Families (As per The Plant List)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Acanthaceae - 409 ( Acanthopale jogensis, Acanthus ebracteatus, Acanthus ilicifolius, Acanthus mollis, Acanthus montanus, Adhatoda beddomei, Aechmanthera gossypina, Aloysia triphylla, Andrographis affinis, Andrographis alata, Andrographis atropurpurea, Andrographis beddomei, Andrographis ceylanica, Andrographis chendurunii, Andrographis echioides, Andrographis elongata, Andrographis explicata, Andrographis glandulosa, Andrographis lawsonii, Andrographis lineata, Andrographis lobelioides, Andrographis lobelioides var. composita, Andrographis longipedunculata, Andrographis macrobotrys, Andrographis megamalayana, Andrographis nallamalayana, Andrographis neesiana, Andrographis ovata, Andrographis paniculata, Andrographis producta, Andrographis rothii, Andrographis rotundifolia, Andrographis serpyllifolia, Andrographis stellulata, Andrographis stenophylla, Andrographis viscosula, Andrographis wightiana, Aphelandra aurantiaca, Aphelandra deppeana, Aphelandra tetragona, Asystasia chelonoides, Asystasia crispata, Asystasia dalzelliana, Asystasia gangetica, Asystasia gangetica subsp. micrantha, Asystasia gangetica var. mendeliana, Asystasia mysorensis, Asystasia travancorica, Asystasia variabilis, Avicennia alba, Avicennia marina var. acutissima, Avicennia marina var. marina, Avicennia officinalis, Barleria acuminata, Barleria buxifolia, Barleria courtallica, Barleria cristata, Barleria cristata var. dichotoma, Barleria cuspidata, Barleria gibsonii, Barleria gibsonioides, Barleria grandiflora, Barleria involucrata var. elata, Barleria involucrata var. involucrata, Barleria lawii, Barleria longiflora, Barleria lupulina, Barleria montana, Barleria mysorensis, Barleria nitida, Barleria noctiflora, Barleria paniculata, Barleria pilosa, Barleria prattensis, Barleria prionitis, Barleria prionitis subsp. prionitoides, Barleria prionitis subsp. pubiflora, Barleria repens, Barleria stocksii, Barleria strigosa, Barleria strigosa var. polystachya, Barleria terminalis, Barleria tomentosa, Barleria tomentosa var. glandulosa, Barleria vestita, Blepharis asperrima, Blepharis edulis, Blepharis lawsonii, Blepharis maderaspatensis, Blepharis repens, Bremekampia neilgherryensis, Calacanthus grandiflorus, Carvia callosa, Clinacanthus nutans, Crossandra infundibuliformis, Crossandra infundibuliformis var. crocea, Crossandra infundibuliformis var. salmonea, Dianthera secunda, Dicliptera beddomei, Dicliptera bupleuroides, Dicliptera cuneata, Dicliptera foetida, Dicliptera ghatica, Dicliptera heterostegia, Dicliptera leonotis, Dicliptera manilalii, Dicliptera nasikensis, Dicliptera parvibracteata, Dicliptera roxburghiana, Dicliptera spinulosa, Dicliptera verticillata, Didyplosandra lurida, Diotacanthus albiflorus, Diotacanthus grandis, Dipteracanthus cernuus, Dipteracanthus dejectus, Dipteracanthus patulus, Dipteracanthus prostratus, Dipteracanthus suffruticosus, Dyschoriste dalzelii, Dyschoriste erecta, Dyschoriste litoralis, Dyschoriste nagchana, Dyschoriste oblongifolia, Dyschoriste vagans, Ecbolium ligustrinum, Ecbolium ligustrinum var. aryankavensis, Ecbolium viride var. chandrasekariana, Ecbolium viride var. viride, Elytraria acaulis, Eranthemum capense, Eranthemum capense var. concanense, Eranthemum cinnabarinum, Eranthemum cooperi, Eranthemum malaccense, Eranthemum nervosum, Eranthemum purpurascens, Eranthemum roseum, Fittonia argyroneura, Gantelbua urens, Goldfussia dalhousiana, Graptophyllum hortense, Gymnostachyum canescens, Gymnostachyum ceylanicum, Gymnostachyum febrifugum, Gymnostachyum febrifugum var. bracteatum, Gymnostachyum glabrum, Gymnostachyum latifolium, Gymnostachyum latifolium var. decurrens, Gymnostachyum polyanthum, Gymnostachyum sahyadricum, Haplanthodes nilgherrensis, Haplanthodes plumosa, Haplanthodes tentaculatus, Haplanthodes verticillatus, Haplanthus verticillaris, Hemiadelphis polysperma, Hemigraphis alternata, Hemigraphis crenata, Hemigraphis crossandra, Hemigraphis dura, Hemigraphis hirta, Hemigraphis latebrosa, Hemigraphis latebrosa var. beddomei, Hemigraphis latebrosa var. incana, Hemigraphis repanda, Hemigraphis rupestris, Hemigraphis venosa, Hygrophila auriculata, Hygrophila balsamica, Hygrophila difformis, Hygrophila erecta, Hygrophila heinei, Hygrophila phlomoides var. roxburghii, Hygrophila pinnatifida, Hygrophila polysperma, Hygrophila ringens, Hygrophila ringens ssp. Longifolium, Hygrophila salicifolia, Hygrophila serpyllum, Hygrophila serpyllum var. hookeriana, Hygrophila stocksii, Hygrophila triflora, Hypoestes lanata, Hypoestes phyllostachya, Hypoestes sanguinolenta, Indoneesiella echioides, Indoneesiella longipedunculata, Jacobinia ghiesbreghtiana, Justicia adhatoda, Justicia andersonii, Justicia betonica var. betonica, Justicia betonica var. ramocissima, Justicia betonica var. villosa, Justicia brandegeeana, Justicia carnea, Justicia diffusa, Justicia diffusa var. hedyotidifolia, Justicia diffusa var. orbiculata, Justicia ekakusuma, Justicia gendarussa, Justicia glabra, Justicia glauca, Justicia japonica, Justicia khasiana, Justicia latispica, Justicia micrantha, Justicia nagpurensis, Justicia neesii, Justicia nilgherrensis, Justicia notha, Justicia orbiculata, Justicia pathanamthittiensis, Justicia procumbens, Justicia prostrata, Justicia quinqueangularis, Justicia salsoloides, Justicia santapaui, Justicia serpyllifolia, Justicia tranquebariensis, Justicia trinervia, Justicia vahlii, Justicia wynaadensis, Lepidagathis balakrishnanii, Lepidagathis bandraensis, Lepidagathis barberi, Lepidagathis chlorostachya, Lepidagathis clavata, Lepidagathis cristata, Lepidagathis cuspidata, Lepidagathis diffusa, Lepidagathis fasciculata, Lepidagathis hamiltoniana, Lepidagathis incurva, Lepidagathis incurva var. lophostachyoides, Lepidagathis incurva var. mucronata, Lepidagathis keralensis, Lepidagathis lutea, Lepidagathis mitis, Lepidagathis prostrata, Lepidagathis pungens, Lepidagathis purpuricaulis, Lepidagathis rigida, Lepidagathis scariosa, Lepidagathis spinosa, Lepidagathis subarmata, Lepidagathis trinervis, Lepidagathis trinervis var. asperrima, Leptostachya wallichii, Mackenziea caudata, Mackenziea intergrifolia, Meyenia hawtayneana, Monechma debile, Monothecium aristatum, Nelsonia canescens, Neuracanthus neesianus, Neuracanthus sphaerostachys, Neuracanthus trinervius, Nilgirianthus asper, Nilgirianthus beddomei, Nilgirianthus campanulatus, Nilgirianthus circarensis, Nilgirianthus decurrens, Nilgirianthus foliosus, Nilgirianthus heyneanus, Nilgirianthus lupulinus, Nilgirianthus membranaceus, Nilgirianthus neilgherrensis, Nilgirianthus punctatus, Nilgirianthus reticulatus, Nilgirianthus urceolaris, Nilgirianthus warrensis, Odontonema strictum, Pachystachys coccinea, Pachystachys lutea, Peristrophe bicalyculata, Peristrophe montana, Peristrophe paniculata, Peristrophe salicifolia, Peristrophe speciosa, Petalidium barlerioides, Phaulopsis dorsiflora, Phaulopsis imbricata, Phlebophyllum canaricum, Phlebophyllum jeyporense, Phlebophyllum kunthianum, Phlebophyllum spicatum, Phlebophyllum spicatum var. hypoleucum, Phlebophyllum versicolor, Phlogacanthus grandis, Phlogacanthus thyrsiformis, Pleocaulus ritchei, Pleocaulus sessilioides, Pseuderanthemum bicolor, Pseuderanthemum kewense, Pseuderanthemum latifolium, Pseuderanthemum malabaricum, Pseuderanthemum reticulatum, Rhinacanthus nasutus, Ruellia beddomei, Ruellia brittoniana, Ruellia colorata, Ruellia elegans, Ruellia sivarajanii, Ruellia tuberosa, Ruellia tweediana, Rungia apiculata, Rungia crenata, Rungia elegans, Rungia laeta, Rungia linifolia, Rungia linifolia var. saldanhae, Rungia longifolia subsp. latior, Rungia muralis, Rungia parviflora, Rungia pectinata, Rungia repens, Rungia sisparensis, Rungia wightiana, Sanchezia longiflora, Sanchezia nobilis, Sanchezia parvibracteata, Sanchezia speciosa, Santapaua madurensis, Schaueria flavicoma, Staurogyne glauca, Staurogyne glutinosa, Staurogyne polybotrya, Staurogyne zeylanica, Stenosiphonium confertum, Stenosiphonium cordifolium, Stenosiphonium parviflorum, Stenosiphonium russelianum, Stenosiphonium setosum, Stenosiphonium wightii, Strobilanthes amabilis, Strobilanthes anamallaica, Strobilanthes anceps, Strobilanthes andersonii, Strobilanthes asperrimus, Strobilanthes auriculatus, Strobilanthes auriculatus var. edgeworthiana, Strobilanthes aurita, Strobilanthes barbatus, Strobilanthes bolumpattiana, Strobilanthes ciliatus, Strobilanthes circarensis, Strobilanthes consanguineus, Strobilanthes consanguineus var. hypoleucus, Strobilanthes decurrens, Strobilanthes dupenii, Strobilanthes foliosa, Strobilanthes gossypina, Strobilanthes gracilis, Strobilanthes hamiltoniana, Strobilanthes heteromallus, Strobilanthes heyneanus, Strobilanthes homotropa, Strobilanthes humilis, Strobilanthes integrifolia, Strobilanthes isophylla, Strobilanthes lanatus, Strobilanthes lawsoni, Strobilanthes lupulinus, Strobilanthes luridus, Strobilanthes matthewiana, Strobilanthes meeboldii, Strobilanthes micranthus, Strobilanthes microstachya, Strobilanthes minor, Strobilanthes neglectus, Strobilanthes neilgherrensis, Strobilanthes neoaspera, Strobilanthes newii, Strobilanthes papillosa, Strobilanthes perrottetianus, Strobilanthes pothigaiensis, Strobilanthes pulneyensis, Strobilanthes pushpangadanii, Strobilanthes rubicunda, Strobilanthes scaber, Strobilanthes sexennis, Strobilanthes sexennis var. homotropa, Strobilanthes tristis, Strobilanthes urceolaris, Strobilanthes violacea, Strobilanthes virendrakumariana, Strobilanthes walkeri, Strobilanthes warreensis, Strobilanthes wightianus, Strobilanthes zenkeriana, Supushpa scrobiculata, Sympagis petiolaris, Synnema anomalum, Synnema pinnatifidum, Thelepaepale ixiocephala, Thunbergia alata, Thunbergia bicolor, Thunbergia coccinea, Thunbergia erecta, Thunbergia fragrans var. fragrans, Thunbergia fragrans var. hispida, Thunbergia fragrans var. laevis, Thunbergia fragrans var. vestita, Thunbergia grandiflora, Thunbergia laurifolia, Thunbergia mysorensis, Thunbergia tomentosa, Xenacanthus pulneyensis)

Achariaceae - 4 ( Hydnocarpus alpina, Hydnocarpus anthelminthicus, Hydnocarpus laurifolia, Hydnocarpus longipedunculatus)

Acoraceae - 1 ( Acorus calamus)

Actinidiaceae - 2 ( Saurauia fasciculata, Saurauia napaulensis)

Adoxaceae - 8 ( Sambucus canadensis, Sambucus nigra, Viburnum coriaceum, Viburnum cylindricum, Viburnum erubescens, Viburnum foetidum, Viburnum hebanthum, Viburnum punctatum)

Aizoaceae - 11 ( Lampranthus spectabilis, Mesembryanthemum crystallinum, Sesuvium portulacastrum, Tetragonia expansa, Trianthema portulacastrum, Trianthema salsoloides, Trianthema triquetra var. oblongifolia, Trianthema triquetra var. triquetra, Zaleya decandra, Zaleya pentandra var. flava, Zaleya pentandra var. rubra)

Alismataceae - 11 ( Alisma plantago-aquatica, Caldesia oligococca, Caldesia parnassifolia, Limnocharis flava, Limnophyton obtusifolium, Sagittaria guayanensis, Sagittaria guayanensis subsp. lappula, Sagittaria sagittifolia, Sagittaria trifolia, Tenagocharis latifolia, Wisneria triandra)

Alstroemeriaceae - 3 ( Alstroemeria aurea, Bomarea caldasiana, Bomarea oligantha)

Amaranthaceae - 92 ( Achyranthes aspera, Achyranthes aspera var. argentea, Achyranthes aspera var. porphyristachya, Achyranthes aspera var. pubescens, Achyranthes aspera var. rubrofusca, Achyranthes bidentata, Achyranthes coynei, Aerva javanica, Aerva lanata, Aerva sanguinolenta, Aerva wightii, Allmania longipedunculata, Allmania nodiflora, Allmania nodiflora var. angustifolia, Allmania nodiflora var. aspera, Allmania nodiflora var. dichotoma, Allmania nodiflora var. procumbens, Allmania nodiflora var. roxburghii, Alternanthera bettzickiana, Alternanthera brasiliana, Alternanthera ficoidea, Alternanthera paronychioides, Alternanthera philoxeroides, Alternanthera pungens, Alternanthera sessilis, Alternanthera tenella, Alternanthera tenella var. versicolor, Amaranthus blitum, Amaranthus blitum var. oleraceus, Amaranthus caturus, Amaranthus caudatus, Amaranthus cruentus, Amaranthus dubius, Amaranthus graecizans subsp. thellungianus, Amaranthus hybridus, Amaranthus hybridus subsp. cruentus, Amaranthus hypochondriacus, Amaranthus lividus, Amaranthus palmeri, Amaranthus polygonoides, Amaranthus roxburghianus, Amaranthus spinosus, Amaranthus tenuifolius, Amaranthus tricolor, Amaranthus tricolor var. tristis, Amaranthus viridis, Arthrocnemum glaucum, Arthrocnemum indicum, Atriplex hortensis, Atriplex repens, Atriplex stocksii, Beta vulgaris, Celosia argentea, Celosia argentea var. cristata, Celosia polygonoides, Celosia pulchella, Centrostachys aquatica, Chenopodium album, Chenopodium ambrosioides, Chenopodium carinatum, Chenopodium giganteum, Chenopodium murale, Chenopodium pumilio, Cyathula prostrata, Cyathula tomentosa, Digera muricata, Gomphrena celosioides, Gomphrena globosa, Gomphrena serrata, Haloxylon recurvum, Indobanalia thyrsiflora, Iresine herbstii, Kochia indica, Nothosaerva brachiata, Psilotrichum elliottii, Psilotrichum ferrugineum, Psilotrichum nudum, Psilotrichum scleranthum, Psilotrichum sericeum, Pupalia lappacea, Pupalia lappacea var. orbicular, Pupalia lappacea var. velutina, Pupalia orbiculata, Salicornia brachiata, Salicornia indica, Spinacia oleracea, Suaeda fruticosa, Suaeda maritima, Suaeda monoica, Suaeda nudiflora, Suaeda vermiculata, Trichurus monsoniae)

Amaryllidaceae - 55 ( Agapanthus africanus, Agapanthus praecox subsp. orientalis, Agapanthus praecox var. albus, Allium cepa, Allium porrum, Allium sativum, Amaryllis belladonna, Clivia miniata, Crinum amabile, Crinum amoenum, Crinum asiaticum, Crinum brachynema, Crinum eleonorae, Crinum latifolium, Crinum malabaricum, Crinum moorei, Crinum powellii, Crinum pratense, Crinum solapurense, Crinum viviparum, Crinum woodrowii, Eucharis grandiflora, Haemanthus coccineus, Haemanthus natalensis, Hippeastrum jamesonii, Hippeastrum puniceum, Hippeastrum reginae, Hippeastrum vittatum, Hymenocallis littoralis, Hymenocallis speciosa, Hymenocallis tenuiflora, Leucojum aestivum, Leucojum pulchellum, Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. moschatus, Narcissus tazetta, Nerine flexuosa, Pancratium donaldii, Pancratium longiflorum, Pancratium nairii, Pancratium parvum, Pancratium sanctae-mariae, Pancratium triflorum, Pancratium zeylanicum, Phaedranassa dubia, Proiphys amboinensis, Scadoxus multiflorus, Sprekelia formosissima, Stenomesson coccineum, Zephyranthes ajax, Zephyranthes carinata, Zephyranthes citrina, Zephyranthes grandiflora, Zephyranthes minuta, Zephyranthes rosea, Zephyranthes tubispatha)

Anacardiaceae - 43 ( Anacardium occidentale, Buchanania axillaris, Buchanania barberi, Buchanania lanceolata, Buchanania lanzan, Gluta travancorica, Holigarna arnottiana, Holigarna beddomei, Holigarna ferruginea, Holigarna grahamii, Holigarna nigra, Lannea coromandelica, Mangifera indica, Nothopegia aureofulva, Nothopegia beddomei, Nothopegia colebrookiana, Nothopegia heyneana, Nothopegia monadelpha, Nothopegia racemosa, Nothopegia racemosa var. angustifolia, Nothopegia travancorica, Nothopegia vajravelui, Pistacia terebinthus, Pleiogynium solandri, Rhus aromatica, Rhus chinensis, Rhus mysorensis, Rhus paniculata, Rhus simarubifolia, Rhus tomentosa, Schinus molle, Schinus polygama, Schinus terebinthifolia, Semecarpus anacardium, Semecarpus anacardium var. cuneifolia, Semecarpus auriculata, Semecarpus kathalekanensis, Semecarpus travancorica, Solenocarpus indica, Spondias cytherea, Spondias dulcis, Spondias indica, Spondias pinnata)

Ancistrocladaceae - 3 ( Ancistrocladus attenuatus, Ancistrocladus hamatus, Ancistrocladus heyneanus)

ANEMIACEAE - 1 ( Anemia schimperiana subsp. wightiana)

Annonaceae - 73 ( Alphonsea lutea, Alphonsea madraspatana, Alphonsea sclerocarpa, Alphonsea ventricosa, Alphonsea zeylanica, Annona cherimola, Annona glabra, Annona muricata, Annona reticulata, Annona squamosa, Artabotrys hexapetalus, Artabotrys suaveolens, Artabotrys zeylanicus, Artabotrys zeylanicus var. Kottavasaliyana, Cananga odorata, Cyathocalyx zeylanicus, Desmos chinensis, Desmos lawii, Desmos longiflorus, Desmos viridiflorus, Desmos zeylanicus, Friesodielsia sahyadrica, Goniothalamus cardiopetalus, Goniothalamus keralensis, Goniothalamus rhynchantherus, Goniothalamus salicinus, Goniothalamus thwaitesii, Goniothalamus wightii, Goniothalamus wynaadensis, Meiogyne pannosa, Meiogyne ramarowii, Miliusa eriocarpa, Miliusa flaviviridis, Miliusa gokhalaei, Miliusa leschenaultii, Miliusa nilagirica, Miliusa tectona, Miliusa tomentosa, Miliusa velutina, Miliusa wayanadica, Miliusa wightiana, Mitrephora grandiflora, Mitrephora heyneana, Orophea erythrocarpa, Orophea malabarica, Orophea sivarajanii, Orophea thomsonii, Orophea uniflora, Orophea zeylanica, Phaeanthus malabaricus, Polyalthia angustifolia, Polyalthia cerasoides, Polyalthia coffeoides, Polyalthia fragrans, Polyalthia korinti, Polyalthia longifolia, Polyalthia rufescens, Polyalthia shendurunii, Polyalthia simiarum, Polyalthia suberosa, Polyalthia tirunelveliensis, Popowia beddomeana, Sageraea laurifolia, Sageraea thwaitesii, Uvaria eucincta, Uvaria hamiltonii, Uvaria hookeri, Uvaria lurida, Uvaria macropoda, Uvaria narum, Uvaria narum var. eunarum, Uvaria zeylanica, Xylopia parvifolia)

Aphloiaceae - 1 ( Aphloia theiformis)

Apiaceae - 60 ( Ammi majus, Anethum graveolens, Apium graveolens, Arracacia esculenta, Bunium nothum, Bupleurum andhricum, Bupleurum distichophyllum, Bupleurum mucronatum, Bupleurum plantaginifolium, Bupleurum virgatum, Bupleurum wightii, Carum carvi, Centella asiatica, Coriandrum sativum, Cuminum cyminum, Daucus carota, Eryngium foetidum, Foeniculum vulgare, Heracleum aquilegifolium, Heracleum candolleanum, Heracleum ceylanicum, Heracleum concanense, Heracleum dalgadianum, Heracleum grande, Heracleum graveolens, Heracleum hookerianum, Heracleum rigens, Heracleum sprengelianum, Hydrocotyle conferta, Hydrocotyle javanica, Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides, Karnataka benthamii, Oenanthe javanica, Pastinaca sativa, Petroselinum crispum, Peucedanum anamallayense, Peucedanum dhana var. dalzellii, Peucedanum grande, Peucedanum nagpurense, Pimpinella adscendens, Pimpinella bracteata, Pimpinella candolleana, Pimpinella diversifolia, Pimpinella heyneana, Pimpinella leschenaultii, Pimpinella monoica, Pimpinella pulneyensis, Pimpinella rollae, Pimpinella tirupatiensis, Pimpinella tomentosa, Pimpinella wallichiana, Polyzygus tuberosus, Sanicula elata, Scandix stellata, Seseli diffusum, Sivadasania josephiana, Trachyspermum ammi, Trachyspermum roxburghianum, Trachyspermum stictocarpum, Vanasushava pedata)

Apocynaceae - 277 ( Adenium obesum, Aganosma caryophyllata, Aganosma cymosa var. cymosa, Aganosma cymosa var. elegans, Allamanda blanchetii, Allamanda cathartica, Allamanda cathartica var. grandiflora, Allamanda cathartica var. hendersonii, Allamanda cathartica var. nobilis, Allamanda neriifolia, Alstonia macrophylla, Alstonia neriifolia, Alstonia scholaris, Alstonia venenata, Anodendron paniculatum, Asclepias curassavica, Baeolepis nervosa, Beaumontia grandiflora, Beaumontia jerdoniana, Bidaria elegans, Bidaria indica, Bidaria khandalensis, Bidaria tingens, Boucerosia diffusa, Brachystelma annamacharyae, Brachystelma bourneae, Brachystelma brevitubulatum, Brachystelma ciliatum, Brachystelma edule, Brachystelma elenaduensis, Brachystelma glabrum, Brachystelma kolarenses, Brachystelma laevigatum, Brachystelma maculatum, Brachystelma mahajanii, Brachystelma malwanense, Brachystelma nallamalayana, Brachystelma naorojii, Brachystelma nigidianum, Brachystelma penchalakonense, Brachystelma pullaiahii, Brachystelma rangacharii, Brachystelma swarupa, Brachystelma vartakii, Brachystelma volubile, Calotropis gigantea, Calotropis procera, Caralluma adscendens var. adscendens, Caralluma adscendens var. attenuata, Caralluma adscendens var. carinata, Caralluma adscendens var. fimbriata, Caralluma adscendens var. gracilis, Caralluma bhupinderana, Caralluma bicolor, Caralluma crenulata, Caralluma diffusa, Caralluma edulis, Caralluma indica, Caralluma lasiantha, Caralluma nilagiriana, Caralluma pauciflora, Caralluma procumbens, Caralluma sarkariae, Caralluma sarkariae var. longipedicellata, Caralluma stalagmifera var. intermedia, Caralluma stalagmifera var. longipetala, Caralluma stalagmifera var. stalagmifera, Caralluma truncatocoronata, Caralluma umbellata, Carissa arduina, Carissa carandas, Carissa gangetica, Carissa grandiflora, Carissa hirsuta, Carissa inermis, Carissa opaca, Carissa paucinervia, Carissa salicina, Carissa spinarum, Carissa spinarum var. microphylla, Cascabela thevetia, Catharanthus pusillus, Catharanthus roseus, Cerbera manghas, Cerbera odollam, Ceropegia attenuata, Ceropegia attenuata var. mookambikae, Ceropegia barnesii, Ceropegia beddomei, Ceropegia bhatii, Ceropegia brevicollis, Ceropegia bulbosa var. bulbosa, Ceropegia bulbosa var. lushii, Ceropegia candelabrum var. biflora, Ceropegia candelabrum var. candelabrum, Ceropegia ciliata, Ceropegia concanensis, Ceropegia decaisneana, Ceropegia elegans, Ceropegia ensifolia, Ceropegia evansii, Ceropegia fantastica, Ceropegia fimbriifera, Ceropegia hirsuta, Ceropegia huberi, Ceropegia intermedia, Ceropegia jainii, Ceropegia juncea, Ceropegia lawii, Ceropegia maccannii, Ceropegia maculata, Ceropegia mahabalei, Ceropegia mannarana, Ceropegia manoharii, Ceropegia media, Ceropegia metziana, Ceropegia noorjahaniae, Ceropegia oculata, Ceropegia odorata, Ceropegia omissa, Ceropegia pullaiahii, Ceropegia pusilla, Ceropegia santapaui, Ceropegia schumanniana, Ceropegia spiralis, Ceropegia thwaitesii, Ceropegia vincifolia, Chilocarpus atroviridis, Chonemorpha fragrans, Cosmostigma racemosum, Cryptolepis buchananii, Cryptolepis elegans, Cryptolepis grandiflora, Cryptolepis sinensis, Cryptostegia grandiflora, Cryptostegia madagascariensis, Cynanchum alatum, Cynanchum callialatum, Cynanchum corymbosum, Cynanchum parviflorum, Cynanchum tunicatum, Decalepis arayalpathra, Decalepis hamiltonii, Decalepis nervosa, Ellertonia rheedii, Ervatamia heyneana, Finlaysonia obovata, Frerea indica, Funtumia africana, Genianthus laurifolius, Gomphocarpus fruticosus, Gomphocarpus physocarpus, Gymnema cuspidatum, Gymnema elegans, Gymnema hirsutum, Gymnema khandalense, Gymnema lactiferum, Gymnema latifolium, Gymnema montanum, Gymnema montanum var. beddomei, Gymnema pergularioides, Gymnema sylvestre, Gymnema tingens, Hemidesmus indicus var. indicus, Hemidesmus indicus var. pubescens, Heterostemma alatum, Heterostemma dalzellii, Heterostemma deccanense, Heterostemma disciflorum, Heterostemma tanjorense, Heterostemma urceolatum, Heterostemma vasudevanii, Holarrhena pubescens, Holostemma annulare, Hoya alexicaca, Hoya carnosa, Hoya griffithii, Hoya kanyakumariana, Hoya ovalifolia, Hoya parasitica, Hoya pauciflora, Hoya pendula, Hoya retusa, Hoya wightii, Hoya wightii subsp. palaniensis, Hunteria zeylanica, Ichnocarpus frutescens, Kopsia fruticosa, Leptadenia pyrotechnica, Leptadenia reticulata, Mandevilla boliviensis, Mandevilla laxa, Marsdenia brunoniana, Marsdenia hamiltonii, Marsdenia raziana, Marsdenia tenacissima, Marsdenia tirunelvelica, Nerium oleander, Odontadenia macrantha, Oianthus beddomei, Oianthus disciflorus, Oianthus urceolatus, Oxystelma esculentum, Parsonsia alboflavescens, Pentalinon luteum, Pentatropis capensis, Pentatropis nivalis, Pentatropis spiralis, Pergularia daemia, Plumeria alba, Plumeria obtusa, Plumeria pudica, Plumeria rubra, Raphionacme purpurea, Raphistemma pulchellum, Rauvolfia decurva, Rauvolfia densiflora, Rauvolfia hookeri, Rauvolfia micrantha, Rauvolfia serpentina, Rauvolfia tetraphylla, Sarcolobus carinatus, Sarcolobus globosus, Sarcostemma brunonianum, Sarcostemma intermedium, Sarcostemma secamone, Sarcostemma stocksii, Sarcostemma viminale, Secamone emetica, Seshagiria sahyadrica, Stapelia gigantea, Stapelia grandiflora, Stephanotis floribunda, Streptocaulon kleinii, Strophanthus gratus, Strophanthus kombe, Strophanthus wallichii, Strophanthus wightianus, Tabernaemontana citrifolia, Tabernaemontana dichotoma, Tabernaemontana divaricata, Tabernaemontana gamblei, Tabernaemontana pachysiphon, Telosma cordata, Telosma pallida, Toxocarpus beddomei, Toxocarpus concanensis, Toxocarpus kleinii, Toxocarpus longistigma, Toxocarpus palghatensis, Tylophora belostemma, Tylophora capparidifolia, Tylophora cordifolia, Tylophora dalzellii, Tylophora fasciculata, Tylophora indica, Tylophora indica var. glabra, Tylophora iphisia, Tylophora macrantha, Tylophora mollissima, Tylophora multiflora, Tylophora pauciflora, Tylophora rotundifolia, Tylophora subramanii, Tylophora tenuissima, Tylophora zeylanica, Utleria salicifolia, Vallaris solanacea, Vinca major, Voacanga grandifolia, Wattakaka lanceolata, Wattakaka volubilis, Wrightia antidysenterica, Wrightia arborea, Wrightia indica, Wrightia tinctoria, Wrightia tinctoria subsp. rothii)

Aponogetonaceae - 6 ( Aponogeton appendiculatus, Aponogeton bruggenii, Aponogeton echinatus, Aponogeton natans, Aponogeton satarensis, Aponogeton undulatus)

Aquifoliaceae - 10 ( Ilex aquifolium, Ilex denticulata, Ilex gardneriana, Ilex malabarica, Ilex opaca, Ilex tadiandamolense, Ilex umbellulata, Ilex walkeri, Ilex wightiana, Ilex wightiana var. peninsularis)

Araceae - 101 ( Alocasia decipiens, Alocasia fornicata, Alocasia indica, Alocasia macrorrhizos, Alocasia montana, Amorphophallus bonaccordensis, Amorphophallus bulbifer, Amorphophallus commutatus, Amorphophallus hohenackeri, Amorphophallus konkanensis, Amorphophallus mysorensis, Amorphophallus nicolsonianus, Amorphophallus paeoniifolius, Amorphophallus smithsonianus, Amorphophallus sylvaticus, Anaphyllum beddomei, Anaphyllum wightii, Anthurium andraeanum, Anthurium spathiphyllum, Ariopsis peltata, Arisaema agasthyanum, Arisaema auriculatum, Arisaema barnesii, Arisaema caudatum, Arisaema echinatum, Arisaema leschenaultii, Arisaema madhuanum, Arisaema muricaudatum, Arisaema murrayi, Arisaema nilamburense, Arisaema peltatum, Arisaema psittacus, Arisaema sarracenioides, Arisaema tortuosum, Arisaema tortuosum var. curvatum, Arisaema tortuosum var. neglectum, Arisaema translucens, Arisaema tuberculatum, Arisaema tylophorum, Arisaema wightii, Caladium bicolor, Colocasia affinis, Colocasia esculenta, Cryptocoryne ciliata, Cryptocoryne cognata, Cryptocoryne cognatoides, Cryptocoryne consobrina, Cryptocoryne crispatula, Cryptocoryne retrospiralis, Cryptocoryne sivadasanii, Cryptocoryne spiralis, Cryptocoryne tambraparaniana, Dieffenbachia picta, Epipremnum aureum, Epipremnum pinnatum, Lagenandra keralensis, Lagenandra meeboldii, Lagenandra nairii, Lagenandra ovata, Lagenandra toxicaria, Lagenandra toxicaria var. barnesii, Lasia spinosa, Lemna aequinoctialis, Lemna gibba, Lemna perpusilla, Lemna trisulca, Monstera deliciosa, Pistia stratiotes, Plesmonium margaritiferum, Pothos armatus, Pothos crassipedunculatus, Pothos keralensis, Pothos scandens, Pothos thomsonianus, Remusatia vivipara, Rhaphidophora decursiva, Rhaphidophora glauca, Rhaphidophora hookeri, Rhaphidophora laciniata, Rhaphidophora pertusa, Sauromatum pedatum, Sauromatum venosum, Scindapsus officinalis, Spirodela polyrrhiza, Theriophonum dalzellii, Theriophonum danielii, Theriophonum fischeri, Theriophonum infaustum, Theriophonum manickamii, Theriophonum minutum, Theriophonum sivaganganum, Typhonium bulbiferum, Typhonium flagelliforme, Typhonium khandwaense, Typhonium roxburghii, Typhonium trilobatum, Wolffia arrhiza, Wolffia globosa, Wolffia microscopica, Xanthosoma sagittifolium, Zantedeschia aethiopica)

Araliaceae - 37 ( Aralia malabarica, Aralia montana, Dizygotheca elegantissima, Fatshedera lizei, Hedera australiana, Hedera helix, Hedera nepalensis, Heteropanax fragrans, Osmoxylon lineare, Panax cochleatus, Pentapanax leschenaultii, Polyscias acuminata, Polyscias balfouriana, Polyscias crispata, Polyscias filicifolia, Polyscias fruticosa, Polyscias guilfoylei, Polyscias scutellaria, Schefflera actinophylla, Schefflera agasthiyamalayana, Schefflera arboricola, Schefflera bengalensis, Schefflera bourdillonii, Schefflera capitata, Schefflera chandrasekharanii, Schefflera clarkeana, Schefflera elliptica, Schefflera maduraiensis, Schefflera racemosa, Schefflera rostrata, Schefflera rostrata var. micrantha, Schefflera roxburghii, Schefflera stellata, Schefflera venulosa, Schefflera wallichiana, Tetrapanax papyrifer, Trevesia palmata)

Araucariaceae - 5 ( Agathis robusta, Araucaria bidwillii, Araucaria cunninghamii, Araucaria excelsa, Araucaria heterophylla)

Arecaceae - 127 ( Acanthorrhiza aculeata, Actinorhytis calapparia, Adonidia merrillii, Aiphanes horrida, Archontophoenix alexandrae, Archontophoenix cunninghamii, Areca catechu, Areca catechu var. deliciosa, Areca macrocalyx, Areca triandra, Arenga caudata, Arenga engleri, Arenga obtusifolia, Arenga pinnata, Arenga wightii, Attalea cohune, Attalea speciosa, Bactris major, Bentinckia condapanna, Bentinckia nicobarica, Bismarckia nobilis, Borassus aethiopum, Borassus flabellifer, Butia yatay, Calamus brandisii, Calamus deerratus, Calamus delessertianus, Calamus dransfieldii, Calamus gamblei, Calamus guruba, Calamus hookerianus, Calamus huegelianus, Calamus karnatakensis, Calamus lacciferus, Calamus lakshmanae, Calamus latifolius var. marmoratus, Calamus metzianus, Calamus nagbettai, Calamus neelagiricus, Calamus prasinus, Calamus pseudotenuis, Calamus renukae, Calamus rheedei, Calamus rivalis, Calamus rotang, Calamus shendurunii, Calamus stoloniferus, Calamus thwaitesii var. canaranus, Calamus thwaitesii var. thwaitesii, Calamus travancoricus, Calamus vattayila, Calamus viminalis, Carpentaria acuminata, Caryota mitis, Caryota rumphiana, Caryota urens, Chamaedorea metallica, Chamaedorea seifrizii, Chamaerops humilis, Chrysalidocarpus madagascariensis, Cocos nucifera, Corypha umbraculifera, Corypha utan, Cyrtostachys renda, Daemonorops kurziana, Dictyosperma album, Dictyosperma aureum, Didymosperma nanum, Dypsis decaryi, Dypsis leptocheilos, Dypsis lutescens, Elaeis guineensis, Euterpe edulis, Heterospathe elata, Howea belmoreana, Howea forsteriana, Hyophorbe amaricaulis, Hyophorbe indica, Hyophorbe lagenicaulis, Hyophorbe verschaffeltii, Hyphaene dichotoma, Hyphaene thebaica, Latania commersonii, Latania loddigesii, Latania lontaroides, Licuala grandis, Licuala peltata, Licuala spinosa, Livistona chinensis, Livistona rotundifolia, Lytocaryum weddellianum, Nannorrhops ritchieana, Normanbya normanbyi, Nypa fruticans, Phoenicophorium borsigianum, Phoenix acaulis, Phoenix canariensis, Phoenix dactylifera, Phoenix loureiroi, Phoenix paludosa, Phoenix pusilla, Phoenix reclinata, Phoenix robusta, Phoenix roebelenii, Phoenix rupicola, Phoenix sylvestris, Pinanga dicksonii, Pritchardia pacifica, Ptychosperma caryotoides, Ptychosperma elegans, Ptychosperma macarthurii, Rhapis excelsa, Rhopaloblaste augusta, Roystonea regia, Sabal adansonii, Sabal blackburniana, Sabal mauritiiformis, Sabal palmetto, Salacca zalacca, Syagrus romanzoffiana, Syagrus schizophylla, Thrinax barbadensis, Thrinax parviflora, Trachycarpus fortunei, Washingtonia filifera, Washingtonia robusta, Wodyetia bifurcata)

Aristolochiaceae - 21 ( Aristolochia acuminata, Aristolochia bracteolata, Aristolochia brasiliensis, Aristolochia cymbifera, Aristolochia elegans, Aristolochia fimbriata, Aristolochia gibbosa, Aristolochia grandiflora, Aristolochia indica, Aristolochia krisagathra, Aristolochia ornithocephala, Aristolochia ringens, Aristolochia tagala, Thottea abrahamii, Thottea barberi, Thottea dinghoui, Thottea duchartrei, Thottea idukkiana, Thottea ponmudiana, Thottea siliquosa, Thottea sivarajanii)

Asparagaceae - 94 ( Agave americana, Agave americana var. variegata, Agave angustifolia, Agave cantula, Agave ingens, Agave salmiana var. ferox, Agave sisalana, Agave vera-cruz, Asparagus africanus, Asparagus asiaticus, Asparagus densiflorus, Asparagus falcatus, Asparagus fysonii, Asparagus gonoclados, Asparagus laevissimus, Asparagus officinalis, Asparagus plumosus, Asparagus racemosus, Asparagus racemosus var. javanicus, Asparagus setaceus, Asparagus virgatus, Chlorophytum acaule, Chlorophytum arundinaceum, Chlorophytum belgumense, Chlorophytum bharuchae, Chlorophytum boranense, Chlorophytum borivilianum, Chlorophytum breviscapum, Chlorophytum glaucoides, Chlorophytum glaucum, Chlorophytum gothanense, Chlorophytum heynei, Chlorophytum indicum, Chlorophytum laxum, Chlorophytum malabaricum, Chlorophytum nimmonii, Chlorophytum orchidastrum, Chlorophytum palghatense, Chlorophytum sharmae, Chlorophytum tuberosum, Cordyline australis, Cordyline fruticosa, Dianella ensifolia, Dianella tasmanica, Dipcadi concanense, Dipcadi goaense, Dipcadi maharashtrense, Dipcadi minor, Dipcadi montanum, Dipcadi montanum var. madrasicum, Dipcadi saxorum, Dipcadi ursulae, Dipcadi ursulae var. longiracemosum, Disporum leschenaultianum var. angustifolium, Dracaena braunii, Dracaena draco, Dracaena fragrans, Dracaena reflexa, Dracaena spicata, Dracaena terniflora, Drimia indica, Drimia polyphylla, Drimia razii, Drimia wightii, Eucomis autumnalis, Eucomis punctata, Furcraea foetida, Ledebouria hyderabadensis, Ledebouria revoluta, Nolina recurvata, Ophiopogon intermedius, Ophiopogon intermedius var. gracilipes, Ophiopogon jaburan, Ophiopogon japonicus, Ornithogalum arabicum, Ornithogalum conicum, Peliosanthes teta, Peliosanthes teta subsp. humilis, Phormium tenax, Polianthes tuberosa, Ruscus aculeatus, Sanseviera cylindrica, Sansevieria ebracteata, Sansevieria hyacinthoides, Sansevieria roxburghiana, Sansevieria thyrsiflora, Sansevieria trifasciata, Sansevieria varians, Sansevieria zeylanica, Scilla viridis, Urginea congesta, Urginea polyantha, Yucca aloifolia, Yucca gloriosa)

ASPLENIACEAE - 38 ( Asplenium aethiopicum, Asplenium affine, Asplenium andreisii, Asplenium cheilosorum, Asplenium crinicaule, Asplenium dalhousieae, Asplenium decrescens, Asplenium emarginatodentatum, Asplenium ensiforme, Asplenium erectum, Asplenium excisum, Asplenium exiguum, Asplenium falcatum, Asplenium formosum, Asplenium grevillei, Asplenium hondoense, Asplenium inaequilaterale, Asplenium laciniatum, Asplenium laciniatum subsp. fraser-jenkinsii, Asplenium lacinioides, Asplenium mysorense, Asplenium nidoides, Asplenium nidus, Asplenium nitidum, Asplenium normale, Asplenium obscurum, Asplenium phyllitidis, Asplenium prolongatum, Asplenium rockii, Asplenium scalare, Asplenium serricula, Asplenium simonsianum, Asplenium tenerum, Asplenium tenuifolium, Asplenium trichomanes, Asplenium yoshinagae subsp. austroindicum, Asplenium yoshinagae subsp. indicum, Asplenium zenkerianum)

Asteraceae - 4 ( Cissampelopsis vivekananthanii, Gynura amplexicaulis, Spilanthes ghoshinis, Spilanthes tetralobata)

ATHYRIACEAE - 16 ( Anisocampium cumingianum, Athyrium anisopterum, Athyrium drepanopterum, Athyrium falcatum, Athyrium hohenackerianum, Athyrium nigripes, Athyrium parasnathense, Athyrium praetermissum, Athyrium puncticaule, Athyrium schimperi, Deparia petersenii, Diplazium beddomei, Diplazium dilatatum, Diplazium esculentum, Diplazium latifolium, Diplazium polypodiodes)