Families (As per The Plant List)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

B

Balanophoraceae - 5 ( Balanophora abbreviata, Balanophora dioica, Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica, Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica var. minor, Balanophora polyandra)

Balsaminaceae - 158 ( Hydrocera triflora, Impatiens aadishankarii, Impatiens acaulis var. acaulis, Impatiens acaulis var. granulata, Impatiens agastyamalayensis, Impatiens agumbeana, Impatiens aliciae, Impatiens aliciae var. pandavaramalayensis, Impatiens aliciae var. pandavaramalayensis, Impatiens anaimudica, Impatiens aquatica, Impatiens auriculata, Impatiens bababudenensis, Impatiens balsamina, Impatiens balsamina var. agrestis, Impatiens balsamina var. arcuata, Impatiens balsamina var. coccinea, Impatiens balsamina var. macrantha, Impatiens balsamina var. micrantha, Impatiens balsamina var. parusnathica, Impatiens balsamina var. rosea, Impatiens barberi, Impatiens bhaskarii, Impatiens bhimgadensis, Impatiens bicornis, Impatiens brevicornis, Impatiens brittoi, Impatiens campanulata, Impatiens chandrasekharanii, Impatiens chinensis, Impatiens chinensis f. intermedia, Impatiens chinensis f. longicalcarata, Impatiens clavata, Impatiens clavicornu, Impatiens coelotropis, Impatiens concinna, Impatiens cordata, Impatiens courtallensis, Impatiens crenata, Impatiens cuspidata, Impatiens dalzellii, Impatiens dasysperma, Impatiens debilis, Impatiens dendricola, Impatiens denisonii, Impatiens disotis, Impatiens diversifolia, Impatiens elegans, Impatiens fasciculata, Impatiens flaccida, Impatiens floribunda, Impatiens fruticosa, Impatiens gardneriana, Impatiens glabrata, Impatiens goughii, Impatiens grandis, Impatiens hensloviana, Impatiens herbicola, Impatiens hirta, Impatiens hookeriana, Impatiens inconspicua, Impatiens inconspicua var. jogensis, Impatiens inconspicua var. nematostachys, Impatiens inconspicua var. pushpagiriensis, Impatiens jerdoniae, Impatiens johnii, Impatiens johnsiana, Impatiens josephia, Impatiens kawttyana, Impatiens kleiniformis, Impatiens kodachadriensis, Impatiens kotebettii, Impatiens kulamavuensis, Impatiens laticornis, Impatiens latifolia, Impatiens lawii, Impatiens lawsonii, Impatiens lenta, Impatiens leptura, Impatiens leschenaultii, Impatiens levingei, Impatiens ligulata, Impatiens lucida, Impatiens macrocarpa, Impatiens maculata, Impatiens madapurae, Impatiens mankulamensis, Impatiens megamalayana, Impatiens minae, Impatiens minor, Impatiens minor var. hirsuta, Impatiens minor var. hirsuta, Impatiens modesta, Impatiens mohana, Impatiens mullaingiriensis, Impatiens munnarensis, Impatiens munronii, Impatiens mysorensis, Impatiens neo-barnesii, Impatiens neo-modesta, Impatiens neomunronii, Impatiens nilgirica, Impatiens nilgirica var. nawttyana, Impatiens omissa, Impatiens oppositifolia, Impatiens orchioides, Impatiens pallidiflora, Impatiens pandata, Impatiens panduranganii, Impatiens parasitica, Impatiens parvifolia, Impatiens pendula, Impatiens phoenicea, Impatiens platyadena, Impatiens pseudo-acaulis, Impatiens pulcherrima, Impatiens raziana, Impatiens repens, Impatiens rivulicola, Impatiens rufescens, Impatiens rufescens var. agastyamalayensis, Impatiens rupicola, Impatiens rupicola var. nataliae, Impatiens sahyadrica, Impatiens saulierea, Impatiens scabriuscula, Impatiens scabriuscula var. alba, Impatiens scabriuscula var. rosea, Impatiens scabriuscula var. rosea, Impatiens scapiflora, Impatiens shevaroyensis, Impatiens sholayarensis, Impatiens stocksii, Impatiens stolonifera, Impatiens taihmushkulni, Impatiens talbotii, Impatiens tangachee, Impatiens tenella, Impatiens theuerkaufiana, Impatiens theuerkaufiana, Impatiens tirunelvelliensis, Impatiens tomentosa, Impatiens travancorica, Impatiens trichocarpa, Impatiens umbellata, Impatiens uncinata, Impatiens veerapazhasii, Impatiens verecunda, Impatiens verticillata, Impatiens violacea, Impatiens viridiflora, Impatiens viscida, Impatiens viscosa, Impatiens walleriana, Impatiens wightiana, Impatiens wolfgangii, Impatiens wynadensis, Impatiens yercaudensis)

Basellaceae - 2 ( Anredera cordifolia, Basella alba)

Begoniaceae - 17 ( Begonia albococcinea, Begonia aliciae, Begonia anamalayana, Begonia canarana, Begonia concanensis, Begonia cordifolia, Begonia crenata, Begonia cucullata var. hookeri, Begonia floccifera, Begonia integrifolia, Begonia malabarica, Begonia phrixophylla, Begonia picta, Begonia ricinifolia, Begonia roxburghii, Begonia subpeltata, Begonia trichocarpa)

Berberidaceae - 6 ( Berberis lycium, Berberis nilghiriensis, Berberis tinctoria, Berberis wightiana, Mahonia leschenaultii, Nandina domestica)

Betulaceae - 2 ( Alnus nepalensis, Betula alnoides)

Bignoniaceae - 60 ( Adenocalymma alliaceum, Amphilophium molle, Arrabidaea magnifica, Bignonia incarnata, Campsis grandiflora, Campsis radicans, Catalpa bignonioides, Clytostoma binatum, Clytostoma callistegioides, Clytostoma purpureum, Colea mauritiana, Crescentia alata, Crescentia cujete, Dolichandrone arcuata, Dolichandrone atrovirens, Dolichandrone falcata var. falcata, Dolichandrone falcata var. lawii, Dolichandrone spathacea, Doxantha unguis-cati, Handroanthus chrysanthus subsp. meridionalis, Handroanthus chrysotrichus, Handroanthus impetiginosus, Haplophragma adenophyllum, Heterophragma quadriloculare, Jacaranda acutifolia, Jacaranda mimosifolia, Kigelia africana, Macfadyena unguis-cati, Markhamia platycalyx, Markhamia stipulata, Millingtonia hortensis, Nyctocalos cuspidatum, Oroxylum indicum, Pachyptera hymenaea, Pajanelia longifolia, Pandorea jasminoides, Parmentiera alata, Parmentiera cereifera, Phaedranthus buccinatorius, Phyllarthron bojeranum, Pleonotoma jasminifolia, Podranea ricasoliana, Pyrostegia venusta, Radermachera xylocarpa, Roseodendron donnell-smithii, Saritaea magnifica, Spathodea campanulata, Stereospermum angustifolium, Stereospermum colais, Stereospermum colais var. angustifolium, Stereospermum colais var. shendurunii, Stereospermum kunthianum, Stereospermum suaveolens, Tabebuia argentea, Tabebuia pallida, Tabebuia rosea, Tecoma castanifolia, Tecoma stans, Tecomaria capensis, Tecomella undulata)

Bixaceae - 2 ( Bixa orellana, Cochlospermum religiosum)

BLECHNACEAE - 3 ( Blechnum orientale, Stenochlaena palustris, Woodwardia unigemmata)

Boraginaceae - 76 ( Adelocaryum coelestinum, Borago officinalis, Carmona retusa, Coldenia procumbens, Cordia alba, Cordia boissieri, Cordia cylindrostachya, Cordia dichotoma, Cordia diffusa, Cordia domestica, Cordia evolutior, Cordia gharaf, Cordia lutea, Cordia macleodii, Cordia monoica, Cordia myxa, Cordia nevillii, Cordia obliqua, Cordia obliqua var. tomentosa, Cordia octandra, Cordia perrottetii, Cordia sebestena, Cordia subcordata, Cynoglossum lanceolatum, Cynoglossum meeboldii, Cynoglossum ritchiei, Cynoglossum wallichii, Cynoglossum wallichii var. glochidiatum, Cynoglossum zeylanicum, Echium vulgare, Ehretia acuminata, Ehretia acuminata var. serrata, Ehretia anacua, Ehretia aspera, Ehretia canarensis, Ehretia indica, Ehretia laevis, Ehretia ovalifolia, Ehretia pubescens, Ehretia wightiana, Heliotropium arborescens, Heliotropium bracteatum, Heliotropium brevifolium, Heliotropium cornutum, Heliotropium cornutum var. pusilla, Heliotropium curassavicum, Heliotropium indicum, Heliotropium keralense, Heliotropium marifolium, Heliotropium marifolium var. laxiflora, Heliotropium marifolium var. wallichii, Heliotropium ovalifolium, Heliotropium peruvianum, Heliotropium ramosissimum, Heliotropium rariflorum, Heliotropium rottleri, Heliotropium scabrum, Heliotropium strigosum, Heliotropium strigosum subsp. brevifolium, Heliotropium subulatum, Heliotropium supinum, Heliotropium zeylanicum subsp. paniculatum, Heliotropium zeylanicum subsp. zeylanicum, Paracaryopsis lambertiana, Paracaryum malabaricum, Rotula aquatica, Sericostoma pauciflorum, Symphytum officinale, Tournefortia argentea, Tournefortia reticosa, Tournefortia wightii, Trichodesma amplexicaule, Trichodesma inaequale, Trichodesma indicum, Trichodesma sedgwickianum, Trichodesma zeylanicum)

Brassicaceae - 41 ( Barbarea intermedia, Barbarea verna, Barbarea vulgaris, Brassica juncea, Brassica juncea var. cuneifolia, Brassica napus var. glauca, Brassica napus var. napus, Brassica nigra, Brassica oleracea, Brassica rapa, Capsella bursa-pastoris, Cardamine africana, Cardamine hirsuta, Cardamine pratensis, Cardamine trichocarpa, Cheiranthus cheiri, Cochlearia cochlearioides, Coronopus didymus, Eruca sativa, Erysimum cheiri, Farsetia jacquemontii, Iberis amara, Iberis umbellata, Lepidium ruderale, Lepidium sativum, Lepidium virginicum, Lobularia maritima, Matthiola incana, Nasturtium officinale, Raphanus sativus, Rorippa dubia, Rorippa indica, Rorippa madagascariensis, Rorippa montana, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum, Schouwia arabica, Sinapis alba, Sisymbrium brassiciforme, Sisymbrium irio, Sisymbrium volgense, Thlaspi arvense)

Bromeliaceae - 6 ( Aechmea recurvata, Ananas bracteatus, Ananas comosus, Billbergia pyramidalis, Bromelia serra, Cryptanthus zonatus)

Burmanniaceae - 10 ( Burmannia candelabrum, Burmannia championii, Burmannia coelestis, Burmannia disticha, Burmannia indica, Burmannia pusilla, Burmannia stricta, Burmannia wallichii, Haplothismia exannulata, Thismia sahyadrica)

Burseraceae - 16 ( Boswellia ovalifoliolata, Boswellia serrata, Bursera delpechiana, Bursera penicillata, Canarium strictum, Canarium vulgare, Commiphora berryi, Commiphora caudata var. caudata, Commiphora caudata var. pubescens, Commiphora gileadensis, Commiphora myrrha, Commiphora stocksiana, Commiphora wightii, Garuga floribunda var. gamblei, Garuga pinnata, Protium serratum)

Buxaceae - 4 ( Buxus sempervirens, Sarcococca brevifolia, Sarcococca coriacea, Sarcococca saligna)