barbata, Setaria forbesiana, Setaria geniculata, Setaria homonyma, Setaria intermedia, Setaria italica, Setaria palmifolia, Setaria paniculifera, Setaria plicata, Setaria poiretiana, Setaria pumila, Setaria sphacelata, Setaria verticillata, Setaria viridis, Silentvalleya chandwadensis, Silentvalleya nairii, Sorghum arundinaceum, Sorghum bicolor, Sorghum cernuum var. orbiculatum, Sorghum cernuum var. truchmenorum, Sorghum conspicuum, Sorghum controversum, Sorghum coriaceum, Sorghum dimidiatum, Sorghum dochna var. irungu, Sorghum dochna var. obovatum, Sorghum durra var. coimbatoricum, Sorghum durra var. mediocre, Sorghum guineense, Sorghum halepense, Sorghum laxiflorum, Sorghum miliaceum, Sorghum nitidum, Sorghum purpureosericeum, Sorghum roxburghii var. hians, Sorghum subglabrescens, Sorghum subglabrescens var. compactum, Sorghum subglabrescens var. irungiforme, Sorghum versicolor, Spinifex littoreus, Spodiopogon aristatus, Spodiopogon rhizophorus, Sporobolus capillaris, Sporobolus coromandelianus, Sporobolus diander, Sporobolus fertilis, Sporobolus festivus, Sporobolus hajrae, Sporobolus helvolus, Sporobolus ioclados, Sporobolus maderaspatanus, Sporobolus piliferus, Sporobolus spicatus, Sporobolus tenuissimus, Sporobolus tetragonus, Sporobolus tremulus, Sporobolus virginicus, Sporobolus wallichii, Stenotaphrum dimidiatum, Stenotaphrum secundatum, Streptogyna crinita, Teinostachyum beddomei, Teinostachyum wightii, Tetrapogon tenellus, Thelepogon elegans, Themeda arundinacea, Themeda caudata, Themeda cymbaria, Themeda laxa, Themeda mooneyi, Themeda quadrivalvis, Themeda sabarimalayana, Themeda saxicola, Themeda strigosa, Themeda tremula, Themeda triandra, Themeda villosa, Thyrsostachys oliveri, Thysanolaena latifolia, Thysanolaena maxima, Trachys copeana, Trachys muricata, Trachys narasimhanii, Tragus biflorus, Tragus roxburghii, Tricholaena teneriffae, Trilobachne cookei, Triplopogon ramosissimus, Tripogon anantaswamianus, Tripogon borii, Tripogon bromoides, Tripogon capillatus, Tripogon cope, Tripogon filiformis, Tripogon jacquemontii, Tripogon lisboae, Tripogon narayanae, Tripogon pauperculus, Tripogon polyanthus, Tripogon pungens, Tripogon purpurascens, Tripogon roxburghianus, Tripogon sivarajanii, Tripogon tirumalae, Tripogon trifidus, Tripogon vellarianus, Tripogon velliangiriensis, Tripogon wightii, Tripsacum laxum, Triticum aestivum, Triticum dicoccon, Urochloa mosambicensis, Urochloa panicoides, Urochloa panicoides var. pubescens, Urochloa setigera, Urochondra setulosa, Vetiveria lawsonii, Vetiveria zizanioides, Vulpia bromoides, Vulpia megalura, Vulpia myuros, Yushania wightiana, Zea mays, Zenkeria elegans, Zenkeria jainii, Zenkeria sebastinei, Zenkeria stapfii, Zoysia matrella, Zoysia matrella var. pacifica)

Podostemaceae - 29 ( Cladopus hookeriana, Dalzellia ceylanica, Dalzellia ceylanica var. konkanica, Dalzellia gracilis, Dicraeia stylosa, Farmeria indica, Farmeria metzgerioides, Hydrobryopsis sessilis, Indotristicha ramosissima, Indotristicha tirunelveliana, Podostemum barberi, Podostemum munnarense, Podostemum subulatum, Polypleurum dichotomum, Polypleurum disciforme, Polypleurum elongatum, Polypleurum filifolium, Polypleurum stylosum, Polypleurum wallichii, Terniola pedunculosa, Terniola zeylanica, Tristicha ramosissima, Willisia arekaliana, Willisia selaginoides, Zeylanidium johnsonii, Zeylanidium lichenoides, Zeylanidium maheshwarii, Zeylanidium olivaceum, Zeylanidium sessile)

Polemoniaceae - 3 ( Cobaea scandens, Phlox drummondii, Phlox paniculata)

Polygalaceae - 28 ( Coccoloba uvifera, Muehlenbeckia gracillima, Muehlenbeckia platyclada, Muraltia juniperifolia, Persicaria attenuata subsp. pulchra, Polygala abyssinica, Polygala arillata, Polygala arvensis, Polygala bolbothrix, Polygala chinensis, Polygala crotalarioides, Polygala elongata, Polygala erioptera, Polygala furcata, Polygala jacobii, Polygala javana, Polygala linarifolia, Polygala longifolia, Polygala persicariifolia, Polygala rosmarinifolia, Polygala sibirica, Polygala wightiana, Salomonia cantoniensis, Salomonia ciliata, Securidaca inappendiculata, Xanthophyllum arnottianum, Xanthophyllum flavescens, Xanthophyllum manickamii)

Polygonaceae - 67 ( Antigonon leptopus, Emex spinosa, Fagopyrum esculentum, Fagopyrum tataricum, Homalocladium platycladum, Oxygonum sinuatum, Persicaria auriculata, Persicaria barbata, Persicaria barbata var. gracilis, Persicaria barbata var. stagnina, Persicaria capitata, Persicaria chinensis, Persicaria dichotoma, Persicaria hastatoauriculata, Persicaria hydropiper, Persicaria hydropiper subsp. flaccida, Persicaria hydropiper subsp. mite, Persicaria lapathifolia var. lanigera, Persicaria nepalensis, Persicaria peduncularis, Persicaria pubescens var. acuminata, Polygala myrtifolia, Polygala virgata, Polygonum barbatum, Polygonum barbatum var. gracile, Polygonum barbatum var. stagninum, Polygonum capitatum, Polygonum chinense, Polygonum dichotomum, Polygonum dichotomum var. angustissima, Polygonum dichotomum var. nilagiricum, Polygonum dichotomum var. robustum, Polygonum glabrum, Polygonum hydropiper subsp. microcarpum var. triquetrum, Polygonum hydropiper var. flaccidum, Polygonum hydropiper var. glandulosissima, Polygonum hydropiper var. hydropiper, Polygonum lanigerum, Polygonum lapathifolium var. laxum, Polygonum limbatum, Polygonum minus, Polygonum molle, Polygonum nepalense, Polygonum orientale, Polygonum pedunculare var. angustissima, Polygonum pedunculare var. nilagirica, Polygonum plebeium, Polygonum plebeium var. brevifolia, Polygonum plebeium var. indica, Polygonum plebeium var. miqueliana, Polygonum plebeium var. polyneura, Polygonum pulchrum, Polygonum salicifolium, Polygonum serrulatum, Polygonum sphaerocephalum, Polygonum stagninum, Polygonum strigosum, Polygonum viscosum, Polygonum viviparum, Rheum rhaponticum, Rumex acetocella, Rumex crispus, Rumex dentatus, Rumex maritimus, Rumex nepalensis, Rumex nigricans, Rumex vesicarius)

Pontederiaceae - 3 ( Eichhornia crassipes, Monochoria hastata, Monochoria vaginalis)

Portulacaceae - 10 ( Portulaca afra, Portulaca grandiflora, Portulaca meridiana, Portulaca oleracea, Portulaca oleracea var. linearifolia, Portulaca pilosa, Portulaca quadrifida, Portulaca suffruticosa, Portulaca tuberosa, Portulaca wightiana)

Potamogetonaceae - 8 ( Cymodocea rotundata, Cymodocea serrulata, Potamogeton crispus, Potamogeton nodosus, Potamogeton octandrus, Potamogeton pectinatus, Potamogeton perfoliatus, Zannichellia palustris)

Primulaceae - 49 ( Aegiceras corniculatum, Anagallis arvensis, Anagallis pumila, Antistrophe glabra, Antistrophe serratifolia, Ardisia amplexicaulis, Ardisia blatteri, Ardisia depressa, Ardisia gardneri var. zeylanica, Ardisia humilis, Ardisia littoralis, Ardisia missionis, Ardisia paniculata, Ardisia parviflora, Ardisia pauciflora, Ardisia quinquegona, Ardisia rhomboidea, Ardisia solanacea, Ardisia sonchifolia, Ardisia stonei, Embelia adnata, Embelia basaal, Embelia floribunda, Embelia gardneriana, Embelia ribes, Embelia tsjeriam-cottam, Embelia tsjeriam-cottam var. ferruginea, Embelia villosa, Embelia viridiflora, Jacquinia aculeata, Jacquinia barbasco, Jacquinia ruscifolia, Lysimachia alternifolia, Lysimachia candida subsp. obovata, Lysimachia decurrens, Lysimachia deltoidea, Lysimachia leschenaultii, Lysimachia procumbens, Maesa indica, Maesa perrottetiana, Maesa velutina, Myrsine wightiana, Primula umbellata, Rapanea capitellata, Rapanea capitellata var. sessilis, Rapanea daphnoides, Rapanea striata, Rapanea thwaitesii, Rapanea wightiana)

Proteaceae - 16 ( Banksia marginata, Grevillea banksii, Grevillea bipinnatifida, Grevillea hilliana, Grevillea pteridifolia, Grevillea punicea, Grevillea robusta, Hakea laurina, Hakea salicifolia, Hakea sericea, Helicia nilagirica, Helicia robusta, Leucadendron argenteum, Macadamia ternifolia, Petrophile pulchella, Stenocarpus salignus)

Putranjivaceae - 11 ( Drypetes assamica, Drypetes confertiflora, Drypetes gardneri, Drypetes longifolia, Drypetes malabarica, Drypetes oblongifolia, Drypetes porteri, Drypetes roxburghii, Drypetes sepiaria, Drypetes venusta, Drypetes wightii)