Families (As per The Plant List)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

C

Cabombaceae - 2 ( Cabomba caroliniana, Cabomba furcata)

Cactaceae - 18 ( Cereus hexagonus, Cereus peruvianus, Cereus pterogonus, Cylindropuntia ramosissima, Epiphyllum macropterum, Epiphyllum oxypetalum, Epiphyllum strictum, Eriocereus bonplandii, Hylocereus undatus, Opuntia cochenillifera, Opuntia dillenii, Opuntia elatior, Opuntia monacantha, Opuntia vulgaris, Pereskia aculeata, Pereskia bleo, Pereskia grandiflora, Piptanthocereus forbesii)

Calceolariaceae - 3 ( Benincasa hispida, Calceolaria gracilis, Calceolaria mexicana)

Calophyllaceae - 9 ( Calophyllum apetalum, Calophyllum austroindicum, Calophyllum calaba, Calophyllum inophyllum, Calophyllum pascalianum, Calophyllum polyanthum, Mammea americana, Mammea suriga, Mesua ferrea)

Calycanthaceae - 1 ( Chimonanthus praecox)

Campanulaceae - 26 ( Asyneuma fulgens, Campanula alphonsii, Campanula benthamii, Campanula colorata, Campanula drabifolia, Campanula latifolia, Campanula medium, Campanula pallida, Campanula rapunculoides, Campanula wallichii, Campanula wightii, Cephalostigma flexuosum, Laurentia longiflora, Lobelia alsinoides, Lobelia angulata, Lobelia chinensis, Lobelia courtallensis, Lobelia erinus, Lobelia excelsa, Lobelia heyneana, Lobelia nicotianifolia, Lobelia nicotianifolia var. trichandra, Lobelia nummularia, Lobelia zeylanica, Wahlenbergia hookeri, Wahlenbergia marginata)

Cannabaceae - 10 ( Aphananthe cuspidata, Cannabis sativa, Celtis australis, Celtis philippensis, Celtis tetrandra, Celtis timorensis, Trema amboinensis, Trema orientalis, Trema politoria, Urtica parviflora)

Cannaceae - 3 ( Canna flaccida, Canna indica, Canna orchioides)

Capparaceae - 30 ( Cadaba fruticosa, Cadaba linearifolia, Cadaba trifoliata, Capparis brevispina, Capparis cleghornii, Capparis decidua, Capparis divaricata, Capparis diversifolia, Capparis floribunda, Capparis fusifera, Capparis grandiflora, Capparis grandis, Capparis kollimalayana, Capparis moonii, Capparis nilgiriensis, Capparis olacifolia, Capparis parviflora, Capparis pyrifolia, Capparis rheedei, Capparis rotundifolia, Capparis roxburghii, Capparis sepiaria, Capparis shevaroyensis, Capparis spinosa, Capparis tenera, Capparis zeylanica, Crateva adansonii subsp. odora, Crateva magna, Maerua apetala, Maerua oblongifolia)

Caprifoliaceae - 18 ( Diervilla florida, Dipsacus leschenaultii, Lonicera caprifolioides, Lonicera caprifolium, Lonicera chinensis, Lonicera confusa, Lonicera etrusca, Lonicera japonica, Lonicera leschenaultii, Lonicera ligustrina, Lonicera periclymenum, Lonicera quinquelocularis, Lonicera sempervirens, Scabiosa atropurpurea, Valeriana hardwickii var. arnottiana, Valeriana hookeriana, Valeriana leschenaultii, Valeriana moonii)

Caricaceae - 1 ( Carica papaya)

Caryophyllaceae - 36 ( Arenaria neelgherrensis, Arenaria serpyllifolia, Cerastium glomeratum, Cerastium indicum, Dianthus caryophyllus, Dianthus chinensis, Dianthus plumarius, Drymaria diandra, Drymaria villosa, Gypsophila elegans, Gypsophila paniculata, Lychnis coronaria, Lychnis diurna, Polycarpaea aurea, Polycarpaea corymbosa, Polycarpaea corymbosa var. longipetala, Polycarpaea corymbosa var. yadagiriensis, Polycarpaea diffusa, Polycarpaea spicata, Polycarpon loeflingiae, Polycarpon prostratum, Polycarpon tetraphyllum, Sagina japonica, Sagina saginoides, Saponaria officinalis, Scleranthus annuus, Silene armeria, Silene coeli-rosa, Silene gallica, Silene noctiflor, Spergula arvensis, Spergula rosea, Stellaria media, Stellaria monosperma var. paniculata, Stellaria vestita, Vaccaria pyramidata)

Casuarinaceae - 5 ( Casuarina equisetifolia, Casuarina glauca, Casuarina junghuhniana, Casuarina suberosa, Casuarina torulosa)

Celastraceae - 74 ( Arnicratea grahamii, Bhesa indica, Brexia madagascariensis, Cassine albens, Cassine glauca, Cassine kedarnathii, Cassine paniculata, Casuarina stricta, Catha edulis, Celastrus paniculatus, Celastrus paniculatus subsp. aggregatus, Celastrus paniculatus subsp. dependens, Euonymus acutangulus, Euonymus angulatus, Euonymus barberi, Euonymus crenulatus, Euonymus dichotomus, Euonymus glaber, Euonymus indicus, Euonymus japonicus, Euonymus kanyakumariensis, Euonymus paniculatus, Euonymus serratifolius, Glyptopetalum grandiflorum, Glyptopetalum lawsonii, Glyptopetalum zeylanicum, Gymnosporia montana, Gymnosporia wallichiana, Loeseneriella africana, Loeseneriella arnottiana, Loeseneriella bourdillonii, Loeseneriella macrantha, Loeseneriella obtusifolia, Loeseneriella ovata, Lophopetalum wightianum, Maytenus bailadillana, Maytenus emarginata, Maytenus heyneana, Maytenus hookeri, Maytenus kurzii, Maytenus microcarpa, Maytenus ovata, Maytenus puberula, Maytenus rothiana, Maytenus royleana, Maytenus rufa, Maytenus senegalensis, Maytenus thomsonii, Maytenus wallichiana, Maytenus wallichii, Microtropis densiflora, Microtropis latifolia, Microtropis microcarpa, Microtropis microcarpa var. densiflora, Microtropis ovalifolia, Microtropis ramiflora, Microtropis stocksii, Microtropis wallichiana, Parnassia mysorensis, Parnassia wightiana, Pleurostylia opposita, Reissantia indica, Salacia agasthiamalana, Salacia beddomei, Salacia brunoniana, Salacia chinensis, Salacia fruticosa, Salacia macrophylla, Salacia macrosperma, Salacia malabarica, Salacia oblonga, Salacia reticulata, Salacia talbotii, Siphonodon celastrineus)

Ceratophyllaceae - 2 ( Ceratophyllum demersum, Ceratophyllum submersum)

Chloranthaceae - 1 ( Sarcandra chloranthoides)

Chrysobalanaceae - 3 ( Atuna indica, Atuna travancorica, Chrysobalanus icaco)

Cleomaceae - 18 ( Cleome angustifolia, Cleome aspera, Cleome burmanni, Cleome chelidonii, Cleome felina, Cleome gynandra, Cleome hassleriana, Cleome monophylla, Cleome rutidosperma, Cleome scaposa, Cleome simplicifolia, Cleome speciosa, Cleome spinosa, Cleome tenella, Cleome viscosa, Crateva nurvala, Maerua arenaria, Steriphoma cleomoides)

Clethraceae - 1 ( Clethra arborea)

Clusiaceae - 34 ( Agasthiyamalaia pauciflora, Clusia rosea, Garcinia affinis, Garcinia cowa, Garcinia darwiniana, Garcinia echinocarpa, Garcinia floribunda, Garcinia gummi-gutta, Garcinia gummi-gutta var. conicarpa, Garcinia gummi-gutta var. papilla, Garcinia imbertii, Garcinia indica, Garcinia livingstonei, Garcinia madruno, Garcinia mangostana, Garcinia morella, Garcinia pedunculata, Garcinia pushpangadaniana, Garcinia rubroechinata, Garcinia spicata, Garcinia talbotii, Garcinia travancorica, Garcinia wightii, Garcinia xanthochymus, Mammea longifolia, Mesua ferrea subsp. pulchella, Mesua ferrea subsp. thwaitesii, Mesua ferrea var. coromandeliana, Mesua nagassarium, Mesua pulchella, Mesua thwaitesii, Ochrocarpos longifolius, Poeciloneuron indicum, Poeciloneuron pauciflorum)

Colchicaceae - 9 ( Disporum calcaratum, Disporum cantoniense, Gloriosa superba, Iphigenia indica, Iphigenia magnifica, Iphigenia mysorensis, Iphigenia pallida, Iphigenia sahyadrica, Iphigenia stellata)

Combretaceae - 34 ( Anogeissus acuminata, Anogeissus latifolia, Anogeissus sericea, Calycopteris floribunda, Combretum acuminatum, Combretum albidum var. albidum, Combretum albidum var. cooperi, Combretum coccineum, Combretum latifolium, Combretum nanum, Combretum razianum, Combretum recurvatum, Combretum roxburghii, Combretum shivannae, Lumnitzera littorea, Lumnitzera racemosa, Quisqualis indica, Quisqualis malabarica, Terminalia alata, Terminalia arjuna, Terminalia bellirica, Terminalia catappa, Terminalia chebula, Terminalia citrina, Terminalia coriacea, Terminalia crenulata, Terminalia cuneata, Terminalia elliptica, Terminalia gella, Terminalia pallida, Terminalia paniculata, Terminalia procera, Terminalia tomentosa, Terminalia travancorensis)

Commelinaceae - 85 ( Amischophacelus cucullata, Amischotolype mollissima, Aneilema montanum, Aneilema ovalifolium, Aneilema scaberrimum, Belosynapsis kewensis, Belosynapsis moluccana, Belosynapsis vivipara, Callosia repens, Commelina appendiculata, Commelina attenuata, Commelina benghalensis, Commelina clavata, Commelina clavatoides, Commelina diffusa, Commelina ensifolia, Commelina erecta, Commelina forskalaei, Commelina hasskarlii, Commelina hirsuta, Commelina imberbis, Commelina indehiscens, Commelina longifolia, Commelina maculata, Commelina paleata, Commelina paludosa, Commelina petersii, Commelina subulata, Commelina suffruticosa, Commelina tricolor, Commelina wightii, Cyanotis adscendens, Cyanotis arachnoidea, Cyanotis arachnoidea var. thwaitesii, Cyanotis arcotensis, Cyanotis burmanniana, Cyanotis cerifolia, Cyanotis concanensis, Cyanotis cristata, Cyanotis fasciculata, Cyanotis obtusa, Cyanotis papilionacea, Cyanotis pilosa, Cyanotis racemosa, Cyanotis thwaitesii, Cyanotis tuberosa, Cyanotis tuberosa var. adscendens, Cyanotis vaga, Cyanotis vaginata, Cyanotis villosa, Dictyospermum scaberrimum, Floscopa scandens, Murdannia blumei, Murdannia brownii, Murdannia dimorpha, Murdannia edulis, Murdannia esculenta, Murdannia fadeniana, Murdannia gigantea, Murdannia glauca, Murdannia japonica, Murdannia koenigii, Murdannia lanceolata, Murdannia lanuginosa, Murdannia loriformis, Murdannia nudiflora, Murdannia ochracea, Murdannia pauciflora, Murdannia sahyadrica, Murdannia satheeshiana, Murdannia semiteres, Murdannia simplex, Murdannia spirata, Murdannia striatipetala, Murdannia vaginata, Murdannia versicolor, Murdannia zeylanica var. longiscapa, Pollia secundiflora, Pollia subumbellata, Rhoeo discolor, Setcreasea purpurea, Tonningia axillaris, Tradescantia pallida, Tradescantia spathacea, Zebrina pendula)

Compositae - 448 ( Acanthospermum australe, Acanthospermum consobrinum, Acanthospermum hispidum, Achillea millefolium, Acmella repens, Adenoon indicum, Adenostemma angustifolium, Adenostemma lavenia, Adenostemma lavenia var. angustifolium, Adenostemma lavenia var. madurense, Adenostemma lavenia var. reticulatum, Adenostemma lavenia var. rugosum, Adenostemma viscosum, Ageratina adenophora, Ageratum conyzoides, Ageratum houstonianum, Ambrosia artemisiifolia, Anaphalis adnata, Anaphalis aristata, Anaphalis barnesii, Anaphalis beddomei, Anaphalis bournei, Anaphalis busua, Anaphalis elliptica, Anaphalis lawii, Anaphalis leptophylla, Anaphalis marcescens, Anaphalis meeboldii, Anaphalis neelgerryana, Anaphalis notoniana, Anaphalis subdecurrens, Anaphalis travancorica, Anaphalis wightiana, Arctotis stoechadifolia, Arctotis venusta, Argyranthemum frutescens, Artemisia absinthium, Artemisia dracunculus, Artemisia japonica, Artemisia nilagirica, Artemisia pallens, Artemisia sieversiana, Artemisia vulgaris, Aster amellus, Aster cordifolius, Aster indamellus, Aster laevis, Ayapana triplinervis, Bidens bipinnata, Bidens biternata, Bidens cynapiifolia, Bidens humilis, Bidens pilosa, Bidens pilosa var. minor, Bidens sulphurea, Bidens triplinervia f. macrantha, Blainvillea acmella, Blepharispermum petiolare, Blepharispermum subsessile, Blumea aromatica, Blumea atropurpurea, Blumea aurita, Blumea barbata, Blumea belangeriana, Blumea bifoliata, Blumea bovei, Blumea clarkei, Blumea eriantha, Blumea fistulosa, Blumea hieraciifolia, Blumea hieraciifolia var. flexuosa, Blumea hieraciifolia var. hamiltonii, Blumea hieraciifolia var. macrostachya, Blumea lacera, Blumea laciniata, Blumea lanceolaria, Blumea lanceolaria var. spectabilis, Blumea malcolmii, Blumea membranacea, Blumea membranacea var. gracilis, Blumea membranacea var. jacquemontii, Blumea neilgherrensis, Blumea obliqua, Blumea obliqua var. maritima, Blumea oxyodonta, Blumea procera, Blumea riparia, Blumea sessiliflora, Blumea venkataramanii, Blumea virens, Blumeopsis flava, Brachyscome iberidifolia, Breea arvensis, Caesulia axillaris, Calendula officinalis, Callistephus hortensis, Carpesium cernuum var. ciliatum, Carthamus lanatus, Carthamus tinctorius, Centaurea cyanus, Centipeda minima, Centratherum anthelminticum, Centratherum punctatum, Chaetoseris cyanea, Charieis heterophylla, Chromolaena odorata, Chrysanthellum americanum, Chrysanthemum anethifolium, Chrysanthemum coronarium, Chrysanthemum indicum, Chrysanthemum parthenium, Chrysanthemum segetum, Cichorium endivia, Cichorium intybus, Cirsium wallichii, Cirsium wallichii var. wightii, Cissampelopsis ansteadii, Cissampelopsis calcadensis, Cissampelopsis corymbosa, Cissampelopsis walkeri, Conyza aegyptiaca, Conyza japonica, Conyza leucantha, Conyza stricta, Coreopsis aristosa, Coreopsis grandiflora, Coreopsis tinctoria, Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana, Cosmos bipinnatus, Cosmos caudatus, Cosmos diversifolius, Cosmos sulphureus, Cotula australis, Crassocephalum crepidioides, Crossostephium artemisioides, Cyathocline lutea, Cyathocline manilaliana, Cyathocline purpurea, Cyathocline purpurea var. alba, Cyathocline purpurea var. bicolor, Cynara cardunculus, Dahlia coccinea, Dahlia hortensis, Dahlia imperialis, Dahlia pinnata, Dendranthema grandiflorum, Dichrocephala chrysanthemifolia, Dichrocephala integrifolia, Dicoma tomentosa, Dyssodia tenuifolia, Echinops echinatus, Eclipta prostrata, Eclipta prostrata var. dixitii, Elephantopus scaber, Eleutheranthera ruderalis, Emilia alstonii, Emilia coccinea, Emilia exserta, Emilia flammea, Emilia javanica, Emilia ramulosa, Emilia scabra, Emilia sonchifolia, Emilia zeylanica, Emilia zeylanica var. paludosa, Enydra fluctuans, Epaltes divaricata, Epaltes pygmaea, Erechtites valerianifolia, Erigeron alpinus, Erigeron alpinus var. wightii, Erigeron bonariensis, Erigeron canadensis, Erigeron floribundus, Erigeron karvinskianus, Erigeron multiradiatus, Erigeron speciosus, Erigeron sublyratus, Eupatorium capillifolium, Eupatorium ianthinum, Eupatorium repandum, Eupatorium triplinerve, Euryops pectinatus, Filago arvensis, Flaveria australasica, Flaveria contrayerba, Flaveria trinervia, Gaillardia aristata, Gaillardia grandiflora, Gaillardia pulchella, Galinsoga ciliata, Galinsoga parviflora, Galinsoga quadriradiata, Gazania linearis, Gerbera jamesonii, Glossocardia bosvallia, Glossogyne bidens, Gnaphalium coarctatum, Gnaphalium hypoleucum, Gnaphalium indicum, Gnaphalium luteoalbum, Gnaphalium luteoalbum subsp. affine, Gnaphalium pensylvanicum, Gnaphalium polycaulon, Gnaphalium pulvinatum, Gnaphalium purpureum, Goniocaulon glabrum, Grangea maderaspatana, Guizotia abyssinica, Gynura angulosa, Gynura aurantiaca, Gynura bicolor, Gynura lycopersicifolia, Gynura lycopersicifolia subsp. taprobanensis, Gynura nitida, Gynura pseudo-china, Gynura travancorica, Helianthus annuus, Helianthus cucumerifolius, Helianthus debilis, Helianthus laetiflorus, Helianthus mollis, Helianthus rigidus, Helianthus tuberosus, Helichrysum bracteatum var. albidum, Helichrysum bracteatum var. bracteatum, Helichrysum buddleioides, Helichrysum perlanigerum, Helichrysum wightii, Helipterum citrinum, Helipterum manglesii, Helipterum roseum, Hymenatherum tenuifolium, Hypochaeris glabra, Hypochaeris radicata, Kleinia balsamica, Kleinia grandiflora, Kleinia shevaroyensis, Kleinia walkeri, Lactuca sativa, Lagascea mollis, Laggera alata, Laggera aurita, Laggera crispata, Laggera pterodonta, Lamprachaenium microcephalum, Launaea acaulis, Launaea aspleniifolia, Launaea intybacea, Launaea nudicaulis, Launaea procumbens, Launaea sarmentosa, Leucanthemum superbum, Leucanthemum vulgare, Ligularia kaempferi, Melampodium paludosum, Mikania cordata, Mikania micrantha, Montanoa bipinnatifida, Moonia arnottiana, Moonia heterophylla, Myriactis wightii var. bellidioides, Myriactis wightii var. wightii, Nanothamnus sericeus, Olearia cassiniae, Oligochaeta ramosa, Osteospermum ecklonis, Osteospermum moniliferum, Parthenium hysterophorus, Pentanema cernuum, Pentanema indicum, Pentanema indicum var. sivarajanianum, Phyllocephalum courtallense, Phyllocephalum hookeri, Phyllocephalum indicum, Phyllocephalum mayurii, Phyllocephalum phyllolaenum, Phyllocephalum rangacharii var. agastyamalayanum, Phyllocephalum rangacharii var. rangacharii, Phyllocephalum scabridum, Phyllocephalum sengaltherianum, Phyllocephalum tenue, Picris hieracioides, Pluchea arguta, Pluchea lanceolata, Pluchea tomentosa, Pluchea wallichiana, Proustia pyrifolia, Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum, Psiadia ceylanica var. beddomei, Psiadia ceylanica var. ceylanica, Pterocaulon redolens, Pulicaria angustifolia, Pulicaria foliolosa, Pulicaria wightiana, Rudbeckia maxima, Santolina chamaecyparissus, Saussurea costus, Saussurea heteromalla, Sclerocarpus africanus, Scorzonera hispanica, Senecio articulatus, Senecio belagaumensis, Senecio candicans, Senecio cineraria, Senecio confusus, Senecio corymbosus, Senecio dalzellii, Senecio edgeworthii, Senecio gibsonii, Senecio grahamii, Senecio hewrensis, Senecio hohenackeri, Senecio hohenackeri var. rupestris, Senecio intermedius, Senecio kundaicus, Senecio laetus, Senecio lavandulifolius, Senecio lawsonii, Senecio lessingianus, Senecio ludens, Senecio macroglossus, Senecio mayurii, Senecio multiceps, Senecio neelgherryanus, Senecio nudicaulis, Senecio polycephalus, Senecio scandens, Senecio sempervivus, Senecio tenuifolius, Senecio vulgaris, Senecio wightianus, Senecio wightii, Senecio zeylanicus, Sigesbeckia orientalis, Silybum marianum, Solidago altissima var. pluricephala, Solidago canadensis, Solidago gigantea, Solidago microglossa, Solidago nemoralis, Solidago remota, Solidago virga-aurea, Sonchus arvensis, Sonchus asper, Sonchus brachyotus, Sonchus jainii, Sonchus oleraceus, Sonchus wightianus, Sonchus wightianus var. glaber, Sphaeranthus africanus, Sphaeranthus amaranthoides, Sphaeranthus indicus, Sphaeranthus senegalensis, Sphaeromorphaea australis, Sphaeromorphaea russelliana, Spilanthes acmella, Spilanthes ciliata, Spilanthes iabadicensis, Spilanthes oleracea, Spilanthes paniculata, Spilanthes radicans, Spilanthes uliginosa, Spilanthes vazhachalensis, Stevia rebaudiana, Stokesia laevis, Struchium sparganophorum, Symphyotrichum nodiflora, Synedrella nodiflora, Synedrella vialis, Tagetes erecta, Tagetes lucida, Tagetes minuta, Tagetes patula, Tagetes tenuifolia, Tanacetum cinerariifolium, Taraxacum javanicum, Taraxacum officinale, Tithonia diversifolia, Tithonia rotundifolia, Tragopogon porrifolius, Tricholepis amplexicaulis, Tricholepis angustifolia, Tricholepis glaberrima, Tricholepis montana, Tricholepis radicans, Tridax procumbens, Verbesina encelioides, Vernonia albicans, Vernonia anaimudica, Vernonia anamallica, Vernonia anthelmintica, Vernonia arborea, Vernonia aspera, Vernonia beddomei, Vernonia bourdillonii, Vernonia bourneana, Vernonia cinerascens, Vernonia cinerea, Vernonia comorinensis, Vernonia conyzoides, Vernonia dalzelliana, Vernonia divergens, Vernonia elaeagnifolia, Vernonia elliptica, Vernonia fysoni, Vernonia gossypina, Vernonia heynei, Vernonia indica, Vernonia malabarica, Vernonia meeboldii, Vernonia membranacea, Vernonia monosis, Vernonia multibracteata, Vernonia ornata, Vernonia pectiniformis, Vernonia pectiniformis subsp. puncticulata, Vernonia peninsularis var. kodayarensis, Vernonia peninsularis var. peninsularis, Vernonia pothigaiana, Vernonia pyramidale, Vernonia ramaswamii, Vernonia raui, Vernonia recurva, Vernonia saligna, Vernonia saligna var. nilghirensis, Vernonia salviifolia, Vernonia setigera, Vernonia shevaroyensis, Vernonia squarrosa, Vernonia teres, Vernonia travancorica, Vernonia vivekanathanii, Vernonia wightiana, Vittadinia australis, Wedelia biflora, Wedelia chinensis, Wedelia scandens, Wedelia trilobata, Wedelia urticifolia, Xanthium indicum, Youngia fuscipappa, Youngia japonica, Youngia nilgiriensis, Zinnia angustifolia, Zinnia elegans, Zinnia linearis, Zinnia peruviana)

Connaraceae - 10 ( Connarus monocarpus, Connarus paniculatus, Connarus parameswaranii, Connarus sclerocarpus, Connarus wightii, Ellipanthus tomentosus, Rourea minor, Rourea prainiana, Tali minor, Tali prainiana)

Convolvulaceae - 161 ( Aniseia martinicensis, Argyreia arakuensis, Argyreia argentea var. venusta, Argyreia bella, Argyreia boseana, Argyreia bracteata, Argyreia choisyana, Argyreia coonoorensis, Argyreia cuneata, Argyreia cymosa, Argyreia daltonii, Argyreia elliptica, Argyreia fulgens, Argyreia hirsuta, Argyreia hookeri, Argyreia imbricata, Argyreia involucrata, Argyreia kleiniana, Argyreia kondaparthiensis, Argyreia lawii, Argyreia leschenaultii, Argyreia nellygherya, Argyreia nervosa, Argyreia osyrensis, Argyreia pilosa, Argyreia pomacea, Argyreia populifolia, Argyreia roxburghii var. ampla, Argyreia rubens, Argyreia sericea, Argyreia setosa, Argyreia srinivasanii, Argyreia strigosa, Bonamia evolvuloides, Bonamia semidigyna, Breweria cordata, Breweria latifolia, Convolvulus arvensis, Convolvulus microphyllus, Convolvulus prostratus, Convolvulus rottlerianus, Convolvulus scindicus, Cressa cretica, Cuscuta approximata, Cuscuta australis, Cuscuta campestris, Cuscuta chinensis, Cuscuta chinensis var. ciliaris, Cuscuta hyalina, Cuscuta reflexa, Cuscuta santapaui, Erycibe paniculata, Evolvulus alsinoides, Evolvulus alsinoides var. decumbens, Evolvulus alsinoides var. hirsutus, Evolvulus glomeratus, Evolvulus nummularius, Evolvulus pilosus, Hewittia malabarica, Hewittia sublobata, Ipomoea aculeata, Ipomoea alba, Ipomoea aquatica, Ipomoea arborescens, Ipomoea asarifolia, Ipomoea barlerioides, Ipomoea batatas, Ipomoea bracteata var. lobata, Ipomoea cairica, Ipomoea campanulata, Ipomoea carnea, Ipomoea carnea subsp. fistulosa, Ipomoea cheirophylla, Ipomoea clarkei, Ipomoea coptica, Ipomoea dasysperma, Ipomoea deccana, Ipomoea dichroa, Ipomoea digitata, Ipomoea diversifolia, Ipomoea emarginata, Ipomoea eriocarpa, Ipomoea fistulosa, Ipomoea hederifolia, Ipomoea horsfalliae, Ipomoea illustris, Ipomoea indica, Ipomoea involucrata, Ipomoea littoralis, Ipomoea marginata, Ipomoea marginata f. candida, Ipomoea mauritiana, Ipomoea maxima, Ipomoea mombassana, Ipomoea muricata, Ipomoea nil, Ipomoea obscura, Ipomoea obscura f. concolor, Ipomoea ochracea , Ipomoea pallida, Ipomoea parasitica, Ipomoea perlonga, Ipomoea pes-caprae, Ipomoea pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis, Ipomoea pes-tigridis, Ipomoea petaloidea, Ipomoea pileata, Ipomoea pilosa, Ipomoea purpurea, Ipomoea quamoclit, Ipomoea repens, Ipomoea rumicifolia, Ipomoea salsettensis, Ipomoea sinensis, Ipomoea soluta, Ipomoea staphylina, Ipomoea trichosperma, Ipomoea tricolor, Ipomoea triloba, Ipomoea tropica, Ipomoea tuberculata, Ipomoea turbinata, Ipomoea violacea, Ipomoea wightii, Jacquemontia coerulea, Jacquemontia paniculata, Jacquemontia pentantha, Lepistemon leiocalyx, Lepistemon verdcourtii, Merremia aegyptia, Merremia cissoides, Merremia dissecta, Merremia emarginata, Merremia hederacea, Merremia hirta, Merremia quinata, Merremia quinquefolia, Merremia rhyncorhiza, Merremia tridentata subsp. hastata, Merremia tridentata subsp. tridentata, Merremia tuberosa, Merremia umbellata, Merremia umbellata subsp. orientalis, Merremia vitifolia, Mina lobata, Neuropeltis malabarica, Neuropeltis racemosa, Operculina petaloidea, Operculina tansaensis, Operculina turpethum, Porana malabarica, Porana paniculata, Porana racemosa, Porana volubilis, Rivea hypocrateriformis, Rivea laotica, Rivea ornata, Stictocardia sivarajanii, Stictocardia tiliifolia, Turbina corymbosa, Turbina corymbosa f. mollissima)

Cornaceae - 7 ( Alangium chinense, Alangium hexapetalum, Alangium salviifolium, Cornus capitata, Mastixia arborea subsp. arborea, Mastixia arborea subsp. meziana, Mastixia pentandra)

Corynocarpaceae - 1 ( Corynocarpus laevigatus)

Costaceae - 4 ( Costus erythrophyllus, Costus malortieanus, Costus pictus, Costus speciosus)

Crassulaceae - 30 ( Aeonium arboreum, Bryophyllum delagoense, Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi, Bryophyllum pinnatum, Bryophyllum serratum, Crassula multicava, Crassula quadrifida, Echeveria elegans, Kalanchoe bhidei, Kalanchoe blossfeldiana, Kalanchoe cherukondensis, Kalanchoe daigremontiana, Kalanchoe floribunda, Kalanchoe floribunda var. glabra, Kalanchoe grandiflora, Kalanchoe integra, Kalanchoe laciniata, Kalanchoe lanceolata var. glabra, Kalanchoe lanceolata var. glandulosa, Kalanchoe lanceolata var. lanceolata, Kalanchoe marmorata, Kalanchoe olivacea, Kalanchoe tubiflora, Kalanchoe velutina, Rochea coccinea, Sedum acre, Sedum mexicanum, Sedum sarmentosum, Tillaea pentandra, Umbilicus rupestris)

Cucurbitaceae - 91 ( Bryonia dioica, Bryonopsis laciniosa, Bryonopsis laciniosa var. walkeri, Citrullus colocynthis, Citrullus lanatus, Citrullus lanatus var. fistulosus, Coccinia grandis, Corallocarpus conocarpus, Corallocarpus epigaeus, Corallocarpus gracilipes, Ctenolepis cerasiformis, Ctenolepis garcini, Cucumella ritchiei, Cucumis callosus, Cucumis hystrix, Cucumis melo var. agrestis, Cucumis melo var. melo, Cucumis melo var. momordica, Cucumis melo var. utilissimus, Cucumis prophetarum, Cucumis ritchiei, Cucumis sativus, Cucumis sativus f. hardwickii, Cucumis setosus, Cucumis silentvalleyi, Cucumis trigonus, Cucurbita maxima, Cucurbita moschata, Cucurbita pepo, Dicaelospermum ritchiei, Diplocyclos palmatus, Gymnopetalum cochinchinense, Gymnopetalum wightii, Gynostemma pentaphyllum, Kedrostis foetidissima, Kedrostis rostrata, Lagenaria siceraria, Luffa acutangula, Luffa acutangula var. amara, Luffa aegyptiaca, Luffa cylindrica, Luffa echinata, Luffa graveolens, Luffa tuberosa, Luffa umbellata, Melothria angulata, Melothria heterophylla, Melothria perpusilla, Melothria ritchiei, Momordica balsamina, Momordica charantia, Momordica charantia var. muricata, Momordica cochinchinensis, Momordica cymbalaria, Momordica denudata, Momordica dioica, Momordica lanata, Momordica sahyadrica, Momordica subangulata, Mukia leiosperma, Mukia maderaspatana, Sechium edule, Solena amplexicaulis, Solena angulata, Solena heterophylla, Thladiantha cordifolia, Trichosanthes anaimalaiensis, Trichosanthes anguina, Trichosanthes brevibracteata, Trichosanthes cordata, Trichosanthes cucumerina, Trichosanthes dioica, Trichosanthes horsfieldii, Trichosanthes lepiniana, Trichosanthes lobata, Trichosanthes nervifolia, Trichosanthes perrottetiana, Trichosanthes tricuspidata, Trichosanthes tricuspidata var. strigosa, Trichosanthes tricuspidata var. tomentosa, Trichosanthes truncata, Trichosanthes villosula, Trichosanthes wallichiana, Zanonia indica, Zehneria angulata, Zehneria maysorensis, Zehneria maysorensis var. oblonga, Zehneria maysorensis var. umbellata, Zehneria mucronata, Zehneria scabra, Zehneria thwaitesii)

Cupressaceae - 10 ( Callitris rhomboidea, Cryptomeria japonica, Cupressus arizonica, Cupressus funebris, Cupressus lusitanica, Cupressus sempervirens, Cupressus torulosa, Juniperus chinensis, Juniperus procera, Thuja orientalis)

CYATHEACEAE - 5 ( Cyathea andersonii, Cyathea crinita, Cyathea gigantea, Cyathea nilgirensis, Cyathea spinulosa)

Cycadaceae - 7 ( Cycas beddomei, Cycas circinalis, Cycas indica, Cycas revoluta, Cycas rumphii, Cycas sphaerica, Cycas swamyi)

Cyclanthaceae - 1 ( Cyclanthus bipartitus)

Cymodoceaceae - 4 ( Halodule pinifolia, Halodule uninervis, Halodule wrightii, Syringodium isoetifolium)

Cyperaceae - 370 ( Ascopholis gamblei, Bulbostylis barbata, Bulbostylis barbata subsp. pulchella, Bulbostylis densa, Bulbostylis puberula, Bulbostylis subspinescens, Carex baccans, Carex breviculmis, Carex brunnea, Carex christii, Carex cruciata var. cruciata, Carex eluta, Carex filicina, Carex filicina var. leptocarpa, Carex foliosa, Carex indica, Carex jackiana, Carex lateralis, Carex lenta, Carex leucantha, Carex ligulata, Carex lindleyana, Carex longicruris, Carex longipes, Carex longipes var. dissitiflora, Carex maculata, Carex myosurus, Carex myosurus var. eminens, Carex nubigena, Carex phacota, Carex pseudoaperta, Carex raphidocarpa, Carex rara, Carex rara subsp. potanicola, Carex speciosa, Carex stramentitia, Carex vicinalis, Carex walkeri, Carex wallichiana, Carex wightiana, Courtoisina cyperoides, Cyperus alopecuroides, Cyperus alternifolius, Cyperus alternifolius subsp. flabelliformis, Cyperus alulatus, Cyperus amabilis, Cyperus arenarius, Cyperus articulatus, Cyperus bulbosus, Cyperus castaneus, Cyperus cephalotes, Cyperus clarkei, Cyperus compactus, Cyperus compressus, Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. conglomeratus, Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. curvulus, Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. pachyrhizus, Cyperus corymbosus, Cyperus corymbosus var. longispiculatus, Cyperus curvibracteatus, Cyperus cuspidatus, Cyperus cyperinus, Cyperus cyperoides, Cyperus difformis, Cyperus digitatus, Cyperus digitatus var. hookeri, Cyperus distans, Cyperus distans var. pseudonutans, Cyperus dubius, Cyperus elatus, Cyperus esculentus, Cyperus exaltatus, Cyperus exaltatus var. dives, Cyperus flabelliformis, Cyperus fuscus, Cyperus haspan, Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides, Cyperus imbricatus, Cyperus iria, Cyperus iria var. paniciformis, Cyperus javanicus, Cyperus karthikeyanii, Cyperus kyllingia, Cyperus laevigatus, Cyperus latovaginata, Cyperus leucocephalus, Cyperus longus, Cyperus lurida, Cyperus macer, Cyperus malaccensis, Cyperus meeboldii, Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus, Cyperus mitis, Cyperus niveus, Cyperus nutans, Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides, Cyperus oatesii, Cyperus odoratus, Cyperus pangorei, Cyperus paniceus, Cyperus pentabracteatus, Cyperus pilosus, Cyperus platyphyllus, Cyperus platystylis, Cyperus plumbeonucea, Cyperus polyanthelus, Cyperus procerus, Cyperus procerus var. griffithianus, Cyperus procerus var. lasiorrhachis, Cyperus prolifer, Cyperus pubisquama, Cyperus pulchellus, Cyperus pulcherrimus, Cyperus puncticulatus, Cyperus rotundus, Cyperus rotundus subsp. retzii, Cyperus rubicundus, Cyperus rubriglumosus, Cyperus sesquiflorus var. cylindricus, Cyperus sphacelatus, Cyperus squarrosus, Cyperus stoloniferus, Cyperus stricticulmis, Cyperus sulcinux, Cyperus surinamensis, Cyperus teneriffae, Cyperus tenuiculmis, Cyperus tenuispica, Cyperus yadavii, Cyperus zollingeri, Diplacrum caricinum, Eleocharis acutangula, Eleocharis atropurpurea, Eleocharis congesta, Eleocharis congesta subsp. japonica, Eleocharis dulcis, Eleocharis geniculata, Eleocharis geniculata var. kundalica, Eleocharis khandwaensis, Eleocharis lankana, Eleocharis lankana subsp. mohamadii, Eleocharis ochrostachys, Eleocharis palustris, Eleocharis pellucida, Eleocharis plantaginea, Eleocharis retroflexa, Eleocharis retroflexa subsp. chaetaria, Eleocharis sphacelata, Eleocharis spiralis, Eleocharis swamyi, Eleocharis tetraquetra, Eleocharis wadoodii, Eriophorum comosum, Fimbristylis acuminata, Fimbristylis aestivalis, Fimbristylis aestivalis subsp. major, Fimbristylis aggregata, Fimbristylis alboviridis, Fimbristylis ambavanensis, Fimbristylis amplocarpa, Fimbristylis angamoozhiensis, Fimbristylis annua var. paucispiculata, Fimbristylis aphylla, Fimbristylis argentea, Fimbristylis arnottiana, Fimbristylis bisumbellata, Fimbristylis capillaris var. trifida, Fimbristylis carpopoda, Fimbristylis cinnamometorum, Fimbristylis complanata, Fimbristylis consanguinea, Fimbristylis contorta, Fimbristylis crystallina, Fimbristylis cymosa, Fimbristylis cymosa var. spathacea, Fimbristylis dauciformis, Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. dichotama, Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. glauca, Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. podocarpa, Fimbristylis dimorphonucifera, Fimbristylis dipsacea, Fimbristylis dura, Fimbristylis eragrostis, Fimbristylis eragrostis var. nigrobrunnea, Fimbristylis falcata, Fimbristylis ferruginea, Fimbristylis fusca, Fimbristylis hirsutifolia, Fimbristylis hookeriana, Fimbristylis humerosa, Fimbristylis hyalina, Fimbristylis insignis, Fimbristylis kingii, Fimbristylis latiglumifera, Fimbristylis latinucifera, Fimbristylis lawiana, Fimbristylis ligulata var. kanaraensis, Fimbristylis ligulata var. rohaensis, Fimbristylis littoralis, Fimbristylis littoralis var. macrostachya, Fimbristylis longistigmata, Fimbristylis manilaliana, Fimbristylis matthewii, Fimbristylis merrillii, Fimbristylis microcarya, Fimbristylis monospicula, Fimbristylis monticola, Fimbristylis nagpurensis, Fimbristylis naikii, Fimbristylis nairii f. chaukulensis, Fimbristylis narayanii, Fimbristylis nutans, Fimbristylis obtusata, Fimbristylis ovata, Fimbristylis paupercula, Fimbristylis perspicua, Fimbristylis pierotii, Fimbristylis polytrichoides, Fimbristylis pseudomicrocarya, Fimbristylis pseudonarayanii, Fimbristylis pubisquama, Fimbristylis pustulosa, Fimbristylis quinquangularis, Fimbristylis ratnagirica, Fimbristylis rectifolia, Fimbristylis rigidiuscula, Fimbristylis rugosa, Fimbristylis salbundia subsp. pentaptera, Fimbristylis scabrisquama, Fimbristylis schoenoides, Fimbristylis semidisticha, Fimbristylis sericea, Fimbristylis sieberiana, Fimbristylis squarrosa, Fimbristylis squarrosa var. esquarrosa, Fimbristylis stigmatotecta, Fimbristylis strigosa, Fimbristylis swamyi, Fimbristylis tenera, Fimbristylis tenera var. oxylepis, Fimbristylis tetragona, Fimbristylis tortifolia, Fimbristylis triflora, Fimbristylis trilobites, Fimbristylis tristachya, Fimbristylis tumida, Fimbristylis uliginosa, Fimbristylis umbellaris, Fimbristylis unispicularis, Fimbristylis velliangiriensis, Fimbristylis virella, Fimbristylis woodrowii, Fuirena ciliaris, Fuirena cuspidata, Fuirena ponmudiensis, Fuirena pubescens, Fuirena pubescens var. pergamentacea, Fuirena simpsonii, Fuirena trilobites, Fuirena tuwensis, Fuirena umbellata, Fuirena uncinata, Fuirena wallichiana, Hypolytrum nemorum, Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. fuscorubens, Isolepis fluitans, Kyllinga bifolia, Kyllinga brevifolia, Kyllinga brevifolia var. stellulata, Kyllinga bulbosa, Kyllinga melanosperma subsp. bifolia, Kyllinga melanosperma subsp. melanosperma, Kyllinga metzii, Kyllinga nemoralis, Kyllinga odorata, Kyllinga odorata subsp. cylindrica, Kyllinga polyphylla, Kyllinga pumila, Kyllinga squamulata, Kyllinga tenuifolia, Kyllingiella microcephala, Lepironia articulata, Lipocarpha chinensis, Lipocarpha hemisphaerica, Lipocarpha raynaleana, Lipocarpha reddyi, Lipocarpha sphacelata, Lipocarpha squarrosa, Mariscus blatteri, Mariscus maderaspatanus, Pycreus apiculatus, Pycreus atroglumosus, Pycreus bolei, Pycreus diaphanus var. gracilescens, Pycreus fasciculatus, Pycreus flavescens, Pycreus flavidus, Pycreus flavidus var. nilagiricus, Pycreus globosus var. globosus, Pycreus globosus var. strictus, Pycreus intactus, Pycreus lancelotii, Pycreus macrostachyos, Pycreus membranaceus, Pycreus palghattensis, Pycreus plurinodosus, Pycreus polystachyos, Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus, Pycreus pumilus, Pycreus puncticulatus, Pycreus sanguinolentus, Pycreus similinervulosus, Pycreus stramineus, Pycreus sulcinux, Pycreus unioloides var. angulatus, Queenslandiella hyalina, Remirea maritima, Rhynchospora corymbosa, Rhynchospora gracillima, Rhynchospora longisetis, Rhynchospora panduranganii, Rhynchospora rubra, Rhynchospora rugosa, Rhynchospora rugosa subsp. brownii, Rhynchospora submarginata, Rhynchospora wightiana, Rikliella kernii, Schoenoplectiella articulata, Schoenoplectiella juncoides, Schoenoplectiella lateriflora, Schoenoplectus corymbosus, Schoenoplectus juncoides, Schoenoplectus litoralis, Schoenoplectus litoralis subsp. thermalis, Schoenoplectus maritimus, Schoenoplectus mucronatus, Schoenoplectus naikianus, Schoenoplectus senegalensis, Schoenoplectus supinus, Scirpus erectus, Scirpus grossus, Scirpus littoralis var. subulatus, Scirpus maritimus var. affinis, Scirpus michelianus, Scirpus roylei, Scirpus tuberosus, Scleria africana, Scleria annularis, Scleria biflora, Scleria corymbosa, Scleria foliosa, Scleria levis, Scleria lithosperma, Scleria lithosperma var. linearis, Scleria mikawana, Scleria multilacunosa, Scleria neesii, Scleria oblata, Scleria parvula, Scleria pergracilis, Scleria poiformis, Scleria poklei, Scleria psilorrhiza, Scleria reticulata, Scleria rugosa, Scleria stocksiana, Scleria sumatrensis, Scleria terrestris, Scleria tessellata, Trichophorum subcapitatum)