Families list

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

C

CABOMBACEAE - Genera:1; Species:2 ( Cabomba caroliniana, Cabomba furcata)

CACTACEAE - CACTUS FAMILY - Genera:8; Species:18 ( Cereus hexagonus, Cereus peruvianus, Cereus pterogonus, Cylindropuntia ramosissima, Epiphyllum macropterum, Epiphyllum oxypetalum, Epiphyllum strictum, Eriocereus bonplandii, Hylocereus undatus, Opuntia cochenillifera, Opuntia dillenii, Opuntia elatior, Opuntia monacantha, Opuntia vulgaris, Pereskia aculeata, Pereskia bleo, Pereskia grandiflora, Piptanthocereus forbesii)

CAESALPINIACEAE - PEA or BEAN FAMILY - Genera:34; Species:134 ( Acrocarpus fraxinifolius, Amherstia nobilis, Bauhinia acuminata, Bauhinia blakeana, Bauhinia diphylla, Bauhinia forficata, Bauhinia foveolata, Bauhinia galpinii, Bauhinia hookeri, Bauhinia lawii, Bauhinia malabarica, Bauhinia monandra, Bauhinia phoenicea, Bauhinia purpurea, Bauhinia racemosa, Bauhinia ramosissima, Bauhinia retusa, Bauhinia roxburghiana, Bauhinia rufescens, Bauhinia scandens var. anguina, Bauhinia semla, Bauhinia tomentosa, Bauhinia tomentosa f. concolor, Bauhinia vahlii, Bauhinia variegata, Bauhinia variegata var. candida, Brownea coccinea, Brownea grandiceps, Brownea macrophylla, Caesalpinia bonduc, Caesalpinia coriaria, Caesalpinia crista, Caesalpinia cucullata, Caesalpinia decapetala, Caesalpinia digyna, Caesalpinia ferrea, Caesalpinia gilliesii, Caesalpinia globulorum, Caesalpinia major, Caesalpinia mimosoides, Caesalpinia pulcherrima, Caesalpinia sappan, Cassia fistula, Cassia grandis, Cassia indochinensis, Cassia javanica, Cassia javanica subsp. nodosa, Cassia moschata, Cassia nodosa, Cassia pumila var. wallichiana, Cassia purpurea, Cassia renigera, Cassia roxburghii, Ceratonia siliqua, Chamaecrista absus, Chamaecrista auricoma, Chamaecrista kleinii, Chamaecrista leschenaultiana, Chamaecrista mimosoides, Chamaecrista nigricans, Chamaecrista nilgirica, Chamaecrista pumila, Chamaecrista rotundifolia, Colvillea racemosa, Cynometra beddomei, Cynometra bourdillonii, Cynometra cauliflora, Cynometra iripa, Cynometra travancorica, Delonix elata, Delonix regia, Dialium travancoricum, Haematoxylum campechianum, Hardwickia binata, Humboldtia bourdillonii, Humboldtia brunonis, Humboldtia brunonis var. raktapushpa, Humboldtia decurrens, Humboldtia laurifolia, Humboldtia sanjappae, Humboldtia unijuga var. trijuga, Humboldtia unijuga var. unijuga, Humboldtia vahliana, Hymenaea courbaril, Intsia bijuga, Kingiodendron pinnatum, Mezoneuron hymenocarpum, Moullava spicata, Parkinsonia aculeata, Peltophorum africanum, Peltophorum linnaei, Peltophorum pterocarpum, Pericopsis mooniana, Phaseolus coccineus, Piliostigma malabaricum, Pterolobium hexapetalum, Saraca asoca, Saraca thaipingensis, Schizolobium parahybum, Schotia brachypetala, Senna alata, Senna alexandrina, Senna auriculata, Senna bicapsularis, Senna corymbosa, Senna didymobotrya, Senna floribunda, Senna fruticosa, Senna hirsuta, Senna holosericea, Senna intermedia, Senna italica, Senna montana, Senna multiglandulosa, Senna multijuga, Senna obtusifolia, Senna occidentalis, Senna pallida, Senna polyphylla, Senna septemtrionalis, Senna septemtrionalis var. pubescens, Senna siamea, Senna sophera, Senna spectabilis, Senna sulfurea, Senna surattensis, Senna surattensis subsp. glauca, Senna timoriensis, Senna tora, Senna uniflora, Tamarindus indica, Tipuana tipu, Trachylobium verrucosum, Trifolium cernuum)

CALLITRICHACEAE - Genera:1; Species:1 ( Callitriche stagnalis)

CALYCANTHACEAE - Genera:1; Species:1 ( Chimonanthus praecox)

CAMPANULACEAE - BELLFLOWER FAMILY - Genera:6; Species:26 ( Asyneuma fulgens, Campanula alphonsii, Campanula benthamii, Campanula colorata, Campanula drabifolia, Campanula latifolia, Campanula medium, Campanula pallida, Campanula rapunculoides, Campanula wallichii, Campanula wightii, Cephalostigma flexuosum, Laurentia longiflora, Lobelia alsinoides, Lobelia angulata, Lobelia chinensis, Lobelia courtallensis, Lobelia erinus, Lobelia excelsa, Lobelia heyneana, Lobelia nicotianifolia, Lobelia nicotianifolia var. trichandra, Lobelia nummularia, Lobelia zeylanica, Wahlenbergia hookeri, Wahlenbergia marginata)

CANNABACEAE - CANNABIS FAMILY - Genera:1; Species:1 ( Cannabis sativa)

CANNACEAE - CANNA FAMILY - Genera:1; Species:3 ( Canna flaccida, Canna indica, Canna orchioides)

CAPPARACEAE - CAPER FAMILY - Genera:6; Species:48 ( Cadaba fruticosa, Cadaba linearifolia, Cadaba trifoliata, Capparis brevispina, Capparis cleghornii, Capparis decidua, Capparis divaricata, Capparis diversifolia, Capparis floribunda, Capparis fusifera, Capparis grandiflora, Capparis grandis, Capparis kollimalayana, Capparis moonii, Capparis nilgiriensis, Capparis olacifolia, Capparis parviflora, Capparis pyrifolia, Capparis rheedei, Capparis rotundifolia, Capparis roxburghii, Capparis sepiaria, Capparis shevaroyensis, Capparis spinosa, Capparis tenera, Capparis zeylanica, Cleome angustifolia, Cleome aspera, Cleome burmanni, Cleome chelidonii, Cleome felina, Cleome gynandra, Cleome hassleriana, Cleome monophylla, Cleome rutidosperma, Cleome scaposa, Cleome simplicifolia, Cleome speciosa, Cleome spinosa, Cleome tenella, Cleome viscosa, Crateva adansonii subsp. odora, Crateva magna, Crateva nurvala, Maerua apetala, Maerua arenaria, Maerua oblongifolia, Steriphoma cleomoides)

CAPRIFOLIACEAE - HONEYSUCKLE FAMILY - Genera:4; Species:20 ( Diervilla florida, Lonicera caprifolioides, Lonicera caprifolium, Lonicera chinensis, Lonicera confusa, Lonicera etrusca, Lonicera japonica, Lonicera leschenaultii, Lonicera ligustrina, Lonicera periclymenum, Lonicera quinquelocularis, Lonicera sempervirens, Sambucus canadensis, Sambucus nigra, Viburnum coriaceum, Viburnum cylindricum, Viburnum erubescens, Viburnum foetidum, Viburnum hebanthum, Viburnum punctatum)

CARICACEAE - PAPAYA FAMILY - Genera:1; Species:1 ( Carica papaya)

CARYOPHYLLACEAE - PINK FAMILY - Genera:15; Species:36 ( Arenaria neelgherrensis, Arenaria serpyllifolia, Cerastium glomeratum, Cerastium indicum, Dianthus caryophyllus, Dianthus chinensis, Dianthus plumarius, Drymaria diandra, Drymaria villosa, Gypsophila elegans, Gypsophila paniculata, Lychnis coronaria, Lychnis diurna, Polycarpaea aurea, Polycarpaea corymbosa, Polycarpaea corymbosa var. longipetala, Polycarpaea corymbosa var. yadagiriensis, Polycarpaea diffusa, Polycarpaea spicata, Polycarpon loeflingiae, Polycarpon prostratum, Polycarpon tetraphyllum, Sagina japonica, Sagina saginoides, Saponaria officinalis, Scleranthus annuus, Silene armeria, Silene coeli-rosa, Silene gallica, Silene noctiflor, Spergula arvensis, Spergula rosea, Stellaria media, Stellaria monosperma var. paniculata, Stellaria vestita, Vaccaria pyramidata)

CASUARINACEAE - SHEOAK FAMILY - Genera:1; Species:5 ( Casuarina equisetifolia, Casuarina glauca, Casuarina junghuhniana, Casuarina suberosa, Casuarina torulosa)

CELASTRACEAE - STAFF-TREE FAMILY - Genera:14; Species:53 ( Arnicratea grahamii, Bhesa indica, Brexia madagascariensis, Cassine albens, Cassine glauca, Cassine kedarnathii, Cassine paniculata, Casuarina stricta, Catha edulis, Celastrus paniculatus, Celastrus paniculatus subsp. aggregatus, Celastrus paniculatus subsp. dependens, Euonymus acutangulus, Euonymus angulatus, Euonymus barberi, Euonymus crenulatus, Euonymus dichotomus, Euonymus glaber, Euonymus indicus, Euonymus japonicus, Euonymus kanyakumariensis, Euonymus paniculatus, Euonymus serratifolius, Glyptopetalum grandiflorum, Glyptopetalum lawsonii, Glyptopetalum zeylanicum, Gymnosporia montana, Gymnosporia wallichiana, Lophopetalum wightianum, Maytenus bailadillana, Maytenus emarginata, Maytenus heyneana, Maytenus hookeri, Maytenus kurzii, Maytenus microcarpa, Maytenus ovata, Maytenus puberula, Maytenus rothiana, Maytenus royleana, Maytenus rufa, Maytenus senegalensis, Maytenus thomsonii, Maytenus wallichiana, Maytenus wallichii, Microtropis densiflora, Microtropis latifolia, Microtropis microcarpa, Microtropis microcarpa var. densiflora, Microtropis ovalifolia, Microtropis ramiflora, Microtropis stocksii, Microtropis wallichiana, Pleurostylia opposita)

CERATOPHYLLACEAE - HORNWORT FAMILY - Genera:1; Species:2 ( Ceratophyllum demersum, Ceratophyllum submersum)

CHENOPODIACEAE - GOOSEFOOT FAMILY - Genera:9; Species:22 ( Arthrocnemum glaucum, Arthrocnemum indicum, Atriplex hortensis, Atriplex repens, Atriplex stocksii, Beta vulgaris, Chenopodium album, Chenopodium ambrosioides, Chenopodium carinatum, Chenopodium giganteum, Chenopodium murale, Chenopodium pumilio, Haloxylon recurvum, Kochia indica, Salicornia brachiata, Salicornia indica, Spinacia oleracea, Suaeda fruticosa, Suaeda maritima, Suaeda monoica, Suaeda nudiflora, Suaeda vermiculata)

CHLORANTHACEAE - Genera:1; Species:1 ( Sarcandra chloranthoides)

CHRYSOBALANACEAE - Genera:2; Species:3 ( Atuna indica, Atuna travancorica, Chrysobalanus icaco)

CLUSIACEAE - GARCINIA or COCUM FAMILY - Genera:8; Species:43 ( Agasthiyamalaia pauciflora, Calophyllum apetalum, Calophyllum austroindicum, Calophyllum calaba, Calophyllum inophyllum, Calophyllum pascalianum, Calophyllum polyanthum, Clusia rosea, Garcinia affinis, Garcinia cowa, Garcinia darwiniana, Garcinia echinocarpa, Garcinia floribunda, Garcinia gummi-gutta, Garcinia gummi-gutta var. conicarpa, Garcinia gummi-gutta var. papilla, Garcinia imbertii, Garcinia indica, Garcinia livingstonei, Garcinia madruno, Garcinia mangostana, Garcinia morella, Garcinia pedunculata, Garcinia pushpangadaniana, Garcinia rubroechinata, Garcinia spicata, Garcinia talbotii, Garcinia travancorica, Garcinia wightii, Garcinia xanthochymus, Mammea americana, Mammea longifolia, Mammea suriga, Mesua ferrea, Mesua ferrea subsp. pulchella, Mesua ferrea subsp. thwaitesii, Mesua ferrea var. coromandeliana, Mesua nagassarium, Mesua pulchella, Mesua thwaitesii, Ochrocarpos longifolius, Poeciloneuron indicum, Poeciloneuron pauciflorum)

COCHLOSPERMACEAE - Genera:1; Species:1 ( Cochlospermum religiosum)

COMBRETACEAE - COMBRETUM or INDIAN ALMOND FAMILY - Genera:6; Species:34 ( Anogeissus acuminata, Anogeissus latifolia, Anogeissus sericea, Calycopteris floribunda, Combretum acuminatum, Combretum albidum var. albidum, Combretum albidum var. cooperi, Combretum coccineum, Combretum latifolium, Combretum nanum, Combretum razianum, Combretum recurvatum, Combretum roxburghii, Combretum shivannae, Lumnitzera littorea, Lumnitzera racemosa, Quisqualis indica, Quisqualis malabarica, Terminalia alata, Terminalia arjuna, Terminalia bellirica, Terminalia catappa, Terminalia chebula, Terminalia citrina, Terminalia coriacea, Terminalia crenulata, Terminalia cuneata, Terminalia elliptica, Terminalia gella, Terminalia pallida, Terminalia paniculata, Terminalia procera, Terminalia tomentosa, Terminalia travancorensis)

COMMELINACEAE - SPIDERWORT FAMILY - Genera:16; Species:85 ( Amischophacelus cucullata, Amischotolype mollissima, Aneilema montanum, Aneilema ovalifolium, Aneilema scaberrimum, Belosynapsis kewensis, Belosynapsis moluccana, Belosynapsis vivipara, Callosia repens, Commelina appendiculata, Commelina attenuata, Commelina benghalensis, Commelina clavata, Commelina clavatoides, Commelina diffusa, Commelina ensifolia, Commelina erecta, Commelina forskalaei, Commelina hasskarlii, Commelina hirsuta, Commelina imberbis, Commelina indehiscens, Commelina longifolia, Commelina maculata, Commelina paleata, Commelina paludosa, Commelina petersii, Commelina subulata, Commelina suffruticosa, Commelina tricolor, Commelina wightii, Cyanotis adscendens, Cyanotis arachnoidea, Cyanotis arachnoidea var. thwaitesii, Cyanotis arcotensis, Cyanotis burmanniana, Cyanotis cerifolia, Cyanotis concanensis, Cyanotis cristata, Cyanotis fasciculata, Cyanotis obtusa, Cyanotis papilionacea, Cyanotis pilosa, Cyanotis racemosa, Cyanotis thwaitesii, Cyanotis tuberosa, Cyanotis tuberosa var. adscendens, Cyanotis vaga, Cyanotis vaginata, Cyanotis villosa, Dictyospermum scaberrimum, Floscopa scandens, Murdannia blumei, Murdannia brownii, Murdannia dimorpha, Murdannia edulis, Murdannia esculenta, Murdannia fadeniana, Murdannia gigantea, Murdannia glauca, Murdannia japonica, Murdannia koenigii, Murdannia lanceolata, Murdannia lanuginosa, Murdannia loriformis, Murdannia nudiflora, Murdannia ochracea, Murdannia pauciflora, Murdannia sahyadrica, Murdannia satheeshiana, Murdannia semiteres, Murdannia simplex, Murdannia spirata, Murdannia striatipetala, Murdannia vaginata, Murdannia versicolor, Murdannia zeylanica var. longiscapa, Pollia secundiflora, Pollia subumbellata, Rhoeo discolor, Setcreasea purpurea, Tonningia axillaris, Tradescantia pallida, Tradescantia spathacea, Zebrina pendula)

CONNARACEAE - Genera:4; Species:10 ( Connarus monocarpus, Connarus paniculatus, Connarus parameswaranii, Connarus sclerocarpus, Connarus wightii, Ellipanthus tomentosus, Rourea minor, Rourea prainiana, Tali minor, Tali prainiana)

CONVOLVULACEAE - MORNING-GLORY FAMILY - Genera:20; Species:153 ( Aniseia martinicensis, Argyreia arakuensis, Argyreia argentea var. venusta, Argyreia bella, Argyreia boseana, Argyreia bracteata, Argyreia choisyana, Argyreia coonoorensis, Argyreia cuneata, Argyreia cymosa, Argyreia daltonii, Argyreia elliptica, Argyreia fulgens, Argyreia hirsuta, Argyreia hookeri, Argyreia imbricata, Argyreia involucrata, Argyreia kleiniana, Argyreia kondaparthiensis, Argyreia lawii, Argyreia leschenaultii, Argyreia nellygherya, Argyreia nervosa, Argyreia osyrensis, Argyreia pilosa, Argyreia pomacea, Argyreia populifolia, Argyreia roxburghii var. ampla, Argyreia rubens, Argyreia sericea, Argyreia setosa, Argyreia srinivasanii, Argyreia strigosa, Bonamia evolvuloides, Bonamia semidigyna, Breweria cordata, Breweria latifolia, Convolvulus arvensis, Convolvulus microphyllus, Convolvulus prostratus, Convolvulus rottlerianus, Convolvulus scindicus, Cressa cretica, Erycibe paniculata, Evolvulus alsinoides, Evolvulus alsinoides var. decumbens, Evolvulus alsinoides var. hirsutus, Evolvulus glomeratus, Evolvulus nummularius, Evolvulus pilosus, Hewittia malabarica, Hewittia sublobata, Ipomoea aculeata, Ipomoea alba, Ipomoea aquatica, Ipomoea arborescens, Ipomoea asarifolia, Ipomoea barlerioides, Ipomoea batatas, Ipomoea bracteata var. lobata, Ipomoea cairica, Ipomoea campanulata, Ipomoea carnea, Ipomoea carnea subsp. fistulosa, Ipomoea cheirophylla, Ipomoea clarkei, Ipomoea coptica, Ipomoea dasysperma, Ipomoea deccana, Ipomoea dichroa, Ipomoea digitata, Ipomoea diversifolia, Ipomoea emarginata, Ipomoea eriocarpa, Ipomoea fistulosa, Ipomoea hederifolia, Ipomoea horsfalliae, Ipomoea illustris, Ipomoea indica, Ipomoea involucrata, Ipomoea littoralis, Ipomoea marginata, Ipomoea marginata f. candida, Ipomoea mauritiana, Ipomoea maxima, Ipomoea mombassana, Ipomoea muricata, Ipomoea nil, Ipomoea obscura, Ipomoea obscura f. concolor, Ipomoea ochracea , Ipomoea pallida, Ipomoea parasitica, Ipomoea perlonga, Ipomoea pes-caprae, Ipomoea pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis, Ipomoea pes-tigridis, Ipomoea petaloidea, Ipomoea pileata, Ipomoea pilosa, Ipomoea purpurea, Ipomoea quamoclit, Ipomoea repens, Ipomoea rumicifolia, Ipomoea salsettensis, Ipomoea sinensis, Ipomoea soluta, Ipomoea staphylina, Ipomoea trichosperma, Ipomoea tricolor, Ipomoea triloba, Ipomoea tropica, Ipomoea tuberculata, Ipomoea turbinata, Ipomoea violacea, Ipomoea wightii, Jacquemontia coerulea, Jacquemontia paniculata, Jacquemontia pentantha, Lepistemon leiocalyx, Lepistemon verdcourtii, Merremia aegyptia, Merremia cissoides, Merremia dissecta, Merremia emarginata, Merremia hederacea, Merremia hirta, Merremia quinata, Merremia quinquefolia, Merremia rhyncorhiza, Merremia tridentata subsp. hastata, Merremia tridentata subsp. tridentata, Merremia tuberosa, Merremia umbellata, Merremia umbellata subsp. orientalis, Merremia vitifolia, Mina lobata, Neuropeltis malabarica, Neuropeltis racemosa, Operculina petaloidea, Operculina tansaensis, Operculina turpethum, Porana malabarica, Porana paniculata, Porana racemosa, Porana volubilis, Rivea hypocrateriformis, Rivea laotica, Rivea ornata, Stictocardia sivarajanii, Stictocardia tiliifolia, Turbina corymbosa, Turbina corymbosa f. mollissima)

CORNACEAE - Genera:2; Species:4 ( Cornus capitata, Mastixia arborea subsp. arborea, Mastixia arborea subsp. meziana, Mastixia pentandra)

CORYNOCARPACEAE - Genera:1; Species:1 ( Corynocarpus laevigatus)

COSTACEAE - Genera:1; Species:4 ( Costus erythrophyllus, Costus malortieanus, Costus pictus, Costus speciosus)

CRASSULACEAE - ORPINE or STONECROP FAMILY - Genera:9; Species:30 ( Aeonium arboreum, Bryophyllum delagoense, Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi, Bryophyllum pinnatum, Bryophyllum serratum, Crassula multicava, Crassula quadrifida, Echeveria elegans, Kalanchoe bhidei, Kalanchoe blossfeldiana, Kalanchoe cherukondensis, Kalanchoe daigremontiana, Kalanchoe floribunda, Kalanchoe floribunda var. glabra, Kalanchoe grandiflora, Kalanchoe integra, Kalanchoe laciniata, Kalanchoe lanceolata var. glabra, Kalanchoe lanceolata var. glandulosa, Kalanchoe lanceolata var. lanceolata, Kalanchoe marmorata, Kalanchoe olivacea, Kalanchoe tubiflora, Kalanchoe velutina, Rochea coccinea, Sedum acre, Sedum mexicanum, Sedum sarmentosum, Tillaea pentandra, Umbilicus rupestris)

CUCURBITACEAE - GOURD or MELON FAMILY - Genera:26; Species:92 ( Benincasa hispida, Bryonia dioica, Bryonopsis laciniosa, Bryonopsis laciniosa var. walkeri, Citrullus colocynthis, Citrullus lanatus, Citrullus lanatus var. fistulosus, Coccinia grandis, Corallocarpus conocarpus, Corallocarpus epigaeus, Corallocarpus gracilipes, Ctenolepis cerasiformis, Ctenolepis garcini, Cucumella ritchiei, Cucumis callosus, Cucumis hystrix, Cucumis melo var. agrestis, Cucumis melo var. melo, Cucumis melo var. momordica, Cucumis melo var. utilissimus, Cucumis prophetarum, Cucumis ritchiei, Cucumis sativus, Cucumis sativus f. hardwickii, Cucumis setosus, Cucumis silentvalleyi, Cucumis trigonus, Cucurbita maxima, Cucurbita moschata, Cucurbita pepo, Dicaelospermum ritchiei, Diplocyclos palmatus, Gymnopetalum cochinchinense, Gymnopetalum wightii, Gynostemma pentaphyllum, Kedrostis foetidissima, Kedrostis rostrata, Lagenaria siceraria, Luffa acutangula, Luffa acutangula var. amara, Luffa aegyptiaca, Luffa cylindrica, Luffa echinata, Luffa graveolens, Luffa tuberosa, Luffa umbellata, Melothria angulata, Melothria heterophylla, Melothria perpusilla, Melothria ritchiei, Momordica balsamina, Momordica charantia, Momordica charantia var. muricata, Momordica cochinchinensis, Momordica cymbalaria, Momordica denudata, Momordica dioica, Momordica lanata, Momordica sahyadrica, Momordica subangulata, Mukia leiosperma, Mukia maderaspatana, Sechium edule, Solena amplexicaulis, Solena angulata, Solena heterophylla, Thladiantha cordifolia, Trichosanthes anaimalaiensis, Trichosanthes anguina, Trichosanthes brevibracteata, Trichosanthes cordata, Trichosanthes cucumerina, Trichosanthes dioica, Trichosanthes horsfieldii, Trichosanthes lepiniana, Trichosanthes lobata, Trichosanthes nervifolia, Trichosanthes perrottetiana, Trichosanthes tricuspidata, Trichosanthes tricuspidata var. strigosa, Trichosanthes tricuspidata var. tomentosa, Trichosanthes truncata, Trichosanthes villosula, Trichosanthes wallichiana, Zanonia indica, Zehneria angulata, Zehneria maysorensis, Zehneria maysorensis var. oblonga, Zehneria maysorensis var. umbellata, Zehneria mucronata, Zehneria scabra, Zehneria thwaitesii)

CUSCUTACEAE - MORNING-GLORY FAMILY - Genera:1; Species:8 ( Cuscuta approximata, Cuscuta australis, Cuscuta campestris, Cuscuta chinensis, Cuscuta chinensis var. ciliaris, Cuscuta hyalina, Cuscuta reflexa, Cuscuta santapaui)

CYCLANTHACEAE - Genera:1; Species:1 ( Cyclanthus bipartitus)

CYPERACEAE - SEDGE FAMILY - Genera:27; Species:370 ( Ascopholis gamblei, Bulbostylis barbata, Bulbostylis barbata subsp. pulchella, Bulbostylis densa, Bulbostylis puberula, Bulbostylis subspinescens, Carex baccans, Carex breviculmis, Carex brunnea, Carex christii, Carex cruciata var. cruciata, Carex eluta, Carex filicina, Carex filicina var. leptocarpa, Carex foliosa, Carex indica, Carex jackiana, Carex lateralis, Carex lenta, Carex leucantha, Carex ligulata, Carex lindleyana, Carex longicruris, Carex longipes, Carex longipes var. dissitiflora, Carex maculata, Carex myosurus, Carex myosurus var. eminens, Carex nubigena, Carex phacota, Carex pseudoaperta, Carex raphidocarpa, Carex rara, Carex rara subsp. potanicola, Carex speciosa, Carex stramentitia, Carex vicinalis, Carex walkeri, Carex wallichiana, Carex wightiana, Courtoisina cyperoides, Cyperus alopecuroides, Cyperus alternifolius, Cyperus alternifolius subsp. flabelliformis, Cyperus alulatus, Cyperus amabilis, Cyperus arenarius, Cyperus articulatus, Cyperus bulbosus, Cyperus castaneus, Cyperus cephalotes, Cyperus clarkei, Cyperus compactus, Cyperus compressus, Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. conglomeratus, Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. curvulus, Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. pachyrhizus, Cyperus corymbosus, Cyperus corymbosus var. longispiculatus, Cyperus curvibracteatus, Cyperus cuspidatus, Cyperus cyperinus, Cyperus cyperoides, Cyperus difformis, Cyperus digitatus, Cyperus digitatus var. hookeri, Cyperus distans, Cyperus distans var. pseudonutans, Cyperus dubius, Cyperus elatus, Cyperus esculentus, Cyperus exaltatus, Cyperus exaltatus var. dives, Cyperus flabelliformis, Cyperus fuscus, Cyperus haspan, Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides, Cyperus imbricatus, Cyperus iria, Cyperus iria var. paniciformis, Cyperus javanicus, Cyperus karthikeyanii, Cyperus kyllingia, Cyperus laevigatus, Cyperus latovaginata, Cyperus leucocephalus, Cyperus longus, Cyperus lurida, Cyperus macer, Cyperus malaccensis, Cyperus meeboldii, Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus, Cyperus mitis, Cyperus niveus, Cyperus nutans, Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides, Cyperus oatesii, Cyperus odoratus, Cyperus pangorei, Cyperus paniceus, Cyperus pentabracteatus, Cyperus pilosus, Cyperus platyphyllus, Cyperus platystylis, Cyperus plumbeonucea, Cyperus polyanthelus, Cyperus procerus, Cyperus procerus var. griffithianus, Cyperus procerus var. lasiorrhachis, Cyperus prolifer, Cyperus pubisquama, Cyperus pulchellus, Cyperus pulcherrimus, Cyperus puncticulatus, Cyperus rotundus, Cyperus rotundus subsp. retzii, Cyperus rubicundus, Cyperus rubriglumosus, Cyperus sesquiflorus var. cylindricus, Cyperus sphacelatus, Cyperus squarrosus, Cyperus stoloniferus, Cyperus stricticulmis, Cyperus sulcinux, Cyperus surinamensis, Cyperus teneriffae, Cyperus tenuiculmis, Cyperus tenuispica, Cyperus yadavii, Cyperus zollingeri, Diplacrum caricinum, Eleocharis acutangula, Eleocharis atropurpurea, Eleocharis congesta, Eleocharis congesta subsp. japonica, Eleocharis dulcis, Eleocharis geniculata, Eleocharis geniculata var. kundalica, Eleocharis khandwaensis, Eleocharis lankana, Eleocharis lankana subsp. mohamadii, Eleocharis ochrostachys, Eleocharis palustris, Eleocharis pellucida, Eleocharis plantaginea, Eleocharis retroflexa, Eleocharis retroflexa subsp. chaetaria, Eleocharis sphacelata, Eleocharis spiralis, Eleocharis swamyi, Eleocharis tetraquetra, Eleocharis wadoodii, Eriophorum comosum, Fimbristylis acuminata, Fimbristylis aestivalis, Fimbristylis aestivalis subsp. major, Fimbristylis aggregata, Fimbristylis alboviridis, Fimbristylis ambavanensis, Fimbristylis amplocarpa, Fimbristylis angamoozhiensis, Fimbristylis annua var. paucispiculata, Fimbristylis aphylla, Fimbristylis argentea, Fimbristylis arnottiana, Fimbristylis bisumbellata, Fimbristylis capillaris var. trifida, Fimbristylis carpopoda, Fimbristylis cinnamometorum, Fimbristylis complanata, Fimbristylis consanguinea, Fimbristylis contorta, Fimbristylis crystallina, Fimbristylis cymosa, Fimbristylis cymosa var. spathacea, Fimbristylis dauciformis, Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. dichotama, Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. glauca, Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. podocarpa, Fimbristylis dimorphonucifera, Fimbristylis dipsacea, Fimbristylis dura, Fimbristylis eragrostis, Fimbristylis eragrostis var. nigrobrunnea, Fimbristylis falcata, Fimbristylis ferruginea, Fimbristylis fusca, Fimbristylis hirsutifolia, Fimbristylis hookeriana, Fimbristylis humerosa, Fimbristylis hyalina, Fimbristylis insignis, Fimbristylis kingii, Fimbristylis latiglumifera, Fimbristylis latinucifera, Fimbristylis lawiana, Fimbristylis ligulata var. kanaraensis, Fimbristylis ligulata var. rohaensis, Fimbristylis littoralis, Fimbristylis littoralis var. macrostachya, Fimbristylis longistigmata, Fimbristylis manilaliana, Fimbristylis matthewii, Fimbristylis merrillii, Fimbristylis microcarya, Fimbristylis monospicula, Fimbristylis monticola, Fimbristylis nagpurensis, Fimbristylis naikii, Fimbristylis nairii f. chaukulensis, Fimbristylis narayanii, Fimbristylis nutans, Fimbristylis obtusata, Fimbristylis ovata, Fimbristylis paupercula, Fimbristylis perspicua, Fimbristylis pierotii, Fimbristylis polytrichoides, Fimbristylis pseudomicrocarya, Fimbristylis pseudonarayanii, Fimbristylis pubisquama, Fimbristylis pustulosa, Fimbristylis quinquangularis, Fimbristylis ratnagirica, Fimbristylis rectifolia, Fimbristylis rigidiuscula, Fimbristylis rugosa, Fimbristylis salbundia subsp. pentaptera, Fimbristylis scabrisquama, Fimbristylis schoenoides, Fimbristylis semidisticha, Fimbristylis sericea, Fimbristylis sieberiana, Fimbristylis squarrosa, Fimbristylis squarrosa var. esquarrosa, Fimbristylis stigmatotecta, Fimbristylis strigosa, Fimbristylis swamyi, Fimbristylis tenera, Fimbristylis tenera var. oxylepis, Fimbristylis tetragona, Fimbristylis tortifolia, Fimbristylis triflora, Fimbristylis trilobites, Fimbristylis tristachya, Fimbristylis tumida, Fimbristylis uliginosa, Fimbristylis umbellaris, Fimbristylis unispicularis, Fimbristylis velliangiriensis, Fimbristylis virella, Fimbristylis woodrowii, Fuirena ciliaris, Fuirena cuspidata, Fuirena ponmudiensis, Fuirena pubescens, Fuirena pubescens var. pergamentacea, Fuirena simpsonii, Fuirena trilobites, Fuirena tuwensis, Fuirena umbellata, Fuirena uncinata, Fuirena wallichiana, Hypolytrum nemorum, Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. fuscorubens, Isolepis fluitans, Kyllinga bifolia, Kyllinga brevifolia, Kyllinga brevifolia var. stellulata, Kyllinga bulbosa, Kyllinga melanosperma subsp. bifolia, Kyllinga melanosperma subsp. melanosperma, Kyllinga metzii, Kyllinga nemoralis, Kyllinga odorata, Kyllinga odorata subsp. cylindrica, Kyllinga polyphylla, Kyllinga pumila, Kyllinga squamulata, Kyllinga tenuifolia, Kyllingiella microcephala, Lepironia articulata, Lipocarpha chinensis, Lipocarpha hemisphaerica, Lipocarpha raynaleana, Lipocarpha reddyi, Lipocarpha sphacelata, Lipocarpha squarrosa, Mariscus blatteri, Mariscus maderaspatanus, Pycreus apiculatus, Pycreus atroglumosus, Pycreus bolei, Pycreus diaphanus var. gracilescens, Pycreus fasciculatus, Pycreus flavescens, Pycreus flavidus, Pycreus flavidus var. nilagiricus, Pycreus globosus var. globosus, Pycreus globosus var. strictus, Pycreus intactus, Pycreus lancelotii, Pycreus macrostachyos, Pycreus membranaceus, Pycreus palghattensis, Pycreus plurinodosus, Pycreus polystachyos, Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus, Pycreus pumilus, Pycreus puncticulatus, Pycreus sanguinolentus, Pycreus similinervulosus, Pycreus stramineus, Pycreus sulcinux, Pycreus unioloides var. angulatus, Queenslandiella hyalina, Remirea maritima, Rhynchospora corymbosa, Rhynchospora gracillima, Rhynchospora longisetis, Rhynchospora panduranganii, Rhynchospora rubra, Rhynchospora rugosa, Rhynchospora rugosa subsp. brownii, Rhynchospora submarginata, Rhynchospora wightiana, Rikliella kernii, Schoenoplectiella articulata, Schoenoplectiella juncoides, Schoenoplectiella lateriflora, Schoenoplectus corymbosus, Schoenoplectus juncoides, Schoenoplectus litoralis, Schoenoplectus litoralis subsp. thermalis, Schoenoplectus maritimus, Schoenoplectus mucronatus, Schoenoplectus naikianus, Schoenoplectus senegalensis, Schoenoplectus supinus, Scirpus erectus, Scirpus grossus, Scirpus littoralis var. subulatus, Scirpus maritimus var. affinis, Scirpus michelianus, Scirpus roylei, Scirpus tuberosus, Scleria africana, Scleria annularis, Scleria biflora, Scleria corymbosa, Scleria foliosa, Scleria levis, Scleria lithosperma, Scleria lithosperma var. linearis, Scleria mikawana, Scleria multilacunosa, Scleria neesii, Scleria oblata, Scleria parvula, Scleria pergracilis, Scleria poiformis, Scleria poklei, Scleria psilorrhiza, Scleria reticulata, Scleria rugosa, Scleria stocksiana, Scleria sumatrensis, Scleria terrestris, Scleria tessellata, Trichophorum subcapitatum)

CYRILLACEAE - Genera:1; Species:1 ( Clethra arborea)