Families (As per The Plant List)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

ACANTHACEAE - 0 ( )

ACHARIACEAE - 4 ( Hydnocarpus alpina, Hydnocarpus anthelminthicus, Hydnocarpus laurifolia, Hydnocarpus longipedunculatus)

ACORACEAE - 1 ( Acorus calamus)

ACTINIDIACEAE - 2 ( Saurauia fasciculata, Saurauia napaulensis)

ADOXACEAE - 8 ( Sambucus canadensis, Sambucus nigra, Viburnum coriaceum, Viburnum cylindricum, Viburnum erubescens, Viburnum foetidum, Viburnum hebanthum, Viburnum punctatum)

AIZOACEAE - 11 ( Lampranthus spectabilis, Mesembryanthemum crystallinum, Sesuvium portulacastrum, Tetragonia expansa, Trianthema portulacastrum, Trianthema salsoloides, Trianthema triquetra var. oblongifolia, Trianthema triquetra var. triquetra, Zaleya decandra, Zaleya pentandra var. flava, Zaleya pentandra var. rubra)

ALISMATACEAE - 11 ( Alisma plantago-aquatica, Caldesia oligococca, Caldesia parnassifolia, Limnocharis flava, Limnophyton obtusifolium, Sagittaria guayanensis, Sagittaria guayanensis subsp. lappula, Sagittaria sagittifolia, Sagittaria trifolia, Tenagocharis latifolia, Wisneria triandra)

ALSTROEMERIACEAE - 3 ( Alstroemeria aurea, Bomarea caldasiana, Bomarea oligantha)

AMARANTHACEAE - 91 ( Achyranthes aspera, Achyranthes aspera var. argentea, Achyranthes aspera var. porphyristachya, Achyranthes aspera var. pubescens, Achyranthes aspera var. rubrofusca, Achyranthes bidentata, Achyranthes coynei, Aerva javanica, Aerva lanata, Aerva sanguinolenta, Aerva wightii, Allmania longipedunculata, Allmania nodiflora, Allmania nodiflora var. angustifolia, Allmania nodiflora var. aspera, Allmania nodiflora var. dichotoma, Allmania nodiflora var. procumbens, Allmania nodiflora var. roxburghii, Alternanthera bettzickiana, Alternanthera brasiliana, Alternanthera ficoidea, Alternanthera paronychioides, Alternanthera philoxeroides, Alternanthera pungens, Alternanthera sessilis, Alternanthera tenella, Alternanthera tenella var. versicolor, Amaranthus blitum, Amaranthus blitum var. oleraceus, Amaranthus caturus, Amaranthus caudatus, Amaranthus cruentus, Amaranthus dubius, Amaranthus graecizans subsp. thellungianus, Amaranthus hybridus, Amaranthus hybridus subsp. cruentus, Amaranthus hypochondriacus, Amaranthus lividus, Amaranthus palmeri, Amaranthus polygonoides, Amaranthus roxburghianus, Amaranthus spinosus, Amaranthus tenuifolius, Amaranthus tricolor, Amaranthus tricolor var. tristis, Amaranthus viridis, Arthrocnemum glaucum, Arthrocnemum indicum, Atriplex hortensis, Atriplex repens, Atriplex stocksii, Beta vulgaris, Celosia argentea, Celosia argentea var. cristata, Celosia polygonoides, Celosia pulchella, Centrostachys aquatica, Chenopodium album, Chenopodium ambrosioides, Chenopodium carinatum, Chenopodium giganteum, Chenopodium murale, Chenopodium pumilio, Cyathula prostrata, Cyathula tomentosa, Digera muricata, Gomphrena celosioides, Gomphrena globosa, Gomphrena serrata, Haloxylon recurvum, Indobanalia thyrsiflora, Iresine herbstii, Kochia indica, Nothosaerva brachiata, Psilotrichum elliottii, Psilotrichum ferrugineum, Psilotrichum nudum, Psilotrichum scleranthum, Psilotrichum sericeum, Pupalia lappacea, Pupalia lappacea var. orbicular, Pupalia lappacea var. velutina, Pupalia orbiculata, Salicornia brachiata, Salicornia indica, Spinacia oleracea, Suaeda fruticosa, Suaeda maritima, Suaeda monoica, Suaeda nudiflora, Trichurus monsoniae)

AMARYLLIDACEAE - 55 ( Agapanthus africanus, Agapanthus praecox subsp. orientalis, Agapanthus praecox var. albus, Allium cepa, Allium porrum, Allium sativum, Amaryllis belladonna, Clivia miniata, Crinum amabile, Crinum amoenum, Crinum asiaticum, Crinum brachynema, Crinum eleonorae, Crinum latifolium, Crinum malabaricum, Crinum moorei, Crinum powellii, Crinum pratense, Crinum solapurense, Crinum viviparum, Crinum woodrowii, Eucharis grandiflora, Haemanthus coccineus, Haemanthus natalensis, Hippeastrum jamesonii, Hippeastrum puniceum, Hippeastrum reginae, Hippeastrum vittatum, Hymenocallis littoralis, Hymenocallis speciosa, Hymenocallis tenuiflora, Leucojum aestivum, Leucojum pulchellum, Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. moschatus, Narcissus tazetta, Nerine flexuosa, Pancratium donaldii, Pancratium longiflorum, Pancratium nairii, Pancratium parvum, Pancratium sanctae-mariae, Pancratium triflorum, Pancratium zeylanicum, Phaedranassa dubia, Proiphys amboinensis, Scadoxus multiflorus, Sprekelia formosissima, Stenomesson coccineum, Zephyranthes ajax, Zephyranthes carinata, Zephyranthes citrina, Zephyranthes grandiflora, Zephyranthes minuta, Zephyranthes rosea, Zephyranthes tubispatha)

ANACARDIACEAE - 43 ( Anacardium occidentale, Buchanania axillaris, Buchanania barberi, Buchanania lanceolata, Buchanania lanzan, Gluta travancorica, Holigarna arnottiana, Holigarna beddomei, Holigarna ferruginea, Holigarna grahamii, Holigarna nigra, Lannea coromandelica, Mangifera indica, Nothopegia aureofulva, Nothopegia beddomei, Nothopegia colebrookiana, Nothopegia heyneana, Nothopegia monadelpha, Nothopegia racemosa, Nothopegia racemosa var. angustifolia, Nothopegia travancorica, Nothopegia vajravelui, Pistacia terebinthus, Pleiogynium solandri, Rhus aromatica, Rhus chinensis, Rhus mysorensis, Rhus paniculata, Rhus simarubifolia, Rhus tomentosa, Schinus molle, Schinus polygama, Schinus terebinthifolia, Semecarpus anacardium, Semecarpus anacardium var. cuneifolia, Semecarpus auriculata, Semecarpus kathalekanensis, Semecarpus travancorica, Solenocarpus indica, Spondias cytherea, Spondias dulcis, Spondias indica, Spondias pinnata)

ANCISTROCLADACEAE - 3 ( Ancistrocladus attenuatus, Ancistrocladus hamatus, Ancistrocladus heyneanus)

ANNONACEAE - 73 ( Alphonsea lutea, Alphonsea madraspatana, Alphonsea sclerocarpa, Alphonsea ventricosa, Alphonsea zeylanica, Annona cherimola, Annona glabra, Annona muricata, Annona reticulata, Annona squamosa, Artabotrys hexapetalus, Artabotrys suaveolens, Artabotrys zeylanicus, Artabotrys zeylanicus var. kottavasaliyana, Cananga odorata, Cyathocalyx zeylanicus, Desmos chinensis, Desmos lawii, Desmos longiflorus, Desmos viridiflorus, Desmos zeylanicus, Friesodielsia sahyadrica, Goniothalamus cardiopetalus, Goniothalamus keralensis, Goniothalamus rhynchantherus, Goniothalamus salicinus, Goniothalamus thwaitesii, Goniothalamus wightii, Goniothalamus wynaadensis, Meiogyne pannosa, Meiogyne ramarowii, Miliusa eriocarpa, Miliusa flaviviridis, Miliusa gokhalaei, Miliusa leschenaultii, Miliusa nilagirica, Miliusa tectona, Miliusa tomentosa, Miliusa velutina, Miliusa wayanadica, Miliusa wightiana, Mitrephora grandiflora, Mitrephora heyneana, Orophea erythrocarpa, Orophea malabarica, Orophea sivarajanii, Orophea thomsonii, Orophea uniflora, Orophea zeylanica, Phaeanthus malabaricus, Polyalthia angustifolia, Polyalthia cerasoides, Polyalthia coffeoides, Polyalthia fragrans, Polyalthia korinti, Polyalthia longifolia, Polyalthia rufescens, Polyalthia shendurunii, Polyalthia simiarum, Polyalthia suberosa, Polyalthia tirunelveliensis, Popowia beddomeana, Sageraea laurifolia, Sageraea thwaitesii, Uvaria eucincta, Uvaria hamiltonii, Uvaria hookeri, Uvaria lurida, Uvaria macropoda, Uvaria narum, Uvaria narum var. eunarum, Uvaria zeylanica, Xylopia parvifolia)

APHLOIACEAE - 1 ( Aphloia theiformis)

APIACEAE - 60 ( Ammi majus, Anethum graveolens, Apium graveolens, Arracacia esculenta, Bunium nothum, Bupleurum andhricum, Bupleurum distichophyllum, Bupleurum mucronatum, Bupleurum plantaginifolium, Bupleurum virgatum, Bupleurum wightii, Carum carvi, Centella asiatica, Coriandrum sativum, Cuminum cyminum, Daucus carota, Eryngium foetidum, Foeniculum vulgare, Heracleum aquilegifolium, Heracleum candolleanum, Heracleum ceylanicum, Heracleum concanense, Heracleum dalgadianum, Heracleum grande, Heracleum graveolens, Heracleum hookerianum, Heracleum rigens, Heracleum sprengelianum, Hydrocotyle conferta, Hydrocotyle javanica, Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides, Karnataka benthamii, Oenanthe javanica, Pastinaca sativa, Petroselinum crispum, Peucedanum anamallayense, Peucedanum dhana var. dalzellii, Peucedanum grande, Peucedanum nagpurense, Pimpinella adscendens, Pimpinella bracteata, Pimpinella candolleana, Pimpinella diversifolia, Pimpinella heyneana, Pimpinella leschenaultii, Pimpinella monoica, Pimpinella pulneyensis, Pimpinella rollae, Pimpinella tirupatiensis, Pimpinella tomentosa, Pimpinella wallichiana, Polyzygus tuberosus, Sanicula elata, Scandix stellata, Seseli diffusum, Sivadasania josephiana, Trachyspermum ammi, Trachyspermum roxburghianum, Trachyspermum stictocarpum, Vanasushava pedata)

APOCYNACEAE - 0 ( )

APONOGETONACEAE - 6 ( Aponogeton appendiculatus, Aponogeton bruggenii, Aponogeton echinatus, Aponogeton natans, Aponogeton satarensis, Aponogeton undulatus)

AQUIFOLIACEAE - 10 ( Ilex aquifolium, Ilex denticulata, Ilex gardneriana, Ilex malabarica, Ilex opaca, Ilex tadiandamolense, Ilex umbellulata, Ilex walkeri, Ilex wightiana, Ilex wightiana var. peninsularis)

ARACEAE - 101 ( Alocasia decipiens, Alocasia fornicata, Alocasia indica, Alocasia macrorrhizos, Alocasia montana, Amorphophallus bonaccordensis, Amorphophallus bulbifer, Amorphophallus commutatus, Amorphophallus hohenackeri, Amorphophallus konkanensis, Amorphophallus mysorensis, Amorphophallus nicolsonianus, Amorphophallus paeoniifolius, Amorphophallus smithsonianus, Amorphophallus sylvaticus, Anaphyllum beddomei, Anaphyllum wightii, Anthurium andraeanum, Anthurium spathiphyllum, Ariopsis peltata, Arisaema agasthyanum, Arisaema auriculatum, Arisaema barnesii, Arisaema caudatum, Arisaema echinatum, Arisaema leschenaultii, Arisaema madhuanum, Arisaema muricaudatum, Arisaema murrayi, Arisaema nilamburense, Arisaema peltatum, Arisaema psittacus, Arisaema sarracenioides, Arisaema tortuosum, Arisaema tortuosum var. curvatum, Arisaema tortuosum var. neglectum, Arisaema translucens, Arisaema tuberculatum, Arisaema tylophorum, Arisaema wightii, Caladium bicolor, Colocasia affinis, Colocasia esculenta, Cryptocoryne ciliata, Cryptocoryne cognata, Cryptocoryne cognatoides, Cryptocoryne consobrina, Cryptocoryne crispatula, Cryptocoryne retrospiralis, Cryptocoryne sivadasanii, Cryptocoryne spiralis, Cryptocoryne tambraparaniana, Dieffenbachia picta, Epipremnum aureum, Epipremnum pinnatum, Lagenandra keralensis, Lagenandra meeboldii, Lagenandra nairii, Lagenandra ovata, Lagenandra toxicaria, Lagenandra toxicaria var. barnesii, Lasia spinosa, Lemna aequinoctialis, Lemna gibba, Lemna perpusilla, Lemna trisulca, Monstera deliciosa, Pistia stratiotes, Plesmonium margaritiferum, Pothos armatus, Pothos crassipedunculatus, Pothos keralensis, Pothos scandens, Pothos thomsonianus, Remusatia vivipara, Rhaphidophora decursiva, Rhaphidophora glauca, Rhaphidophora hookeri, Rhaphidophora laciniata, Rhaphidophora pertusa, Sauromatum pedatum, Sauromatum venosum, Scindapsus officinalis, Spirodela polyrrhiza, Theriophonum dalzellii, Theriophonum danielii, Theriophonum fischeri, Theriophonum infaustum, Theriophonum manickamii, Theriophonum minutum, Theriophonum sivaganganum, Typhonium bulbiferum, Typhonium flagelliforme, Typhonium khandwaense, Typhonium roxburghii, Typhonium trilobatum, Wolffia arrhiza, Wolffia globosa, Wolffia microscopica, Xanthosoma sagittifolium, Zantedeschia aethiopica)

ARALIACEAE - 37 ( Aralia malabarica, Aralia montana, Dizygotheca elegantissima, Fatshedera lizei, Hedera australiana, Hedera helix, Hedera nepalensis, Heteropanax fragrans, Osmoxylon lineare, Panax cochleatus, Pentapanax leschenaultii, Polyscias acuminata, Polyscias balfouriana, Polyscias crispata, Polyscias filicifolia, Polyscias fruticosa, Polyscias guilfoylei, Polyscias scutellaria, Schefflera actinophylla, Schefflera agasthiyamalayana, Schefflera arboricola, Schefflera bengalensis, Schefflera bourdillonii, Schefflera capitata, Schefflera chandrasekharanii, Schefflera clarkeana, Schefflera elliptica, Schefflera maduraiensis, Schefflera racemosa, Schefflera rostrata, Schefflera rostrata var. micrantha, Schefflera roxburghii, Schefflera stellata, Schefflera venulosa, Schefflera wallichiana, Tetrapanax papyrifer, Trevesia palmata)

ARECACEAE - 127 ( Acanthorrhiza aculeata, Actinorhytis calapparia, Adonidia merrillii, Aiphanes horrida, Archontophoenix alexandrae, Archontophoenix cunninghamii, Areca catechu, Areca catechu var. deliciosa, Areca macrocalyx, Areca triandra, Arenga caudata, Arenga engleri, Arenga obtusifolia, Arenga pinnata, Arenga wightii, Attalea cohune, Attalea speciosa, Bactris major, Bentinckia condapanna, Bentinckia nicobarica, Bismarckia nobilis, Borassus aethiopum, Borassus flabellifer, Butia yatay, Calamus brandisii, Calamus deerratus, Calamus delessertianus, Calamus dransfieldii, Calamus gamblei, Calamus guruba, Calamus hookerianus, Calamus huegelianus, Calamus karnatakensis, Calamus lacciferus, Calamus lakshmanae, Calamus latifolius var. marmoratus, Calamus metzianus, Calamus nagbettai, Calamus neelagiricus, Calamus prasinus, Calamus pseudotenuis, Calamus renukae, Calamus rheedei, Calamus rivalis, Calamus rotang, Calamus shendurunii, Calamus stoloniferus, Calamus thwaitesii var. canaranus, Calamus thwaitesii var. thwaitesii, Calamus travancoricus, Calamus vattayila, Calamus viminalis, Carpentaria acuminata, Caryota mitis, Caryota rumphiana, Caryota urens, Chamaedorea metallica, Chamaedorea seifrizii, Chamaerops humilis, Chrysalidocarpus madagascariensis, Cocos nucifera, Corypha umbraculifera, Corypha utan, Cyrtostachys renda, Daemonorops kurziana, Dictyosperma album, Dictyosperma aureum, Didymosperma nanum, Dypsis decaryi, Dypsis leptocheilos, Dypsis lutescens, Elaeis guineensis, Euterpe edulis, Heterospathe elata, Howea belmoreana, Howea forsteriana, Hyophorbe amaricaulis, Hyophorbe indica, Hyophorbe lagenicaulis, Hyophorbe verschaffeltii, Hyphaene dichotoma, Hyphaene thebaica, Latania commersonii, Latania loddigesii, Latania lontaroides, Licuala grandis, Licuala peltata, Licuala spinosa, Livistona chinensis, Livistona rotundifolia, Lytocaryum weddellianum, Nannorrhops ritchieana, Normanbya normanbyi, Nypa fruticans, Phoenicophorium borsigianum, Phoenix acaulis, Phoenix canariensis, Phoenix dactylifera, Phoenix loureiroi, Phoenix paludosa, Phoenix pusilla, Phoenix reclinata, Phoenix robusta, Phoenix roebelenii, Phoenix rupicola, Phoenix sylvestris, Pinanga dicksonii, Pritchardia pacifica, Ptychosperma caryotoides, Ptychosperma elegans, Ptychosperma macarthurii, Rhapis excelsa, Rhopaloblaste augusta, Roystonea regia, Sabal adansonii, Sabal blackburniana, Sabal mauritiiformis, Sabal palmetto, Salacca zalacca, Syagrus romanzoffiana, Syagrus schizophylla, Thrinax barbadensis, Thrinax parviflora, Trachycarpus fortunei, Washingtonia filifera, Washingtonia robusta, Wodyetia bifurcata)

ARISTOLOCHIACEAE - 21 ( Aristolochia acuminata, Aristolochia bracteolata, Aristolochia brasiliensis, Aristolochia cymbifera, Aristolochia elegans, Aristolochia fimbriata, Aristolochia gibbosa, Aristolochia grandiflora, Aristolochia indica, Aristolochia krisagathra, Aristolochia ornithocephala, Aristolochia ringens, Aristolochia tagala, Thottea abrahamii, Thottea barberi, Thottea dinghoui, Thottea duchartrei, Thottea idukkiana, Thottea ponmudiana, Thottea siliquosa, Thottea sivarajanii)

ASPARAGACEAE - 94 ( Agave americana, Agave americana var. variegata, Agave angustifolia, Agave cantula, Agave ingens, Agave salmiana var. ferox, Agave sisalana, Agave vera-cruz, Asparagus africanus, Asparagus asiaticus, Asparagus densiflorus, Asparagus falcatus, Asparagus fysonii, Asparagus gonoclados, Asparagus laevissimus, Asparagus officinalis, Asparagus plumosus, Asparagus racemosus, Asparagus racemosus var. javanicus, Asparagus setaceus, Asparagus virgatus, Chlorophytum acaule, Chlorophytum arundinaceum, Chlorophytum belgumense, Chlorophytum bharuchae, Chlorophytum boranense, Chlorophytum borivilianum, Chlorophytum breviscapum, Chlorophytum glaucoides, Chlorophytum glaucum, Chlorophytum gothanense, Chlorophytum heynei, Chlorophytum indicum, Chlorophytum laxum, Chlorophytum malabaricum, Chlorophytum nimmonii, Chlorophytum orchidastrum, Chlorophytum palghatense, Chlorophytum sharmae, Chlorophytum tuberosum, Cordyline australis, Cordyline fruticosa, Dianella ensifolia, Dianella tasmanica, Dipcadi concanense, Dipcadi goaense, Dipcadi maharashtrense, Dipcadi minor, Dipcadi montanum, Dipcadi montanum var. madrasicum, Dipcadi saxorum, Dipcadi ursulae, Dipcadi ursulae var. longiracemosum, Disporum leschenaultianum var. angustifolium, Dracaena braunii, Dracaena draco, Dracaena fragrans, Dracaena reflexa, Dracaena spicata, Dracaena terniflora, Drimia indica, Drimia polyphylla, Drimia razii, Drimia wightii, Eucomis autumnalis, Eucomis punctata, Furcraea foetida, Ledebouria hyderabadensis, Ledebouria revoluta, Nolina recurvata, Ophiopogon intermedius, Ophiopogon intermedius var. gracilipes, Ophiopogon jaburan, Ophiopogon japonicus, Ornithogalum arabicum, Ornithogalum conicum, Peliosanthes teta, Peliosanthes teta subsp. humilis, Phormium tenax, Polianthes tuberosa, Ruscus aculeatus, Sanseviera cylindrica, Sansevieria ebracteata, Sansevieria hyacinthoides, Sansevieria roxburghiana, Sansevieria thyrsiflora, Sansevieria trifasciata, Sansevieria varians, Sansevieria zeylanica, Scilla viridis, Urginea congesta, Urginea polyantha, Yucca aloifolia, Yucca gloriosa)

ASTERACEAE - 4 ( Cissampelopsis vivekananthanii, Gynura amplexicaulis, Spilanthes ghoshinis, Spilanthes tetralobata)