Families (As per The Plant List)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

L

LAMIACEAE - 0 ( )

LAURACEAE - 110 ( Actinodaphne angustifolia, Actinodaphne bourdillonii, Actinodaphne bourneae, Actinodaphne campanulata, Actinodaphne campanulata var. obtusa, Actinodaphne hookeri, Actinodaphne lanata, Actinodaphne lawsonii, Actinodaphne madraspatana, Actinodaphne malabarica, Actinodaphne quinqueflora, Actinodaphne salicina, Actinodaphne shendurunii, Actinodaphne stenophylla, Actinodaphne tadulingamii, Alseodaphne semecarpifolia, Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. angustifolia, Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. parvifolia, Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. rufa, Apollonias arnottii, Beilschmiedia bourdillonii, Beilschmiedia dalzellii, Beilschmiedia gammieana, Beilschmiedia gemmiflora, Beilschmiedia roxburghiana, Beilschmiedia sikkimensis, Beilschmiedia tirunelvelica, Beilschmiedia wightii, Cassytha capillaris, Cassytha filiformis, Cinnamomum bejolghota, Cinnamomum camphora, Cinnamomum chemungianum, Cinnamomum filipedicellatum, Cinnamomum heyneanum, Cinnamomum iners, Cinnamomum keralaense, Cinnamomum litseaefolium, Cinnamomum macrocarpum, Cinnamomum malabatrum, Cinnamomum multiflorum, Cinnamomum nicolsonianum, Cinnamomum nitidum, Cinnamomum palghatensis, Cinnamomum perrottetii, Cinnamomum riparium, Cinnamomum sulphuratum, Cinnamomum tamala, Cinnamomum travancoricum, Cinnamomum verum, Cinnamomum walaiwarense, Cinnamomum wightii, Cryptocarya amygdalina, Cryptocarya anamalayana, Cryptocarya beddomei, Cryptocarya griffithiana, Cryptocarya lawsonii, Cryptocarya meeboldii, Cryptocarya neilgherrensis, Cryptocarya praetervisa, Cryptocarya procera, Cryptocarya stocksii, Cryptocarya wightiana, Laurus nobilis, Litsea beddomei, Litsea bourdillonii, Litsea coriacea, Litsea deccanensis, Litsea floribunda, Litsea fuscata, Litsea ghatica, Litsea glabrata, Litsea glutinosa, Litsea hookeriana, Litsea josephii, Litsea kakkachensis, Litsea keralana, Litsea laeta, Litsea laevigata, Litsea lakshmammaniana, Litsea ligustrina, Litsea monopetala, Litsea myristicifolia, Litsea mysorensis, Litsea nigrescens, Litsea nitida, Litsea oblonga, Litsea oleoides, Litsea quinqueflora, Litsea stocksii, Litsea stocksii var. glabrescens, Litsea travancorica, Litsea venulosa, Litsea wightiana, Litsea wightiana var. tomentosa, Neocinnamomum caudatum, Neolitsea cassia, Neolitsea fischeri, Neolitsea foliosa, Neolitsea scrobiculata, Neolitsea zeylanica, Persea americana, Persea macrantha, Persea macrantha var. brevifolia, Persea villosa, Phoebe cathia, Phoebe lanceolata, Phoebe palghatensis, Phoebe paniculata, Phoebe wightii)

LECYTHIDACEAE - 8 ( Barringtonia acutangula, Barringtonia asiatica, Barringtonia racemosa, Careya arborea, Couroupita guianensis, Gustavia augusta, Gustavia gracillium, Gustavia superba)

LEGUMINOSAE - 0 ( )

LENTIBULARIACEAE - 33 ( Utricularia albocaerulea, Utricularia arcuata, Utricularia aurea, Utricularia australis, Utricularia babui, Utricularia bifida, Utricularia caerulea, Utricularia cecilii, Utricularia exoleta, Utricularia foveolata, Utricularia gibba, Utricularia graminifolia, Utricularia hirta, Utricularia inflexa, Utricularia janarthanamii, Utricularia lazulina, Utricularia malabarica, Utricularia minutissima, Utricularia nayarii, Utricularia polygaloides, Utricularia praeterita, Utricularia purpurascens, Utricularia reticulata, Utricularia reticulata var. parviflora, Utricularia roseopurpurea, Utricularia scandens, Utricularia smithiana, Utricularia squamosa, Utricularia stellaris, Utricularia striatula, Utricularia subramanyamii, Utricularia uliginosa, Utricularia wightiana)

LILIACEAE - 2 ( Lilium tigrinum, Lilium wallichianum var. neilgherrense)

LIMNANTHACEAE - 1 ( Limnanthes douglasii)

LINACEAE - 6 ( Hugonia belli, Hugonia ferruginea, Hugonia mystax, Linum mysurense, Linum usitatissimum, Reinwardtia indica)

LINDERNIACEAE - 51 ( Artanema longifolium, Ilysanthes minima, Lindenbergia grandiflora, Lindernia anagallis, Lindernia angustifolia, Lindernia antipoda, Lindernia caespitosa, Lindernia ciliata, Lindernia ciliata subsp. sivarajanii, Lindernia crustacea, Lindernia estaminodiosa, Lindernia hookeri, Lindernia hyssopoides, Lindernia madayiparense, Lindernia manilaliana, Lindernia minima, Lindernia molluginoides, Lindernia multiflora, Lindernia nummulariifolia, Lindernia oppositifolia, Lindernia parviflora, Lindernia procumbens, Lindernia pusilla, Lindernia pyxidaria, Lindernia rotundifolia, Lindernia rotundifolia var. concanensis, Lindernia ruellioides, Lindernia srilankana, Lindernia tamilnadensis, Lindernia tenuifolia, Lindernia tenuifolia var. pygmaea, Lindernia verbenifolia, Lindernia viscosa, Torenia asiatica, Torenia bicolor, Torenia cordata, Torenia cordifolia, Torenia courtallensis, Torenia diffusa, Torenia fournieri, Torenia hirsuta, Torenia indica, Torenia lindernioides, Torenia thouarsii, Torenia travancorica, Torenia vagans, Torenia violacea, Verbascum chinense, Verbascum phoeniceum, Verbascum thapsus, Verbascum virgatum)

LOGANIACEAE - 16 ( Gardneria ovata, Mitrasacme alsinoides, Mitrasacme indica, Mitrasacme pygmaea var. malaccensis, Mitrasacme pygmaea var. pygmaea, Mitreola petiolata, Spigelia anthelmia, Strychnos colubrina, Strychnos dalzellii, Strychnos dalzellii var. lanceolaris, Strychnos lenticellata, Strychnos minor, Strychnos nux-vomica, Strychnos potatorum, Strychnos vanprukii, Strychnos wallichiana)

LOPHIOCARPACEAE - 1 ( Corbichonia decumbens)

LORANTHACEAE - 31 ( Dendrophthoe falcata, Dendrophthoe falcata var. coccinea, Dendrophthoe falcata var. pubescens, Dendrophthoe gibbosa, Dendrophthoe memecylifolia, Dendrophthoe neelgherrensis, Dendrophthoe sarcophylla, Dendrophthoe trigona, Elytranthe pseudopsilantha, Helicanthes elastica, Helixanthera hookeriana, Helixanthera intermedia, Helixanthera lepidophylla, Helixanthera obtusata, Helixanthera wallichiana, Macrosolen capitellatus, Macrosolen cochinchinensis, Macrosolen parasiticus, Scurrula cordifolia, Scurrula parasitica, Scurrula philippensis, Scurrula pulverulenta, Scurrula stocksii, Taxillus bracteatus, Taxillus courtallensis, Taxillus cuneatus, Taxillus heyneanus, Taxillus recurvus, Taxillus sclerophyllus, Taxillus tomentosus, Tolypanthus lagenifer)

LYTHRACEAE - 70 ( Ammannia auriculata, Ammannia baccifera, Ammannia baccifera subsp. aegyptica, Ammannia leptopetala, Ammannia multiflora, Ammannia nagpurensis, Ammannia octandra, Ammannia salicifolia, Ammannia senegalensis, Ammannia senegalensis f. indica, Ammannia uniflora, Cuphea hyssopifolia, Cuphea ignea, Cuphea llavea, Cuphea melvilla, Cuphea micropetala, Duabanga grandiflora, Lafoensia microphylla, Lafoensia vandelliana, Lagerstroemia floribunda, Lagerstroemia hirsuta, Lagerstroemia indica, Lagerstroemia lanceolata, Lagerstroemia microcarpa, Lagerstroemia parviflora, Lagerstroemia speciosa, Lagerstroemia thomsonii, Lagerstroemia thorelii, Lagerstroemia tomentosa, Lawsonia inermis, Nesaea cordata, Nesaea lanceolata, Nesaea prostrata, Pemphis acidula, Punica granatum, Rotala belgaumensis, Rotala cookii, Rotala cordata, Rotala densiflora, Rotala dhaneshiana, Rotala fimbriata, Rotala floribunda, Rotala fysonii, Rotala illecebroides, Rotala indica, Rotala kasaragodensis, Rotala khaleeliana, Rotala macrandra, Rotala malabarica, Rotala malampuzhensis, Rotala meenkulamensis, Rotala mexicana, Rotala occultiflora, Rotala ritchiei, Rotala rosea, Rotala rotundifolia, Rotala sahyadrica, Rotala serpyllifolia, Rotala tenuis, Rotala tulunadensis, Rotala vasudevanii, Rotala verticillaris, Sonneratia alba, Sonneratia apetala, Sonneratia caseolaris, Sonneratia griffithii, Tococa platyphylla, Trapa natans, Trapa natans var. bispinosa, Woodfordia fruticosa)